|
|
|
1.
|
[Federal Ministry for Expellees?]
Charta der Deutschen Heimatvertriebenen, Charter of German Expellees, Charte des Expulses Allemands, Carta de los Expulsados Alemanes
Publisher: Federal Ministry for Expellees Bonn 1950 Very Good, wraps, [9] pp, 8. 25x11. 5 ins. Ex-lib. No publication data, but uniform with the Federal Ministry for Expellees items from Bonn. The German text has facsimile signatures to the charter. "Rhein-Druck Bonn G. M. B. H. " Circa 1950. Very Good, wraps, [9] pp, 8. 25x11. 5 ins. Ex-lib. No publication data, but uniform with the Federal Ministry for Expellees items from Bonn. The German text has facsimile signatures to the charter. "Rhein-Druck Bonn G. M. B. H. " Trade paperback
Item number: 10648
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
2.
|
[Federal Ministry for Expellees]
Some Facts About Expellees in Germany 1949
Publisher: Federal Ministry for Expellees Bonn 1949 Very Good, wraps, 8 pp, 8. 25x11. 5 ins. Ex-lib. Illustrated. "Herausgegeben vom Bundesministerium fur Vertriebene in Bonn. " Circa 1949. Very Good, wraps, 8 pp, 8. 25x11. 5 ins. Ex-lib. Illustrated. "Herausgegeben vom Bundesministerium fur Vertriebene in Bonn. " Trade paperback
Item number: 10646
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
3.
|
[Jungfrau Railway? ]
Jungfraubahn = Chemin de Fer de la Jungfrau = Jungfrau Railway
Publisher: H. Vontobel Switzerland 1940 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. White cover soiled, interior nice. circa 1940 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. White cover soiled, interior nice. Trade paperback Unpaged, [20] p. , 9. 5"x6. 5". Printed one side on heavy stock. Profusely illustrated. Color photographs of the Jungfrau region of the Swiss Alps.
Item number: 990004543
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
4.
|
[Kelly, Tom], photographs; Somerville-Large, Peter
Literary Ireland
Publisher: Roberts Rinehart Boulder, CO 1997 F/F, 156 pp, biographies. First edition. Very nice photographs by Tom Kelly, "widely considered to be Ireland's best landscape photographer. " The text by Somerville-Large, "one of Ireland's best-known writers" nicely complements the photos, and gives a picture of Ireland's literary heroes. A nice book. F/F, 156 pp, biographies. First edition. Very nice photographs by Tom Kelly, "widely considered to be Ireland's best landscape photographer. " The text by Somerville-Large, "one of Ireland's best-known writers" nicely complements the photos, and gives a picture of Ireland's literary heroes. A nice book. Hard cover
Item number: 1604
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
5.
|
[Kovaleva, Yu. V. ]
An Anthology of Chartist Literature
Publisher: [Foreign Languages] [Moscow] 1956 Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. [English, Russian]. 413 p. ; 23 cm. Title from cover. First 20 pages in Russian, pages 21-369 in English, 370-398 Russian notes, then indices in both English and Russian.
Item number: 1700826955
Appr.:
|
AUD 39.34 |
CAD 38.54 |
EUR 24.21 |
GBP 21.80 |
JPY 3273 |
MXN 468 |
ZAR 273 |
|
Buy Now
US$36.00
|
|
6.
|
[Nikulin, Nikolai Nikolayevich]
Jan Van Eyck [Album]
Publisher: [Soviet Artist Pub. ][Izdatyelstvo Sovyetskiy Chudozhnik] Leningrad 1967 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Trade pb Unknown printing. [Russian]. illus. ; Unpaginated. 12 p. introduction, 51 plates. 20x18 cm.
