|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
74 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
FIAT 124 Berlina Bodywork Spare Parts Catalog
Publisher: Fiat ca. 1980. Condition: Good. Paperback. 2nd Edition. Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" 11", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading to spine, text in Italian, French, English, German, and Spanish. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307013.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
FIAT 1100R familiare Bodywork Spare Parts Catalog
Publisher: Fiat ca. 1975. Condition: Good. Paperback. Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading and soiling to spine, light handling wear, text in Italian, French, German, English, and Spanish. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307014.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Fiat 124 familiare USA 1970 (tipo 124 AF.1.140) Bodywork Spare Parts Catalog
Publisher: Fiat 1970. Condition: Good-. Binder. Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", metal clip bound, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, liquid stains bottom first page, handling wear and light soiling to covers, large creases to edges covers, text in Italian, French, German, English, and Spanish. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307015.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Fiat 124 Special USA 1970 (tipo 124 B. 140)
Publisher: FIAT 1970. Condition: Good-. Binder. First Edition. Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", metal clip bound, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to edges, light handling wear, some soiling to coves and edges, text in Italian, French, German, English, and Spanish. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307016.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
1980 Fairmont Zephyr- Electrical & Vacuum Troubleshooting Manual
Publisher: Fairmont 1980. Condition: Good-. Paperback. Pink illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavy shelf and handling wear, large chips to edges, spine ends, and corners, rub wear to jacket and spine, ink writing to first page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307515.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Chrysler Motors- Air Bag/Motorized Seat Belts: Passive Restraint Systems (Training Programs)
Publisher: Chrysler Motors 1988. Condition: Good. Paperback. Three-hole punched white illustrated stapled paperback, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", creases to edges, chips to corners and spine ends, creased covers and light handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307516.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Ford 1988 Car Shop Manual volume B: 2 of 2 Body- Mark VII, Thunderbird/Cougar, Mustang
Publisher: Ford 1987. Condition: Good. Paperback. Blue wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", small tears to spine ends, creases to cover corners, chips to page edges, light thumb wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309686.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ford 1986 Aerostar Electrical & Vacuum Trouble-Shooting Manual
Publisher: Ford Motor Company 1986. Condition: Good. Paperback. Illustrated auto repair manual with light stains to exterior, tan covers, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", lightly faded wraps at edges, small chips to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310238.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Chevrolet 1985 S-10 Light Duty Truck Shop Manual
Publisher: General Motors Detroit 1985. Condition: Good-. Paperback. Brown oversized wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", liquid stains and heavy handling wear/soiling throughout, chips to edges, large creases to corners, interior in g+ condition. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.11 | CAD 25.85 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 310840.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Glenn Mitchell Manuals Inc.: Chassis Flat Rate and Parts Manual Mechanical, Domestic Cars
Publisher: Glenn Mitchell Manuals Inc. San Diego 1968. Condition: Fair. Folder. Book in dark blue folder, approx. 9.5" x 11.5" x 2", oversized, soiled throughout, chips to page edges, creases to end pages, heavily used, handling wear and grease stains throughout. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311010.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bill Carroll's Performance Engineering Handbooks. Mazda Rotary Engine Manual. RX-2 Twin-Rotor Model.
Publisher: William Carroll 1972. Condition: Poor. Paperback. Off-white and blue wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", liquid stains and heavy soiling throughout, lightly warped covers, small tears to edges, generally poor condition, no loose or missing pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311015.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
1972 Motorcraft & Autolite All Products Catalog
Publisher: Motorcraft Ford 1972. Condition: Fair. Paperback. White photo-illustrated wraps with holes punched near binding for inclusion into a binder, approx. 8.5" x 11", liquid stains exterior, tears to corners and edges, heavy rub wear and soiling exterior, soiled page edges, clean interior. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311020.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Carburetors 1975. Weatherly 602 Catalog 3878. April 1975.
Publisher: ACF Carter 1975. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Green and white illustrated wraps, hole punched for inclusion into binder, approx. 8.5" x 11", large liquid stains to covers and spine, warped covers, handling wear, fading and light soiling exterior, chips/creases to corners and edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.11 | CAD 25.85 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311021.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
1973 AMC Technical Service Manual
Publisher: AMC 1973. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Off-white illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavily soiling throughout, tears to covers at edges and spine ends, creased/chipped corners, heavy handling wear, grease stains to covers and edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.11 | CAD 25.85 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311025.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
United Service Motors: Rochester Carburetor Serivce Manual 9x
Publisher: United Service Motors 1952. Condition: Good-. binder. Softcover in blue plastic binder with embossed front cover decoration, approx. 9" x 12", tears to edges of binder, shelf and light handling wear, no loose or missing pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311027.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Master Parts Division Catalog, 1983: Oil, Air, Gas, Transmission Filters, PCV Valves, and Modulators
Publisher: Airtex Fairfield 1983. Condition: Fair. Paperback. White illustrated wraps, hole punched for inclusion into binder, large rubbings/tears to front and back cover, liquid stains and heavy creases throughout, stains to edges, foxing, musty odor, heavy handling wear and soiling exterior, warped. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311028.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Beck/Arnley 1987/1988 Parts for Import Cars, Light Trucks, & Domestic Imports. Catalog No. 404-5087.
