TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Literature: General: Translations
87 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Allende, Isabel. Translated from Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden  
DAUGHTER OF FORTUNE: A Novel

Publisher: New York Harper Collins 1999.
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing viii. map. 399pp. Hardcover. (9-1/2"x6-1/2") Binding is shiny black moire boards w/gold printing on spine. Lace deco on front & rear endpapers. Deckle edges. ISBN 006019491X. Dustjacket has photo & raised Gold printing on spine & on cover. DJ is 1st state having no mention of Oprah. --sweeping portrait of the Gold Rush era as we follow our spirited (and with child) heroine Eliza from Chili to California as she searches for her love Joaquin.-- Condition: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 366.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Asensi, Manuel, 1959- , J. Hillis Miller, 1928-  
J. Hillis Miller, or, Boustrophedonic Reading/ Black Holes

Publisher: Stanford University Press, 1999..
xx, 537 p. 24 cm. The Asensi portion of the book is a translation from an untitled and as yet unpublished manuscript in Spanish. "Echoing Bill Reading he calls for a university of dissensus that would be made up of adjacent or overlapping communities, each fundamentally other to the other, each inhabited by its own otherness. Each of those opacities is a kind of black hole in the luminosity of enlightenment." Stock #28,495. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 28495.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Atwood, Margaret  
Der Salzgarten (Short Stories)

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1996,.
pbk, original title-Bluebeard's Egg, trans. from the English by Charlotte Franke, 316pp, NEW condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2437.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Atwood, Margaret  
Die Rauber Braut

Publisher: Frankfurt: S. Fischer, 1994,.
Hard bound, 2nd edition limited to 10, 000 copies, fine in fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 3441.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Atwood, Margaret  
Katzenauge

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: S. Fischer, 1990,.
Paper bound, 492pp. Spine moderately creased and splayed else Very good in card covers.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7097.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
6.
Barnstone, Willis, 1927-  
The Poetics of Translation: History, Theory, Practice
 Picture
Publisher: Yale University Press [c1993].
x, 302 p.; 24.5 cm. "Arguing that literary translation goes beyond the transfer of linguistic information, [the author] emphasizes that imaginative originality resides as much in the translation as in the source text-- a view that skews conventional ideas of artistic primacy." Contents include Problems and Parables; History: The Bible as Paradigm of Translation; Prehistory of the Bible and its Invisible Translations; Before the Twentieth Century; Signs of our Time: A Semiotic Slant; An ABC of Translating Poetry. Bibliography, pp. 279-291. Dj; fine. Author's gift inscription on half-title. stock#45437.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45437.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Belitt, Ben  
Adam's Dream. A Preface to Translation
 Picture
Publisher: Grove Press, NY [c1978]. 'First Evergreen Edition'. E-721.
186, [5] p.; 23.5 cm. Contents incl. The Translator as Nobody in Particular; Imitations: Translation as Personal Mode; Neruda's Joaquín Murieta: A Note on the Poetics of Translation; Prefaces to Translation; Pablo Neruda: A Revaluation; The Moving Finger and the Unknown Neruda; Neruda's Memoirs: A Reading from Homer; Pablo Neruda: Splendor and Death; A Selective Bibliography of Translations. Pictorial paper covers; minor wear; VG. stock#45374.

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.53 EUR 10.23 GBP 8.65 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 121.62 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45374.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
8.
Bevilacqua, Alberto.  
Eros.

Publisher: South Royalton, VT: Steerforth Press, 1996..
ISBN: 9781883642358 Translated from the Italian by Ann McGarrell. First edition. 198 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7420.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Boulle, Pierre translated by Xan Fielding  
The Photographer

Publisher: New York: Vanguard Press, 1967 1st Am. ed..
175pp. red cloth 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good dj [owner's round emboss on ffep; else nrF] A novel by the prolific French writer Boulle (1912-94), best known for The Bridge over the River Kwai and Planet of the Apes.

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 9.97 EUR 7.54 GBP 6.38 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 89.64 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 16891.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
10.
Bradbury, Ray  
Fahrenheit 451 (Diogenes Taschenbuch 20862)

Publisher: Zurich: Diogenes, 1981.
ISBN: 3257208626 Paper bound, edition not stated, translated into the German by Fritz Güttinger, 175pp. Very good/sehr gut. 150 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 25788.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
11.
Brossard, Nicole.  
Yesterday, at the Hotel Clarendon.

