|
1.
|
|
Adrian, Lara
SHADES OF MIDNIGHT
Publisher: Robinson Publishing 2010. New NEW - A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Midnight Breed; 1.1 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 420 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 6.17 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 68.44 | ZAR 55.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 32402.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Armstrong, Kelley
LIVING WITH THE DEAD
Publisher: Orbit 2008. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Edition NEW - very good 1st edition hardcover, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.5 x 8.66 x 5.59 Inches; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.38 | EUR 7.09 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 850.91 | MXN 104.00 | ZAR 84.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 30325.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Armstrong, Kelley
PERSONAL DEMON
Publisher: Orbit 2008. As New in As New dust jacket First Edition A near fine new 1st edition hardcover bumped to the spine end in a near fine dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable protective sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Women of the Otherworld 8; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.75 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.29 | CAD 15.63 | EUR 11.82 | GBP 10.00 | JPY 1,418.18 | MXN 173.33 | ZAR 140.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 37208.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Armstrong, Kelley
SPELL BOUND
Publisher: Orbit 2011. New in New dust jacket NEW - A fine new 1st edition hardcover, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.67 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.86 | CAD 23.37 | EUR 17.67 | GBP 14.95 | JPY 2,120.00 | MXN 259.11 | ZAR 210.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 40968.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Arthur, Keri
MOON SWORN
Publisher: Piatkus Books 2010. New First Edition NEW - A fine new First British paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Riley Jenson Guardian Series; 1.18 x 7.01 x 4.25 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.88 | CAD 7.03 | EUR 5.32 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 638.18 | MXN 78.00 | ZAR 63.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 33906.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Baker, Scott
ANCESTRAL HUNGERS
Publisher: Tor Books 1995. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket CROSS-SIGNED 1ST EDITION - A near fine 1st edition hardcover bumped to the spine ends, SIGNED AND DEDICATED TO THE AUTHORS LISA TUTTLE AND COLIN MURRAY on the front endpaper, toned pages in a near fine dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.94 | CAD 23.45 | EUR 17.73 | GBP 15.00 | JPY 2,127.27 | MXN 260.00 | ZAR 210.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 38335.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Beath, Warren Newton
BLOODLETTER
Publisher: Tor NY 1996. 1st printing, June 1996. Cover art by Joe DeVito. Creasing; slight lean. ISBN: 0812533933 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GZ102.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bolton, Karice
The Watchers Trilogy: Legions
Publisher: Purely Persistent 2011-12-12. Near Fine A Near Fine paperback with very light shelfwear. Carefully packaged and sent within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.63 | CAD 7.80 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 4.99 | JPY 707.27 | MXN 86.44 | ZAR 70.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13GB34.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bolton, Karice
The Watchers Trilogy: Awakening: 1
Publisher: Purely Persistent 2011-09-27. Near Fine A Near Fine paperback, with just a touch of light shelfwear. Carefully packaged and sent within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.63 | CAD 7.80 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 4.99 | JPY 707.27 | MXN 86.44 | ZAR 70.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13GB35.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bolton, Karice
The Watchers Trilogy: Cataclysm: 3
Publisher: Bulldog Press 2012-05-29. Near Fine A Near Fine paperback with some very light shelfwear. Carefully packaged and sent within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.88 | CAD 7.03 | EUR 5.32 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 638.18 | MXN 78.00 | ZAR 63.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13GB39.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brand, Rebecca
RUBY TEAR
Publisher: Forge New York 1997. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nearly recovered from the auto accident that almost crippled her, beautiful actress Jessamyn Craft struggles to make a comeback, haunted by Nic, her former fiance, who is doing everything he can to stop her, and by a mysterious foreigner who may be part of an ancient vampire curse on Nic's family. ; 253 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37278.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Brennan, Marie
IN ASHES LIE Bk. 2