Publisher: Beck/Arnley 1988. Condition: Good-. Paperback. Silver illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11" x 3", oversized, heavy, large tears/chips to edges, creases to covers, handling wear, yellowing and brittle pages, creases to beginning pages, tears to covers at hinges and spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311031.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Motor's Auto Wiring Diagrams for Passenger Cars
Publisher: Motor Magazine 1958. Condition: Good-. Paperback. Fourth Edition. Green wraps with green tape spine, approx. 8.5" x 11", thumb creases and fading exterior, chips to corners, frayed spine ends, small liquid stains bottom edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311036.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Unex Volkswagen Replacement Parts Catalog
Publisher: Unex Products Corporation 1968. Condition: Poor. Paperback. Blue illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", torn away spine, spine lean, liquid stains/warping throughout, heavily rubbed covers, chips/tears to corners and edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311041.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Service Manual 1959 (starting August) for Mercedes-Benz Maintenance, Tuning, Unit Replacement. Passenger Cars
Publisher: Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft. Condition: Good. Paperback. Green glossy wraps, oversized, heavy, approx. 8" x 11" x 2", faded spine, creases to exterior covers, shelf wear, ink name written on title page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 82.13 | CAD 88.08 | EUR 65.89 | GBP 56.40 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 850.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311483.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
1967 Mustang Wiring Diagram Manual
Publisher: Ford 1967. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Off-white illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", foxing/liquid stains/warping to front cover, creases/liquid stains throughout interior, tears to front cover, rust to spine staples. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311510.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
1965 Ford and Lincoln-Mercury Autolite Manuals (Photocopied set of two)
Publisher: Ford 1965. Condition: Good. Loose Leaf. Two photocopied Ford/Autolite repair documents pertaining to 1965 Ford and Lincoln-Mercury cars, 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.44 | CAD 15.49 | EUR 11.59 | GBP 9.92 | JPY 1,359.09 | MXN 166.11 | ZAR 149.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311570.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
CN Passenger Car Inventory
Publisher: Montreal 1971. Condition: Good. Paperback. White wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4" x 5", light foxing, very light handling wear or stains otherwise. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312439.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
1969 Oldsmobile - Ninety-Eight, Delta 88 Royale, Delta 88 Custom, Delta 88: Owners' Manual
Publisher: General Motors 1969. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, heavily faded covers. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312889.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Mazda B1600 Owner's Handbook
Publisher: Toyo Kogyo Co Hiroshima 1972. Condition: Good-. Pamphlet. pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, shelf wear, heavily faded covers, large creases to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312890.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Econoline and Club Wagon: 1970 Owner's Manual
Publisher: Ford 1969. Condition: Good-. Pamphlet. pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, shelf wear, heavily faded covers, large creases to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312891.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Fiat 128 Sedan - 1300, Station Wagon - 1300: North American Versions: 1976 Owner's Manual
Publisher: Fiat 1976. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, creases to edges, stains interior. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312908.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Datsun Owner's Manual Model PL 510 Series
Publisher: Datsun 1972. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Green pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, creases to corners and shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312910.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Walker Exhaust Systems, Domestic and Import Passenger Car 1985 Wholesale Catalog # W-85pc
Publisher: Walker Manufacturing c.1985. Condition: Fair. TradePB Wraps. Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends SoftCover, (744p), White Spine, oversize, rubbings/chips/tears edges/spine/spine ends, corner creases/bumps, wear to covers, writing on edgepages, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS024670I.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Corvair Owners Handbook of Maintenance & Repair- Covering All Models
Publisher: Floyd Clymer Los Angeles ca. 1966. Condition: Poor. Paperback. 2nd Edition. Blue illustrated wraps, approx. 5" x 8", bagged for protection, heavily soiled wraps and interior pages, heavy chipped covers at spine and corners, tears to spine ends, large creases to corners, heavy handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307810.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
AutoServ International American Edition 1963 Supplement
Publisher: Autobooks 1963. Condition: Very Good-. Paperback. light blue illustrated wraps, 8.5" x 11" oversize softcover, 304 pages, Good+. crease to cover along spine, tiny chips spine ends. Covers: Austin Healey 3000, Fiat New 500, Fiat 1100-1200, Jaguar MK 2; MG (MGA 1600 Series), Morris 850, Renault Gordini, Volkswagen 400 HP; BMC Rear Axles, Borg-Warner Automatic Transmission, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 302929.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
OTC Tools & Techniques: 1988-93 General Motors Air Bag System Service Manual
Publisher: Mitchell International 1994. Condition: Good. Paperback. Blue and white illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, oversized, approx. 8.5" x 11", 918 pages, creases to corners, small scratch front cover, light handling wear, yellowing page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 306956.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