Publisher: Toronto: Coach House Press, [2005]..
First English edition. ISBN: 155245150X Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 14.22 CAD 14.53 EUR 10.98 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 161.11 ZAR 130.63 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6530.
    
US$14.50
Order From Dealer
12.
Brower, Reuben Arthur, 1908-1975  
Mirror on Mirror. Translation, Imitation, Parody
 Picture
Publisher: Cambridge (Mass.), Harvard Univ. Press, 1974.
vii, 183 p., illus.; 25 cm. Contents: Translation as parody, Verbal and visual translation of myth: Neptune in Virgil, Rubens, Dryden, The Theban eagle in English plumage, Pope's Iliad for twentieth-century readers, From the Iliad to the novel via The rape of the lock, A poet's Odyssey, Dryden's epic manner and Virgil, The heresy of plot, Poetic and dramatic design in versions and translations of Shakespeare, Seven Agamemnons. Owner signature of Alan S. Trueblood. Stock#45747. Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45747.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Brown University, Providence, R. I.  
Translations.

Publisher: [Copper Beech Press, ca. 1980?].
'This book contains works prepared in translation courses at Brown University.' Melic Lyrics, Translation, Transliteration Commentary by Marjorie Hanft-Martone; Song of the Washerwomen (from Yerma) by Federico Garcia Lorca, Translated by Caroline Deschert; Two Poems by Phillipe-Thoby-Marchelin, Translated by Susan Arminton; from That Which Endures by the Haitian poet Paul Laraque, Translated by Sarah Blos. [32] p.; paper; fine. 26004x.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26004.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
14.
Buck, Pearl S.  
Wo die Sonne aufgeht

Publisher: Darmstadt: Carl Habel, n.d. (1990s).
Hard bound, new & unread in fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 4442.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Buck, Pearl S.  
Wo die Sonne aufgeht

Publisher: Darmstadt: Carl Habel, n.d. (1990s).
Hard bound, new & unread in fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 4443.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Buck, William  
MAHABHARATA

Publisher: Berkeley Univ of Cal Press 1981.
Edition: 1st edition (California Trade Paperback) 6th Printing. xxiii. 417pp. Trade paperback. ISBN 0520043936. Pictorial cover. Frontis. ---Illustrations by Shirley Triest. In his retelling of the great Indian epic, author translated it "in terms of modern life, as well as in terms of its origins. . .[and] made my own changes to tell the story better." Includes reference list of characters.--- Minor corner- & shelf wear. Spine is smooth, interior is clean, unmarked & unblemished. Condition: Nr Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.03 EUR 10.61 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 126.13 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1058.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Bukowski, Charles  
Schlechte Verlierer: Stories

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1981,.
paperback, 127pp. Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7179.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Cather, Willa  
Schatten auf dem Fels

Publisher: Zurich: Bonner, 1961,.
Hard bound, 281pp, previous owner name boldly to front free endpaper else Very good+/-- (no dust jacket)

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 3230.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Colón Manrique, Julio, 1888- . Colón Gómez, Julio, 1918-  
Arte de traducir el inglés
 Picture
Publisher: México [Colón Manrique, Colón Gómez], 1952-1954.
Two volumes: 126, [2]; 190, [1] p.; 23 cm. Deals with the difficulties the English language presents to Spanish speakers and how to improve to more accurate translations. Owner signatures of Alan S. Trueblood, a sensitive translator of Spanish into English. Stock#46579. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46579.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Copeland, Charles Townsend  
The Copeland Translations: Mainly in Prose from French, German, Italian, and Russian

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1934.
(xxiii) 1080 pages, acknowlegements, notes, author index; large 8vo, red cloth. Anthology of European literature in translation. Very good in carton with top end missing; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 23.53 CAD 24.05 EUR 18.18 GBP 15.38 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 216.22 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 021793.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Copeland, Charles Townsend.  
The Copeland Translations.

Publisher: NY: Scribners, 1934..
1st ed. No dj. xvii+1080 pp. Some page corners bumped & creased, o/w VG. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.51 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.17 JPY 590.91 MXN 72.22 ZAR 58.56 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 1103.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
22.
Davies, Robertson  
Der Funfte im Spiel

Publisher: Himberg bei Wien: Wiener, 1984,.
Hard bound, edition not stated. ex-library. Hinge cracked at quarter point else Very good in Very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 8706.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Duras, Marguerite. Translated by Herma Briffault.  
The Sea Wall.

Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, [1985].
Third edition. ISBN: 0374519455 Softcover Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 24.02 CAD 24.55 EUR 18.56 GBP 15.71 JPY 2,227.27 MXN 272.22 ZAR 220.72 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5015.
    
US$24.50
Order From Dealer
24.
Eco, Umberto  
Das Foucaultsche Pendel

Publisher: Munchen: Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1992,.
Trade paperback, 2nd edition, 768pp, Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 14.12 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.91 GBP 9.23 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 160.00 ZAR 129.73 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 3443.
    
US$14.40
Order From Dealer
25.
Forester, C.S.  
Der junge Hornblower

Publisher: Hamburg: Im Bertelsmann Lesering, 1960.
Hard bound, edition not stated, 509pp. Silk tassel marker. Very good/-- (no dust jacket). 415 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 7.06 CAD 7.21 EUR 5.45 GBP 4.62 JPY 654.55 MXN 80.00 ZAR 64.86 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 18876.
    
US$7.20
Order From Dealer
26.
Forester, C.S.  
Lord Hornblower

Publisher: Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1961,.
Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 307pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 422 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 17713.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
27.
Forester, C.S.  
Kommodore Hornblower

Publisher: Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1960,.
Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 347pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 495 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 17714.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
28.
Forester, C.S.  
Hornblowers Flucht und Ruckkehr

Publisher: Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1958,.
Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 259pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 435 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 17715.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
29.
Forester, C.S.  
Fahnrich Hornblower

Publisher: Zurich: Buchergilde Gutenberg, 1952,.
Hard bound, blue cloth/blau leinen, 342pp. Very good/sehr gut. Keine Umschlag/no dust jacket. 500 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.51 EUR 3.41 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 40.54 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 17716.
    
US$4.50
Order From Dealer
30.
Fuentes, Carlos  
Nichts als das Leben

Publisher: Stuttgart: Suhrkamp, 1977,.
Suhrkamp taschenbuch 343 (paperback), 304pp. Very good in lightly soiled covers.

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7095.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
31.
García Yebra, Valentín  
Teoria y práctica de la traducción. Prólogo de Dámaso Alonso. Segunda Edición Revisada
 Picture
Publisher: Madrid: Editorial Gredos, 1984.
Two volumes: 408; 409-873 p.; 20 cm. Series: Biblioteca Románica Hispánica III, Manuales 53. Stock#46210. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46210.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Giovanni, Norman Thomas di, Lane Dunlop, Frank MacShane, Franklin D. Reeve, Diane H.G. Cook, editors  
Translation. The Journal of Literary Translation Vol. XVIII, Spring 1987. Argentine Issue
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Spring 1987.
xvi, 352 p.; 23 cm. Contents: Argentine Feature Section, 33 translations of stories & poems; II, 17 translations of stories & poems in any language but Argentine. Writers include BorgesVanasco, Bioy-Casares, Poletti, Manauta, Sábato, Asís, Sorrentino, Otoriño, Moyano, Dos Santos, Vargas Llosa, Ginzburg, Bachmann, Alberti, Sereni, Labé. Paper; spine cocked, minor wear; VG. stock#46118.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46118.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
33.
Gogol, Nikolaus  
Meistererzahlungen

Publisher: Zurich: Manesse, 1949,.
Hard bound, 12mo. Aus dem Russischen ubertragen und herausgegeben von Bruno Goetz. Mit Zeichnungen von Walter Roshardt. 526pp. Very good+ in edge torn/chipped dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7120.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
34.
Gontscharow, I.A.  
Oblomow

Publisher: Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1957.
Hard bound, second edition/Zweite Auflage, 588pp. White silk tassel marker. Ex-library copy in very good/-- condition (no dust jacket). 672 grams. Ivan Goncharov's great classic Oblomov translated from the original Russian into the German. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 18879.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Gorki, Maxim  
Wanderer in den Morgen

Publisher: Zurich: Gutenberg, 1938,.
Original-Leinenband, Deutsche Ubersetzung von Erich Boehme, Abbildungen mit Illustrationen von Wladimir Goussenko, Druck Heinr. Mercy Sohn, Prag, 303 S., etwas Stockfl., Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (kein Umschlag)

Appr.: | AUD 15.44 CAD 15.78 EUR 11.93 GBP 10.10 JPY 1,431.82 MXN 175.00 ZAR 141.89 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2467.
    
