|
|
|
161.
|
Allen, Sir Richard
The Task of Western Diplomacy in Southeast Asia
Publisher: Center for the Study of U.S. Foreign Policy Cincinnati 1964 Very Good, wraps, 60 pp. Small, . 25 in. , closed edge tear. Very Good, wraps, 60 pp. Small, . 25 in. , closed edge tear. Trade paperback
Item number: 7706
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
162.
|
Alley, Rewi
Land and Folk in Kiangsi: a Chinese Province in 1961
Publisher: New World Press Peking 1962 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine ends chipping, interior VG. Trade paperback 95 p. plus plates. Illustrated. Map.
Item number: 990006142
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.49 |
CAD 17.13 |
EUR 10.76 |
GBP 9.69 |
JPY 1455 |
MXN 208 |
ZAR 121 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.00
|
|
163.
|
Alley, Robert and Amato, Tony (illus)
Advanced Lake Fly Fishing: the Skillful Tuber
Publisher: Frank Amato Publications Portland, Or c1991 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. Illustrated by Amato, Tony. (pbk. ) 120 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm.
Item number: 1701647680
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
164.
|
Allison, Lloyd
A Practical Introduction to Denotational Semantics
Publisher: Cambridge University Press Cambridge 1989 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some pencil and highlighting in the beginning. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some pencil and highlighting in the beginning. Trade paperback 148 p. Cambridge Computer Science Texts, 23.
Item number: 990008343
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
165.
|
Allman, T. D.
Miami, City of the Future
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press New York 1987 Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription. DJ protected in mylar. First edition. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription. DJ protected in mylar. Hard cover viii, 422 p.
Item number: 990003856
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
166.
|
Allward, Maurice
An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats
Publisher: Dorset New York 1981 F, dj NF, 160 pp. Illustrated. F, dj NF, 160 pp. Illustrated. Hard cover
Item number: 5966
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
167.
|
Allworth, Edward
Nationalities of the Soviet East: Publications and Writing Systems: A Bibliographical Directory and Transliteration Tables for Iranian- and Turkic-Language Publications, 1818-1945, located in U.S. Libraries
Publisher: Columbia UP New York 1971 Very Good, dj G, small edge chipping, some staining, xi, 440 p. A Bibliographical Directory and Transliteration Tables for Iranian- and Turkic-Language Publications, 1818-1945, located in U.S. Libraries. The transliteration tables are a wonderful resource- there are four tables for Azeri alone, for example, one from Arab script, two from different versions of Latin script, and one from Cyrillic script. Very Good, dj G, small edge chipping, some staining, xi, 440 p. A Bibliographical Directory and Transliteration Tables for Iranian- and Turkic-Language Publications, 1818-1945, located in U.S. Libraries. The transliteration tables are a wonderful resource- there are four tables for Azeri alone, for example, one from Arab script, two from different versions of Latin script, and one from Cyrillic script. Hard cover
Item number: 16052
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 29.98 |
EUR 18.83 |
GBP 16.96 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
168.
|
Allyn, John
The Forty-Seven Ronin Story [47]
Publisher: Tuttle Rutland, VT 1995 Near Fine, wraps, 240 pp, 4. 25"x7. 25". Appears unread. c1970. Near Fine, wraps, 240 pp, 4. 25"x7. 25". Appears unread. Trade paperback
Item number: 14100
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
169.
|
Almaas, A.H.
The Pearl Beyond Price: Integration of Personality into Being: An Object Relations Approach
Publisher: Diamond Books Berkeley 1996 Near Fine, wraps, xxi, 506 pp. Appears unread. c1988. Near Fine, wraps, xxi, 506 pp. Appears unread. Trade paperback
Item number: 13344
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
170.
|
Alman, Isadora
Ask Isadora: Collected Columns on Sex and Realationships From the San Francisco Bay Guardian
Publisher: Masquerade New York 1991 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Mass market pb First printing. 256 p. ; 18 cm.
Item number: 1700171332
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
171.
|
Alsot, Georges (intro.) and Asahigraph (ed.)
Changing Japan seen through the Camera - Image du Japon
Publisher: Asahi Shimbun Tokyo 1934 Good, cloth, dj G, 292 p. , 8"x10. 5". Ex a non-circulating library, no pockets. Pages 17-20 are spotted. 270 full-page photos. English and French text. Good, cloth, dj G, 292 p. , 8"x10. 5". Ex a non-circulating library, no pockets. Pages 17-20 are spotted. 270 full-page photos. English and French text. Hard cover
Item number: 15193
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
172.
|
Altbach, Edith, Et Al. (Eds. ) And Naison, Mark, Et Al.