1986 IMPORTED CARS & TRUCKS SERVICE AND REPAIR - Engine Chassis
Publisher: Mitchell International, Inc. San Diego, California 1986. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Black hardcover is soiled and rubbed. Grease spots. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings on text. Overall good condition! ; Manuals for the Automotive Professional. ; Vol. 2; 9" x 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.35 | CAD 15.39 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.85 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 165.00 | ZAR 148.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 24474.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
AC-Delco
Air Conditioning Illustrated Catalog
Publisher: AC-Delco 1991. Near Fine Softcover B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 17284pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.56 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.08 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17284.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Appel, Robert Illustrator: Illustrated by David Lindroth
CAR OWNERS SURVIVAL GUIDE
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine New York NY 1986. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are curled; Trade PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2540.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
BMW
BMW Quick Reference Parts Guide
Publisher: Bavarian Motor Works 1988. Near Fine Revised Edition Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 17276pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17276.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Brownell, Tom
How to Restore Your Collector Car, 1e : (1st Edition, 1984)
Publisher: Motorbooks International; Osceola, Wisc: 1984. Very Good+ First Edition Softcover ISBN: 0879381744 318 pages; 4to (11") 28 cm; Stiff covers, appendix, 300+ b/w photos and diagrams with detailed captions. ; Aimed at hobbyists. Covers: Degreasing. Derusting. Sandblasting. Welding. Metal repair. Wiring. Electrics. Priming. Painting. Finishing. Brass cleaning. Upholstery. Rubber parts. Ragtop renewal. Much more. ; A m a z o n b u y e r s please note: image does not match this edition. ; Covers a bit sunned. Shows a touch of shelfwear. No other flaws.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.56 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.08 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 10319.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Chilton
Opel 1 Repair & Tune-up Guide
Publisher: 1973. Very Good- with no dust jacket 2nd Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Stains & soil to bright pink boards. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 170 pages; 15502pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.42 | CAD 10.10 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 108.33 | ZAR 97.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 15502.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Chilton Book Company. Automotive Book Dept. Managing editor: John Milton
Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide for the Volkswagen. Illustrated
Publisher: Philadelphia, Chilton Book Co. [1968]. 186 p., diagrams, photos, color 3-sheet transparent overlay; 26 cm. Technical editor and writer: Ronald M. Weiers. Volkswagen automobiles, "all types and models 1949-1968." Stock#39908. Bound in Brown cloth stamped in black & white; Good; ex-library; corners worn/ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 39908.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Chilton Editorial Staff
Chilton's Import Car Manual, 1983-1990
Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Phila., 1989. VG large hardback. Paper over board covers with minimal wear, part of old price sticked on spine. Binding tight. Pps are clean and unmarked, look unused. 4to, 2 5/8" thich. ISBN#0-8019-7900-5. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shipping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.77 | CAD 23.35 | EUR 17.47 | GBP 14.95 | JPY 2,048.18 | MXN 250.33 | ZAR 225.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 3356.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Dwiggins, Boyce H.
Practical Problems In Mathematics
Publisher: Delmar Publishers 1972. Good+ Softcover Covers rubbed, previous owner's name. Staple on upper edge of front cover. Some problems have been worked. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 111 pages; 17142pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.56 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.08 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17142.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Eskeldson, Mark
What Auto Mechanics Don't Want You to Know
Publisher: Fair Oaks, CA 1994. Very Good with no dust jacket Technews Publishing Second Edition Paperback Light wear to wraps, especially at edges and corners. Front cover doesn't lie flat on book but curls open. ; 8vo; 234 pages; Written by the host of "Shop Talk": America's Radio Car Clinic. He shares the tricks played by dishonest mechanics and tells you how to protect yourself. He also tells you how to find the best car repair shop in your area, explains "secret" warranties, and educates consumers on the pros and cons of auto repairs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.27 | CAD 5.65 | EUR 4.22 | GBP 3.62 | JPY 495.45 | MXN 60.56 | ZAR 54.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 2333.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Ford Motor Company
Parts Price List: V-8 & 4-Cylinder 1928-1932
Publisher: San Francisco, Calif., Polyprints [197-?]. [v], 120, [7] p., ill.; 22 cm. "Reprinted with permission of Ford Motor Company by Polyprints, San Francisco, California." "This parts price list is an exact reproduction as published by the Ford Motor Company at the time model A and B cars were being manufactured by the company" (p. [v]). Includes index. Good, well used, covers soiled, text clean. Stock#47166.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 47166.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Freund, Ken; Haynes, J. H.