US$15.75
Order From Dealer
36.
Gorki, Maxim  
Meine Universitaten

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Fischer, 1964,.
paperback, 178pp. One inch tear down top of front cover else Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7148.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Graham, Joseph F., editor  
Difference in Translation
 Picture
Publisher: Cornell University Press [c1985].
253 p.; 21.5 cm. Contents: Lewis, The Measure of Translation Effects; Chase, Paragon, Parergon: Baudelaire Translates Rousseau; Rand, 'o'er-brimmed'; Bass, On the History of a Mistranslation and the Psychoanalytic Movement; Johnson, Taking Fidelity Philosophically; Matthews, What Did Archimedes Mean by '[Greek word]'?; Derrida, Des Tours de Babel. Paper; minor wear, fore-edge foxed; good+. stock#45376.

Appr.: | AUD 36.76 CAD 37.58 EUR 28.41 GBP 24.04 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 416.67 ZAR 337.84 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45376.
    
US$37.50
Order From Dealer
38.
Havel, Vaclav  
Briefe an Olga: Betrachtungen aus dem Gefangnis

Publisher: Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1990,.
Trade paperback, aus dem Tschechischen von Joachim Bruss, Fur die deutsche Ausgabe bearbeitet von Jiri Grusa, 325 S., Very good

Appr.: | AUD 11.47 CAD 11.72 EUR 8.86 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,063.64 MXN 130.00 ZAR 105.41 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2488.
    
US$11.70
Order From Dealer
39.
Hemingway, Ernest  
Sturmfluten des Fruhlings/Fiesta/In einem andern Land/Haben und Nichthaben

Publisher: Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,.
blue cloth, vol.1 of collected works, flex covers, 682pp, 4 vols. in 1. Very good+ in fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7164.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
40.
Hemingway, Ernest  
Wem die Stunde schlagt/Uber den Fluss und in die Walder

Publisher: Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,.
blue cloth, vol.2 of collected works, flex covers, 652pp. Two volumes in one. Moderate creasing to outer corners of pages at mid-point else Very good in fine dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7165.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
41.
Hemingway, Ernest  
Stories/Die funfte Kolonne

Publisher: Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,.
blue cloth, vol.4 of collected works, flex covers, 596pp. Very good+ in near fine (slightly creased) dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7166.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
42.
Hemingway, Ernest  
Die grunen Hugel Afrikas/Paris-ein Fest furs Leben/49 Depreschen

Publisher: Zurich: Ex Libris, 1977,.
blue cloth, vol.6 of collected works, flex covers, 713pp, 3 vols. in 1. Very good+ in fine dust jacket. Mit Lebens -und Werk-Chronik von Martin Christadler.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7167.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
43.
Hemingway, Ernest  
Erzahlungen

Publisher: Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1955,.
leather backed boards, 1st edition, 376pp. Silk tassle marker. Corners moderately worn else Very good/-- (no dust jacket). Published in English as the Fifth Column and the First Forty-Nine

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10937.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Hitchcock, Alfred  
Der Morder lasst grussen, Sir

Publisher: Frankfurt/M: Ullstein, 1989,.
mass market paperback, later printing, 415pp. Near fine.

Appr.: | AUD 7.06 CAD 7.21 EUR 5.45 GBP 4.62 JPY 654.55 MXN 80.00 ZAR 64.86 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10678.
    
US$7.20
Order From Dealer
45.
Hlasko, Marek, (translated from the Polish by Norbert Gutterman).  
EIGHTH DAY OF THE WEEK.
 Picture
Publisher: NY: E.P. Dutton (1958)..
Stated First Edition. "Story of two young lovers.. and their valiant attempt to find warmth and human dignity" in a grey, harsh Poland. 128 pages; 19cm. 212g. Book: Near Very Good (clean and sound, top tips worn and bumped). Dustjacket: Fair (edgewear with chips and tears, folds worn and torn). Red hardcover. Book condition: Near Very Good. Jacket condition: Fair.

Appr.: | AUD 7.82 CAD 8.00 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.12 JPY 725.45 MXN 88.67 ZAR 71.89 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 3921.
    
US$7.98
Order From Dealer
46.
Honig, Edwin.  
The Poet's Other Voice. Conversations on Literary Translation. Edwin Honig.