Publisher: Orbit 2009. Very Good A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 1.26 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 3.91 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 354.55 | MXN 43.33 | ZAR 35.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 40918.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brite, Poppy Z. (editor)(Neil Gaiman; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Christopher Fowler; O'Neil De Noux; Lucy Taylor; th. Metzger;
LOVE IN VEIN II
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1997. 1st printing, Jan. 1997. ISBN: 0061053333 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D2623.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Calvino, Italo
T ZERO (orig. Ti Con Zero)
Publisher: Collier NY 1970. [1st printing] 1970. Cover by Podwil. Has been wet and is 'wavy' with minor stains. Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GN30.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Carriger, Gail
Changeless: The Parasol Protectorate: Book 2
Publisher: Orbit 2010-09-02. Near Fine A near fine new paperback without creases to the spine or covers, pages slightly tanned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our Wee Bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 6.17 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 68.44 | ZAR 55.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13CB225.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Carriger, Gail
Heartless: The Parasol Protectorate: Book 4
Publisher: Orbit 2011-07-07. Fine A Fine new paperback. Carefully packaged and sent within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.63 | CAD 7.80 | EUR 5.89 | GBP 4.99 | JPY 707.27 | MXN 86.44 | ZAR 70.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13GB20.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Charnas, Suzy McKee
THE VAMPIRE TAPESTRY
Publisher: Tor NY 1986. 1st printing, Oct. 1986. Cover art by Kevin Johnson. ISBN: 0812532937 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GGA61.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Charnas, Suzy McKee
THE VAMPIRE TAPESTRY
Publisher: Living Batch Press. 1st thus, unknown date (mid-90s). Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO59.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Charnas, Suzy McKee
THE VAMPIRE TAPESTRY
Publisher: Tor NY 1986. 1st printing, Oct. 1986. Cover art by Kevin Johnson. 1st page is corner-clipped. ISBN: 0812532937 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA2176.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Charnas, Suzy McKee.
The Vampire Tapestry.
Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1981.. ISBN: 9780671834845 1st Pocket Books printing. 294 pp. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7743.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Clare, Cassandra
CITY OF ASHES
Publisher: Walker 2008. New NEW - A fine new trade paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mortal Instruments; 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 6.17 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 68.44 | ZAR 55.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 38868.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Clare, Cassandra
CITY OF GLASS
Publisher: Walker 2009. New NEW - A fine new reprint trade paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; The Mortal Instruments; Vol. 3; 1.5 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.12 | CAD 6.25 | EUR 4.73 | GBP 4.00 | JPY 567.27 | MXN 69.33 | ZAR 56.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 38870.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Coffman, Virginia
THE VAMPYRE OF MOURA (sequel to MOURA & THE DARK GONDOLA)
Publisher: Ace/ Star NY 1970. 1st printing, 1970; #86020. Paperback original. Minor wet spot at rear bottom foredge corner with a little bit of another cover adhered to rear wraps. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BF531.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Daniels, Les
THE BLACK CASTLE
Publisher: Scribners NY 1978. 1st printing, 1978. 1st in Don Sebastian de Villanueva series - vampires. Top edge has a light stain; rear panel of dj is affected (top 1/2"); slight lean. Else Very Good to Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0684155338 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC689.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Daniels, Les
THE SILVER SKULL
Publisher: Scribners NY 1979. 1st printing, 1979. Don Sebastian de Villanueva returns. Copy inscribed to Adrienne (Roy; 1953-2010)(of DC Comics) by Daniels. (Purchased from Adrienne Roy in Aug. 2007.) A few minor edge tears to dj, mostly at spine ends; top edge a bit soiled. Very Good to Near Fine in dj. ISBN: 0684161419 Signed by Author First Edition Hardcover in Dj Association Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.60 | CAD 33.32 | EUR 25.19 | GBP 21.31 | JPY 3,022.73 | MXN 369.44 | ZAR 299.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NOA61.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Daniels, Les
THE BLACK CASTLE
Publisher: Ace NY 1983. 1st printing, Dec. 1983. Cover by Ian Craig. Corner wear with minor tear/bump at lower rear spine corner. ISBN: 0441065155 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EC56.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Datlow, Ellen (Editor)
BLOOD IS NOT ENOUGH 17 Stories of Vampirism