NISSAN MAXIMA : AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL, 1985-91
Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Incorporated Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A. 1990. Near Fine Softcover Haynes Manuals Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 303 pages; 19006pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19006.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Freunf, Ken, and Jon Lacourse, Mike Stubblefield, Bob Worthy, John Haynes
Automotive Electrical Manual:
Publisher: Haynes Publishing 1989. Near Fine Softcover Soil on top page edges. ; Haynes Manuals Series; Vol. 1654; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18233pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18233.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Gillis, Jack
How to Make Your Car Last Almost Forever
Publisher: New York 1987. Very Good with no dust jacket Perigee Books First Edition; First Printing Paperback Inside wraps and page edges are beginning to darken. Light wear to wraps, especially at edges and corners. ; 8vo; 125 pages; This glove compartment handbook will help you extend the life and looks of your car. For those who are not mechanically inclined, it describes in uncomplicated terms how a car works, and what to watch for when things go wrong. Also includes operating tips that will improve gas mileage and prolong the life of your tires and engine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.14 | CAD 8.73 | EUR 6.53 | GBP 5.59 | JPY 765.45 | MXN 93.56 | ZAR 84.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 2334.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Gunnell, John
Standard Catalog of Buick 1903-2004
Publisher: Krause Publications 2004-11-15. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. ISBN: 0873497600. First Printing. Near Fine, like new. Light blue glossy photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5'' x 11'', first printing of the third edition. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314362.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Harold F. Blanchard, editor
Motor's Auto Repair Manual
Publisher: Motor, NY, 1950. P hardback, well used. Cover is worn, marked with edge, spine and corner wear. End papers are tanned and dirty. Back hinge cracked and loose, front hinge partially cracked. Pps are G, considering use; tanned, with some marks. Back pps look dampened. 10 3/4x 8", 739 pps. 13th edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.06 | CAD 44.04 | EUR 32.95 | GBP 28.20 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 472.22 | ZAR 425.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 6523.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Haynes
HONDA PRELUDE
Good Softcover Covers rubbed, soiled, creased. ; Haynes Manuals Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 17457pta-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17457.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Humble, Wick.
How to Restore Your Datsun Z-Car.
Publisher: Tucson, AZ: Fisher Books, [1990].. 4th printing. ISBN: 1555610269 Paperback Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.94 | CAD 17.10 | EUR 12.79 | GBP 10.95 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 165.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 6063.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Johnson, Larry
Fix Your Volkswagen 1977-1954: Owners' and Mechanics' Handbook of Repair and Maintenance
Publisher: South Holland, IL 1977. Very Good- with no dust jacket Goodheart-Willcox Company Hardcover Considering the fact that those repairing cars don't normally have clean hands when they work, this book has fewer greasy prints than you might expect, but it has a few pages with smudges. The cover is fairly clean, but the back board has a fe spots. Other wise clean and unmarked. Corners are bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; This book covers the Beetle, Super Beetle, Sqareback and Fastback (Type 3), 411 and 412 (Type 4), Dasher, Rabbit, and Scirocco. This book is intended for owners who want to do part or all of their own Volkswagen maintenance and service, as well as for experienced mechanics contemplating Volkswagen service and repair work.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.35 | CAD 15.39 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.85 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 165.00 | ZAR 148.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 3707.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Mitchell
Air Bag Service & Repair Manual
Publisher: Mitchell International 1991. Near Fine Softcover 3-hole punched. Small crease on lower edge of front cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 746 pages; 18700pta.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 62.80 | CAD 67.36 | EUR 50.39 | GBP 43.13 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 650.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 18700.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Murray, Spence
VW Rabbit Tune-up & Repair
Publisher: Los Angeles 1979. Very Good- with no dust jacket Petersen Publishing Co. Paperback Light wear to cover. Bottom corner lightly bent. Pages are clean. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; All the home mechanic needs to know. Step by step instructions with photos to illuminate them. Almost every stop has its own photo. Text at beginning of each chapter give general information on the subject before specific instructions start.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 6.16 | EUR 4.60 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 540.00 | MXN 66.00 | ZAR 59.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 3713.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Norbye, Jan P.