Publisher: Univ. Massachusetts Press, Amherst 1985.
xiii, 218 p., portrait photos; 21.5 cm. Conversations with 11 poets on translating: Ben Belitt, Robert Fitzgerald, Michael Hamburger, Max Hayward, John Hollander, Edmund Keeley, Herbert Mason, Christopher Middleton, Octavio Paz, Willard Trask, Richard Wilbur. Biobibliographies, pp. 207-218. Green printed paper covers; spine faded, minor wear; VG. stock#846.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 846.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
47.
London, Jack  
Lockruf des Goldes

Publisher: Berlin: Universitas-Verlag, k.d.,.
hard bound in orange cloth, Der Neu-Ausgabe 13. - 27. Tausend. 269pp. Kein Umschlag. Sehr gut/Vg/-- (no dust jacket).

Appr.: | AUD 5.29 CAD 5.41 EUR 4.09 GBP 3.46 JPY 490.91 MXN 60.00 ZAR 48.65 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 14831.
    
US$5.40
Order From Dealer
48.
London, Jack  
Die Goldgraber am Yukon

Publisher: Berlin: Universitas, 1931,.
Hard bound, 1st edition, illustrated boards, 95pp. Corners rubbed else Very good/-- (no dust jacket)

Appr.: | AUD 48.53 CAD 49.60 EUR 37.50 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 550.00 ZAR 445.95 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7176.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
49.
London, Jack  
Der Ruf der Wildnis/Wolfsblut

Publisher: Buchergilde Gutenberg, (no date),.
Hard bound, two novels in one volume, 339pp. 'Withdrawal' stamp to front free endpaper else Very good+ in moderately edge torn yet Very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 6395.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
50.
MacLennan, Hugh  
Ruckkehr zu Penelope

Publisher: Wien Zurich, 1967.
Hard bound, 372pp, Very good in Very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2453.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Meng-Lung, Feng  
Die Schone Konkubine: Und andere Chinesische Liebesgeschichten aus der Ming-Zeit.

Publisher: Horst Erdmann, 1966,.
Hard bound, 302pp, moderate stining to bottom of dust jacket else Very good in very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 6028.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
52.
Mitchell, Margaret  
Vom Winde Verweht

Publisher: Hamburg: Claasen Verlag, 1937,.
Hard bound, first translation into German. Gilt lettering on spine mildly rubbed, with a few minor spots to cloth else very good/-- (no dust jacket). All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 779.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Moliere, Jean Baptiste de.  
The Misanthrope & Tartuffe.

Publisher: NY: Harvest Book, 1965..
Paperback trans. into English verse by Richard Wilbur. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 1116.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Montherlant, Henry de. Translated from the French by Terence Kilmartin.  
Chaos and night: A novel.

Publisher: New York: Macmillan, [1964].
1st American edition. ISBN: B0007DL7KC Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; just a trace of wear). A clean, solid copy.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4968.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Morrison, Toni  
Menschenkind

Publisher: Reinbek bei Hamburg: Rowohlt Taschenbuch, 1992,.
paperback, later printing, 375pp. Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 10.59 CAD 10.82 EUR 8.18 GBP 6.92 JPY 981.82 MXN 120.00 ZAR 97.30 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7132.
    
US$10.80
Order From Dealer
56.
Mowat, Farley  
Gefahrten der Renntiere

Publisher: Stuttgart: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1956,.
Hard bound, later printing, illustrated, 317pp. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Very good in slightly edge torn dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7125.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
57.
Olesha, Yuri; Andres R. MacAndrew.  
Envy and Other Works.

Publisher: New York: Anchor, 1967..
Translated from the Russian and with an introduction by Andrew R. MacAndrew. Anchor Books Edition. 288 pp. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 8009.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Orwell, George  
Farm der Tiere

Publisher: Zurich: Diogenes, 1974,.
ISBN: 3257201184 paper bound, later printing, 144pp. Aus dem Englischen von N.O. Scarpi. Slightly cocked else Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 7.94 CAD 8.12 EUR 6.14 GBP 5.19 JPY 736.36 MXN 90.00 ZAR 72.97 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10787.
    
US$8.10
Order From Dealer
59.
Orwell, George  
1984

Publisher: Frankfurt/Main: Ullstein, 1983,.
paper bound, later printing, 281pp. Very good

Appr.: | AUD 15.44 CAD 15.78 EUR 11.93 GBP 10.10 JPY 1,431.82 MXN 175.00 ZAR 141.89 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10791.
    
