|
201.
|
Alexander, Alan and James Grogono and Dinald Nigg
HYDROFOIL SAILING
Publisher: Juanita Kalerghi London, England 1972 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0903238004 A very good hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, previous owner's name and date inked on the front endpaper, unmarked pages. The aged unclipped dustwrapper is lightly rubbed to the back panel and creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 96 pages
Item number: 31162
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
202.
|
Alexander, George M
Handbook of Biblical Personalities
Publisher: The Seabury Press U. S. A. 1982 Fair ISBN: 0816423164 READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, ivory pages soiled to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB
Item number: 11932
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
203.
|
Alexander, Lloyd
TARAN WANDERER
Publisher: Collins London, England 1985 Near Fine ISBN: 0006714986 Mass Market PB; 192 pages; Near Fine paperback without creases to covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean lightly ivoried pages. Cover by Ken Thompson.
Item number: 771
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
204.
|
Alexander, Lloyd
THE HIGH KING
Publisher: Random House Children's Books U. S. A. 1988 Very Good+ ISBN: 0006714994 Chronicles of Pyrdain; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 223 pages; Very Good plus paperback without creases to rubbed spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Cover illustration by Ken Thompson.
Item number: 5244
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
205.
|
Alexander, Lloyd
THE CASTLE OF LLYR
Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1983 Very Good+ ISBN: 0006711286 Very Good plus paperback with uncreased spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. Cover illustratio n by Brian Froud.; Chronicles of Pyrdain; Mass Market PB; 160 pages
Item number: 5688
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
206.
|
Alexander, Samantha
WILL TO WIN
Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books United Kingdom 1996 Very Good+ ISBN: 0330345338 A very good paperback without creases to the spine, cover corner creases with shelf and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Riders; 0.35 x 7.28 x 4.53 Inches; 128 pages
Item number: 27197
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
207.
|
Allan, John. R
Farmer's Boy
Publisher: The Mercat Press United Kingdom 1999 Fine ISBN: 1873644868 NEW - A fine new trade paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 12718
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
208.
|
Allan, Mabel Esther
BLACK FOREST SUMMER
Publisher: Childrens Press, Inc. United Kingdom 1969 Very Good A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean boards, lightly bumped spine ends and corners, writing on front endpaper, clean tanned pages. A bright tidy copyl
Item number: 11030
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
209.
|
Allan, Mabel Esther
THE SCHOOL ON NORTH BARRULE
Publisher: Fidra Books Ltd Edinburgh, Scotland 2006 New ISBN: 0955191041 NEW - A new trade paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches
Item number: 29814
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
210.
|
Allan, Stella
A MORTAL AFFAIR
Publisher: Avon U. S. A. 1981 Very Good- First Paperback Edition ISBN: 0380547759 A very good paperback without creases to spine, light cover creases and edge wear, clean and tight.; Mass Market PB
Item number: 19288
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
211.
|
Allen, C. F.
NORTH AMERICAN RAILROADS OF TODAY
Publisher: Brian Todd United Kingdom 1990 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 1853610682 A near fine hardcover in glossy pictorial covers slightly bumped to the spine ends in a very near fine price-intact dustwrapper which is slightly creased to upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 20338
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
212.
|
Allen, Eleanor; Sharp, Anne
GHOST HORSE
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo United Kingdom 1998 Very Good ISBN: 0590197096 A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Young Hippo Spooky; 80 pages
Item number: 25938
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
213.
|
Allen, J. W.
A HISTORY OF POLITICAL THOUGHT IN THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY
Publisher: Methuen United Kingdom 1960 Near Fine ISBN: B0000CKQQ8 A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased lightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. From the personal library of the late author Dorothy Dunnett.; Trade PB
Item number: 6320
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
214.
|
Allen, Jordan
CAVERN OF SILVER
Publisher: Robert Hale London, England 1983 Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First British Edition ISBN: 0709010389 A fine hardcover in a near fine price intact dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ;
Item number: 2553
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
215.
|
Allen, Roger MacBride
ISAAC ASIMOV'S CALIBAN
Publisher: ACE New York 1993 Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0441090796 A fine ACE hardcover with very lightly bumped spine head in a very good dustwrapper which creased to top of spine and bottom back panel with small closed tear supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 8vo
Item number: 4502
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
216.
|
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd
THE HELPFUL GHOST
Publisher: Walker & Company New York 1990 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0802711189 A very good large print hardcover in clean blue boards, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is rubbed/creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 8vo
Item number: 5456
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
217.
|
Allerton, Jay
THE SILK MILL
Publisher: Star London, England 1989 Very Good+ ISBN: 0352321962 Mass Market PB; 304 pages; Very Good plus paperback with uncreased spine, very light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. A story set in the 60's about a family who moves to a small Lancashire village..