Item number: 1700839577
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.79 |
CAD 32.12 |
EUR 20.17 |
GBP 18.17 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 390 |
ZAR 227 |
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
7.
|
[Noraratrajmanit, Venerable Chowkhun (the late Dhammavitakko Bhikku)]
Towards Buddha- Dhamma, Condensed and freely translated from the lecture (in Thai language)
Publisher: Ananda Metyarama Thai Buddhist Temple Singapore 1985 Very Good, wraps, 51 pp (of English text), 5x7. 5 ins. There is also a Thai text following. Venerable Chowkhun Noraratrajmanit is noted as the author of a teaching on the reverse of cover, but isn't identified on the title page (nor is anyone else. ) It was published on Vesakha Puja Day. Circa 1985. Very Good, wraps, 51 pp (of English text), 5x7. 5 ins. There is also a Thai text following. Venerable Chowkhun Noraratrajmanit is noted as the author of a teaching on the reverse of cover, but isn't identified on the title page (nor is anyone else. ) It was published on Vesakha Puja Day. Trade paperback
Item number: 9265
Appr.:
|
AUD 22.95 |
CAD 22.48 |
EUR 14.12 |
GBP 12.72 |
JPY 1909 |
MXN 273 |
ZAR 159 |
|
Buy Now
US$21.00
|
|
8.
|
[Robert F. Kennedy for President Committee]
Today You Can Elect Robert F. Kennedy President of the United States. Your Polling Place Is: ...Polls Close at 8 P.M. [Door Hanger]
Publisher: [Robert F. Kennedy for President Committee] San Francisco 1968 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Single sheet, blue printing on white, heavy stock, 3. 5"x7. 5", holed for hanging on a doorknob, illustrated with a photograph of Robert F. Kennedy. Printed for the California primary, but unused because of the assassination-no polling place is indicated in the space provided. Publisher not indicated. Union label of Local 100 of the Allied Printing Trades Council, San Francisco at bottom.
Item number: 990002455
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
9.
|
Extra shipping cost
VG
Item number: 998
Appr.:
|
AUD 0.11 |
CAD 0.11 |
EUR 0.07 |
GBP 0.06 |
JPY 9 |
MXN 1 |
ZAR 1 |
|
Buy Now
US$0.10
|
|
10.
|
English Forests and Forest Trees: Historical, Legendary, and Descriptive
Publisher: Ingram, Cooke, and Co. London 1853 First edition. Good. No dust jacket. Edges worn, some wear to cover, some fading to cover edges. Full leather Full leather, raised bands, marbled edges and endpapers, 406 p. Illustrated with numerous engravings. Prize copy, bookplate reads: Presented to Albert Isaacs for Proficiency in Mapping. . . John A. Batt, M. A. Ph. D. Head Master. . . 1854. Stamped in gilt on cover: St. Marylebone & All Souls Grammar School in Union With King's College.
Item number: 990005958
Appr.:
|
AUD 71.04 |
CAD 69.59 |
EUR 43.71 |
GBP 39.37 |
JPY 5909 |
MXN 844 |
ZAR 492 |
|
Buy Now
US$65.00
|
|
11.
|
Shipping cost overseas
VG
Item number: 888
Appr.:
|
AUD 0.11 |
CAD 0.11 |
EUR 0.07 |
GBP 0.06 |
JPY 9 |
MXN 1 |
ZAR 1 |
|
Buy Now
US$0.10
|
|
12.
|
20th National Conference on Women and the Law
In the Courtroom and in the Community: 20th National Conference on Women and the Law: Twenty Years of Feminist Struggle, March 30-April 2, 1989, Oakland, California: Sourcebook
Publisher: 20th National Conference on Women and the Law Oakland, Calif. 1989 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few items underlined. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few items underlined. Trade paperback xii, 170 p. plus ads, 8. 25"x10. 75". Includes sixty-five pages of panelist biographies, about 3 biographies per page.
Item number: 990004511
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
13.
|
A Barrister
Justice in England
Publisher: Gollancz London 1938 Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 288 p. ; 19 cm. Left Book Club Edition.
Item number: 1700287228
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
14.
|
A Student
Etheric Vision and What It Reveals
Publisher: Rosicrucian Fellowship Oceanside, CA 1965 Near Fine, wraps, 110 p. First edition. Near Fine, wraps, 110 p. First edition. Trade paperback
Item number: 15117
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
15.
|
A Tory
Frankie in Wonderland: With Apologies to Lewis Carroll, the Originator and Pre-Historian of the New Deal
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1934 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. 24 p. ; 20 cm.
