|
|
|
81.
|
Agee, Philip, And Poelchau, Warner
White Paper Whitewash: Interviews With Philip Agee on the Cia and El Salvador
Publisher: Deep Cover Books New York, NY 1981 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread. Trade pb Unknown printing. (pbk. ): x, 101, 87, 16 p. : ill. ; 22 cm.
Item number: 1700852756
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
82.
|
Agency For Cultural Affairs
Invitation to Japanese Arts
Publisher: Shogakukan Tokyo 1974 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 96 p. ; illus. ; 21 cm. Corrigenda laid in.
Item number: 1701600786
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
83.
|
Agency for Cultural Affairs and Tokyo National Museum
National Treasures of Japan
Publisher: Yomiuri Shimbun Tokyo 1990 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback xviii, 352 p. plus 31 p. pamphlet, 8. 5"x10. 25". Profusely illustrated. Japanese and English text. Wonderful objects! The main text has primarily Japanese with some English text, and there is a 31 page English language pamphlet laid in with descriptions of the exhibits.
Item number: 990001970
Appr.:
|
AUD 74.32 |
CAD 72.81 |
EUR 45.73 |
GBP 41.19 |
JPY 6182 |
MXN 883 |
ZAR 515 |
|
Buy Now
US$68.00
|
|
84.
|
Aginsky, Burt W. and Ethel G.
Deep Valley: the Pomo Indians of California
Publisher: Stein and Day New York 1971 First paperback printing. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 224 p.
Item number: 990006086
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
85.
|
Agnew, Jean (editor) and Luddy, Maria (editor)
The Drennan-McTier Letters, 1776-1793: Volume 1
Publisher: Women's History Project / Irish Manuscripts Commission Dublin 1998 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread, almost as new. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread, almost as new. Trade paperback lx, 612 p. , 6. 75"x9. 75". Illustrated.
Item number: 990003650
Appr.:
|
AUD 74.32 |
CAD 72.81 |
EUR 45.73 |
GBP 41.19 |
JPY 6182 |
MXN 883 |
ZAR 515 |
|
Buy Now
US$68.00
|
|
86.
|
Agni Yoga Society
Community 1926
Publisher: Agni Yoga Society New York 1951 Very Good, red cloth, no dj, 250 pp, 5. 25x6. 5 ins. Spine sun-faded. Very Good, red cloth, no dj, 250 pp, 5. 25x6. 5 ins. Spine sun-faded. Hard cover
Item number: 11755
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
87.
|
Agnon, Shmuel Yosef, and Shapiro, Zeva (Translated by)
Shira
Publisher: Syracuse University Press Syracuse 1996 New. No dust jacket as issued. Still shrinkwrapped. New. No dust jacket as issued. Still shrinkwrapped. Trade paperback 585 p. Library of Modern Jewish Literature (Paperback).
Item number: 990007607
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
88.
|
Agoncillo, Teodoro A. [Andres Bonifacio]
The Revolt of the Masses: The Story of Bonifacio and the Katipunan
Publisher: U Philippines Quezon City 1956 Very Good, cloth, no dj, 456 pp. Very Good, cloth, no dj, 456 pp. Hard cover
Item number: 10956
Appr.:
|
AUD 109.29 |
CAD 107.07 |
EUR 67.25 |
GBP 60.57 |
JPY 9091 |
MXN 1299 |
ZAR 758 |
|
Buy Now
US$100.00
|
|
89.
|
Agosin, Marjorie, and Kostopulos-Cooperman, Celeste (Translated by), and Allende, Isabel (Foreword by)
Tapestries of Hope, Threads of Love: the Arpillera Movement in Chile, 1974- 1994
Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Albuquerque 1996 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread, almost as new. Trade paperback xii, 142 p. , 8"x9". Profusely illustrated.
Item number: 990005831
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
90.
|
Ahmed, Akbar S, Professor
Journey Into Islam: The Crisis of Globalization
Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Washington, D.C. 2007 Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. First edition. First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover x, 323 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990007981
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
91.
|
Ahmed, Nafeez Mosaddeq
The War on Freedom: How and Why America Was Attacked, September 11th, 2001
Publisher: Media Messenger Books Joshua Tree, CA 2002 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Small stain to top margin of first couple of pages. Phone number on last page. First edition. First printing. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Small stain to top margin of first couple of pages. Phone number on last page. Trade paperback 398 p.
