|
121.
|
[???]
MAYHEM'S MONSTER MADNESS
Publisher: World International London, England 1986 Very Good ISBN: 0723572623 A very good hardcover with glossy laminated boards with light shelfwear. ; Color Illustrations
Item number: 168
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
122.
|
[???]
JOLLY JUMP-UPS TOYTOWN
Publisher: Purnell United Kingdom Good+ ISBN: B0019VQ1Q6 A good hardcover in clean glossy illustrated boards bumped/rubbed spine ends to the spine ends and corners, small pen marks upper corner first inside leaf. All pop-ups present, several flattened and two have been mended with tape. Still a very nice copy of this scarce book. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Pop-Up
Item number: 7290
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
123.
|
[???]
Nightowl Girls' Adventure Stories
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd United Kingdom Good+ ISBN: 0723577404 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 12248
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
124.
|
[???]
Aladdin and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights
Publisher: Blackie & Son Limited United Kingdom Good+ A good undated hardcover without dustwrapper in rubbed green cloth covered boards with bright and lightly soiled illustrated pastedown rubbed/bumped to the spine ends and corners and rubbed to all edges, presentation inscription written on the front endpaper (dated to 1914), hinge cracked at the introduction page, ivoried occasionally lightly foxed pages. A very attractive unattributed colour art deco frontispiece and 4 additional colour plates plus several mono line drawings. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Stories Old and New
Item number: 16098
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
125.
|
[???]
Stories of the Sea in Former Days Narratives of Wreck and Rescue
Publisher: The Gresham Publishing Company Ltd. United Kingdom Very Good A very good undated hardcover with bright embossed red boards, sunned spine bumped/rubbed to ends, sharp rubbed corners, no writing or stamps, clean occasionally foxed pages. Colour frontispiece. A bright, tight attractive copy.
Item number: 16293
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
126.
|
[???]
IDEAL BOOK FOR GIRLS
Publisher: Dean & Son United Kingdom N.D. Very Good A very good undated hardcover without dustwrapper with illustrated pastedown of girl swinging to front board, green cloth spine which is bumped to ends, and grey back board - boards are bumped rubbed/to corners - ivoried pages with writing on front endpaper which dates to 1949. Attractive colour frontispiece of girls in boarding school uniforms running and several black and white period drawings. A bright, attractive copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 140 pages
Item number: 21273
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
127.
|
[???]
SCEALTA FEIRME USBORNE: LATO PICTIUR IS FOCAL (Picture Word Lotto in Irish)
Publisher: Great Britain New ISBN: 0746055692 A new board game in original publisher's shrink wrap. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Farmyard Tales Games; 1.65 x 9.84 x 9.53 Inches
Item number: 30529
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
128.
|
[???] : Illustrated by Alison Reid
A BOOK OF GIRLS STORIES
Publisher: Hamlyn United Kingdom 1973 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Sixth Printing ISBN: 0601070577 A very good 1973 hardcover with clean yellow boards bumped to spine ends, small ink ticks to contents page otherwise no writing or stamps, clean page in a good plus bright price-intact dustwrapper creased to edges with small closed tears and chips to spine ends and back panel supplied in new removable archival sleeve and presenting a very well. Contains LOB by Joan Aiken, The Door to Nowwhere by Elizabeth Stucley, The Champions by Monica Edwards, White for Danger by Rosemary Weir, Forgotten Island by Elizabeth Coatsworth and Funfair by Penelope Farmer amongst other short stories. Attractive black and white illustratio ns. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages
Item number: 21439
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
129.
|
[???] : Illustrated by Allan Rae
The Scouts Pathfinder Annual: For all Scouts
Publisher: Thames Publishing Co United Kingdom 1964 Very Good- in Fair dust jacket ISBN: B0000CKO37 A very good minus hardcover in clean yellow boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, tiny scribble to the front endpaper and two crosswords have been started, clean pages in a fair bright price-intact damaged dustwrapper which is rubbed and well creased to the edges with closed tears and chips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 17171
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
130.