Item number: 1700827627
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.77 |
CAD 20.34 |
EUR 12.78 |
GBP 11.51 |
JPY 1727 |
MXN 247 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.00
|
|
16.
|
A. M. Castle & Co. of Washington
Heavy Hardware and Steel
Publisher: A. M. Castle & Co. Seattle 1921 Good, cloth, no dj, 269 pp. Cover heavily stained (oil?), interior pages clear except for a stain (oil from cover) on some interior pages along the spine. All text and illustrations clear. Illustrated. Good, cloth, no dj, 269 pp. Cover heavily stained (oil?), interior pages clear except for a stain (oil from cover) on some interior pages along the spine. All text and illustrations clear. Illustrated. Hard cover
Item number: 13428
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.23 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 16.14 |
GBP 14.54 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 182 |
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
17.
|
Aagaard, George N. (ed. )
Ninety Years of Therapeutics: A History of the American Society for Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Publisher: Clinical Pharmocology and Therapeutics / C. V. Mosby St. Louis, Mo. 1990 Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Undated, ca 1990. Very good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover Green decorated cloth, 54 p. , 8. 5"x11. 25".
Item number: 990003945
Appr.:
|
AUD 24.04 |
CAD 23.55 |
EUR 14.79 |
GBP 13.33 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 286 |
ZAR 167 |
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
18.
|
Abakanowicz, Magdalena and Museum of Contemporary Art (Chicago, Ill. )
Magdalena Abakanowicz
Publisher: Museum of Contemporary Art / Abbeville Press Chicago / New York 1982 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 188 p. , 9. 75"x11. 75". Illustrated. Exhibition held at Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, and the Chicago Public Library Cultural Center, Nov. 6, 1982 through Jan. 2, 1983, and other museums. Bibliography: p. 172-186.
Item number: 990003726
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.77 |
CAD 20.34 |
EUR 12.78 |
GBP 11.51 |
JPY 1727 |
MXN 247 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.00
|
|
19.
|
Abakirov, Anash Abakirovich
Kirgizskoy Knigye, 50 Lyet [Kirghiz Books, Fifty Years] [Kyrgyz]
Publisher: Isdatyel'stvo Kyrgyzstan Frunze 1976 Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover 125 p. , 8. 75"x11. 75". Decorated faux leather cover. Profusely illustrated. Russian text. A history of book publishing in Kyrgyzstan, illsutrated with examples of works going back to the twenties.
Item number: 990002011
Appr.:
|
AUD 83.06 |
CAD 81.37 |
EUR 51.11 |
GBP 46.03 |
JPY 6909 |
MXN 987 |
ZAR 576 |
|
Buy Now
US$76.00
|
|
20.
|
Abbey, Edward. and Hyde, Philip
Slickrock: The Canyon Country of Southeast Utah
Publisher: Sierra Club Books San Francisco 1971 Very good in very good dust jacket. Small spot to dj at front bottom. DJ not price-clipped. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small spot to dj at front bottom. DJ not price-clipped. Hard cover 143 p., 10.5"x14". Profusely illustrated.
Item number: 990008330
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
21.
|
Abbey, Rita Deanin
Rio Grande Series
Publisher: Gan Or Las Vegas 1996 Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. In nice tan cloth slipcase, slipcase 9. 5"x11. 25". First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. In nice tan cloth slipcase, slipcase 9. 5"x11. 25". Hard cover 95 p. , 9. 25"x10. 75". Profusely illustrated.
Item number: 990003740
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
22.
|
Abbot, Percy, ed.
The Tops, An Independent Magazine of Magic, October 1937, Vol 2, No. 10
Publisher: Abbott's Magic Novelty Co. Colon, MI 1937 VG, wraps, 50 pp, 6x9 ins. , slight chipping to botom of last few pages doesn't affect text . An early copy of an influential and long running magazine. Envelope from "Thayer's Studio of Magic, " Los Angeles, CA laid in. VG, wraps, 50 pp, 6x9 ins. , slight chipping to botom of last few pages doesn't affect text . An early copy of an influential and long running magazine. Envelope from "Thayer's Studio of Magic, " Los Angeles, CA laid in. Trade paperback
Item number: 4703
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
23.
|
Abbot, Willis J.