Item number: 990008240
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.74 |
CAD 8.57 |
EUR 5.38 |
GBP 4.85 |
JPY 727 |
MXN 104 |
ZAR 61 |
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
92.
|
Aiken, Charles Sedgwick (editor), and Baumgartner, J. J., and Steele, Rufus M., et al.
Sunset, June, 1905, Volume XV, Number 2
Publisher: Southern Pacific Company San Francisco 1905 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Covers detached, but present, spine cover missing, small scuff to front cover. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Covers detached, but present, spine cover missing, small scuff to front cover. Trade paperback [116-210] p. plus [96] p. of advertising, 7"x9.75". Illustrated. Less than a year before the earthquake, Steele's article is 'Making San Francisco Beautiful". It, and the following article "San Francisco as a Money Center" include thirteen photographic views of pre-earthquake San Francisco. Baumgartner's cover is "Chinese Shrimp picker near old Monterey". Great ads too.
Item number: 990007219
Appr.:
|
AUD 52.46 |
CAD 51.39 |
EUR 32.28 |
GBP 29.07 |
JPY 4364 |
MXN 623 |
ZAR 364 |
|
Buy Now
US$48.00
|
|
93.
|
Aiken, Ednah and La Fontaine, Henry (intro)
The Hate Breeders: A Drama of War and Peace in One Act and Five Scenes
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Indianapolis 1916 Good. No dust jacket. Interior very good, cover shows wear, corners frayed. Good. No dust jacket. Interior very good, cover shows wear, corners frayed. Hard cover 66 p. Henry La Fontaine was the President of the International Bureau of Peace.
Item number: 990003368
Appr.:
|
AUD 109.29 |
CAD 107.07 |
EUR 67.25 |
GBP 60.57 |
JPY 9091 |
MXN 1299 |
ZAR 758 |
|
Buy Now
US$100.00
|
|
94.
|
Aini, Sadriddin and Sadyk, Hodji and Ulug-zoda, Satym and Mukhammadiev, Fazliddin, et al.
At the Foot of the Blue Mountains: Stories by Tajik Authors
Publisher: Raduga Moscow 1984 Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 261 pp. Illustrated. There are also brief biographies of the fifteen authors. Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 261 pp. Illustrated. There are also brief biographies of the fifteen authors. Hard cover
Item number: 10026
Appr.:
|
AUD 74.32 |
CAD 72.81 |
EUR 45.73 |
GBP 41.19 |
JPY 6182 |
MXN 883 |
ZAR 515 |
|
Buy Now
US$68.00
|
|
95.
|
Aisher, Robin
Yacht Skipper
Publisher: Fernhurst London 1985 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 96 p. ; illus. ; diagrams; 22 cm.
Item number: 1701647212
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.21 |
CAD 13.92 |
EUR 8.74 |
GBP 7.87 |
JPY 1182 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 98 |
|
Buy Now
US$13.00
|
|
96.
|
Aitken, G. G. (Chief Geographer)
British Columbia: 1913, Land Districts, Scale 30 miles to 1 inch [Map]
Publisher: Department of Lands [British Columbia] 1913 Good. Some separations in folds, some edge tears. Good. Some separations in folds, some edge tears. Trade paperback One folded sheet, 38. 5"x32".
Item number: 990002067
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
97.
|
Aitken, Maria
A Girdle Round the Earth
Publisher: Constable London 1987 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 206 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 196-200) and index.
Item number: 1700647130
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
98.
|
Akasofu, Syun-Ichi, and Chapman, Sydney
Solar-Terrestrial Physics: an Account of the Wave and Particle Radiations From the Quiet and the Active Sun, and of the Consequent Terrestrial Phenomena
Publisher: Oxford / Clarendon Press Oxford 1972 Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Appears little read. Clean and tight. No external marks. Previous owner's name. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Appears little read. Clean and tight. No external marks. Previous owner's name. Hard cover xxiii, 901 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990007655
Appr.:
|
AUD 191.26 |
CAD 187.37 |
EUR 117.69 |
GBP 106.00 |
JPY 15909 |
MXN 2273 |
ZAR 1326 |
|
Buy Now
US$175.00
|
|
99.
|
Akers Chacon, Justin, and Davis, Mike, and Cardona, Julian (Photographer)
No One Is Illegal: Fighting Racism and State Violence on the U.S. -Mexico Border
Publisher: Haymarket Books Chicago 2006 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread, almost as new. First edition. First printing. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread, almost as new. Trade paperback 333 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990008265
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
100.
|
Akimushkin, Igor
Animal Travellers
Publisher: Mir Moscow 1973 Near Fine, wraps, 375 pp, 4. 25x6. 5 ins. Illustrated. Near Fine, wraps, 375 pp, 4. 25x6. 5 ins. Illustrated. Trade paperback
Item number: 10245
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
101.
|
Akiner, Shirin, Professor (Editor), and Hay, Jon (Editor), and Tideman, Sander (Editor)
Sustainable Development in Central Asia
Publisher: St. Martin's New York 1998 Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover xx, 239 p. Illustrated. Map.