US$15.75
Order From Dealer
60.
P. E. N. American Center, New York  
The World of Translation. Papers delivered at the Conference on Literary Translation...
 Picture
Publisher: P. E. N. American Center, NY, c1971.
384 p.; 23 cm. Title continues: held in New York City in May 1970 under the auspices of P. E. N. American Center. Thirty-nine papers on the difficulties and surprises of translating discuss publishers, Renaissance Italian, Gaelic, Spanish, Yiddish, Russian, poetry, teaching translation, Chinese, Genji, Sanskrit, Bengali, American, Polish, literary and technical translation. From the library of Prof. Alan S. Trueblood with his marginal markings. Paper; covers foxed; VG. stock#45379.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45379.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Pasternak, Boris  
Die Geschichte einer Kontra-Oktave

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1975,.
Hard bound, 81pp, Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 22.06 CAD 22.55 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.42 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 250.00 ZAR 202.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2439.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
62.
Paz, Octavio, 1914-1998  
Traducción: literatura y literalidad
 Picture
Publisher: Cuadernos Marginales 18. Tusquets Editor, Barcelona, 1971.
78 p.; 18 cm. Contents incl. Un poema di John Donne, El soneto en ix, El músico de Saint-Merry, e.e. cummings: seis poemas y un recuerdo. Paper; VG. stock#45993.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45993.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
63.
Pelegrin, Benito, editor  
Sud 69/70. La Traduction. Réflexions / Reflets...
 Picture
Publisher: Marseille, 1987. Publié avec le concours du Centre National des Lettres.
308, [2] p.; 22 cm. "Revue Littéraire Bimestrielle." Contributors incl. Jean-Pierre Cometti, Célins Zins, Françoise Campo, Roger Little, Claire Cayron, Inés Oseki, Laure Bataillon; poems & prose; Voix d'Autrefois. White printed wraps slightly soiled; VG. stock#46127.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46127.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Raffel, Burton, b. 1928  
The Forked Tongue: A Study of the Translation Process
 Picture
Publisher: The Hague-Paris: Mouton, 1971. Series maior v. 14.
181 p.; 25 cm. Series: De proprietatibus litterarum. Raffel is an active translator. Stock#46204. Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46204.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Robel, Léon & Jacques Roubaud, editors  
Change 19. La Traduction en Jeu
 Picture
Publisher: Collectif Change / Seghers/Laffont [1974; c1965].
222 p.; 20.5 cm. Contents incl. Enjeux de traduction (Antoine Danchin, Règles de réécriture en biologie moléculaire; Jacqueline Bastuji, Traduction et théorie linguistique suivi de: Quelques remarques de Mitsou Ronat, Léon Robel et J.P. Faye; Michel Deguy, Lettre à Léon Robel sur la traduction; Robel, Réponse... suivi d'un fragment de l'Enéide de Brioussov; I. Revzine, Commentaire sémiotique à un livre tchèque sur la traduction: à propos de Jiri Levy; Génot, La différence qui revient au même; Mitsou Ronat, L'effet de traduction dans la théorie linguistique); Explorations (Didier Jouault, Entretiens avec J.-L. Borges; méta-Métatraductions et Appropriations de Jacques Roubaud; Roubaud, Quelques méthodes anciennes et nouvelles de traduction à partir du français; Luis Campodonico, Poèmes pluriels; Marcel Bénabou, D'un Catulle restitué; Génot, Dix sept mille six cent quarante-huit traductions (proliférantes) de Dante); Mallarmé, Qualis talis; Restitutions (Souleïmenov, Le cactus (fragments); Antoine Danchin, Quatrains à la manière T'ang; Claude Roy, Poèmes chinois; Gérard Génot, Poème dubitatif; J. Rkv, Mez dwoïch jazycech (va et vient), traduit du kouchabe par Barbara Keseljevic; Gérard de Cortanze, (Transformations)); La Place du mort (Guzine Dino, Mouvements de traduction en Turquie: Sabattin Eyüboglu; Jean-Pierre Rouquier, In Extremis). Paper; white covers slightly soiled, minor wear; VG. stock#46034.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46034.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Roberts, Nora.  
Tšdliche Flammen [Blue Smoke].

