|
81.
|
[???]
HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1979
Publisher: D C Thomson & Co. 1978 United Kingdom 1978 Very Good ISBN: B001H8RNDQ A very good hardcover in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Price-clipped. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28142
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
82.
|
[???]
HECTOR'S HOUSE POP-UP - BOOK No. 2
Publisher: Dean United Kingdom 1970 Good+ ISBN: 0603020224 A good 1970 mechanical book in clean shelfworn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends with lightly bumped corners, all the pop-ups are complete but the 1st Hector is torn and unmended, many of them are flattened, no writing scribbles and the price is intact - a nice copy of a scarce title. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 10 pages
Item number: 28157
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
83.
|
[???]
THE SECOND DIVISION 1809-1965 A Short Illustrated History
Publisher: 1965 Very Good First Edition A Very Good paperback pamphlet with light edgewear. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28277
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.40 |
CAD 21.95 |
EUR 13.79 |
GBP 12.42 |
JPY 1864 |
MXN 266 |
ZAR 155 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.50
|
|
84.
|
[???]
ETHNOS Anthropology of Immigration in Sweden
Publisher: Ethnographical Museum of Sweden Stockholm 1986 Very Good A Very Good paperback with edgewear and light creasing to corners. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Vol. 51
Item number: 28329
Appr.:
|
AUD 40.44 |
CAD 39.61 |
EUR 24.88 |
GBP 22.41 |
JPY 3364 |
MXN 481 |
ZAR 280 |
|
Buy Now
US$37.00
|
|
85.
|
[???]
BOMBER COMMAND CONTINUES The Air Ministry Account of the Rising Offensive Against Germany July 1941-June 1942
Publisher: HMSO London 1942 Very Good First Edition A Very Good paperback pamphlet with light edgewear and rubbed spine. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28352
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.90 |
CAD 12.63 |
EUR 7.94 |
GBP 7.15 |
JPY 1073 |
MXN 153 |
ZAR 89 |
|
Buy Now
US$11.80
|
|
86.
|
[???]
THE BROONS 1976
Publisher: D. C. Thomson United Kingdom 1975 Fair ISBN: B002121WPM READING COPY - A good used copy in creased and edge worn illustrated card wrappers, the spine is rubbed and bumped to the ends with small loss to the heel, writing inside the front cover, clean pages. - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28381
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
87.
|
[???]
PICTURES OF GOD: An Act of Worship About Images
Publisher: Wild Goose Resource Group Glasgow, Scotland 2003 Near Fine ISBN: B001PLFQ6Q A near fine softcover in bright slightly creased and edge worn stapled card wrappers, no writing or stamps, clean pges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; WGRG Liturgy Booklet; Vol. 5
Item number: 28580
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
88.
|
[???]
MATCHOX 1984 (Catalogue)
Publisher: Matchbox United Kingdom 1984 Fair ISBN: 0263789349 READING COPY - A good small stapled paperback creased rubbed and edge worn to the covers, clean lightly creased pages - still a useful. Step back in time with one of the most successful toy vehicle manufacturer. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28386
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
89.
|
[???]
GENERAL CARE OF DOGS AT SEA For The Information of Ships' Officers and Crews
Publisher: Spratt's Patent Ltd. United Kingdom N.D. Good+ A very good undated (1940's ?) stapled 8 page booklet inslighty aged and creased paper wrappers, internally no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. Evidenty this booklet was held on the S.S. Yoma in Rangoon as this has been typed on the cover along with "One live Alsatian Dog in Kennel aged 16 mths., name "Jim", Kennel Mark S.P.L. 1048 Rantoon". Long may Jim's name be remembered! Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28593
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
90.
|
[???]
THE KING'S REGULATIONS AND ORDERS FOR THE ARMY 1912 Reprinted with Amendments and Published in Army Orders up to 1st August 1914
Publisher: His Majesty's Stationery Office London, England 1914 Good READING COPY - A good paperback in light paper wrappers which are soiled and creased with tiny chips to the corners, the name Capt. J. Lauder 1/8the A & S H (Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders) is neatly printed to the top corner, the sunned backstrip has a 1.5" separation at the spine heel and is rubbed to the edges with tiny losses to the ends, internally secure with ivoried pages soiled and lightly foxed to the text block edges. with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 26744
Appr.:
|
AUD 191.26 |
CAD 187.37 |
EUR 117.69 |
GBP 106.00 |
JPY 15909 |
MXN 2273 |
ZAR 1326 |
|
Buy Now
US$175.00
|
|
91.
|
[???]
AGATHA CHRISTIE'S THE MOUSETRAP 48th Year
Publisher: St Martin's Theatre London, England 2000 Very Good+ A very good plus softcover in illustrated card wrappers with light shelf and edgewear. A souvenier booklet celebrating the 48th anniversary of this play. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 26978
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
92.
|
[???]
OFFICIAL FA ENGLAND ANNUAL 1994
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd United Kingdom 1994 Very Good+ ISBN: 0749813547 A very good + hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, games sheets pristine and complete with competition coupon. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 27768
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
93.
|
[???]