Radical America: May-June 1971, Vol. 5, No. 3
Publisher: Radical America Madison, WI 1971 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade paperback Unknown printing. 96 p. ; 22 cm. Includes: "Marxism and Black Radicalism in America" by Naison.
Item number: 1700812605
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
173.
|
Althusser, Louis and Brewster, Ben (Translated by)
Montesquieu, Rousseau, Marx: Politics and History
Publisher: Verso London 1982 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Trade paperback 192 p.
Item number: 990003068
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.72 |
CAD 42.83 |
EUR 26.90 |
GBP 24.23 |
JPY 3636 |
MXN 519 |
ZAR 303 |
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
174.
|
Altrocchi, Julia Cooley
Wolves Against the Moon
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1940 Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded, separated from front and rear, held on by tape. Second Printing. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded, separated from front and rear, held on by tape. Hard cover xvi, 572 p. "Based in part on the brief family chronicle by. . . Frances R. Howe, The story of a French homestead in the old Northwest. . . and on references in early documents"-Pref.
Item number: 990004387
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
175.
|
Altrocchi, Julia Cooley
Wolves Against the Moon
Publisher: Pageant Book Co. New York 1957 Very good in good dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded, separating, protected. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ spine sun-faded, separating, protected. Hard cover xvi, 572 p.
Item number: 990004390
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
176.
|
Altschuler, Glenn C. and Saltzgaber, Jan M.
Revivalism, Social Conscience, and Community in the Burned-Over District: The Trial of Rhoda Bement
Publisher: Cornell UP Ithaca 1993 Near Fine, wraps, 177 pp. Illustrated. Near Fine, wraps, 177 pp. Illustrated. Trade paperback
Item number: 12214
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
177.
|
Altwater, Elmar and Hubner (Huebner) Kurt and Lorentzen, Jochen and Rojas, Raul (eds.)
The Poverty of Nations, A Guide to the Debt Crisis from Argentina to Zaire
Publisher: Zed London 1991 Near Fine, wraps, 282 pp. Near Fine, wraps, 282 pp. Trade paperback
Item number: 8724
Appr.:
|
AUD 31.69 |
CAD 31.05 |
EUR 19.50 |
GBP 17.57 |
JPY 2636 |
MXN 377 |
ZAR 220 |
|
Buy Now
US$29.00
|
|
178.
|
Amand, Nathalie
Det Intime Sprog II [The Intimate Language]
Publisher: Fotografisk Center Kobenhavn 1986 Very Good, wraps a bit rubbed, 23 pp, 8. 25x8 ins. Profusely illustrated. Danish language. Very Good, wraps a bit rubbed, 23 pp, 8. 25x8 ins. Profusely illustrated. Danish language. Trade paperback
Item number: 10378
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
179.
|
Ambler, Effie
Russian Journalism & Politics, 1861 to 1881: The Career of Aleksei S. Suvorin
Publisher: Wayne State University Press Detroit 1972 First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. DJ protected. Hard cover 239 p.
Item number: 990006104
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
180.
|
Amdur, Kathryn E. (Kathryn Ellen)
Syndicalist Legacy: Trade Unions and Politics in Two French Cities in the Era of World War I
Publisher: University of Illinois Press Urbana c1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ protected in mylar. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ protected in mylar. Hard cover The Working class in European history. First printing. (alk. paper) xvi, 476 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [423]-458.
Item number: 1700873553
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
181.
|
Amdur, Kathryn E. (Kathryn Ellen)
Syndicalist Legacy: Trade Unions and Politics in Two French Cities in the Era of World War I
Publisher: University of Illinois Press Urbana c1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover The Working class in European history. First printing. (alk. paper) xvi, 476 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [423]-458.
