Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
1. Byron, George Gordon, Lord and Marchand, Leslie A (Editor)  
'Alas! the Love of Women': Byron's Letters and Journals, Volume 3, 1813- 1814 [Three, III] 

Publisher: Belknap Press, Harvard University Press Cambridge 1974
Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded. Hard cover xiii, 285 p. Alas! the Love of Women, III. Item number: 990002297

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1636 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$18.00
2. Arab Information Center  
'Algeria's Women Go To War' in The Arab World August, 1957, Vol. III, No. 4 

Publisher: Arab Information Center New York 1957
Very Good, wraps, 12 pp. There is also an article on modern art in Cairo, others. Illustrated. Very Good, wraps, 12 pp. There is also an article on modern art in Cairo, others. Illustrated. Trade paperback Item number: 11334

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1727 | MXN 247 | ZAR 144 |
Buy Now
US$19.00
3. Kunin, A.V.  
'Anglo-Russkiy Frazeologichesniy Slovar' I: A-Q, II: R-Z [English-Russian Phrase Dictionary] In Two Volumes 

Publisher: Soveytskaya Entsiklopedia Moskva 1967
Very Good, cloth, no djs, 1264 pp. Very Good, cloth, no djs, 1264 pp. Hard cover Item number: 12141

Appr.: | AUD 39.34 | CAD 38.54 | EUR 24.21 | GBP 21.80 | JPY 3273 | MXN 468 | ZAR 273 |
Buy Now
US$36.00
4. Arab Information Center  
'Arab Architecture' in The Arab World September, 1957, Vol. III, No. 5 

Publisher: Arab Information Center New York 1957
Very Good, wraps, 12 pp. There is also an article on Saladin, one on women's music, others. Illustrated. Very Good, wraps, 12 pp. There is also an article on Saladin, one on women's music, others. Illustrated. Trade paperback Item number: 11335

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1727 | MXN 247 | ZAR 144 |
Buy Now
US$19.00
5. The Daily Gater  
'Campus war escalates, Goodlett arrested, students take streets,' [headline in San Francisco State Strike coverage by] The Daily Gater, Friday, Dec. 6, 1968, V. 100, No. 51 

Publisher: The Daily Gater San Francisco 1968
VG, tabloid newspaper, folded, 8 pp, 11. 25x16 ins. Photos (including Goodlett being arrested. ) The SF State paper, with articles such as "Militants Raid UPI Car" by Greg deGiere: "A black student leader headed a group of black and white students in a daring guerrilla action during striking students' retreat up Holloway yesterday. . . " VG, tabloid newspaper, folded, 8 pp, 11. 25x16 ins. Photos (including Goodlett being arrested. ) The SF State paper, with articles such as "Militants Raid UPI Car" by Greg deGiere: "A black student leader headed a group of black and white students in a daring guerrilla action during striking students' retreat up Holloway yesterday. . . " Trade paperback Item number: 5085

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
6. The Daily Gater  
'Campus war escalates, Goodlett arrested, students take streets,' headline in San Francisco State Strike coverage by The Daily Gater, Friday, Dec. 6, 1968, V. 100, No. 51 

Publisher: The Daily Gater San Francisco 1968
Very Good, tabloid newspaper, folded, 8 pp, 11. 25x16 ins. Photos (including Goodlett being arrested. ) The SF State paper, with articles such as "Militants Raid UPI Car" by Greg deGiere: "A black student leader headed a group of black and white students in a daring guerrilla action during striking students' retreat up Holloway yesterday. . . " Very Good, tabloid newspaper, folded, 8 pp, 11. 25x16 ins. Photos (including Goodlett being arrested. ) The SF State paper, with articles such as "Militants Raid UPI Car" by Greg deGiere: "A black student leader headed a group of black and white students in a daring guerrilla action during striking students' retreat up Holloway yesterday. . . " Trade paperback Item number: 15657

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
7. Cho, Yong Sam  
'Disguised Unemployment' in Underdeveloped Areas, with special reference to South Korean agriculture 

Publisher: University of California Press Berkeley 1963
Very Good, cloth, dj shelfworn, 163 pp. Ex the publisher's (University of California Press) sales library. Very Good, cloth, dj shelfworn, 163 pp. Ex the publisher's (University of California Press) sales library. Hard cover Item number: 6174