THE OFFICIAL RANGERS FC ANNUAL 1997
Publisher: Grandreams United Kingdom 1996 Very Good+ ISBN: 1858303966 A very good + hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 27769
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
94.
|
[???]
REPORT OF THE SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING RESEARCH COUNCIL FOR THE YEAR 1983-84
Publisher: Science and Engineering Research Council United Kingdom 1983 Near Fine ISBN: 0901660639 A near fine magazine format softcover without creases to the spine, slightly shelf and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 112 pages
Item number: 28164
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
95.
|
[???]
DATA Journal 1967 Draughtsmen and Allied Technicians Association (DATA)
Publisher: Draughtsmen And Allied Technicians Association United Kingdom 1967 Very Good A very good minus hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled red cloth covered boards with small damage to the upper front board, well bumped spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The issues January - December 1967 of this trade journal have been bound in this volume. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 13576
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.59 |
CAD 53.48 |
EUR 33.59 |
GBP 30.25 |
JPY 4541 |
MXN 649 |
ZAR 378 |
|
Buy Now
US$49.95
|
|
96.
|
[???]
India a Reference Annual 1956
Publisher: The Publications Division Government Of India United Kingdom Fair in Fair dust jacket ISBN: B000SJTZMM A good hardcover in an about good dustwrapper. The book is in patchily faded boards well faded to the spine which is bumped to the ends, sharp corners, internally very good with an embossed bookshop stamp to the front endpaper, clean pages foxed to the text-block edges. The price intact dustwrapper is lightly soiled, creased to the edges with several small closed tears and chipped to the spine ends and corners supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A LARGE HEAVY BOOK AND MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 14847
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
97.
|
[???]
Instructions for Starting Up and General Working of Battery Settings of Silica Continuous Vertical Retorts. Upward Heating
Publisher: William Duckham Great Britain 1964 Very Good ISBN: B000MHVC3K A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean black boards with red lettering bumped/rubbed to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15247
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
98.
|
[???]
Skilful Soccer for Young Players An Official Publication of the Football Association
Publisher: Educational Productions Ltd. United Kingdom 1966 Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Third Edition; Fourth Printing ISBN: B000S8L0TY A very good hardcover in clean yellow boards slightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good bright price-intact rubbed dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15551
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
99.
|
[???]
The Writers' and Artists' Year Book 1932
Publisher: A. & C. Black United Kingdom Good+ READING COPY - A good hardcover without dustwrapper in soiled bumped to the spine ends and corners, a small clip to the front endpaper, tanned pages well foxed to the text-block edges. Several pages of interesting ads. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15671
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
100.
|
[???]
TALES FROM THE GREAT CITY: A London Girl By the Author of Closed Doors and Rainy Day.
Publisher: Alston Rivers Limited United Kingdom 1913 Good+ A good hardcover in lightly soiled boards bumped to spine ends, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 15674
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
101.
|
[???]
Rugby Union
Publisher: A & C Black United Kingdom 1994 As New ISBN: 0713636777 An as new paperback copy, crisp clean and bright, appears unread. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Know The Game
Item number: 17496
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
102.
|
[???]
BHAGAVAD-GITA A Book of Hindu Scriptures
Publisher: Peter Pauper Press Mount Vernon, New York 1959 Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket A near fine hardcover with slightly rubbed spine ends in a very good price-intact dustwrapper with small chip and closed tear to upper spine edge now protected in new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy indeed.
Item number: 19408
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
103.
|
[???]
REHABILITATION FOLLOWING AMPUTATION
Publisher: British Ministry of Pensions United Kingdom 1954 Good+ ISBN: B001AGV4GW A good 25 page stapled booklet in aged card wrappers with small inked numbers to the top edge and light edgewear, clean ivoried lightly foxed pages. Well illustrated guide to treatment and rehabilitation following amputation. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations
Item number: 19793
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
104.
|
[???]
PARLIAMENT HOUSE BOOK Scots Mercantile Law Statutes
Publisher: W.Green United Kingdom 1979 Good+ ISBN: 0414006410 A good softcover in light card wrappers creased to the spine, rubbed creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages tanned and lightly foxed to the text-block edges - a bright, tight copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 23582
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
105.
|
[???]
ROMAN YORK FROM A. D. 71 A Handbook for Visitors
Publisher: Yorkshire Architectural and York Archchaeological Society United Kingdom 1971 Good+ ISBN: 0140030948 A good slim softcover in slightly soiled illustrated card wrappers with corner creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.87 x 7.17 x 5.04 Inches; 288 pages
Item number: 25151
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.56 |
CAD 6.42 |
EUR 4.03 |
GBP 3.63 |
JPY 545 |
MXN 78 |
ZAR 45 |
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
106.
|
[???]
Rugby High School Magazine 1977
Publisher: Rugby High School United Kingdom Very Good A very good small slim copy in clean and slightly aged illustrated stapled card wrappers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 13237
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
107.
|
[???]