Item number: 1700873555
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
182.
|
Amen, Ruth M. (editor), and Kuhr, Jo Ann (editor)
Clues: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia: 1980 Edition, Part 2; 1981 Edition, Part 1; 1981 Edition, Part 2 [Three Issues]
Publisher: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia Lincoln, NE 1981 Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 60 p. , 88 p. , 60 p. Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 60 p. , 88 p. , 60 p. Trade paperback
Item number: 15828
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
183.
|
Amen, Ruth M. (editor), and Kuhr, Jo Ann (editor)
Clues: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia: 1982 Edition, Part 1; 1982 Edition, Part 2; 1983 Edition, Part 1; 1983 Edition, Part 2 [Four Issues]
Publisher: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia Lincoln, NE 1983 Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 92 p. , 48 p. , 110 p. , 44 p. Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 92 p. , 48 p. , 110 p. , 44 p. Trade paperback
Item number: 15829
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
184.
|
Amen, Ruth M. (editor), and Kuhr, Jo Ann (editor), and Tuck, Mary Lynn (editor)
Journal of the American Historical Society of Germans from Russia, Vol. 8, No. 1, 2, 3, 4 (Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter 1985) [All four issues, complete]
Publisher: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia Lincoln, NE 1985 Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 62 p. , 62 p. , 66 p. Illustrated. A quarterly journal. The complete year. Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 62 p. , 62 p. , 66 p. Illustrated. A quarterly journal. The complete year. Trade paperback
Item number: 15817
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
185.
|
Amen, Ruth M. (editor), and Kuhr, Jo Ann (editor), and Tuck, Mary Lynn (editor), and Rabenberg, Mary (editor), and Wilso
Journal of the American Historical Society of Germans from Russia, Vol. 9, No. 2 (Summer 1986); Vol. 10, No. 1 (Spring 1987); Vol. 11, No. 1 (Spring 1988); Vol. 11, No. 2 (Summer 1988)
Publisher: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia Lincoln, NE 1988 Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 62 p. , 66 p. , 54 p. Illustrated. Four issues of this quarterly journal. Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 62 p. , 66 p. , 54 p. Illustrated. Four issues of this quarterly journal. Trade paperback
Item number: 15818
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
186.
|
Amen, Ruth M.(president)
American Historical Society of Germans from Russia: Work Paper No. 14, 15, 16 (April, September, December 1974) [All three issues, complete] [Journal]
Publisher: American Historical Society of Germans from Russia Lincoln, NE 1974 Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 69 p. , 53 p. Illustrated. Later called the Journal of the American Historical Society of Germans from Russia. Very Good, paperbacks, 8. 5"x11". 62 p. , 69 p. , 53 p. Illustrated. Later called the Journal of the American Historical Society of Germans from Russia. Trade paperback
Item number: 15824
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
187.
|
American Friends Service Committee
Indians of California: Past and Present
Publisher: American Friends Service Committee San Francisco 1955 Very Good, wraps, 36 pp, 5. 5x8. 5 ins. Illustrated. Deals with the status of Indians "as Federal jurisdiction is removed. " Circa 1955. Very Good, wraps, 36 pp, 5. 5x8. 5 ins. Illustrated. Deals with the status of Indians "as Federal jurisdiction is removed. " Trade paperback
Item number: 15656
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
188.
|
American Guild Of Organists
American Guild of Organists: General Program for the Twenty-First National Convention: Headquarters, Fairmont Hotel, San Francisco, Calif. June 30- July, 4 1952
Publisher: American Guild of Organists [San Francisco] 1952 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade paperback Unknown printing. 40 p. ; illus. ; 28 cm.
Item number: 1700920893
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
189.
|
American Guild Of Organists
Nineteenth National Convention of the American Guild of Organists, St. Louis, Missouri July 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 1948
Publisher: American Guild of Organists [St. Louis] 1948 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 40 p. ; illus. ; 28 cm.
Item number: 1700920902
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
190.
|
American Heritage
The American Heritage History of the 1920s and 1930s
Publisher: American Heritage / Bonanza New York 1987 New in new dust jacket. New in new dust jacket. Hard cover 416 p., 9"x11.25". Profusely illustrated.
Item number: 990007862
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
191.
|
American Hotel Association
Hotel Red Book 1961
Publisher: American Hotel Association Directory Corp New York 1961 Good. No dust jacket. About 200 pages near the end have some water-staining to the right edge, but everything is legible, else VG. Good. No dust jacket. About 200 pages near the end have some water- staining to the right edge, but everything is legible, else VG. Hard cover Unknown printing. 1058 p. ; 24 cm.