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
8. Scalapino, Robert A. (ed.) and Izmirlian, Harry, Jr., et al.  
'Dynamics of Political Support in a Punjab Village' in Asian Survey, March 1966, Volume VI, Number 3 

Publisher: Institute of International Studies, U California Berkeley 1966
Very Good, wraps, [125-186] pp. Izmirlian's article on the Punjab is 9 pp. Other articles on Taiwan, Singapore, Laos. Very Good, wraps, [125-186] pp. Izmirlian's article on the Punjab is 9 pp. Other articles on Taiwan, Singapore, Laos. Trade paperback Item number: 12203

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
9. Mirsky, G. and Patterson, William L. and South African Communist Party  
'Egypt's New Revolution' also 'The Black Panther Party' both in The African Communist, No. 41, Second Quarter 1970 

Publisher: Inkululeko Pub. London 1970
Very Good, wraps, 120 pp. Mirsky's article on Egypt is 19 pp. and Patterson's on the Black Panther Party is 11 pp. Very Good, wraps, 120 pp. Mirsky's article on Egypt is 19 pp. and Patterson's on the Black Panther Party is 11 pp. Trade paperback Item number: 12982

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
10. Wald, Alan and Cholden-Brown, Michael, et al.  
'From Cultural Pluralism to Revolutionary Internationalism: Jewish identity and the New York Intellectuals in the Early 1930s' in Jewish Socialist Critique No. 3, Spring-Summer 1980 

Publisher: Goldeneh Medinah Berkeley 1980
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 80 p. Illustrated. Wald's article on the New York Intellectuals is 15 p. Entire issue supplied. Item number: 990003136

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
11. Scalapino, Robert A. (ed.) and Noorani, A.G., et al.  
'India's Quest for a Nuclear Guarantee' in Asian Survey, July 1967, Volume VII, Number 7 

Publisher: Institute of International Studies, U California Berkeley 1967
Very Good, wraps, [423-502] pp. Noorani's article on Inda is 13 pp. Other articles on Japan, Thailand, Micronesia, India. Japan article has some marginal. lines. Very Good, wraps, [423-502] pp. Noorani's article on Inda is 13 pp. Other articles on Japan, Thailand, Micronesia, India. Japan article has some marginal. lines. Trade paperback Item number: 12202

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
12. Lev, Daniel S. and Scalapino, Robert A. (ed.)  
'Indonesia 1965: The Year of the Coup' in Asian Survey, February 1966, Volume VI, Number 2 

Publisher: Institute of International Studies, U California Berkeley 1966
Very Good, wraps, [67-124] pp. Lev's article on Indonesia is 8 pp. Other articles on Pakistan, India, Burma, Nepal, Malaysia, Thailand, Ceylon. Very Good, wraps, [67-124] pp. Lev's article on Indonesia is 8 pp. Other articles on Pakistan, India, Burma, Nepal, Malaysia, Thailand, Ceylon. Trade paperback Item number: 11332

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
13. Keep, John, Et Al.  
'Intelligentsia and History in the Ussr' in Survey: a Journal of East & West Studies, Winter 1973, Volume 19, No. 1 (86) 

Publisher: International Assoc. for Cultural Freedom London 1973
Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 214 p. ; 24 cm. The section on Intelligentsia and History in the USSR is 122 pages and consists of six articles. Item number: 1700854762

Appr.: | AUD 22.95 | CAD 22.48 | EUR 14.12 | GBP 12.72 | JPY 1909 | MXN 273 | ZAR 159 |
Buy Now
US$21.00
14. Godbolt, Jim, ed.  
'Johnny Dankworth' featured in Jazz Illustrated, May, 1950, Vol. 1, No. 6 

Publisher: Jazz Illustrated London 1950
VG, wraps a bit rubbed, 20 pp, 8. 75x11 ins. Johnny Dankworth and Sid Philips are featured. Well illustrated. VG, wraps a bit rubbed, 20 pp, 8. 75x11 ins. Johnny Dankworth and Sid Philips are featured. Well illustrated. Trade paperback Item number: 6778

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
15. Rogers, William  
'Recovered Memory' and Other Assaults Upon the Mysteries of Consciousness, Hypnosis, Psychotherapy, Fraud and the Mass Media 

