Home    Detailed Search     Browse Categories     Browse All     View Cart   
Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 Book Request
 Browse Categories
 Browse All
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search


  
Browse All Items

6085 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
41. [???]  
Atelier du Gue BREVES Actualite de la nouvelle - n12 - 35F Pages Irelandaises 

Publisher: Script-Difusion Avignon, France 1984
Very Good+ B&W Photographs; Trade paperback in Very Good plus condition without creases to spine or covers, owner's stamp inside cover and writing on title pages, clean ivoried pages with black & white photographs. This is a collection of writing by contemporary Irish writers including: Eithne Strong, Bernard MacLaverty, Gillman Noonan, Tom MacIntyre, Neil Jordan, Padraig Rooney, Maeve Kelly, John Montague, John MacGahern. Item number: 5343

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
42. [???]  
WOMAN'S WEEKLY AROUND THE HOUSE Make Soft Furnishings and Lampshades to Suit Your Scheme Perfectly 

Publisher: IPC Magazines United Kingdom 1975
Very Good+ A very good trade paperback with lightly creased straight spine, slightly creased edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean yellowed pages. Contains instructions for a wide variety of soft furnishings in 70's style - very retro! ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations Item number: 6476

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
43. [???]  
IN THE BEGINNING 

Publisher: Carnival London, England 1980
Very Good First British Edition ISBN: 0583303889 A very good trade paperback in illustrated card wrappers without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; The Bible Retold in Pictures; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations Item number: 2788

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
44. [???]  
BATMAN RETURNS ACTIVITY BOOK 

Publisher: Golden Racine, Wisconsin 1992
Good+ ISBN: 0307029468 A good paperback without creases to the spine, cover corner crease, bookshop stamp inside cover, tanned pages. Illustrated with black and white drawings and colour photographs, and a sellection of word-games and puzzles, none of which have been used. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Trade PB Item number: 2920

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
45. [???]  
SCOTTISH OPERA THEATRE ROYAL Programme Book 1978 - 79 

Publisher: Scottish Opera Theatre Royal Glasgow, Scotland 1978
Very Good+ A very good trade paperback lightly creased straight spine, aged slightly edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Nicely illustrated with black and white photographs and adds. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB Item number: 3427

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
46. [???]  
JUGHEAD JONES Comics Digest Magazine 

Publisher: Archie Group Publications United States 1990
Very Good First Edition Cartoon; Vol. 64; Softcover in Very Good condition with lightly bumped spines, very light cover creases, small nick to outside front cover edge otherwise clean with tight clean pages. #64 Item number: 3636

Appr.: | AUD 6.57 | CAD 6.43 | EUR 4.04 | GBP 3.64 | JPY 546 | MXN 78 | ZAR 46 |
Buy Now
US$6.01
47. [???]  
BIOBULL T-Seann Tiomnaidh, air an tarruing o'n Cheud Chainain Chum Gaelic Albannaich; agus air on Cura a mach le h-Ughdarras Ard-Seanaidh Eaglis na H-Alba 

Publisher: Frances Orr & Sons Glasgow, Scotland N.D.
Very Good ISBN: B000RES06U A very good small undated hardcover, securely bound with clean black boards with shiny gilt lettering to spine, all edges gilt, bumped rubbed spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages with cracked hinge before rear endpaper. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 19754

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4545 | MXN 649 | ZAR 379 |
Buy Now
US$50.00
48. [???]  
HIGHROADS OF HISTORY: Second Book 

Publisher: Thomas Nelson And Sons Ltd United Kingdom 1949
Good+ A good used ex-school library hardcover without dustwrapper with clean rubbed green cloth covered boards, bumped/rubbed spine ends and corners, three stamps to the front endpaper, clean ivoried pges. Beautifully illustrated with colour plates and black and white drawings and photographs. A nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Royal School Series Item number: 19776

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
49. [???]  
LYRICS FROM GILBERT AND SULLIVAN OPERAS 