Panama and the Canal: the Story of Its Achievement, Its Problems and Its Prospects
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co. New York 1914 First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. Hard cover Blue cloth, gilt titles, x, 468 p., 5.5"x8"x1" thick. Illustrated. Not the very common "Panama and the Canal in Picture and Prose" 9"x11.5" picture book by the same author. Although this book is full of illustrations, it is primarily text.
Item number: 990005657
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
24.
|
Abbot, Willis John
Battle-Fields of '61: a Narrative of the Military Operations of the War for the Union Up to the End of the Peninsular Campaign
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & co. New York 1889 Very good. No dust jacket. Rebound in blue cloth, a bit worn. Previous owner's bookplate. Interior nice, clean and tight. Very good. No dust jacket. Rebound in blue cloth, a bit worn. Previous owner's bookplate. Interior nice, clean and tight. Hard cover xii, 356 p., frontis, 7.25"x9". Illustrated. Includes: Illustrations, Maps.
Item number: 990008450
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 29.98 |
EUR 18.83 |
GBP 16.96 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
25.
|
Abbs, Barbara
French Gardens: a Guide
Publisher: Sagapress Sagaponack, N.Y. 1994 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 173 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes index.
Item number: 1701647688
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
26.
|
Abdoh, Salar
The Poet Game
Publisher: Picador USA New York 2000 New in new dust jacket. First edition. First printing. New in new dust jacket. Hard cover 240 p.
Item number: 990007265
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
27.
|
Abdullayev, T. and Fakhretdinova, D. and Khakimov, A.
A Song in Metal: Folk Art of Uzbekistan
Publisher: Gafur Gulyam Art and Literature Publishers Tashkent 1986 Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. Hard cover 251 p. , 8. 5"x12". Profusely illustrated. English, Russian and what is probably Uzbek text, written in Cyrillic. Sections on Toreutic Art, Arms and Armour, and Jewelry. Beautiful examples of nineteenth century and earlier pieces.
Item number: 990004496
Appr.:
|
AUD 74.32 |
CAD 72.81 |
EUR 45.73 |
GBP 41.19 |
JPY 6182 |
MXN 883 |
ZAR 515 |
|
Buy Now
US$68.00
|
|
28.
|
Abel-Vidor, Suzanne, and Brovarney, Dot, and Billy, Susan
Remember Your Relations: The Elsie Allen Baskets, Family & Friends
Publisher: Heyday Books Berkeley 1996 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First edition. First printing. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback 128 p., 8.5"x11". Profusely illustrated.
Item number: 990007410
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.39 |
CAD 16.06 |
EUR 10.09 |
GBP 9.09 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 195 |
ZAR 114 |
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
29.
|
Abell, Alexander G., Grand Secretary
Constitution of the M. W. Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of California as Revised and Amended in October, 1874: Constitution of the Grand Lodge of California, 1874
Publisher: Frank Eastman, Printer San Francisco 1875 Very good. No dust jacket. Cover some wear. Very good. No dust jacket. Cover some wear. Hard cover 41 p. Blue cloth, gilt titles. Label pasted to front pastedown: From the Grand Lodge of California with compliments of Alexander G. Abell, Grand Secretary. An early California Masonic piece. Cover title: Constitution of the Grand Lodge of California, 1874.
Item number: 990008459
Appr.:
|
AUD 92.90 |
CAD 91.01 |
EUR 57.16 |
GBP 51.48 |
JPY 7727 |
MXN 1104 |
ZAR 644 |
|
Buy Now
US$85.00
|
|
30.
|
Aber, Joel and Benjamin, Jules and Martin, Robin
Germ Warfare Research for Vietnam: Project Spicerack on the Pennsylvania Campus
Publisher: Philadelphia Committee to End the War in Vietnam Philadelphia 1966 Very Good, wraps, 30 pp. Illustrated. Very Good, wraps, 30 pp. Illustrated. Trade paperback
Item number: 13614
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.60 |
CAD 29.98 |
EUR 18.83 |
GBP 16.96 |
JPY 2545 |
MXN 364 |
ZAR 212 |
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
31.
|
Abernethy, Francis Edward (ed.)