Publisher: McFarland Jefferson, NC 1995
Fine, no dj, 144 pp. Goes over 'The Brain, ' 'Recovered Memory, ' 'Positive Altered States, ' 'Negative Altered States, ' etc. Fine, no dj, 144 pp. Goes over 'The Brain, ' 'Recovered Memory, ' 'Positive Altered States, ' 'Negative Altered States, ' etc. Hard cover Item number: 10063

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
16. Rogers, William  
'Recovered Memory' and Other Assaults Upon the Mysteries of Consciousness, Hypnosis, Psychotherapy, Fraud and the Mass Media 

Publisher: McFarland Jefferson, NC 1995
Fine, no dj, 144 pp. Goes over 'The Brain, ' 'Recovered Memory, ' 'Positive Altered States, ' 'Negative Altered States, ' etc. Fine, no dj, 144 pp. Goes over 'The Brain, ' 'Recovered Memory, ' 'Positive Altered States, ' 'Negative Altered States, ' etc. Hard cover Item number: 15721

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
17. Foley, Red and Winsett, R.E. (ed. )  
'Red' Foley's Sacred Album No. 1 

Publisher: Home Folks Music Shop Nashville 1948
Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Trade paperback 157 songs-scores and lyrics. Item number: 990000252

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2545 | MXN 364 | ZAR 212 |
Buy Now
US$28.00
18. Hartman, Chester and Bridhead, Frank (editor), et al.  
'San Francisco's International Hotel: Case Study of a Turf Struggle' in Radical America, Vol. 12, No. 3, May-June, 1978 

Publisher: Alternative Education Project Somerville, MA 1978
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 64 p. , 7"x8. 5". Illustrated. Whole issue supplied. Hartman's article on the I Hotel is thirteen pages and is illustrated with photographs. This was a major struggle in the Asian American community of the San Francisco Bay Area. Other articles on the Miner's Strike and the early Ford assembly line. Item number: 990002916

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
19. Lieberman, Mark, and Stiles, B. J. (Editor)  
'So Old, So Soon: SDS Speaks Again' in Motive, December 1968 

Publisher: Board of Education of the Methodist Church Nashville 1968
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps a bit soiled. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps a bit soiled. Trade paperback 56 p. , 8. 5"x11". Illustrated. Magazine of the Methodist Student Movement. Lieberman's article is on the Boulder, CO National Council Meeting of SDS, the first since the Chicago 1968 events and is six pages. Item number: 990006705

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
20. The Family  
'The Family', San Francisco, Cal., Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws and List of Members, July, 1907 

Publisher: Temporary Club Rooms San Francisco 1907
Very Good, stiff maroon wraps, 36 p. , 5. 25"x6. 5". Includes list of resident, non-resident, honorary and Army members. Also officers and directors from 1902 (when it was incorporated) to 1907. Very Good, stiff maroon wraps, 36 p. , 5. 25"x6. 5". Includes list of resident, non-resident, honorary and Army members. Also officers and directors from 1902 (when it was incorporated) to 1907. Trade paperback Item number: 14607

Appr.: | AUD 56.83 | CAD 55.67 | EUR 34.97 | GBP 31.50 | JPY 4727 | MXN 675 | ZAR 394 |
Buy Now
US$52.00
21. The Family  
'The Family', San Francisco, Cal., Articles of Incorporation, By-Laws and List of Members, January, 1922 

Publisher: City Home San Francisco 1922
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book plate of woman holding an apple with a serpent winding around her arm. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book plate of woman holding an apple with a serpent winding around her arm. Hard cover 46 p. , 5. 25"x6. 75". Maroon cloth. Item number: 990002926

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 | CAD 40.69 | EUR 25.55 | GBP 23.02 | JPY 3455 | MXN 494 | ZAR 288 |
Buy Now
US$38.00
22. Bernhard, Ruth, and Falk Publishing  
'The Nude in Photography' in Universal Photo Almanac 1949 

Publisher: Falk Publishing New York 1949
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn, spine chipping, contents VG. Trade paperback 252 p. plus ads. Illustrated. Ruth Bernhard's is the lead article, is five pages long, with seven reproductions of her nude photographs. Item number: 990006145

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2545 | MXN 364 | ZAR 212 |
Buy Now
US$28.00
23. Pomfret, Joan (Editor)  
'Twixt Thee and Me: an Anthology of Yorkshire and Lancashire Verse and Prose 