Publisher: Collins United Kingdom N.D.
Very Good+ A very good undated small limp card covered copy - the covers are clean, bumped and rubbed on spine ends and corners, small pen marks on front endpapers, clean ivoried pages - a nice, tight copy. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 20443

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
50. [???]  
NEW ZEALAND SHEEP AND THEIR WOOL 

Publisher: New Zealand Wool Board New Zealand 1980
Very Good ISBN: 0473000571 A very good large format copy in illustrated stiff card wrappers without creases to spine, lightly creased and edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. An attractive and comprehensive study of New Zealand sheep breeds with black and white photographs of each breed alternating with colour photographs of the beautiful countryside. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 20697

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
51. [???]  
THE LADY LEVER ART GALLERY 

Publisher: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside United Kingdom 1995
As New ISBN: 0906367840 An as new large format softcover in illustrated card wrappers with very slight edge wear - bright clean and tight within and without. Beautifully illustrated in colour this booklet provides a glimpse of the comprehensive collection of international works of art held at the gallery. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 112 pages Item number: 20968

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
52. [???]  
A LITTLE BOOK OF IRISH VERSE 

Publisher: Appletree Press United Kingdom 1990
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket A near fine small hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in a very good plus price-clipped dustwrapper - bright, clean and tight within and without. Includes scarce bookmark. Beautifully illustrated with colour reproductions of art from the National Gallery of ireland. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 60 pages Item number: 21012

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
53. [???]  
THE CONTENTS OF TYNINGHAME, EAST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND 

Publisher: Sotheby's United Kingdom 1987
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B000Q8C5Z4 A near fine hardcover with spotless boards with stamped gilt decoration slightly bumped to extremities in a very good plus bright dustwrapper lightly creased to upper edge - bright clean and tight within and without. This is an auction catalogue of the contents of this most historic house in Scotland held in September 1987. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 21521

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
54. [???]  
THE CONSTITUTION AND LAWS OF THE GRAND LODGE OF ANTIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF SCOTLAND. 

Publisher: Grand Lodge Edinburgh, Scotland 1944
Very Good Second Revised Edition ISBN: B000XY3AVE A very good 1944 2nd Revised Edition hardcover with clean green coth covered boards lightly bumped and rubbed to corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages - a very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 21790

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
55. [???]  
SCOTTISH TIDE TIMES AND TABLES DIARY 2008 

Publisher: Porta Nautica Inverclyd, Scotland 2008
Near Fine ISBN: B00106X76W A very good new but shelf and edgeworn pocket tide and time diary with a touch of cover curl. Contains high and low water tide times and predictions for the main ports of Aberdeen, Dundee, Glasgow, Greenock Leith and Oban, with tidal constants for the surrounding areas and lochs, pages for notes and several pages of local advertising. A tiny mine of information. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 21823

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
56. [???]  
COLLINS GERMAN COLLEGE DICTIONARY 

Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1992
Very Good ISBN: 000433342x A very good 1992 softcover in protective plastic wrappers lightly rubbed to the edges and bumped to spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages slightly foxed to text-block edges - a tight copy which has been little used. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 768 pages Item number: 22301

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
57. [???]  
PRACTICAL WOODWORKING 

Publisher: Hamlyn United Kingdom 1973
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0600370291 A very good plus hardcover with spotless brown boards lightly bumped to extremities, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper sunned to spine and shelf worn supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 160 pages Item number: 22318

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
58. [???]  
LET THERE BE .... AND THERE WAS Story of Creation 

Publisher: SPCK United Kingdom 1988
Good+ ISBN: 0281043752 READING COPY - A used magazine format paperback with light cover creases, no writing or stamps, pages have been exposed to water and are slightly stained and rippled to the edges - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 24 pages Item number: 22384

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318 | MXN 45 | ZAR 27 |
Buy Now
US$3.50
59. [???]  
WINGS OF SONG 