Publisher: William Morrow & Co 1989. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition A very good plus 1989 1st Edition Hardcover in a very good plus dustwrapper. Book is in clean quarter bound red boards, lightly bumped to two corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages The clean, glossy, price-intact dustwrapper is lightly creased/rubbed to edges with slight shelf wear, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 319 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.41 | CAD 21.88 | EUR 16.55 | GBP 14.00 | JPY 1,985.45 | MXN 242.67 | ZAR 196.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 34915.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Datlow, Ellen (editor)
A WHISPER OF BLOOD 18 Stories of Vampirism
Publisher: William Morrow NY 1991. 1st printing, 1991. Vampire short stories by Suzy McKee Charnas, Karl Edward Wagner, Robert Silverberg, Kathe Koja, Elizabeth Massie, Barry N. Malzberg, Rick Wilber, Jonathan Carroll, Thomas Ligotti, Melissa Mia Hall, David J. Schow, Jack Womack, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Thomas Tessier, Chelksea Quinn Yarbro, K. W. Jeter, Pat Cadigan, and Robert Holdstock and Gary Kilworth. ISBN: 0425135055 Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.45 | CAD 7.62 | EUR 5.76 | GBP 4.87 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 68.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO39.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Davison, Maryjanice
ROMANCE OF COUNTRY INNS Undead and Unwed
Publisher: Berkley New York 2004. Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; After being killed in a car accident, fashion savvy Betsy Taylor becomes one of the undead and, with the help of her newfound friends, the lure of designer shoes, and a sexy vampire, must destroy a dark enemy and fulfill her destiny as the prophesied vampire queen. ; 277 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 70950.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Death of Lady Vampire, Illustrated by: Gutierrez, Dave
DEATH OF LADY VAMPRE: #1
Publisher: Blackout Comics NJ 1995. 1st printing. Origin issue with flip covers by Mike Mignola & Gene Colan. Very Fine/ Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1621.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Dreams of Decadence (Katherine Harbour; Colleen Anderson; Patrick Thomas; Krista Jones; Kendall Evans; Theodora Goss; An
DREAMS OF DECADENCE Vampire Poetry and Fiction: Winter 2000 - Summer 2001, # 14
Publisher: DNA Publications VA. Cover by Marianne Plumridge Eggleton. Includes "The Odalisque's Dream" by Harbour; "Lover's Triangle" by Anderson; "Ebb and Flow" by Thomas; "The Hunger Dance" by Jones. Poetry: "Black Petals" by Evans; "Soliloquy with Flowers" by Goss; Jazz Vamps" by Schwader; "Featured Poet: Jennifer Crow"; Oklahoma Gothic" by Wilson; "Ruminations at Dusk" by Herold; "The Shadow" by Urbancik; "Look How the Moonlight Makes Us Young Again" by Schweitzer. Wraps Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5178.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Duigon, Lee
LIFEBLOOD
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1988. 1st printing, May 1988. Light general wear. ISBN: 155817110X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DB07.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Elrod, P. N.
I, STRAHD - Ravenloft
Publisher: TSR Lake Geneva, WI 1993. 1st printing, Oct. 1993. Price-clipped else Fine in dj. ISBN: 1560766700 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.90 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.62 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 107.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO7.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Farrere, Claude (trans. by Arthur Livingstone)
THE HOUSE OF THE SECRET
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. NY 1923. 1st printing, 1923; 234 pps. "Limited to 1500 copies." Weird tale of immortality through scientific vampirism. A 333 title. Blue cloth with paste-on labels on front and spine; spine strip is tan cloth. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.94 | CAD 28.56 | EUR 21.59 | GBP 18.27 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 256.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DC1716.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Gardiner, John & Parr, Andrew (based on Stoker, Bram)
DRACULA SPECTACULA; A Spooky Musical
Publisher: Evans Brothers London 1977. Reprint. ISBN: 0237750120 Trade Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: DE24.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Hambly, Barbara
THOSE WHO HUNT THE NIGHT
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6081.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Hambly, Barbara
THOSE WHO HUNT THE NIGHT
Publisher: Del Rey New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has small tear at top edge. ; 296 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36538.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Hamilton, Laurell K.
NARCISSUS IN CHAINS
Publisher: Berkley NY 2001. 1st printing, Oct. 2001. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0425181685 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.90 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.62 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 107.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FE05.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Hamilton, Laurell K.