Corners of Texas: Publications of the Texas Folklore Society LII
Publisher: U North Texas Denton 1993 Fine, cloth, dj NF, 295 pp. Illustrated. Fine, cloth, dj NF, 295 pp. Illustrated. Hard cover
Item number: 9319
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
32.
|
Abraham, Richard
Alexander Kerensky: the First Love of the Revolution
Publisher: Columbia University Press New York 1987 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. (alk. paper): xiii, 503 p. , [32] p. of plates: facsims. , ports. ; 24 cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p. [385]-457.
Item number: 1701646592
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
33.
|
Abrahamian, Ervand
Tortured Confessions: Prisons and Public Recantations in Modern Iran
Publisher: University of California Press Berkeley 1999 New. No dust jacket as issued. First edition. First printing. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback vii, 279 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990005591
Appr.:
|
AUD 20.77 |
CAD 20.34 |
EUR 12.78 |
GBP 11.51 |
JPY 1727 |
MXN 247 |
ZAR 144 |
|
Buy Now
US$19.00
|
|
34.
|
Abrahams, Peter
A Night of Their Own.
Publisher: Faber and Faber London 1965 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 269, [1] p. 19cm.
Item number: 1700262549
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.86 |
CAD 21.41 |
EUR 13.45 |
GBP 12.11 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 260 |
ZAR 152 |
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
35.
|
Abramson, Albert, and Barnouw, Eric (Foreword by)
Zworykin: Pioneer of Television
Publisher: University of Illinois Press Urbana 1995 Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover xviii, 319 p. Illustrated.
Item number: 990007644
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.67 |
CAD 19.27 |
EUR 12.10 |
GBP 10.90 |
JPY 1636 |
MXN 234 |
ZAR 136 |
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
36.
|
Abramson, Howard S.
Hero in Disgrace: the Life of Arctic Explorer Frederick a. Cook
Publisher: Paragon House New York 1991 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread. 1st ed. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover First printing. xix, 250 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 239) and index.
Item number: 1700812453
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
37.
|
Abshire, David M. , Ed. , And Gayle, Gordon D. , Ed.
Research Resources for the '70s; Proceedings.
Publisher: Center for Strategic and International Studies, Georgetown University Washington 1971 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. xiv, 318 p. 28 cm. Includes bibliographies.
Item number: 1700840134
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.42 |
CAD 27.84 |
EUR 17.48 |
GBP 15.75 |
JPY 2364 |
MXN 338 |
ZAR 197 |
|
Buy Now
US$26.00
|
|
38.
|
Abu-Hakima, Ahmad Mustafa
Histoire Moderne du Koweit, 1750-1965 [Kuwait]
Publisher: Premier Edition Francaise 1992 Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover 233 p. , 8"x10. 5". Illustrated. Maps. French text.
Item number: 990003697
Appr.:
|
AUD 41.53 |
CAD 40.69 |
EUR 25.55 |
GBP 23.02 |
JPY 3455 |
MXN 494 |
ZAR 288 |
|
Buy Now
US$38.00
|
|
39.
|
Abu-Lughod, Janet L.
Cairo: 1001 Years of the City Victorious
Publisher: Princeton University Press Princeton 1971 Near Fine, cloth, dj VG, small edgewear, tear on rear repaired by tape, 284 pp, 8. 75x11. 25 ins. First edition. Illustrated. Near Fine, cloth, dj VG, small edgewear, tear on rear repaired by tape, 284 pp, 8. 75x11. 25 ins. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover
Item number: 13998
Appr.:
|
AUD 104.92 |
CAD 102.78 |
EUR 64.56 |
GBP 58.15 |
JPY 8727 |
MXN 1247 |
ZAR 727 |
|
Buy Now
US$96.00
|
|
40.
|
Achcar, Gilbert and Drucker, Peter (trans.)
The Clash of Barbarisms: September 11 and the Making of the New World Disorder
Publisher: Monthly Review New York 2002 Near Fine, wraps, 128 pp. First printing. Near Fine, wraps, 128 pp. First printing. Trade paperback
Item number: 14066
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.11 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 8.07 |
GBP 7.27 |
JPY 1091 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
[ 1 ]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|