Publisher: Gerrard Nelson 1974
Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 232 p. Item number: 990004051

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 | CAD 17.13 | EUR 10.76 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1455 | MXN 208 | ZAR 121 |
Buy Now
US$16.00
24. Warhol, Andy and Spacek, Sissy and Colacello, Bob (ed.)  
[Andy Warhol's] Interview: Sissy Spacek, Vol. VII, No. 5, 1977 

Publisher: Interview Enterprises New York 1977
Very Good, tabloid wraps, 48 p. , 11. 25"x15". A few edge tears, no loss, pages tanned, small spotting to outer edges. Sissy Spacek cover. Also interviews with Susan Sarandon, Steven Spielberg, others. Very Good, tabloid wraps, 48 p. , 11. 25"x15". A few edge tears, no loss, pages tanned, small spotting to outer edges. Sissy Spacek cover. Also interviews with Susan Sarandon, Steven Spielberg, others. Trade paperback Item number: 14222

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 | CAD 64.24 | EUR 40.35 | GBP 36.34 | JPY 5455 | MXN 779 | ZAR 455 |
Buy Now
US$60.00
25. Omari, Luan, and Poap, Agim  
1. The Questions of State Power in the Anti-Fascist National Liberation War of the Albanian People; 2. Historic Compromise or Historic Treachery 

Publisher: Asia Books & Periodicals Arlington, VA 1975
Very Good, wraps, 26 p. Very Good, wraps, 26 p. Trade paperback Item number: 16016

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2000 | MXN 286 | ZAR 167 |
Buy Now
US$22.00
26. Movimiento Comunista  
10 Anos de Lucha Por el Socialismo: Resoluciones y Documentos Del II Congreso, Abril 1978 

Publisher: PAYRO Madrid 1978
Very Good, wraps, 125 pp. Illustrated. Very Good, wraps, 125 pp. Illustrated. Trade paperback Item number: 13624

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1727 | MXN 247 | ZAR 144 |
Buy Now
US$19.00
27. Neuer, Roni and Libertson, Herbert and Kiceluk, Stephanie (ed.) and Yoshitoshi  
100 Views of the Moon by Yoshitoshi Taiso, 1839-1892 [One Hundred] 

Publisher: Ronin Gallery New York 1978
Fine, wraps, 36 p. , 8. 5"x11". First edition. Profusely illustrated. All one hundred views illustrated in good quality black and white photos. There is a one page introduction, and also nine pages of text describing the prints, with each print having an explanatory paragraph, along with the title and date of the print. A useful reference. Fine, wraps, 36 p. , 8. 5"x11". First edition. Profusely illustrated. All one hundred views illustrated in good quality black and white photos. There is a one page introduction, and also nine pages of text describing the prints, with each print having an explanatory paragraph, along with the title and date of the print. A useful reference. Trade paperback Item number: 15525

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5909 | MXN 844 | ZAR 492 |
Buy Now
US$65.00
28. Neuer, Roni and Libertson, Herbert and Kiceluk, Stephanie (ed.) and Yoshitoshi  
100 Views of the Moon by Yoshitoshi Taiso, 1839-1892 [One Hundred] 

Publisher: Ronin Gallery New York 1978
Good, wraps, 36 pp, 8. 5"x11". First edition. Profusely illustrated. Someone has spilled coffee on the cover, which has staining, and there is also some damp wrinkling to the pages. Pages are clean. All one hundred views illustrated in good quality black and white photos. There is a one page introduction, and also nine pages of text describing the prints, with each print having an explanatory paragraph, along with the title and date of the print. A useful reference. Good, wraps, 36 pp, 8. 5"x11". First edition. Profusely illustrated. Someone has spilled coffee on the cover, which has staining, and there is also some damp wrinkling to the pages. Pages are clean. All one hundred views illustrated in good quality black and white photos. There is a one page introduction, and also nine pages of text describing the prints, with each print having an explanatory paragraph, along with the title and date of the print. A useful reference. Trade paperback Item number: 14123

Appr.: | AUD 37.16 | CAD 36.40 | EUR 22.86 | GBP 20.59 | JPY 3091 | MXN 442 | ZAR 258 |
Buy Now
US$34.00
29. Audubon, John James and Peterson, Roger Tory  
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America 