|
[???] : Illustrated by Anne Anderson
THE OLD MOTHER GOOSE NURSERY RHYME BOOK Illustrated by Anne Anderson
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons United Kingdom Good+ A good undated hardcover with red cloth boards with black stamped witch motif, bumped spine ends and corners, all edges rubbed, copperplate writing on front pastdown dated 1934, ivoried pages occasionally foxed with some slight smudging on margins, all plates present but two damaged and one with errasure on below illustration. Very lavishly and beautifully illustrated by Anne Anderson.; Color Illustrations
Item number: 15760
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
131.
|
[???] : Illustrated by H M Brock
Stories for the Schoolroom
Publisher: The Gresham Publishing Company Ltd. United Kingdom 1930 Good+ ISBN: B0011JEP9Q A good undated (early 1900's) hardcover without dustwrapper with lightly soiled red embossed boards and slight lean, sunned backstrip bumped/rubbed to ends, lightly bumped rubbed corners, internally very good without writing or stamps, lightly tanned occasionally foxed pages with soiled upper text-block edge. Includes 3 short stories by Angela Brazil amongst others. Attractive colour frontispiece and 3 additional colour plates by HM Brock. A tight, solid copy. ; Color Illustrations
Item number: 16288
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
132.
|
[???] : Illustrated by Jack Hayes
THE NEW OXFORD ILLUSTRATED BIBLE
Publisher: Oxford United Kingdom 1990 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: B0025UTIPG A very good pocket sized hardcover in a very good minus dustwrapper. The book is in slightly soiled red boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright price-intact dustwerapper is rubbed/creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Illustrated with 15 colour plates by Jack Hayes. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Color Illustrations
Item number: 28832
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
133.
|
[???] : Illustrated by William Geldart
WORDS ON WATER An Anthology of Poems Entered for the Young Observer National Children's Poetry Competition, Sponsored by the Water Authorities Association
Publisher: Puffin Books United Kingdom 1987 Near Fine ISBN: 0140323988 A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slight browsing crease on the cover and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Puffin Books; B&W Illustrations; 112 pages
Item number: 27337
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
134.
|
[???],
REPORT OF THE SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING RESEARCH COUNCIL FOR THE YEAR 1984-85
Publisher: Science and Engineering Research Council United Kingdom 1985 Near Fine ISBN: 0901660698 A near fine magazine format softcover without creases to the spine, slightly shelf and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 96 pages
Item number: 28152
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
135.
|
French General SQA Past Papers 2000 - 2004
Publisher: Leckie & Leckie United Kingdom 2004 Near Fine ISBN: 184372197X NEW - A near fine new copy with light shelf and edge wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 18317
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
136.
|
Cowboy Comic Album No. 5
Publisher: World Distributors (Manchester) Limited United Kingdom Good+ A good undated copy in illustrated card boards with yellow paper spine with small areas of peel to head and heel, price-intact front endpaper, writing on the title page, clean tanned pages lightly soiled and foxed to the text-block edges. A very nice copy of a scarce title. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 16196
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
137.
|
ARCHIE Comics Digest Magazine #103
Publisher: Archie Group Publications United States 1990 Very Good+ First Edition Archie Digest Library; Cartoon; Paperback in very good condition with small cover corner crease, uncreased spine, clean covers, no writing or stamps, tight colourful pages.