Item number: 5575
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
218.
|
Allingham, Margery
THE TIGER IN THE SMOKE
Publisher: Reprint Society London, England 1952 Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B000N1XR0Q BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good Reprint Society hardcover with cleab red boards, bumped/rubbed to spine ends and lightly bumped to the corners, writing on the front end paper, clean ivoried pages in a good dustwrapper which is lightly creased/rubbed to the edges with small chips to corners and loss to the spine head supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 288 pages
Item number: 23324
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
219.
|
Allison, Heather
HAUNTED SPOUSE (M&B #112, OCT '97)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Richmond, Surrey 1997 Very Good ISBN: 0263804143 A very good paperback with a crease to the straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. "Jared Rutledge married once for love..and now for convenience."; ENCHANTED
Item number: 1594
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
220.
|
Allison, T. Steele
Jock and Bell - a Temperance Ballad
Publisher: George Dickie United Kingdom 1916 Very Good ISBN: B001T8IWF2 A very good softcover in slgihtly aged and creased stapled light card wrappers a trifle rusty at the staple, no writing or stamps, clean pages. A Scottish Temperance ballad. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14288
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
221.
|
Almedingen, E. M
FROSSIA
Publisher: Reprint Society London, England 1944 (?) Fair ISBN: B001P1U3BE BOOK CLUB EDITION - A Good undated [1944?] Reprint Society Hardcover without dustwrapper in soiled red boards with spine lean, lightly rubbed and bumped spine ends and corners, signed and dated on fep by Alasdair Dunnett (Scottish author and late editor of The Scotsman), clean toned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 8vo; 444 pages
Item number: 4588
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
222.
|
Almedingen, E. M.
The Inmost Heart
Publisher: The Bodley Head United Kingdom 1949 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Reprint A very good hardcover in clean green boards lightly bumped/rubbed to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages lighty foxed to the edges in a very good minus price-intact dustwrapper with several small faded areas and small losses to top and bottom of spine now protected in removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14133
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
223.
|
Altea, Rosemary
THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE
Publisher: Bantam Books United Kingdom 1996 Good+ ISBN: 0553409743 A good used trade paperback with creases to the straight spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 1.02 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 256 pages
Item number: 26472
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
224.
|
Althea : Illustrated by Maureen Galvani
WHERE DOES FOOD COME FROM?
Publisher: Dinosaur Pubns. United Kingdom 1979 Very Good+ ISBN: 0851221971 A very good ++ paperback without creases to the spine, lightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Color Illustrations; 32 pages
Item number: 27699
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
225.
|
Ambler, Eric
THE NIGHT-COMERS
Publisher: London Reprint Society United Kingdom 1957 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B00155T22Q BOOK CLUB EDITION - A near fine hardcover in spotless green boards with slight bump to spine heel, writing on the front endpaper, clean ivoried pages in a very good plus dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges and sunned to the spine supplied in a new removable archival sleeve carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Book Club Edition
Item number: 1564
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
226.
|
Ambrose, Barry : Illustrated by William Giles
SPOTTER'S GUIDE TO GARDEN FLOWERS With additional material by Alexis Datta
Publisher: United Kingdom 1978 Very Good Second Printing A very good paperback without creases to well sunned spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages - bright clean and tight within and without. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Spotter's Guide; Color Illustrations; 61 pages
Item number: 21133
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
227.
|
Ambrose, David
Superstition
Publisher: Pan United Kingdom 1998 As New ISBN: 330367447 A Fine paperback copy, crisp clean and bright, unread
Item number: 8704
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
228.
