Home    Detailed Search     Browse Categories     Browse All     View Cart   
Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 Book Request
 Browse Categories
 Browse All
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search


  
Browse All Items

6085 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
161. Adams, Cleve F.  
Death At the Dam 

Publisher: Cassell & Co. Ltd. United Kingdom 1945
Fair READING COPY - A an ugly hardcover without dustwrapper in green boards patchily faded to the front edge with pronounced spine lean, bumped rubbed spine ends and corners, internally good tiny embossed stamp to the front endpaper, ivory pages soiled to the text-block edges.- still a tight useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our weebookshop in Scotland. Item number: 16071

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
162. Adams, Henry  
LETTERS TO A NIECE AND PRAYER TO THE VIRGIN OF CHARTRES, WITH A NIECE’S MEMORIES BY MABEL LA FARGE 

Publisher: Constable United Kingdom 1920
Very Good- in Good dust jacket ISBN: B000VBI79E A very good minus 1920 Constable hardcover in slightly soiled grey quarterbound boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clen ivoried pages in a good scarce fragile dustwrapper foxed and soiled/sunned creased to the edges with small losses to the spine ends and corners supplied in a new removable archival sleeve - a very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 24802

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
163. Adams, Joseph H  
HARPER'S ELECTRICITY BOOK FOR BOYS 

Publisher: Lindsay Publications Bradley, Illinois 1998
New ISBN: 1559182067 A near fine new paperback reprint of the 1907 original with very slight edge wear and a touch of cover curl, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 29232

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
164. Adams, Ken  
YOUR CHILD CAN BE TOP OF THE CLASS Workbook 

Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd United Kingdom 1997
Near Fine ISBN: 185479244X A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 96 pages Item number: 31004

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
165. Adams, Ken  
YOUR CHILD CAN BE TOP OF THE CLASS 

Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd United Kingdom 1997
Near Fine ISBN: 1854792431 A near fine hardcover in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards without bumping or rubbing, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Apparently unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 192 pages Item number: 31005

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
166. Adamson, Jean and Gareth  
Topsy and Tim School Adventures 

Publisher: Blackie Children's Books United Kingdom 1994
Near Fine ISBN: 0216941571 A near fine new paperback with light shop and edge wear, bright clean and tight. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 8235

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
167. Addison, James  
BEHIND THE GOAL: Sentenced to life as a Don 

Publisher: Mainstream Publishing United Kingdom 1998
New ISBN: 1840181230 NEW - A near fine new paperback with slight shop and edge wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages Item number: 4543

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
168. Adelman, Paul  
THE RISE OF THE LABOUR PARTY, 1880-1945 

Publisher: Longman United Kingdom 1986
Good ISBN: 0582354889 A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, pages foxed to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Seminar Studies In History; 152 pages Item number: 27691

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
169. Adler, Pollybi  
A HOUSE IS NOT A HOME 

Publisher: ACE Books London, England 1957
Very Good+ Third Printing ISBN: B0000CIVOJ Mass Market PB; 281 pages; Very Good plus paperback with uncreased spine, slight cover crease, owner's stamp inside cover, clean toned pages. "America's queen of the Twenties lets the daylight in on the world's oldest profession." Item number: 4743

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
170. Adlow, Elijah  
The Genius of Lemuel Shaw: Expounder of the Common Law 

Publisher: Massachusetts Bar Association U. S. A.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket ISBN: B0007DRPEY SIGNED BY AUTHOR - A very good hardcover in clean green boards with shiny gilt lettering bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO JOHN PRESTON on the front endpaper, white pages in a very good minus dustwrapper creased to the edges with small closed tears supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Signed by Author Item number: 17955

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
171. Afinogenev  
DISTANT POINT Translated and adapted by Hubert Griffith 

Publisher: Pushkin Press London, England 1941
Good+ ISBN: B0017E318G A good softcover in a lightly soiled fixed dustwrapper faded to the spine, price intact, clean pages a touch soiled to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 12mo; 95 pages Item number: 4244

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
172. Agee, Doris  
EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP 

Publisher: Warner Books United Kingdom 1988
Good+ ISBN: 0446351350 A paperback in good reading condition with creased straight spine, cover creases and edgewear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB Item number: 3957

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
173. Ahlberg, Allan : Illustrated by Andre Amstutz  
MR. CREEP THE CROOK 

Publisher: Puffin United Kingdom 2004
Near Fine ISBN: 0140323457 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Happy Families; Color Illustrations; 0.16 x 7.48 x 5.67 Inches; 24 pages Item number: 27702

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
174. Ahlberg, Allan : Illustrated by Faith Jacques  
MISS DOSE THE DOCTOR'S DAUGHTER 

Publisher: Puffin United Kingdom 2005
Near Fine ISBN: 0140323465 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Happy Families; Color Illustrations; 0.16 x 7.56 x 5.43 Inches; 24 pages Item number: 27703

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
175. Ahlberg, Allan : Illustrated by Fritz Wegner  
MASTER BUN THE BAKER'S BOY 

Publisher: Puffin United Kingdom 2004
Near Fine ISBN: 0140323449 A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Happy Families; Color Illustrations; 0.24 x 7.48 x 5.67 Inches; 24 pages Item number: 27705

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
176. Ahlberg, Janet  
PEEPO! 

