|
1.
|
|
Barker, Clive
IN THE FLESH
Publisher: Poseidon Press NY 1986. 1st printing (1987). DJ art by Fred Marcellino. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0671626876 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.28 | CAD 23.80 | EUR 17.99 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 213.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA67.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barker, Clive
THE INHUMAN CONDITION
Publisher: Poseidon Press NY 1986. 1st printing (1986). DJ art by Fred Marcellino. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0671626868 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.28 | CAD 23.80 | EUR 17.99 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 213.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA68.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Barker, Clive
BOOKS OF BLOOD Volume Three
Publisher: Sphere London 1984. 1st printing, 1984. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.28 | CAD 23.80 | EUR 17.99 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 213.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC531.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Barker, Clive
IN THE FLESH
Publisher: Poseidon Press NY 1986. Original owner's mark on ffep. Near Fine in dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: A1717.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Barker, Clive
THE DAMNATION GAME
Publisher: Ace/ Putnam NY 1987. 1st printing, 1987. Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0399132783 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.45 | CAD 7.62 | EUR 5.76 | GBP 4.87 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 68.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC775.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Barker, Clive
BOOKS OF BLOOD: Volume 2
Publisher: Berkley NY. 3rd printing, Oct. 1986. Cover art by Be Something Studio. ISBN: 0425087395 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA162.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Barker, Clive
BOOKS OF BLOOD Volume Three
Publisher: Berkley NY 1986. 2nd printing, Oct. 1986. Cover art by Be Something Studio. ISBN: 0425093476 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA163.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Barker, Clive
IN THE FLESH
Publisher: Pocket NY 1988. 1st printing, Jan. 1988. Cover by Jim Warren. ISBN: 0671612700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D2612.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Barker, Clive
BOOKS OF BLOOD Volume Two
Publisher: Sphere London 1984. 1st printing, 1984. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.28 | CAD 23.80 | EUR 17.99 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 213.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC530.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Barker, Clive, Illustrated by: Edwards, Les
SON OF CELLULOID
Publisher: Eclipse Books CA 1991. Graphic novel. Adapted by Steve Niles; Illustrated by Les Edwards. In sealed/ unopened plastic bag - Near Mint/ Mint. Wraps
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CR512.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Castro, Adam-Troy
LOST IN BOOTH NINE
Publisher: Silver Salamander Press WA 1993. 1st printing, 1993. Introduced and also signed by Dean Wesley Smith and Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Signed by Author Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NW1217.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Clark, Simon
SALT SNAKE & Other Bloody Cuts
Publisher: Silver Salamander Press Seattle, WA 1998. [1st printing] 1998. Dj art by Fredrik King. Limited to 300 signed, numbered copies, of which this is 124. Fine in dj. Signed by Author First Edition Hardcover in Dj Limited
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.25 | CAD 38.08 | EUR 28.79 | GBP 24.36 | JPY 3,454.55 | MXN 422.22 | ZAR 342.34 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HA67.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Sammon, Paul (Ray Garton, Joe R. Lansdale, Clive Barker, John Skipp, Richard Christian Matheson, Edward Bryant, George R
Splatterpunks.
Publisher: St. Martins, 1990. Trade paperback issue first edition (simultaneous with hardback), NF, with very light staining to fore-edge (maybe dirt). Has the "suppressed" chapter from Ray Garton's Crucifax Autumn that was omitted in the paperback (Crucifax) edition, among other tasty bits. Hey, I'm cited as an expert in here!
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP332.
|
|
|
|