|
241.
|
Anderson, Bill
SALLY: Face Like a Flower
Publisher: Dent Dale Publishing United Kingdom 2004 Fine in Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0954777204 NEW - A fine new hardcover in a like dustwrapper, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.55 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 96 pages
Item number: 23635
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
242.
|
Anderson, Caroline
MATERNAL INSTINCT
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2006 Very Good+ ISBN: 0263847349 A near fine M&B Medical Romance without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Medical Romance
Item number: 25303
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
243.
|
Anderson, Caroline
A MOTHER BY NATURE (M&B #M963, FEB '01)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey, England 2001 Good+ ISBN: 0263822877 A very good paperback without creases to the spine with lightly bumped heel, lightly creased/edge worn covers, inked initials on the front endpaper, ivory pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mills & Boon Medical Romance; Mass Market PB
Item number: 2496
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
244.
|
Anderson, Dawn
Futon Fever: A Comedy of Mating-Game Errors
Publisher: Black Ace Books United Kingdom 1998 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 1872988911 A very good 1st edtion hardcover with bumped spine ends in very good plus price-intact shelf worn dustwrapper lightly bumped to edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 7429
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
245.
|
Anderson, H. M.
KELSTON OF KELLS
Publisher: William Blackwood United Kingdom 1931 Very Good- ISBN: B000OZ4QUQ A very good minus hardcover without dustwrapper with bright lightly soiled orange boards bumped/rubbed to spine ends and corners, small line of marked out writing on ffep, fep and title page, ivoried pages with slightly soiled foxed text-block edges. Fine 1st edition hardcover in fine protected wrapper. ; 420 pages
Item number: 22944
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
246.
|
Anderson, Hugh
THE NEW TESTAMENT IN HISTORICAL AND CONTEMPORARY PERSPECTIVE Essays in memory of G H C Macgregor
Publisher: Basil Blackwell United Kingdom 1965 Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: B0000CMQGY A very good plus hardcover with spotless green cloth covered boards slightly bumped to spine ends, sightly out of square, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good price-intact dustwrapper with three small spots to bottom edge, lightly creased to upper edge supplied in a new removable sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 280 pages
Item number: 21825
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
247.
|
Anderson, John
Shadows of Sails
Publisher: Brown & Son United Kingdom Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A very good hardcover in a very good minus dustwrapper. The book is in aged floral quarter-bound paper-covered boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. The brown matt dustwrapper is lightly creased to the edges with one small invisible closed tear to the upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15561
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
248.
|
Anderson, Penny
WILD LIFE OF MOUNTAINS AND MOORLANDS
Publisher: Macdonald United Kingdom 1982 Very Good+ ISBN: 0356071243 A very good plus hardcover in clean bright glossy illustrated boards with light shelf wear, no writing or stamps, clean nicely illustrated pages, Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Nature in Focus S; 48 pages
Item number: 24176
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
249.
|
Anderson, Poul
TAU ZERO
Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2000 Near Fine ISBN: 0575070994 A very near fine yellow Gollancz SF Collector's Edition trade paperback with slight mark on top text-block edge, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Gollancz SF Collector's Edition; 0.63 x 8.43 x 5.2 Inches; 190 pages
Item number: 24996
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
250.
|
Anderson, Rachel
Bloom of Youth
Publisher: Signature United Kingdom 1999 Very Good ISBN: 0340732733 A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 12569
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
251.
|
Anderson, W. A.
DOCTOR IN THE MOUNTAINS
Publisher: Fontana Silver Fern Australia 1974 Very Good+ ISBN: B002OMEHZG A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30382
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
252.
|
Andrew, Sylvia
COLONEL ANCROFT'S LOVE (H857, Oct '03)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey, England 2003 Fair ISBN: 026383526X READING COPY - A good used paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 7145
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
253.
|
Andrews, Amy
MISSION: Mountain Rescue (M1345)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2006 Near Fine ISBN: 0263847322 A near fine M&B Medical Romance without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Medical Romance; 0.39 x 6.54 x 4.25 Inches
Item number: 25289
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
254.
|
Andrews, Amy
CARING FOR HIS CHILD
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 2006 Very Good ISBN: 0263847527 A very good M&B Medical Romance with one crease to the straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.69 x 4.02 Inches
Item number: 25318
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.28 |
CAD 3.21 |
EUR 2.02 |
GBP 1.82 |
JPY 273 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.00
|
|
255.