DANSE MACABRE
Publisher: Berkley NY 2006. 1st printing, July 2006. Very Good+ to Near Fine in dj ISBN: 0425207978 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FE08.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Hamilton, Laurell K.
CERULEAN SINS
Publisher: Berkley NY 2003. 1st printing, Apr. 2003. Review materials laid in. Unread. Fine in dj ISBN: 0425188361 First Edition Hardcover in Dj Review Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.28 | EUR 10.80 | GBP 9.13 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 128.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FE09.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine
DEFINITELY DEAD
Publisher: Gollancz 2009. Near Fine A Near Fine paperback with trace of spine crease, very light shelf wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 0.87 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.98 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 2.30 | GBP 1.95 | JPY 276.36 | MXN 33.78 | ZAR 27.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 34560.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine
FROM DEAD TO WORSE
Publisher: Gollancz 2008. New in New dust jacket First Edition A new 1st Edition hardcover (full numberline beginning with 1) slightly bumped to the spine heel in a new dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.57 x 8.43 x 5.67 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.39 | CAD 24.93 | EUR 18.85 | GBP 15.95 | JPY 2,261.82 | MXN 276.44 | ZAR 224.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 34712.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine & Toni L.P. Kelner
MANY BLOODY RETURNS
Publisher: Gollancz 2011. New First Edition NEW - A fine new 1st edition hardcover (full number line beginning with 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 1.34 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.24 | CAD 12.51 | EUR 9.45 | GBP 8.00 | JPY 1,134.55 | MXN 138.67 | ZAR 112.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 39625.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine and Toni L. P. Kelner (editors).
Death's Excellent Vacation.
Publisher: New York: Ace Books, 2010.. ISBN: 9780441018680 1st edition, 1st printing. 339 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 9043.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine.
Dead Reckoning (Sookie Stackhouse, Book 11).
Publisher: New York: Ace Books, 2011.. ISBN: 9780441020317 1st edition, 1st printing. 325 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; 2" creases to top and bottom corners of front flap). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 9030.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine.
Dead in the Family (Sookie Stackhouse, Book 10).
Publisher: New York: Ace Hardcover, 2010.. ISBN: 9780441018642 1st edition, 1st printing. 311 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8156.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine.
From Dead to Worse (Southern Vampire Mysteries, Book 8).
Publisher: New York: Ace Books, 2008.. ISBN: 9780441015894 A Sookie Stackhouse novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 359 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8268.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Harris, Charlene
GRAVE SIGHT
Publisher: Gollancz 2006. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket A Very Good plus copy with slight lean in a like price-intact dustwrapper a touch creased to edges - with small chip to front lower corner. Carefully packaged and available for immediate despatch from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.10 | CAD 9.30 | EUR 7.03 | GBP 5.95 | JPY 843.64 | MXN 103.11 | ZAR 83.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 35954.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Justin Somper
VAMPIRATES: Immortal War
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's 2011-06-09. New This item currently has no product description. New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline beginning with 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.88 | CAD 7.03 | EUR 5.32 | GBP 4.50 | JPY 638.18 | MXN 78.00 | ZAR 63.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 41741.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Kalogridis, Jeanne
COVENANT WITH THE VAMPIRE
Publisher: Delacorte NY 1994. 1st printing, Oct. 1994. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0385313136 First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO12.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Kane, Stacia
SACRIFICIAL MAGIC
Publisher: Harper 2012. New NEW - A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.04 | CAD 6.17 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 68.44 | ZAR 55.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 41325.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
King, Stephen
SALEM'S LOT
Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1976. Forty-Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When a writer returns to his Maine home town, he discovers that the peaceful hamlet is being overrun by vampires and sets out to curb this ancient evil before it can spread.; Mass Market PB; 427 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9261.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