Publisher: Unity School of Christianity Unity Village, MO 1989
Near Fine ISBN: 0871591766 A near fine new hardcover without dustwrapper (if issued) in spotless burgundy cloth covered boards with slight shelf wear and bumping to spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches Item number: 22827

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
60. [???]  
THE VICTORIAN COUNTRY BOOK 

Publisher: Collins United Kingdom 1979
Very Good ISBN: 0001951440 A very good small slim softcover in lightly creased illustrated stapled card wraps, no writing or stamps, clean pages tanned to the edges. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Books of Victorian life Item number: 22845

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
61. [???]  
CRAM101 TEXTBOOK OUTLINES TO ACCOMPANY How Children Think and Learn 

Publisher: United Kingdom
New ISBN: 1428801189 NEW - A fine new trade paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.31 x 10.71 x 8.03 Inche; 60 pages Item number: 23138

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
62. [???]  
RITUAL AND ILLUSTRATIONS OF FREEMASONRY 

Publisher: W Reeves United Kingdom
Good+ ISBN: 0721103049 A good undated hardcover (but advert in the back of the book lists to 1902-3) with clean green boards bumped to the corners, dulled gilt decoration to spine which is bumped/rubbed to ends, no writing or stamps, ivoried occasionally foxed pages - a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 254 pages Item number: 23224

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3636 | MXN 519 | ZAR 303 |
Buy Now
US$40.00
63. [???]  
FACTORS AFFECTING THE GENERAL STATUS OF WILD GEESE AND WILD DUCK. 

Publisher: Cambridge University Press United Kingdom 1941
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: B0017RDVK6 A very good plus hardcover with dustwrapper with clean green cloth covered boards slightly faded to the top edge, bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. The dustwrapper is clean and lightly foxed, sunned to the spine and creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; International Wildfowl Inquiry Volume 2 Item number: 23356

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2727 | MXN 390 | ZAR 227 |
Buy Now
US$30.00
64. [???]  
QUESTIONS YOUNG PEOPLE ASK ANSWERS THAT WORK 

Publisher: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society U. S. A. 1989
Very Good- ISBN: B00128F82Y A very good minus small hardcover with clean blue boards bumped/rubbed to the spine ends and corners, small slice from the front end paper (to remove an ower's name), clean pages. Illustrated in black and white and colour. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Charts Item number: 23838

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
65. [???]  
INSIDE THE ROYAL NAVY A Collection of Stunning Cutaway Drawings of Royal Navy Ships,Submarines and Aircraft,Past and Present 

Publisher: Navy News United Kingdom 2004
Very Good+ ISBN: 0950923311 A very good plus spiral-bound softcover in clean slightly edge and shelf worn illustrated card wrappers without writing or stamps, clean pages Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 20 pages Item number: 24066

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6818 | MXN 974 | ZAR 568 |
Buy Now
US$75.00
66. [???]  
STONEY CREEK COLLECTION: Once Upon A Time (Book 76) 

Publisher: Stoney Creek Collection Inc U. S. A. 1990
Good+ A good large format softcover in creased and edgeworn illustrated card wrappers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Includes cross-stitch charts for 8 fairytale pictures. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 21 pages Item number: 25752

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
Buy Now
US$5.00
67. [???]  
TEDDY BEAR LOVERS PHOTOGRAPH ALBUM - Gardening 

Publisher: Robert Frederick United Kingdom 1997
Fine ISBN: 185081807X A fine photographic album in glossy illustrated boards (Teddy Bears Gardening) with green spine and satin ribbons. Heavy card pages are gallery style with die-cut frames, often with several on a page, in different shapes and styles. Produces a stylish album without all the work of a scrapbook. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 26438

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
68. [???]  
TEDDY BEAR LOVERS PHOTOGRAPH ALBUM - BAKING DAYS 

Publisher: Robert Frederick United Kingdom 1997
Fine ISBN: 1850818061 A fine photographic album in glossy illustrated boards (Teddy Bears baking) with purple spine and satin ribbons. Heavy card pages are gallery style with die-cut frames, often with several on a page, in different shapes and styles. Produces a stylish album. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 14 pages Item number: 26439