Publisher: Puffin Great Britain 2004
Good+ ISBN: 0140503846 A good used stapled paperback with slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Picture Puffin; 0.24 x 8.5 x 7.64 Inches; 32 pages Item number: 30550

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
177. Aiken, Joan  
Trouble with Product X 

Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 1973
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Re-Issue ISBN: 0575016477 A very near fine hardback copy with slightly bumped spine ends in a like price-intact dustwrapper supplied in new removable archival sleeve - crisp clean and bright. A reprint edition in lovely condition with the classic yellow and black V Gollancz dustwrapper (states "a re-issue of her second thriller" on front panel). Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages Item number: 7920

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
178. Aiken, Joan : Illustrated by Patt Marriott  
THE WOLVES OF WILLOUGHBY CHASE 

Publisher: Puffin Books London, England 1988
Good+ ISBN: 0140303103 A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations Item number: 803

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
179. Aiken, Joan : Illustrated by Quentin Blake  
ARABEL AND THE ESCAPED BLACK MAMBA 

Publisher: BBC London, England 1993
Fair ISBN: 0563209100 READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Adventures of Arabel and Mortimer; Trade PB; B&W Illustration s; 80 pages Item number: 4530

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
180. Aiken, Joan/mark Jan  
A FIT OF SHIVERS/IN BLACK AND WHITE 

Publisher: Puffin Books London, England 1995
Very Good+ ISBN: 014037924X A very good two-in-one paperback with slightly creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Cover Illustration by Alan Fraser. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB Item number: 616

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227 | MXN 32 | ZAR 19 |
Buy Now
US$2.50
181. Aitchison, Nick  
The Picts and the Scots At War 

Publisher: Sutton Publishing United Kingdom 2003
Fine in Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0750925566 A Brand New Copy. The Picts are perhaps the most enigmatic and poorly understood of all the peoples of early medieval Britain. Nick Aitchison illuminates all aspects of their mysterious world in this book including the nature of Pictish kingship and the aristocracy, warfare and everyday life. The shadowy world of Pictish religion and mythology, pagan and Christian, is also investigated, as is the decline of the Picts and the reasons for the dominance of the Scots. Illustrated with vivid scenes of Pictish sites and works of art, including their internation ally famous sculptures, this study is full of fresh insights for anyone fascinated by the mysteries of the Dark Ages or the drama of early Scottish history. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 17831

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2273 | MXN 325 | ZAR 189 |
Buy Now
US$25.00
182. Aitkens James (Editor)  
ENGLISH LETTERS OF THE XV111 CENTURY 

Publisher: Pelican United Kingdom 1946
Good+ ISBN: B0019KCRWY A good 1946 Penguin paperback without creases to the sunned and slightly slanted spine, lightly soiled (one stain near the spine) slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 24324

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
183. Aitkin, Tom  
Water Lane 

Publisher: Red Fox United Kingdom 1987
Fair ISBN: 0099513900 A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 7370

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 91 | MXN 13 | ZAR 8 |
Buy Now
US$1.00
184. Aivanhov, Omraam Mikhael  
YOUTH, CREATORS OF THE FUTURE 

Publisher: Prosveta U. S. A. 1993
Good+ ISBN: 1895978017 . A good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, writing on the front endpaper, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Izvor Collection, Volume 233; 0.55 x 6.93 x 4.17 Inches; 194 pages Item number: 28467

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
185. Akamatsu, Ken  
LOVE HINA 

Publisher: Tokyopop Press Inc U. S. A. 2002
Near Fine ISBN: 1931514941 A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations Item number: 20097

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
186. Akunin, Boris  
PELAGIA AND THE BLACK MONK 

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson United Kingdom 2007
Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0297850865 A fine 1st British Edition hardcover in a fine dustwrapper, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Sister Pelagia Mystery; 1.5 x 8.58 x 5.67 Inches; 320 pages Item number: 21534

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
187. Akunin, Boris  
THE WINTER QUEEN 