Item number: 1700794866
Appr.:
|
AUD 65.57 |
CAD 64.24 |
EUR 40.35 |
GBP 36.34 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 779 |
ZAR 455 |
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
192.
|
American Indian Center and Begay, Phil (cover)
The American, March 1962
Publisher: American Indian Center San Francisco 1962 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback [8] p. ; 7"x8. 5". The American Indian Center was at 3053 16th St. and was sponsored by the St. Vincent de Paul Society. Schedules of activities, a list of new members, identified by tribes (66 new members listed this month, many tribes- Eskiomo to Pawnee to Acoma. . . ). Short article on legislation, others. Cover art by Phil Begay.
Item number: 990000884
Appr.:
|
AUD 39.34 |
CAD 38.54 |
EUR 24.21 |
GBP 21.80 |
JPY 3273 |
MXN 468 |
ZAR 273 |
|
Buy Now
US$36.00
|
|
193.
|
American Marathi Mission?]
Pageant of Twelve Acted Scenes, Representing Episodes in Missionary History & Work
Publisher: Karnatak Press Bombay 1913 Very good, wraps, 4 pp, has been folded in half. Begins the pageant with the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Very good, wraps, 4 pp, has been folded in half. Begins the pageant with the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Trade paperback
Item number: 15794
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
194.
|
American Marathi Mission?]
Pageant of Twelve Acted Scenes, Representing Episodes in Missionary History & Work
Publisher: Karnatak Press Bombay 1913 Very good, wraps, 4 pp, had been folded in half. The pageant beginswith the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Very good, wraps, 4 pp, had been folded in half. The pageant beginswith the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Trade paperback
Item number: 15795
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
195.
|
American Marathi Mission?]
Pageant of Twelve Acted Scenes, Representing Episodes in Missionary History & Work
Publisher: Karnatak Press Bombay 1913 Very good, wraps, 4 pp, had been folded in half. Begins the pageant with the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Very good, wraps, 4 pp, had been folded in half. Begins the pageant with the Haystack Meeting and the 1813 sending of the first missionaries from America to India. The American Marathi Mission is not mentioned here, but by context it originated there. Trade paperback
Item number: 14036
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
196.
|
American Orchid Society
Handbook on Judging and Exhibition, Sixth Edition: American Orchid Society
Publisher: American Orchid Society Cambridge 1978 Very Good, soiled white wraps, 92 p. Cover title. At head of title: American Orchid Society, Inc. Very Good, soiled white wraps, 92 p. Cover title. At head of title: American Orchid Society, Inc. Trade paperback
Item number: 15464
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
197.
|
American Orchid Society, and Comite Latino-Americano de Orquideologia, and Royal Horticultural Society, and Sociedad Col
Orchids and Ecology, Orquideas y Ecologia: 7th World Orchid Conference, 7a Conferencia Mundial de Orquideologia
Publisher: Sociedad Colombiano de Orquideologia Medellin, Colombia 1972 Very Good, wraps, 46 p. plus forms. Cover title. Illustrated. "Medellin, Colombia, Sur America, Abril 19 a 27, 1972". Spanish and English text. Very Good, wraps, 46 p. plus forms. Cover title. Illustrated. "Medellin, Colombia, Sur America, Abril 19 a 27, 1972". Spanish and English text. Trade paperback
Item number: 15468
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
198.
|
American Orchid Society, and South African Orchid Council and Royal Horticultural Society
Say It with Orchids: 10th World Orchid Conference, Durban, 11th-17th September 1981
Publisher: South African Orchid Council Durban 1981 Very Good, wraps, 28 p. Cover title. Illustrated. Very Good, wraps, 28 p. Cover title. Illustrated. Trade paperback
Item number: 15469
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
199.
|
American Philosophical Society
A More Perfect Union: Essays on the Constitution: Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society, Volume 131, Number 3, September 1987
Publisher: American Philosophical Society Philadelphia 1987 Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 116 p. 7. 25x10. 5 ins.
Item number: 990000206
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
200.
|
American President Lines
S. S. President Cleveland [Luncheon Menu, Maiden Voyage]
Publisher: American President Lines Yokohama 1948 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback Menu card, 6.5"x8.5". Color picture of the S. S. President Cleveland tipped in on cover. Dated Tuesday, Jan. 27, 1948. The American President Lines extended greetings to MacArthur on the occasion of the maiden voyage of the S. S. President Cleveland.
Item number: 990007471
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
[ 5 ]
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|