King, Stephen Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos
SALEM'S LOT
Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1976. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; When a writer returns to his Maine home town, he discovers that the peaceful hamlet is being overrun by vampires and sets out to curb this ancient evil before it can spread. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8563.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Kiraly, Marie
MINA The Dracula Story Continues
Publisher: Berkley New York 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage. ; Book Club Edition; 325 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34231.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Kiraly, Marie
MINA The Dracula Story Continues
Publisher: Berkley New York 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage. ; Book Club Edition; 325 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34414.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Kostova, Elizabeth
THE HISTORIAN
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., NY, 2005. As New with no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0316011770 FIRST EDITION (stated), FIFTH PRINTING. Hardcover without dust jacket. 8vo (approx 6.25 x 9.5"). 642, (4) pp. Quarter bound in publisher's red cloth over black boards, gilt lettering and borders on spine, Little, Brown medallion blind-stamped on cover, maps on endpapers.This is a new, unopened copy in perfect condition. AS NEW. A lyrical and literate novel of superb style, a tale of Dracula, his story from history and also in the 20th Century. It is detective work in historical research, travel and pursuit in exotic lands, and expert knowledge of book collecting, that leads to an ancient legend found to be all too real. Late one night, in 1972 Amsterdam, exploring her father's library, a young woman finds an ancient book and a cache of yellowing letters. The letters are all addressed to "My dear and unfortunate successor, " and they plunge her into a world she never dreamed of - a labyrinth where the secrets of her father's past and her mother's mysterious fate connect to an inconceivable evil hidden in the depths of history. The letters provide links to one of the darkest powers that humanity has ever known - and to a centuries-long quest to find the source of that darkness and wipe it out. It is a quest for the truth about Vlad the Impaler, the medieval ruler whose barbarous reign formed the basis of the legend of Dracula. Generations of historians have risked their reputations, their sanity, and even their lives to learn the truth about Vlad the Impaler and Dracula. Now one young woman must decide whether to take up this quest herself - to follow her father in a hunt that nearly brought him to ruin years ago, when he was a vibrant young scholar and her mother was still alive. What does the legend of Vlad the Impaler have to do with the modern world? Is it possible that the Dracula of myth truly existed - and that he has lived on, century after century, pursuing his own unknowable ends? The answers to these questions cross time and borders, as first the father and then the daughter search for clues, from dusty Ivy League libraries to Istanbul, Budapest, and the depths of Eastern Europe. Parsing obscure signs and hidden texts, reading codes worked into the fabric of medieval monastic traditions - and evading the unknown adversaries who will go to any lengths to conceal and protect Vlad's ancient powers - one woman comes ever closer to the secret of her own past and a confrontation with the very definition of evil. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 642, (4) pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 9.97 | EUR 7.54 | GBP 6.38 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 89.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 4640.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Kurtinski, Pyotyr
THIRST
Publisher: BMI NY. 1st printing (reprint), recent. Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B11191.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Lumley, Brian.
Necroscope: The Lost Years.
Publisher: New York: Tor Books, 1995.. ISBN: 9780312859473 1st edition, 1st printing. 415 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; 1/4" tear top front flapfold). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.16 | CAD 17.54 | EUR 13.26 | GBP 11.22 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 157.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8121.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Lumley, Brian.
Blood Brothers.
Publisher: New York: Tor Books, 1992.. ISBN: 0312853572 1st edition, 1st printing. 408 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; very small scuff to bottom corner of front dj panel). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 5801.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Lumley, Brian.
Blood Brothers.