Chassis Tuning (Suspension - Steering - Springs & Shocks)
Publisher: Sports Car Press New York 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket Softcover Light rubbing to spine extremeties and along spine edges. Some surface rubbing to front cover. Faint freckling to page tops. Sticker on front cover. 122 pages. ; 8 x 5"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 16603.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Reader's Digest
Reader's Digest Complete Car Care Manual
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association 1981-09-01. ISBN: 0895770881 480 pages; corners bumped, some soiling to covers; Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.09 | CAD 6.53 | EUR 4.88 | GBP 4.18 | JPY 572.73 | MXN 70.00 | ZAR 63.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 020672.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Ritchen, Ralph, Editor
Motor's Auto Repair Manual, Vol. XIV
Publisher: Motor, NY, 1961. Covers all 1953 to 1961 models. G- cloth hardback, no DJ. Cover with spine, edge and corner wear, some discoloration, some scuffs. Front hinge in cracking at bottom, back hinge cracking, not loose. Title page water marked at corner. Pp are lightly tanned, some edges bent, inside corners and bottoms of back pp watermarked. 4to, 1165 pp with illustrations. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mail or for shiping outside the continental USA.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.13 | CAD 21.59 | EUR 16.15 | GBP 13.82 | JPY 1,893.64 | MXN 231.44 | ZAR 208.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 1634.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Sclar, Deanna
Auto Repair for Dummies
Publisher: New York McGraw Hill 1976. ISBN: 007055871X 351 pages; edge wear; The ultimate handbook for the machine nearly everyone relies upon but few understand, this guide demystifies the maze of mechanics under the hood of any car with simple maintenance tips and clear, comprehensive, and non-technical discussions of how cars work. 300+ illustrations. Spiral-bound Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.48 | CAD 3.73 | EUR 2.79 | GBP 2.39 | JPY 327.27 | MXN 40.00 | ZAR 36.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb018049.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Southern Automotive Journal
Automotive Short Cuts
Publisher: Southern Automotive Journal, 1941 Atlanta, GA. Book. Book condition: Fair. Trade paperback 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Published in 1941, this book offers hints on how to save time, labor and effort in the repair of the modern automobile. It is intended either for the professional mechanic, or the home garage. 79 pages. Book is in FAIR condition; a bit more wear than we like to see, but the pages are clean and well-bound. Paper wrappers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 003035.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Tait, Alexander, with Andre G. Deroche and Nicholas N. Hildebrand
Principles of Auto Body Repairing and Repainting, The, 2e : (2nd Edition, 1976) (Autobody)
Publisher: Prentice-Hall; Englewood Cliffs, N. J. : 1976. Good+ with no dust jacket Second Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0137056990 605 pages; 8vo (9.5") 25 cm; Yellow boards, gray endpapers, glossary, index, appendix of tables, tons of b/w photos and diagrams with captions. 1 item laid in: old clipping on repairing small nicks and dents. ; Exterior shows many small spots and dings. Interior clean, binding tight.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 9989.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Unknown
1985 Oldsmobile Owner's Manual
Publisher: General Motors 1985. Condition: Good-. Pamphlet. Pamphlet bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, small tears to spine ends, heavy fading, creases and thumb wear covers. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312888.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Unknown
Taking Care of Your 1975 Volvo: Warranty & Maintenance Records
Publisher: Volvo 1975. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Brown photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, creases to edges, thumb stains interior. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312907.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Unknown
1978 Mercury Zephyr Owner's Manual
Publisher: Ford 1978. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, shelf wear, lightly faded exterior. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312892.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Unknown
Toyota Corona Owner's Manual with Consumer Information
Publisher: Toyota Motor Sales Corporation 1974. Condition: Good-. Pamphlet. White/orange illustrated wraps, booklet in paper mailing envelope, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, stapled business cards interior front cover, heavy fading. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312904.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Unknown
Toyota Starlet 1981 Owner's Manual
Publisher: Toyota Motor Sales Corporation 1981. Condition: Good-. Pamphlet. Illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, heavy shelf wear, ink writing and liquid stains across covers, light mold/foxing. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312906.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Unknown
Honda Model CB750 Owner's Manual
Publisher: Honda Motor Corp. 1975. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Pamphlet bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rubbing to corners, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.82 | CAD 4.09 | EUR 3.06 | GBP 2.62 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 43.89 | ZAR 39.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312887.
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 items found
|