THE ROYAL SCOTS: THE FIRST AND ROYAL REGIMENT OF FOOT Handbook of the Regiment
Publisher: Paramount Press Glasgow c. 1964 Good A Good paperback with creasing to spine, light edgewear and soiling to back panel. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28562
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
108.
|
[???]
2ND BATTALION THE ROYAL SCOTS: STANDING ORDERS 1928
Publisher: Privately Issued 1928 Fair First Edition An externally Fair hardcover with no dustwrapper as supplied. Book has soiled, very aged cloth boards with small rubbed spots, sunned spine, bumped spine ends and edgewear. Pages are clean and bright with shadowed front and rear endpaper. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 28577
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
109.
|
[???]
Questions of Being
Publisher: Pencil-Sharp Ltd United Kingdom 2008 Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0955883601 A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean black boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is a touch creased to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 0.55 x 5.98 x 5.91 Inches; 96 pages
Item number: 28629
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
110.
|
[???]
OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE ISLE OF ARRAN
Publisher: Isle of Arran Tourist Association Isle of Arran, Scotland 1965 Good+ ISBN: B001P9FNLQ A good undated paperback in lightly soiled, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Illustrated with mono and colour photographs, and including a map of the island. Lots of interesting ads. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 68 pages
Item number: 28750
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.65 |
CAD 7.49 |
EUR 4.71 |
GBP 4.24 |
JPY 636 |
MXN 91 |
ZAR 53 |
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
111.
|
[???]
Tea Rooms of Distinction
Publisher: KRD Books United Kingdom Near Fine A near fine large format softcover without creases to spine, two light creases to back cover, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 29119
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
112.
|
[???]
THE BORDER COLLIE A Guide to Selection, Care, Nutrition, Upbringing, Training, Health, Breeding, Sports and Play
Publisher: About Pets Great Britain 2003 Very Good ISBN: 1852791810 A very good hardcover in clean shelf worn glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; About Pets; 0.39 x 8.35 x 5.91 Inches; 64 pages
Item number: 29264
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
113.
|
[???]
OXFORD HARDBACK DICTIONARY
Publisher: Parragon Plus Great Britain 1999 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0752526634 A very good hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages soiled to the text-block. The bright and shelf worn dustwrapper is creased/rubbed to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30268
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.21 |
CAD 13.92 |
EUR 8.74 |
GBP 7.87 |
JPY 1182 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.00
|
|
114.
|
[???]
THE 'DAILY TELEGRAPH' TENTH CROSSWORD PUZZLE BOOK.
Publisher: Penguin Book Great Britain 1969 Very Good+ ISBN: B000XTZHEW A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned unmarked pages. No crosswords have been filled in. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30360
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.46 |
CAD 5.35 |
EUR 3.36 |
GBP 3.03 |
JPY 455 |
MXN 65 |
ZAR 38 |
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
115.
|
[???]
SHONEN JUMP COMPILATION EDITION VOLUME 3 (Fall/Winter 2004)
Publisher: U. S. A. As New An as new paperback with very light shop wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30470
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
116.
|
[???]
PRESENTATION OF COLOURS TO THE FIRST BATTALION THE ARGYLL AND SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS (PRINCESS LOUISE'S) BY HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN COLONEL-IN-CHIEF
Publisher: Private Printing Stirling, Scotland 1973 Very Good A very good stapled softcover in slightly creased and edge worn card wrappers, titles embossed in gilt with Regimental badge in green, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30495
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.32 |
CAD 26.77 |
EUR 16.81 |
GBP 15.14 |
JPY 2273 |
MXN 325 |
ZAR 189 |
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
117.
|
[???]
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Great Britain 1994 Fair ISBN: 0721442714 A good used paperback creased to the covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Disney Landscape Picture Books; 32 pages
Item number: 30554
Appr.:
|
AUD 2.73 |
CAD 2.68 |
EUR 1.68 |
GBP 1.51 |
JPY 227 |
MXN 32 |
ZAR 19 |
|
Buy Now
US$2.50
|
|
118.
|
[???]
DICK BARTON SPECIAL AGENT ANNUAL
Publisher: BROWN United Kingdom 1978 Very Good ISBN: B000S5FSAO A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Priced front endpaper is unclipped. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 30894
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
119.
|
[???]
VICTORIAN TRAVEL ON THE WEST HIGHLAND LINE By Mountain, Moor and Loch in 1894
Publisher: House of Lochar United Kingdom 2002 New ISBN: 1899863893 NEW - A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 0.87 x 8.35 x 5.35 Inches; 162 pages
Item number: 30944
Appr.:
|
AUD 1.09 |
CAD 1.07 |
EUR 0.67 |
GBP 0.61 |
JPY 91 |
MXN 13 |
ZAR 8 |
|
Buy Now
US$1.00
|
|
120.
|
[???]
THE COMPASS ADJUSTER'S POCKET BOOK (THE SEAWAY)
Publisher: B S & F Ltd Glasgow, Scotland Very Good+ A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper with light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
Item number: 31166
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.93 |
CAD 10.71 |
EUR 6.72 |
GBP 6.06 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 130 |
ZAR 76 |
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|