Item number: 990003881
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.42 |
CAD 27.84 |
EUR 17.48 |
GBP 15.75 |
JPY 2364 |
MXN 338 |
ZAR 197 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
102.
|
Akiyama, Aisaburo
The Jidai Matsuri or Festival of Ages
Publisher: On Sale at The Miyako Hotel Kyoto 1929 Good. No dust jacket. Spine cover missing, silk cover fading at edges, worn at corners. Interior very good. Previous owner's bookplate. Good. No dust jacket. Spine cover missing, silk cover fading at edges, worn at corners. Interior very good. Previous owner's bookplate. Hard cover 39 p. , 5"x7. 25". Illustrated with four photographs. Light blue silk, gilt tiltes.
Item number: 990001400
Appr.:
|
AUD 56.83 |
CAD 55.67 |
EUR 34.97 |
GBP 31.50 |
JPY 4727 |
MXN 675 |
ZAR 394 |
|
Buy Now
US$52.00
|
|
103.
|
Akutagawa Hisashi
Akutagawa Hisashi
Publisher: Publisher in Japanese Tokyo? 2000 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 100 p. , 10"x9. 5". Profusely illustrated. Japanese text. 63 illustrations of sculpture (some drawings) by this Japanese artist, dating from 1936 to 1997. All text in Japanese. Exhibition catalog.
Item number: 990006244
Appr.:
|
AUD 52.46 |
CAD 51.39 |
EUR 32.28 |
GBP 29.07 |
JPY 4364 |
MXN 623 |
ZAR 364 |
|
Buy Now
US$48.00
|
|
104.
|
al Faruqi, Isma'il R. (preface) and International Institute of Islamic Thought
Islamization of Knowledge: General Principles and Work Plan
Publisher: International Institute of Islamic Thought Herndon, VA 1987 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Brown wraps worn. Trade paperback x, 59 p.
Item number: 990003714
Appr.:
|
AUD 17.49 |
CAD 17.13 |
EUR 10.76 |
GBP 9.69 |
JPY 1455 |
MXN 208 |
ZAR 121 |
|
Buy Now
US$16.00
|
|
105.
|
Al'pert, Ya. L., and Gurevich, A. V., and Pitaevskii, L. P. [Alpert]
Space Physics With Artificial Satellites
Publisher: Consultants Bureau New York 1965 Very good in fair dust jacket. Some cover edge fading. DJ worn with edge loss, now protected. Very good in fair dust jacket. Some cover edge fading. DJ worn with edge loss, now protected. Hard cover x, 240 p., 8.75"x11". Illustrated. Translation of (transliterated: Iskusstvennye sputniki v razrezhenoi plazme) Bibliography: p. 238-240.
Item number: 990007857
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
106.
|
Al-Arian, Sami A.
Conspiring Against Joseph: Reflections of a Prisoner of Conscience in a Federal Penitentiary
Publisher: National Liberty Fund Washington, D.C. 2004 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little read. Cover creased. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little read. Cover creased. Trade paperback xvi, 238 p.
Item number: 990008295
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.23 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 16.14 |
GBP 14.54 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
107.
|
Al-Arian, Sami A.
Shackled Dreams: a Palestinian's Struggle for Truth, Justice, and the American Way: The Story of Sami A. Al-Arian
Publisher: National Liberty Fund Washington, D.C. 2004 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little read, but the cover is creased, and this has transferred to the first few pages also. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little read, but the cover is creased, and this has transferred to the first few pages also. Trade paperback xx, 224 p.
Item number: 990008308
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.18 |
CAD 48.18 |
EUR 30.26 |
GBP 27.26 |
JPY 4091 |
MXN 584 |
ZAR 341 |
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
108.
|
al-Sayyid, Afaf Lutfi
Egypt and Cromer: a Study in Anglo-Egyptian Relations
Publisher: John Murray London 1968 Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover xiii, 236 p. 12 plates. Illustrated. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 211-214.