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
69. [???]  
TEADDY BEAR LOVERS PHOTOGRAPH ALBUM - Party Time 

Publisher: Robert Frederick United Kingdom 1996
As New ISBN: 1850816891 A fine photographic album in glossy illustrated boards (Teddy Bears Party Time) with red spine and satin ribbons. Heavy card pages are gallery style with die-cut frames, often with several on a page, in different shapes and styles. Produces a stylish album without all the work of a scrapbook. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 26440

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
Buy Now
US$7.00
70. [???]  
THE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF TRUE ADVENTURES 

Publisher: Treasure Press United Kingdom 1990
Very Good ISBN: 1850516243 A very good hardcover in clean and shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 111 pages Item number: 26875

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
71. [???]  
SUPERMAN AND BATMAN ANNUAL (Published in 1975) With Robin The Boy Wonder 

Publisher: BROWN WATSON United Kingdom 1975
Very Good- ISBN: B0010Z8K38 A very good hardcover, printed in 1975, in clean glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, front end paper is partially taped at the hinge, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. Cover illustration of Batman, Superman and Robin, Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27031

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1818 | MXN 260 | ZAR 152 |
Buy Now
US$20.00
72. [???]  
STARSKY AND HUTCH ANNUAL 1978. 

Publisher: Cheshire Stafford Pemberton United Kingdom 1977
Very Good ISBN: B0013K1B1S A very good plus hardcover in clean glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, price-clipped, none of the activites have been filled in, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27033

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
73. [???]  
MAGIC EYE II: Now You See It 

Publisher: Andrews McMeel U. S. A. 2003
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket ISBN: 0836270096 A near fine hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in a very good plus dustwrapper creased to the edges, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.63 x 11.02 x 9.06 Inche; 32 pages Item number: 27081

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
Buy Now
US$6.00
74. [???]  
INTERNATIONAL MODERN PLAYS (Everyman's Library 989) Strindberg, Hauptmann, Capek, Cocteau, Chiarelli 

Publisher: J. M. Dent United Kingdom 1952
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A very good 1952 hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blotchily faded green boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. The bright lightly soiled dustwrapper is lightly tanned to the spine and creased to the edges with small closed tears and chips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches Item number: 27322

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
75. [???]  
BUNTY THE BOOK FOR GIRLS 1983 

Publisher: D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd United Kingdom 1982
Very Good ISBN: 0851162495 A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine heel and a tiny bit of damage to the spine head, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, price-intact, clean pages. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Annual Item number: 27555

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
76. [???]  
BUNTY FOR GIRLS 1984 

Publisher: D. C. Thomson & Co Ltd. United Kingdom 1984
Very Good+ ISBN: 0851162738 A very good plus price intact hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing and activity pages clean, clean pages. A very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Annual Item number: 27568

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
77. [???]  
JUDY FOR GIRLS 1982 ANNUAL 

Publisher: D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd United Kingdom 1981
Very Good ISBN: 0851162053 A very good price-intact hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27570

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
78. [???]  
TAMMY ANNUAL 1983 

Publisher: ipc United Kingdom 1982
Very Good ISBN: B0012U5G4C A very good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean and lightly shelf worn glossy illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27574

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
79. [???]  
SANDA ISLAND BIRD OBSERVATORY REPORT 2002 

Publisher: Sanda Island Bird Observatory and Field Station Trust United Kingdom 2002
As New An as new paperback with very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. Item number: 27920

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00
80. [???]  
AN INTRODUCTION TO BEES...AND BEEKEEPING 

Publisher: Scottish Beekeepers' Association United Kingdom 1980
Fair ISBN: B001UBHXOE READING COPY - A good used stapled softcover creased to the spin with a small water stain to the bottom edge, no writing or stamps, clean pages - a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 56 pages Item number: 28111

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909 | MXN 130 | ZAR 76 |
Buy Now
US$10.00

6085 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Browse Categories    Browse All    Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.