TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Humor: Risque Humor
14 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Cole, William and Louis Phillips. Editors.  
Sex: The Most Fun You Can Have Without Laughing . . . and Other Quotations.

Publisher: NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990..
1st ed. 179+ pp. VG in like price-clipped dj. Hard Cover. 9780312051525. ISBN: quotations; sex; love;

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.24 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 31.53 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 2693.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
2.
Cole, William, and Douglas McKee  
Touche : The Funniest Cartoons from France, Racy, Risque, Riotous (Paperback Original, 1961)
 Picture
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company; N. Y. : 1961.
Near Fine Paperback Original Paperback 128 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Color illustrated covers, all edges green, 128 unnumbered pages, 124 risque, off-color, and sometimes just bizarre b/w cartoons. English text. No nudes. ; Dell B184. Paperback original. First printing, March 1961. ; Evidence of age tanning, otherwise no defects. Crisp, appears unread. ; Dell B Series; Vol. 184

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13135.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Elgart, J. M. Editor Illustrator: Illustrated by Priscilla  
STILL MORE OVER SEXTEEN Volume 3
 Picture
Publisher: Grayson 1954.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Peep hole page has tear; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64200.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Foursquare, Calvina  
Secret Ways of the World, the : Or, Holy Shit (formerly Shit Happens, Inc)

Publisher: 2008.
New Softcover 24 pages; Oblong 32mo (3.75") 10 cm; Humorous pocketbook of over 130 gags on phrase 'shit happens' as interpreted by various religions, philosophies, politicians, etc. Discrete exterior. ; Multiple units available. ; No defects. New book.

Appr.: | AUD 0.98 CAD 1.00 EUR 0.76 GBP 0.64 JPY 90.91 MXN 11.11 ZAR 9.01 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8006.
    
US$1.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Greenburg, Dan  
Porno-Graphics : The Shame of Our Art Museums

Publisher: Random House; N. Y. : 1973.
Near Fine with no dust jacket First Edition Hardcover 24 pages; 12mo (7.75") 20 cm; Front board die-cut, with clear acetate window on which is carefully printed a dress to cover the nude painting visible below; entire volume similarly illustrated with moveables or illustrated acetate flaps placed over the naughty bits of famous works of art. ; Not really erotic art, just nudes. ; One moveable has minor wear to the pull-tab but still works fine. No other defects. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.03 EUR 12.88 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 153.15 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13284.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Heller, Jack  
More Sex-Clusive : (Paperback Original, 1962)

Publisher: Belmont Productions; N. Y. : 1962.
Near Fine Paperback Original Paperback 140 pages; 12mo (7") 18 cm; 140 unnumbered pages, 140 naughty b/w cartoons by various artists, most featuring buxom ladies and drooling men. ; Belmont 91-247. 'Brand new gals and gags from the private cartoon collections of the men who made Playboy and Esquire famous'. ; One very minor bump to spine near heel. Pages a bit yellowed from age. Appears unread. ; Belmont Books Series; Vol. 247

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.03 EUR 9.85 GBP 8.33 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 117.12 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13063.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Lowe, Ed  
More Sextasy : A Brand New Collection of Spicy Cartoons and Gags (Paperback Original, 1961)

Publisher: Hillman Periodicals; N. Y. : 1961.
Very Good+ Paperback Original Paperback 144 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Stiff black illustrated covers, about 70 racy b/w cartoons, about 150 off-color jokes. ; Plenty of nudes but only female and only T and A. ; Both covers show very light creases, none missing any color. Binding tight. Appears unread. ; Hillman Books Series; Vol. 192

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13123.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Piven, Joshua, David Borgenicht & Jennifer Worick w/illus. by Brenda Brown  
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex

Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2001 2nd ptg..
173pp. illus. paperback: Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.00 EUR 3.78 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 44.95 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 9321.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
9.
Playboy Editors Illustrated by: Illustrated by Leroy Neiman  
Playboy's Party Jokes : (1st Edition, 1963) Hundreds of Sophisticated Laughs from America's Most Sophisticated Magazine

Publisher: Playboy Press; Chicago: 1963.
Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 192 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Stiff yellow covers, tons of small b/w illustrations featuring sexy nude ladies, hundreds of short jokes and b/w cartoons of a racy nature. ; Playboy Pocket Book 8500. Plenty of nudes but only female and only T and A. Co-published by NY: Pocket Books. ; Playboy Pocket Book Series; Vol. 8500

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13166.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Randolph, Vance w/intro by Green, Rayna and annotations by Hoffmann, Frank A.  
Pissing in the Snow and Other Ozark Folktales

Publisher: University of Illinois Press Urbana, IL 1986.
xxxiii, 153 pp, glossy wht-grey SC wraps w/red-black lettering & photo of author on the back panel. Collections of 101 short stories from tales of wedding nights, politicians, and other bawdy tales. 2nd Printing No Jacket Soft Cover Near Fine Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.09 CAD 7.24 EUR 5.48 GBP 4.63 JPY 657.27 MXN 80.33 ZAR 65.14 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034616.
    
US$7.23
Order From Dealer
11.
Rodman, Richard, and Ken Idaho, editors  
Sex to Sexty, Volume 10 : Laff-A-Rammer

Publisher: SRI Publishing Company; Fort Worth, Tex: 1967.
Good+ Softcover 64 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Over 500 raunchy and risque jokes and anecdotes, plus 227 sexy b/w single-panel cartoons. Plenty of tits and ass. Nothing por nographic. ; Richard Rodman and Ken Idaho, editors. Cartoons by Pierre Davis, Charles Dennis, Ferencz Hurric, many more. ; Most of front cover, and small part of rear cover, discolored from dampness. Interior unmarked. No other defects. Binding of two staples intact. ; Sex to Sexty Series; Vol. 10

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8345.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Rodman, Richard, editor  
Sex to Sexty, Volume 11 : Peek-A-Boo

Publisher: SRI Publishing Company; Fort Worth, Tex: 1967.
Very Good+ Softcover 64 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; About 1000 raunchy and risque jokes and anecdotes, and b/w single-panel cartoons. Plenty of tits and ass. Nothing por nographic. ; Edited by Richard Rodman. Associate editors Neal Gray and Ken Idaho. Cartoons by Pierre Davis, Dirk Dirksen, Denis Jones, Bob Stogsdill, Ted Trogdon, Bob Tupper, Pete Wyma, many more. ; Very light wear to exterior. No marks. Binding of two staples intact. ; Sex to Sexty Series; Vol. 11

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8346.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Rodman, Richard, editor  
Sex to Sexty, Volume 4 : A Sex to Sexty Special, Grand Prix Limerix, 1001 New Limericks You Never Saw Before

Publisher: SRI Publishing Company; Fort Worth, Tex: 1966.
Very Good+ Softcover 64 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Over 1000 original raunchy and risque limericks, 125 b/w illustrations. Plenty of tits and ass. Nothing por nographic. ; Richard Rodman, editor. ; Light wear to exterior. No marks. Binding of two staples intact. ; Sex to Sexty Series; Vol. 4

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8342.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Rodman, Richard, editor  
Sex to Sexty, Volume 7 : Sex to Sexty for Sexty Seven, Here it Is, Continuing Our Anthology of Humor

Publisher: SRI Publishing Company; Fort Worth, Tex: 1967.
Very Good+ Softcover 64 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Over 1000 raunchy and risque jokes and anecdotes, including dozens of b/w single-panel cartoons. Plenty of tits and ass. Nothing por nographic. ; Richard Rodman, editor. ; Light wear to exterior. No marks. Binding of two staples intact. ; Sex to Sexty Series; Vol. 7

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8344.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer

14 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.