|
American Bible Society
THE APOCRYPHA OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Translated out of the Original Tongues and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised, King James Version 1611
Publisher: American Bible Society New York 1971 Near Fine A very near fine hardcover without dustwrapper in clean black faux leather boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 3675
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
229.
|
Amery, H. : Illustrated by Stephen Cartwright
Sleeping Beauty
Publisher: Tiger Books United Kingdom 1997 Near Fine ISBN: 1855019663 A near fine hardcover with light shelf and shop wear, bright clean and tight. A lovely early reader with a little yellow duck hiding somewhere on each page. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Color Illustrations
Item number: 12429
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
230.
|
Ames, Jennifer
At the Same Time Tomorrow
Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1947 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Second Printing ISBN: B000U7JCT8 A good 1947 2nd printing in clean blue boards with spine lean, bumped/rubbe d to the spine ends and corners, writing on the front endpaper, clean ivoried pages in a good bright price intact edge worn dustwrapper creased to the edges with several small closed tears and tiny chips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14335
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
231.
|
Amiot, Francois
How to Read St. Paul
Publisher: Geoffrey Chapman Dublin, Ireland 1964 Fair ISBN: B0000CMYIF READING COPY - A trade paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages - still a tight, useful copy. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Trade PB
Item number: 16170
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
232.
|
Amis, Breton
Hive of Glass
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Ltd. United Kingdom 1950 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition A very good hardcover with clean boards, lightly bumped corners and edges, writing on front endpaper, in a good dustwrapper bumped and rubbed to edges supplied in new removable archival sleeve. A new wife buys a small English village to impress her husband. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14769
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
233.
|
Amory, Jay
THE CLOUDED WORLD Darkening for a Fall and Empire of Chaos
Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2008 New ISBN: 0575083727 NEW - A new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 1.89 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 656 pages
Item number: 26234
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.49 |
CAD 17.13 |
EUR 10.76 |
GBP 9.69 |
JPY 1455 |
MXN 208 |
ZAR 121 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.00
|
|
234.
|
Amory, Jay
PIRATES OF THE RELENTLESS DESERT
Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2007 Very Good ISBN: 0575080329 A very good used trade paperback with creases to the straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.26 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 396 pages
Item number: 27424
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
235.
|
Amory, Jay
THE FLEDGING OF AZ GABRIELSON
Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2006 New ISBN: 0575078782 NEW - A new hardcover bumped to the spine heel, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.42 x 8.58 x 5.28 Inches; 352 pages
Item number: 27644
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
236.
|
Amory, Jay
THE WINGLESS BOY The Fledging of Az Gabrielson and Pirates of the Relentless Desert
Publisher: Gollancz Great Britain 2008 Very Good First Paperback Edition ISBN: 0575083719 A very good used trade paperback with slight crease to spine, lightly creased covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; The Clouded World; 1.89 x 9.13 x 5.98 Inches; 602 pages
Item number: 29878
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
237.
|
Amos, Julie-Ann
MOVING INTO MANAGEMENT Prepare Yourself to Be an Effective and Efficient Manager
Publisher: How To Books Ltd United Kingdom 2000 Near Fine ISBN: 1857035526 A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Business and Management; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages
Item number: 26328
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
238.
|
Anders, Webb
OUTLAW ROUND-UP
Publisher: Fiction House Limited United Kingdom N.D. Good READING COPY A used undated copy in illustrated paper wraps with creased spine, covers creased and edgeworn with large loss to back cover, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 21792
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
239.
|
Andersen, Hans Christian (Naomi Lewis, Adaptor) : Illustrated by Errol le Cain
THE SNOW QUEEN
Publisher: Puffin Books United Kingdom 1981 Fair ISBN: 0140502947 READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Picture Puffin; Color Illustrations; 0.11 x 8.44 x 6.64 Inches; 32 pages
Item number: 31119
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
240.
|
Andersen, Hans Christian : Illustrated by Kay Nielsen
THE FAIRY TALES OF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN
Publisher: Omega Books United Kingdom 1986 Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket ISBN: 1850070679 A good hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book is in clean green boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends, corners and bottom edges, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is rubbed/shelfworn, lightly creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Beautifully illustrated by Kay Nielsen. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30836
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|