Publisher: New York: Tor Books, 1992.. ISBN: 0312853572 1st edition, 1st printing. 408 pp. Fine book (no markings; light bump to bottom corner of rear board) / Near Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; 1/2" tear top front dj flapfold, very light rubbing to rear panel). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8058.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Lupoff, Richard
SANDWORLD
Publisher: Berkley NY 1976. 1st printing, May 1976. Paperback original. "Stranded on a Strange Planet with a Race of Alien Vampires!" ISBN: 0425031160 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30665.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Macallan, Ben
DESDAEMONA
Publisher: Solaris 2011. New NEW - A new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 0.94 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.35 | CAD 5.47 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.50 | JPY 496.36 | MXN 60.67 | ZAR 49.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 41227.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
McGachey, Daniel
THEY THAT DWELL IN DARK PLACES
Publisher: Ghost House Dark Regions Pre 2009. New 1st Trade Pape SIGNED - A new 1st Trade Paperback Edition in slightly edge-worn covers with a touch of curl, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 345 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.16 | CAD 39.00 | EUR 29.48 | GBP 24.95 | JPY 3,538.18 | MXN 432.44 | ZAR 350.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 34021.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Meaney, John
DARK BLOOD
Publisher: Gollancz 2009. New NEW - A fine new paperback, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Gollancz S.F.; 1.34 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 352 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.35 | CAD 5.47 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.50 | JPY 496.36 | MXN 60.67 | ZAR 49.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 27792.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Miller, Linda Lael
FOR ALL ETERNITY
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1994. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Maeve Tremayne must risk everything, including her love for compassionate army doctor Calder Holbrook, to save her fellow vampires and humanity from a tyrannical vampire queen.; Vampire Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 341 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 70718.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Newman, Kim
THE BLOODY RED BARON
Publisher: New York Carroll & Graf Publ 1995. Edition: 1st Am edition 1st printing .358pp. Hardcover. [9.25"x6.5"] Binding is Purple cloth w/gold printing on spine & Black boards. Shiny black pictorial dust jacket, cover Art by Tony Greco. ISBN 0786702524. Book is sequel to ANNO DRACULA. This edition actually precedes the original British edition (1996). ---WWI history turns to horror, complete with the resurrection of Edgar Allan Poe, deadly air & ground strikes, not all by firepower, as Vampires continue their thirsty quest. Page turner.--- Heel of spine is relaxed, & dust jacket shows minor rubbing, back has a single 1/4" closed tear at bottom & tiny crinkles at heel of spine. Otherwise clean, bright, unmarked & unblemished. Jacket is now protected by clear archival cover. Condition: Fine in Very Good DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.61 | CAD 45.59 | EUR 34.47 | GBP 29.17 | JPY 4,136.36 | MXN 505.56 | ZAR 409.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 596.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Nicholson, J. U.
FINGERS OF FEAR
Publisher: Midnight House NY 2001. 1st printing, 2001. Limited to 450 copies. A '333' title. Vampires lurk in an ancestral estate. Fine in dj. ISBN: 0970734948 Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.25 | CAD 38.08 | EUR 28.79 | GBP 24.36 | JPY 3,454.55 | MXN 422.22 | ZAR 342.34 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NW1206.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Noel, Alyson
BLUE MOON
Publisher: Macmillan 2010. New First Paperbac New - a fine new 1st printing paperback (full numberline beginning with 1), carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; The Immortals; Vol. 2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.69 | CAD 10.92 | EUR 8.26 | GBP 6.99 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 121.11 | ZAR 98.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 40975.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Oliveri, Mike
THE PACK Winter Kill
Publisher: Evileye Books 2009. New First Trade Ed NEW - A fine new 1st paperback trade edition, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Vol. 1; 0.53 x 8 x 5.25 Inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.10 | CAD 9.30 | EUR 7.03 | GBP 5.95 | JPY 843.64 | MXN 103.11 | ZAR 83.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 33918.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Petrey, Susan
GIFTS OF BLOOD
Publisher: Baen NY 1992. 1st printing, Feb. 1992. Title page is creased. ISBN: 0671721070 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L539.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Pettersson, Vicki
The Taken (Celestial Blues 1)
Publisher: Harper Voyager 2012-10-11. New NEW - A fine new paperback. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our Wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.57 | CAD 7.74 | EUR 5.85 | GBP 4.95 | JPY 701.82 | MXN 85.78 | ZAR 69.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 12mb55.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Press, Byron editor
ULTIMATE DRACULA
Publisher: Dell New York 1991. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A collection of stories inspired by Bram Stoker's 'Dracula' includes contributions by Janet Asimov, John Gregory Betancourt, Heather Graham, Mike Resnick, Tim Sullivan, and Anne Rice.; 275 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58591.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Press, Byron editor
ULTIMATE DRACULA
Publisher: Dell New York 1991. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookplate removed from front endpaper. ; A collection of stories inspired by Bram Stoker's 'Dracula' includes contributions by Janet Asimov, John Gregory Betancourt, Heather Graham, Mike Resnick, Tim Sullivan, and Anne Rice.; 275 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62755.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Purgatori, Illustrated by: Rio, al
PURGATORI: March #6
Publisher: Chaos Comics AZ 1999. 1st printing. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB31.
|
|
|
|