Item number: 3637
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.66 |
CAD 7.51 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.25 |
JPY 637 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.01
|
|
138.
|
THE NAVY LARK 5
Publisher: BBC Enterprises Ltd 1993 United Kingdom Very Good ISBN: B0012U5FN4 A very good two cassette set in a shelf worn and lightly scratched case. From the BBC Radio series starring Stephen Murray, Jon Pertwee (Dr Who!), Leslie Phillips and June Whitfield. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 27209
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
139.
|
LONDON VISITORS' MAP
Publisher: Bensons MapGuides United Kingdom 1995 Very Good ISBN: 0951497464 A 1995 paper folding map in very good condition with light edge wear and a corner crease, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 26974
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
140.
|
A CENTURY OF ALPINES
Publisher: Alpine Garden Society United Kingdom 1991 Fine ISBN: 0951851705 A fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 247 pages
Item number: 26302
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.94 |
CAD 16.60 |
EUR 10.42 |
GBP 9.39 |
JPY 1409 |
MXN 201 |
ZAR 117 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.50
|
|
141.
|
THE NEW TESTAMENT IN MODERN GREEK
Publisher: United Bible Societies United Kingdom 1981 Very Good+ ISBN: 0564081299 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in spotless brown faux leather boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28681
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
142.
|
THE DANDY NINTH 7th/9th (Highlanders) Bn. The Royal Scots
Publisher: c. 1955 Fair A Fair softcover externally worn but clean and bright internally. Illustrated light card wrapper, cut slightly larger than text block, has bumping to spine ends with small separation at head, loss at heel and small closed tears. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28564
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
143.
|
CHILD'S WORLD ENCYCLOPEDIA
Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd 1994 ISBN: 1856972569 496 pages
Item number: 29872
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.77 |
CAD 10.55 |
EUR 6.62 |
GBP 5.97 |
JPY 895 |
MXN 128 |
ZAR 75 |
|
Buy Now
US$9.85
|
|
144.
|
EMBELLISH AND ENRICH
Publisher: Double Trouble Enterprises United Kingdom 2007 Very Good ISBN: 0954601491 A very good plus paperback without creases to the stapled spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30685
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
145.
|
A. F. , Aveni
Conversing with the Planets: How Science and Myth Invented the Cosmos, 2nd Edition
Publisher: University Of Colorado U. S. A. 2002 Near Fine ISBN: 087081673X A near fine trade paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, clean pages with small turn-downs to the bottom corner of the first several - bright clean and tight within and without. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 18202
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
146.
|
A. L. O. E.
A Wreath of Indian Stories
Publisher: T. Nelson And Sons United Kingdom Good+ A good undated (late 19th Century?) hardcover without dustwrapper in aged brown boards in bevelled edges with delicate gilt decorated panel and lettering with rubbed/bumped corners, the faded spine is bumped/rubbed to the ends, the figured ffep has been removed, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages occasionally lightly foxed with all edges gilt - a nice tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14486
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
147.
|
Aarons, Edward S.
Assignment-Sorrento Siren
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd United Kingdom 1971 Good+ ISBN: 0340151927 A good paperback without creases to rubbed spine, cover creases, foxed end papers and page edges, clean tanned pages, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB
Item number: 10795
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
148.
|
Abbey, Staton, A. M. I. M. I.
The Ford Popular Handbook A practical handbook covering all models from 1953 to 1958
Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons United Kingdom 1958 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A very good softcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in lightly creased and edge worn stiff card wrappers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is rubbed to the edges with several tiny closed tears to upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Pitman's Motorists' Library
Item number: 14375
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
149.
|
Abdy, Dora C.
David Livingstone. the Story of His Life.
Publisher: Universities Mission To Central Africa United Kingdom 1937 Fair in Fair dust jacket ISBN: 0946679185 READING COPY - A good hardcover in green boards with damage to the spine head with spine lean, previous owner's name inside the front board, tanned pages very foxed to the text-block edges in a fair rubbed/aged clipped dustwrapper with faint moisture stain to the spine, creased to the edges with small closed tears and moderate losses to the spine ends and adjacent panels and tips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14737
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
150.
|
Abel, George
WYLINS FAE MY WALLET
Publisher: Alexander Gardner Scotland, United Kingdom 1917 Good+ Second Edition; Fifth Printing A good hardcover without dustwrapper with slightly soiled green boards, sunned spine with lightly rubbed and bumped ends, sharp corners, name on front endpaper, ivoried pages.