Item number: 990006862
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
109.
|
Alarcon, Ricardo, and Murray, Mary
Cuba and the United States: an interview with Cuban Foreign Minister, Ricardo Alarcon
Publisher: Ocean Press Melbourne 1992 First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps 32 p. Focus on Cuba #1:
Item number: 990006220
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
110.
|
Alba, Victor
Politics and the Labor Movement in Latin America.
Publisher: Stanford University Press Stanford, Calif 1968 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. [English, Spanish]. 404 p. ; 24 cm. Translation and revision of Historia del movimiento obrero en AmÈrica Latina. Bibliography: p. [373]-389.
Item number: 1700797276
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
111.
|
Albanese, Catherine L.
Sons of the Fathers: the Civil Religion of the American Revolution
Publisher: Temple University Press Philadelphia 1976 Good. No dust jacket. Underlining on 20-30 pp. , else VG. Good. No dust jacket. Underlining on 20-30 pp. , else VG. Hard cover Unknown printing. xiv, 274 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index.
Item number: 1700808345
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.23 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 16.14 |
GBP 14.54 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
112.
|
Albanese, Licia and Abresch
Licia Albanese as Violetta in La Traviata: Signed Photograph by Abresch
Publisher: Abresch New York 1940 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In nice condition. Undated, vintage. 1940s?? Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In nice condition. Paperback 8x10 real photograph, signed "Licia Albanese" in blue ink across her dress.
Item number: 990004544
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
113.
|
Alberts, William W. (Editor) and Segall, Joel E. (Editor)
The Corporate Merger
Publisher: University of Chicago Press Chicago 1974 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small curl. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small curl. Trade paperback xxx, 287 p. Studies in Business.
Item number: 990002867
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
114.
|
Albright, Gregory and Benvenuto, Elio
Elio Benvenuto: A Survey of 50 Years of Sculpture, Drawing: Museo Italo- Americano / Richmond Art Center, July 18 through August 22, 1982
Publisher: Museo Italo-Americano / Richmond Art Center San Francisco 1982 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 47 p. , 8. 75"x8. 75". Profusely illustrated. English and Italian text.
Item number: 990002233
Appr.:
|
AUD 74.32 |
CAD 72.81 |
EUR 45.73 |
GBP 41.19 |
JPY 6182 |
MXN 883 |
ZAR 515 |
|
Buy Now
US$68.00
|
|
115.
|
Albronda, Mildred
Douglas Tilden, Portrait of a Deaf Sculptor
Publisher: T J Publishers, Incorporated Silver Spring, MD 1980 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Endpaper browned from newspaper clipping. Trade paperback xx, 144 p. Illustrated. Laid in is a newspaper article on Tilden, and a museum handout.
Item number: 990006069
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
116.
|
Alcorn, Gay Day
Saratoga's Historic Hood House
Publisher: Hood House Saratoga, WY 1987 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears almost unread. Trade paperback 87 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990008119
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
117.
|
Alcorn, Rowena L., and Alcorn, Gordon D.
Paul Kane: Frontier Artist and Indian Painter
Publisher: The authors. No place indicated. 1972 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name to front cover, name and address to rear cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name to front cover, name and address to rear cover. Trade paperback 14 p., 7"x10". Illustrated.
Item number: 990008184
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
118.
|
Aldama, Frederick Luis
Dancing with Ghosts: A Critical Biography of Arturo Islas
Publisher: University of California Press Berkeley 2005 Fine. No dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Fine. No dust jacket. Hard cover xix, 188 p. Cloth. Contains: Illustrations.
Item number: 990001839
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.23 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 16.14 |
GBP 14.54 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
119.
|
Alden, Henry Mills (editor) and Pyle, Howard (illus. ), et al.
Harper's Monthly Magazine, Vol. CIX, 1904, June, July, August, September, October, November [DCXLIX, DCLX, DCLXI, DCLXII, DCLXIII, DCLXIV, 109]
Publisher: Harper and Brothers New York 1904 Good. No dust jacket. Front hinge weak. Worn at edges. Interior nice. Good. No dust jacket. Front hinge weak. Worn at edges. Interior nice. Hard cover Bound volume, quarter leather, gilt titles, 979 p. , 7. 25"x9. 5"x2. 5" thick. Illustrated. Numerous plates by Howard Pyle.
Item number: 990002521
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 29.98 |
EUR 18.83 |
GBP 16.96 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
120.
|
Aldersey-Williams, Hugh
New American Design: Products and Graphics for a Post-Industrial Age
Publisher: Rizzoli New York 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread, as new. Hard cover Unknown printing. 192 p. : ill. (chiefly col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192.
Item number: 1701243075
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
[ 3 ]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|