|
Andrews, Amy
THE OUTBACK DOCTOR'S SURPRISE BRIDE
Publisher: Harlequin Mills &Boon United Kingdom 2008 Fair ISBN: 0263863239 A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, inked initials on the front endpaper, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.61 x 3.94 Inches; 192 pages
Item number: 28385
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
256.
|
Andrews, Lyn
EVERY MOTHER'S SON
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd United Kingdom 2005 Good+ ISBN: 0747263655 Mass Market PB
Item number: 21055
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
257.
|
Andrews, Virginia
GARDEN OF SHADOWS
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd London, England 1991 Fair ISBN: 000617549x A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Dollanganger Family 5; 1.02 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 384 pages
Item number: 31069
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
258.
|
Angus, Downie R
BUTE AND THE CUMBRAES
Publisher: Blackie and Son United Kingdom 1934 Good+ ISBN: B002RAYDKY A good hardcover without dustwrapper in soiled beige boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends and corners, previous owner's name inked to the front endpaper, ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30735
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
259.
|
Angus, Wilson
NO LAUGHING MATTER
Publisher: Penguin Books United Kingdom 1969 Good+ ISBN: B00127F8V6 A good ++ 1969 Penguin paperback creased to the rolled spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with well-tanned edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28029
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
260.
|
Anno, Ralph
Family for Fred (Dominion Library)
Publisher: Lutterworth P United Kingdom 1960 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0718802330 A very good hardcover with clean blue boards lightly bumped to spine ends, clean ivoried pages in a very good minus dustwrapper lightly rubbed and creased to the edges with tiny chips at corners and spine ends supplied in a new removable archival sleeve and presenting very well. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 9488
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
261.
|
Anon. ,
House of Dickinson Staff Handbook
Publisher: Self Published Glasgow, Scotland N.D. Good A small undated (1940's) Ex-library hardcover without dustwrapper in good condition with clean brown limp card boards bumped/rubbed to the extremities, front end paper removed and small library pocket stamps and writing on title page, clean ivoried pages. A fascinating oddity this small book gives instruction to employees of the company on how to succeed and advance and details company benefits. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall
Item number: 15798
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
262.
|
Anonymous
Regine / The Pangs of Venus / The Prima Donna.
Publisher: Venus Classics United Kingdom 1994 Very Good+ ISBN: B000VJCIWI A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper (if issued) in spotless quarter-bound burgundy faux leather with black spines, silver script and decoration, a touch rubbed to the bottom corners and tanned to the page edges else as new and apparently unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 17226
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
263.
|
Anonymous
THE SECRET DIARIES
Publisher: Sphere United Kingdom 1991 Good ISBN: 0747401608 A good paperback with lightly creased spine, edgeworn covers creased near spine with small chips to laminate, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. ; The Intimate Memoir of Dame Jenny Everleigh; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 192 pages
Item number: 6332
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
264.
|
Anonymous
THE NEW EPICUREAN and THE SCHOOLBOY
Publisher: Grove Press U. S. A. 1984 Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0517473186 Very Good plus Hardcover in Very Good dustwrapper with spotless quarterboun d orange boards, lightly bumped spineheads and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped on spineheads, lightly rubbed on flap edges else clean and crisp, price intact and protected in new Brodart jacket. Erotic Victorian fiction.
Item number: 6344
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
265.
|
Anonymous
PLEASURE BOUND ASHORE An Erotic Entertainment from the Edwardian Era
Publisher: Star United Kingdom 1985 Good+ ISBN: 035231642X READING COPY A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with lightly soiled edges - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
Item number: 21070
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
266.
|
Anonymous,
EROS IN THE COUNTRY
Publisher: Guild Press United Kingdom 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: B000TGK6KO BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good hardcover rubbed to the edges with bumped spine ends in a like dustwrapper creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 23225
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
267.
|
Anouilh, Jean (trans. Christopher Fry)
RING ROUND THE MOON
Publisher: Methuen United Kingdom 1950 Very Good First Edition ISBN: B001OSRF32 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean blue boards bumped/rubbe d to the spine ends and corners, writing on the front endpaper, clean tanned pages. An interesting sticker has been attached beneath the publication date which reads "As this play is not available for production by amateurs for the present, the notice on this page does not apply until such time as it does become available". Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 27227
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
268.