Item number: 19364
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
151.
|
Abercrombie, M et al
A DICTIONARY OF BIOLOGY
Publisher: Penguin London, England 1951 Near Fine Revised Edition A very good plus 1951 paperback without creases to the toned spine, bright slightly creased/edge worn covers, interesting Gaelic owner's stamp on reverse title, unmarked tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Penguin Reference Books; Mass Market PB
Item number: 5691
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
152.
|
Abercrombie, Michael and M. L. Johnson
New Biology 1
Publisher: Penguin Harmondsworth, Middlesex Very Good ISBN: B00129W78G A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Green Penguin (Mystery)
Item number: 13946
Appr.:
|
AUD 3.83 |
CAD 3.75 |
EUR 2.35 |
GBP 2.12 |
JPY 318 |
MXN 45 |
ZAR 27 |
|
Buy Now
US$3.50
|
|
153.
|
Aberdeen Harbour Board
Aberdeen Harbour - the Official Handbook
Publisher: Aberdeen Harbour Board United Kingdom Very Good A very good undated softcover with a crease to the faded spine, lightly creased/edge worn pages, ghost of pencil writing on the front endpaper, unmarked pages - 34 pp + adverts includes 'Aberdeen Harbour an historical perspective' and 'The fishing industry in Aberdeen'. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 17280
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
154.
|
Abraham, George D
MOTORING IN THE ENGLISH LAKELAND
Publisher: G. P. Abraham, Ltd United Kingdom 1929 Very Good First Edition (?) A good softcover in original thin paper wraps with cord threaded through two eyelets with rubbed black and white pictorial pastedown, wraps are lightly soiled and creased on all edges with small closed tears. Internally very good with neat name on front endpaper, moderately foxed title page and light foxing to edges of text. All 32 full page Monograveures (both black and white and slightly sepia) are in excellent condition as is the 8 page section of wonderful adverts in the back. Altogether a very nice copy. ; B&W Photographs
Item number: 7166
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
155.
|
Abrahamsom, A. C.
Revelation Unsealed At Last
Publisher: Maranatha Publishing U. S. A. Fair A good used paperback with creased spine, creased/rubbed/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB
Item number: 13019
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
156.
|
Abse, Dannie (Compiled by)
POETRY SUPPLEMENT COMPILED BY DANNIE ABSE FOR THE POETRY BOOK SOCIETY CHRISTMAS 74
Publisher: Poetry Book Society London, England 1975 Good+ First Edition A good used trade paperback creased to the faded spine, slightly creased/edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages with a small spot to the lower text-block edge. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 4261
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
157.
|
Ackroyd, Peter; Illustrated,
BLAKE
Publisher: Q P D Great Britain 1995 Very Good+ ISBN: B001YYN86Y A very good plus trade paperback without creases to spine, minimal edge and cover ware, no writing or stamps, clean unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 29474
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.29 |
CAD 9.10 |
EUR 5.72 |
GBP 5.15 |
JPY 773 |
MXN 110 |
ZAR 64 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.50
|
|
158.
|
Adam, Adolph (Arr John Rutter)
O HOLY NIGHT (Cantique de Noel) SATB plus piano
Publisher: Oxford University Press Oxford, England 1981 As New SATB plus piano original sheet music in As New condition with clean uncreased wraps. ; Sheet Music; 15 pages
Item number: 6619
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
159.
|
Adams, Alice
Beautiful Girl
Publisher: Random House Inc (T) U. S. A. 1978 Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0394427378 A very near fine 1st edition hardcover with lightly bumped spine heel in a very good very slightly edgeworn price intact dustwrapper now protected in new removable archival sleeve. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 9876
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
160.
|
Adams, Bronte
Brought to Book
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd United Kingdom 1992 Very Good ISBN: 1853812587 A very good paperback copy, crisp and clean, very lightly read
Item number: 11094
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|