Publisher: Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, [2007]..
Reprint. ISBN: 345340470X Paperback Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 16.53 EUR 12.50 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 148.65 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6266.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
67.
Rose, Marilyn Gaddis, editor  
Translation Spectrum. Essays in Theory and Practice
 Picture
Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany [c1981].
[8], 172 p., index; 23 cm. Eighteen essays: Rose, Introduction: Time and Space in the Translation Process; Ross, Translation and Similarity; Graham, Theory for Translation; Rose, Translation Types and Conventions; Straight, Knowledge, Purpose, and Intuition: Three Dimensions in the Evaluation of Translation; Lefevere, Beyond the Process: Literary Translation in Literature and Literary Theory; Jasenas, Translation Sources in the Humanities and the Social Sciences; Bernardo, Computer Assistance in Literary Translation: Petrarch's 'Familiares'; Doron, In Scholarly Pursuit; Wallerstein, Concepts in the Social Sciences: Problems of Translation; Pavlovskis, Translation from the Classics; Sticca, Metamorphosis of Medieval into Modern; Block, The Writer as Translator: Nerval, Baudelaire, Gide; Snyder, Linguistics and Translation; Bennani, Translating Arabic Poetry: An Interpretative, Intertextual Approach; Wellwarth, Special Considerations in Drama Translation; Doron & Rose, The Economics and Politics of Translation. Paper; minor wear, a few marginal marks; good. stock#45375.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45375.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Rossi, Cristina Peri (Mercedes Rowinsky-Geurts and Angelo A. Borras, translators).  
PANIC SIGNS.
 Picture
Publisher: Waterloo: Wilfrid Laurier University Press (2002)..
First English language edition. ISBN: 9780889203938 English translation of a collection of short stories, prose poetry by a Latin American author about living under repressive governments and dealing with oppression and resistance. 114p: 23cm. 260g. Near Fine (clean, tight, and uncreased, minor edgewear). Softcover with french (folded) flaps. Book condition: Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 7.82 CAD 8.00 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.12 JPY 725.45 MXN 88.67 ZAR 71.89 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: A4757.
    
US$7.98
Order From Dealer
69.
Russell, Peter  
Traducciones y traductores en la península ibérica (1400-1550)
 Picture
Publisher: Bellaterra, 1985. Univ. Autónoma de Barcelona, Escuela Universitaria de Traductores e Intérpretes.
62, [1], [5] p.; 23 cm. series: Monografías de Cuadernos de Traducción e Interpretación 2. Paper; covers spotted; VG. stock#46111.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46111.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Ruzzante (Angelo Beolco). Translated with an introduction and notes by Nancy Dersofi.  
L'Anconitana / The Woman from Ancona: The Woman from Ancona (Biblioteca Italiana).

Publisher: Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1994..
ISBN: 0520085256 1st edition, 1st printing. 173 pp. Bibliography. As New hardcover (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4383.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Saint-Exupery, Antoine de  
Der Kleine Prinz

Publisher: Dusseldorf: Karl Rauch, 1996,.
mass market paperback, later printing, illustrated, 90pp. Very good

Appr.: | AUD 5.29 CAD 5.41 EUR 4.09 GBP 3.46 JPY 490.91 MXN 60.00 ZAR 48.65 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10774.
    
US$5.40
Order From Dealer
72.
Saramago, Jose.  
The Tale of the Unknown Island.

Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1999..
ISBN: 9780151005956 Translated from the Porguguese by Margaret Jull Costa. Illustrated by Peter Sis. First English language edition, 1st printing. 51 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Saramago won the 1998 Nobel Prize for Literature. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 8085.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Shakespeare, William  
Sommernachtstraum

Publisher: Munchen-Wien: Albert Langen/Georg Muller, 1969,.
paperback, Theater-Texte Band 9 (text in German), 75pp. Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 12.35 CAD 12.63 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.08 JPY 1,145.45 MXN 140.00 ZAR 113.51 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7141.
    
US$12.60
Order From Dealer
74.
Shaw, Bernard  
Frau Warrens Beruf

Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1986,.
Hard bound, 1st edition, 99pp. As new in Very good+ dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7173.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Sinclair, Upton  
Welt-Ende

Publisher: Hamburg: J.P. Toth, 1949,.
hard bound in yellow cloth, 1st edition, 718p. Moderately soiled. Bottom front corner lightly bumped else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (kein Umschlag)

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 10784.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer

87 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.