|
Anstey, F. : Illustrated by J. Bernard Partridge
Voces Populi (First Series) Reprinted from Punch
Publisher: Longmans Green And Co. United Kingdom 1907 Very Good A very good bright copy with clean green boards and shiny gilt, bumped/rubb ed spine ends and corners, internally near fine with unusually clean white pages without foxing. An attractive tissue protected frontspiece and 19 additional black and white plates. Contains 27 short plays. A particularly nice, bright tidy copy. ; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 16075
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
269.
|
Anstey, Jill
CARING AND SHARING
Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc United Kingdom 1982 Good+ ISBN: 0856483842 READING COPY A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with lightly soiled edges - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 112 pages
Item number: 21780
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
270.
|
Anthony, David
Long Hard Cure
Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1979 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0002315858 A very good Collins Crime Club hardback in clean red boards bumped to the spine ends with slight lean, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages in a very good bright price clipped dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 10144
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
271.
|
Anthony, Don
Volleyball Do it This Way
Publisher: John Murray United Kingdom Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: B0014C5C9M A near fine hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The price intact dustwrapper is aged and lightly soiled, creased/rubbed to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14516
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
272.
|
Anthony, Patricia
Happy Policeman
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd United Kingdom 1995 Good+ ISBN: 340640049 A good paperback copy with creased straight spine and crease on cover near spine, bright clean and tight.; Mass Market PB
Item number: 11069
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
273.
|
Antony, Jonquil
Dear Dr. Dale
Publisher: Corgi Childrens United Kingdom 1970 Good ISBN: 055208395X A paperback in good reading condition with spine and cover creases, still a sound useful copy. ; Mass Market PB
Item number: 8945
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
274.
|
Anzai, Nobuyuki
MARCHEN AWAKENS ROMANCE
Publisher: Viz Media United Kingdom 2007 Very Good ISBN: 159116902X An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mar; 0.7 x 7.3 x 4.9 Inches; 208 pages
Item number: 26939
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
275.
|
Appleby, John
The Stuffed Swan
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton United Kingdom 1956 Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket First Edition ISBN: B0000CJJ1R A near fine 1st edition hardcover with spotless boards, lightly bumped extremities, bright clean and tight in very good minus dustwrapper lightly bumped and rubbed to edges supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Securely packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15783
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
276.
|
Applegate, K. A.
The CHANGE
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo United Kingdom 1999 Very Good ISBN: 0590113798 A very good used trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages lightly foxed to edges - bright clean and tight within and without. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Animorphs; Trade PB; Vol. 13
Item number: 19912
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.28 |
CAD 3.21 |
EUR 2.02 |
GBP 1.82 |
JPY 273 |
MXN 39 |
ZAR 23 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.00
|
|
277.
|
Appleton, Victor
TOM SWIFT: The Rescue Mission
Publisher: Wanderer Book U. S. A. 1982 Fair ISBN: 0671433865 READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 19825
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
278.
|
Appleton, Victor : Illustrated by Graham Kaye
TOM SWIFT AND HIS ATOMIC EARTH BLASTER
Publisher: Low, Marston London, England 1961 Very Good- ISBN: B0000CL1BX Tom Swift; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; A very good minus hardcover without dustwrapper with clean medium blue boards, lightly faded spine, bottom edge rubbed, spine heads lightly bumped, sharp lightly rubbed corners, tight clean and bright. A very nice copy of this book.
Item number: 2372
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
279.
|
Apsley, Brenda
JUST GOOD FRIENDS
Publisher: World International Publishing Manchester, England 1989 Very Good+ ISBN: 0723513724 Tender Hearts; Mass Market PB; Very Good plus paperback with slightly creased straight spine, no creases to covers, writing on front endpaper, clean white pages.
Item number: 2684
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
280.
|
Archer, C. S.
China Servant
Publisher: Collins Great Britain 1946 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket A good 1946 1st edition hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book is in clean aged green cloth covered boards faded to the edges and bumped to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. The colourful aged dustwrapper is creased/rubbed to the edges with several tiny closed tears and chips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 17420
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|