Publisher: Crown Publishers New York 1978
Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 154 p. , [4] p. of plates: col. ill. ; 9x11. 5 ins. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. An Artabras book. Item number: 990000208

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
30. Traucht, G. and Vlakos (drawings)  
13 Women [Thirteen] 

Publisher: NBGS (New Berkeley Graphic Society) Berkeley 1978
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by the poet on a letterpress copy of 'The Fingers Itch at the Notes' printed 1975, paperclipped to front endpaper. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by the poet on a letterpress copy of 'The Fingers Itch at the Notes' printed 1975, paperclipped to front endpaper. Trade paperback Unpaged, [45] p. , 8. 5"x9". Illustrated. Item number: 990004937

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
31. Segedin, Larry G.  
130 Bush Street: An Illustrated Story about Four Buildings and a Monument 

Publisher: Stackwell Books Honolulu / San Francisco 1996
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback 66 p. , 7"x11". Illustrated. Cover has subtitle: An Illustrated Story about Four Buildings and a Monument. Item number: 990003427

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 | CAD 40.69 | EUR 25.55 | GBP 23.02 | JPY 3455 | MXN 494 | ZAR 288 |
Buy Now
US$38.00
32. Menzies, Gavin  
1421: The Year China Discovered America 

Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York 2003
Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. First U.S. edition. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 576 p. Illustrated. Item number: 990008290

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1364 | MXN 195 | ZAR 114 |
Buy Now
US$15.00
33. California Polytechnic School  
15th Annual Poly Royal, May 2 & 3, 1947 

Publisher: California Polytechnic School San Luis Obispo 1947
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback [8] p. Illustrated. "A Country Fair on a College Campus". Item number: 990007214

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
34. WILPF [Women's International League for Peace and Freedom]  
15th International Congress of the Women's International League for Peace and Freedom, Asilomar, California, U.S.A., 8th to 13th July 1962 [Fifteenth] 

Publisher: Women's International League for Peace and Freedom Asilomar, CA 1962
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Trade paperback 112 p. Item number: 990007044

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1636 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
Buy Now
US$18.00
35. California Polytechnic School  
17th Annual Poly Royal, April 29 & 30, 1949 

Publisher: California Polytechnic School San Luis Obispo 1949
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover small tear. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover small tear. Trade paperback [12] p. Illustrated. "A Country Fair on a College Campus". Item number: 990007215

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
36. Merriman, John M.  
1830 in France 

Publisher: New Viewpoints New York 1975
Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover Modern scholarship on European history. Unknown printing. 231 p. ; 21 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 223-226. Item number: 1700873453

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
37. Frow, Edmund, And Katanka, Michael  
1868: Year of Unions: a Documentary Survey; 

Publisher: Augustus M. Kelley New York 1968
Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover Unknown printing. 184 p. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 183-[184]. Item number: 1700803552

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
38. Cullen, J. , Et Al. (Eds. )  
1917: No. 7, Winter 1990: Journal of the Bolshevik Tendency 

Publisher: Bolshevik Tendency Oakland, CA 1990
Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade paperback Unknown printing. 40 p. ; illus. ; 27 cm. Item number: 1700810223

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
39. Cullen, J. , Et Al. (Eds. )  
1917: No. 8, Summer 1990: Journal of the Bolshevik Tendency 

Publisher: Bolshevik Tendency Oakland, CA 1990
Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade paperback Unknown printing. 40 p. ; illus. ; 27 cm. Item number: 1700810233

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1091 | MXN 156 | ZAR 91 |
Buy Now
US$12.00
40. Huang, Nancy Yu and Wang, Paul H. (preface)  
1972 Annual of Fine Arts of the Republic of China 

Publisher: Nancy Yu Huang / China Post Taipei 1972
Very good. No dust jacket. In plain, somewhat soiled, slipcase. Very good. No dust jacket. In plain, somewhat soiled, slipcase. Hard cover 272 p. , 7. 5"x10. 75". Chiefly tipped-in illustrations, most in color. Chinese and English text. Item number: 990001420

Appr.: | AUD 56.83 | CAD 55.67 | EUR 34.97 | GBP 31.50 | JPY 4727 | MXN 675 | ZAR 394 |
Buy Now
US$52.00

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.