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson United Kingdom 2003
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Second Printing ISBN: 0297829742 A near fine 2nd printing hardcover lightly bumped to the spine ends with slight spine lean in a near fine bright price-intact dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; An Erast Fandorin mystery; 1.26 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 256 pages Item number: 29120

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
188. Albrecht, Christian : Illustrated by Paul Bachem  
Batik 

Publisher: Cox & Wyman Ltd United Kingdom 1971
Good+ Second Printing ISBN: 0855321962 A good paperback with lightly creased covers which are edge worn with several tiny chips to the laminate, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 31 pages Item number: 11052

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
189. Alcock, Vivien  
THE MONSTER GARDEN 

Publisher: Lions London, England 1990
Fair ISBN: 0006731635 A good used paperback without creases to the spine, well creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB Item number: 341

Appr.: | AUD 1.64 | CAD 1.61 | EUR 1.01 | GBP 0.91 | JPY 136 | MXN 19 | ZAR 11 |
Buy Now
US$1.50
190. Alcoholics Anonymous  
ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1 

Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv Inc U. S. A. 1976
Very Good ISBN: 0916856003 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn blue boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 1.8 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 575 pages Item number: 29659

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1273 | MXN 182 | ZAR 106 |
Buy Now
US$14.00
191. Alcott, Louisa May  
EIGHT COUSINS 

Publisher: Random House U. S. A. 1995
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0517148102 4to; 225 pages; A near fine hardcover with lightly bumped spine heads and corners, tight clean and bright in near fine dustwrapper - appears and feels unread. Item number: 5012

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
192. Alcott, Louisa May : Illustrated by Ruth Ives  
UNDER THE LILACS 

Publisher: Nelson U. S. A. N.D.
Good+ ISBN: 0517148285 A good undated Nelson hardcover without dustwrapper with clean boards, rubbed bumped spine ends and corners, bright clean and tight. Colour frontispiece and black and white illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo Item number: 5653

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
193. Aldington, Richard  
SEVEN AGAINST REEVES A comedy -farce 

Publisher: Penguin Books in association with Heinemann United Kingdom 1950
Good+ ISBN: B0000CHP2I A good 1950 Orange Penguin paperback with rippled spine, aged lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 256 pages Item number: 25131

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
194. Aldiss, Brian  
Forgotten Life (Squire Quartet) 

Publisher: Abacus United Kingdom 1998
Good+ ISBN: 349110662 A trade paperback in good reading condition with spine and cover creases, still a tight useable copy. Item number: 7750

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
195. Aldiss, Brian  
Forgotten Life 

Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 1988
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0575043695 A very good 1st edition hardcover in clean green boards lightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages in a very good bright price-clipped dustwrapper slightly creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27247

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
196. Aldred, Cyril  
EGYPT TO THE END OF THE OLD KINGDOM 

Publisher: Book Club United Kingdom 1974
Very Good ISBN: 0500280010 BOOK CLUB EDITION A very good hardcover without dustwrapper with clean brown boards, lightly bumped and rubbed spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages well illustrated with colour and mono photographs and drawings. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 20264

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
197. Aldridge, Angela Piper as Jennifer  
THE ARCHERS' PANTRY. 

Publisher: Ebury Press London 1997
Near Fine ISBN: 0091854075 A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean orange illustrated boards lightly bumped to the spine head, slight spine lean, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright price-intact glossy illustrated dustwrapper is a touch shelf worn and faded to the spine. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 0.67 x 9.69 x 7.44 Inches; 112 pages Item number: 29507

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
198. Aldridge, Eileen : Illustrated by Author  
GRAFFY 

Publisher: The Medici Society London, England 1947
Good+ ISBN: B000MIS6TW A good plus hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled illustrated boards with faded fabric spine, school presentation inside the front board, clean colourfully illustrated pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; col Item number: 26921

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
Buy Now
US$8.00
199. Aldridge, James  
Marvellous Mongolian 

Publisher: MacMillan United Kingdom 1974
Very Good ISBN: 0333155971 A very good hardcover in glossy illustrated boards without dustwrapper bumped to extremities, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages - bright clean and tight. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 9374

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
200. Aleshire, Peter  
WARRIOR WOMAN The Story of Lozen, Apache Warrior and Shaman 

Publisher: St. Martin's Press U. S. A. 2001
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0312244088 A near fine hardcover in a very good plus dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards slightly bumped to the spine ends with several small dings to the front board corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is slightly rubbed and creased to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.03 x 8.54 x 5.92 Inches; 336 pages Item number: 30704

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00

6085 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   [ 5 ]   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse Categories    Browse All    Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.