TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Transportation: Automotive: Auto Racing
90 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

NASCAR Winston Cup '94 (1994)

Publisher: UMI Publications Charlotte 1994.
216 pages, numerous color photos, large 4to, dark red textured boards. Near fine, name cut out, in a near fine dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 41.18 CAD 43.30 EUR 32.56 GBP 27.81 JPY 3,818.18 MXN 466.67 ZAR 420.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 018078.
    
US$42.00
Order From Dealer
2.

Brickyard 400 Indianapolis Motor Speedway, NASCAR, August 5, 1995

Publisher: UMI Publications Charlotte, NC 1995.
151 9ages, unused autograph page, color photos; 4to, black boards. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Yearbook for the second year the race was held in Indianapolis. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023498.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
3.

1995 Brickyard 400 Media Fact Book

Publisher: Indianapolis Motor Speedway Indianapolis 1995.
Unpaginated, includes brief history and statistics of the Inaugural Brickyard 400 in 1994, 2 maps, speed chart, more; 4to, white wraps, pictorial front cover. Near fine Comb Bound Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.49 EUR 12.40 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 160.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 024200.
    
US$16.00
Order From Dealer
4.

CAMS 1996 Manual of Motor Sport

Publisher: Confederation of Australian Motor Sport.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover 1995c. Creasing along spine. Light edgewear. Light rubbing to covers. ; 8 x 6"

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 16491.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
5.

Honda / Acura Engine Performance: How To Modify D, B, And H Series Honda / Acura Engines For Street And Drag Racing Performance

Publisher: HP Books New York 2002.
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover; Second Printing Bit of rubbing to spine head. Very light bumping to corners. Light edgewear with chip in front foredge. Crease in rear cover near lower corner. Pages clean. ; B&W Photographs; 185 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 38486.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
6.

Souvenir Program: Second Annual Southern 500 Grand National Circuit Stock Car Race 1951
 Picture
Publisher: Darlington International Raceway, 1951 Darlington, SC.
Book. Book condition: Good. Soft cover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall This is the second annual Souvenir Program for the "Southern 500", the classic NASCAR 500 mile race held from 1950 through 2004. 1951 was the second year of the race. A sheet entitled "Qualified for 'Southern 500'", listing all cars and drivers in the race, is laid in, including pole positions. 48 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers (stapled binding).

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001490.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
7.

Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach: 15-17 April 2011 [Lot of 3 program magazines and 2 pit row passes]

Publisher: Toyota Grand Prix Long Beach 2011.
Condition: Very Good+. Paperback. Three photo-illustrated glossy program magazines and two pit row passes, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311329.

    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
8.

Toyata Grand Prix of Long Beach Press Information Book (April 3, 4, 5, 1997)

Publisher: Long Beach Grand Prix 1987.
Condition: Good. Hardcover. Blue cloth decorated boards, bagged for protection, approx. 9" x 11", light shelf wear to boards, very light sticker remains to exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 24.46 CAD 25.72 EUR 19.34 GBP 16.52 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 277.22 ZAR 249.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312649.

    
US$24.95
Order From Dealer
9.

The California 500: Inaugural Race Sept. 6, 1970- Ontario Motor Speedway
 Picture
Publisher: Ontario Motor Speedway 1970.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Color illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small tears to spine ends, shelf wear, creases to covers, faded exterior.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 311913.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
10.

Autocourse Official Champ Car Yearbook 2005-2006

Publisher: Crash Media Group, Northants, UK, 2006.
As New in As New dust jacket. Thirteenth Edition. 1. Hard Cover Publisher's full black cloth, silver lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. . Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 160 pp

Appr.: | AUD 53.92 CAD 56.70 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.42 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 16490.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Arron, Simon.  
Graham Hill (Autocourse Driver Profiles).

Publisher: Richmond, Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1992..
First edition. ISBN: 0905138864 Hardcover Fine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy. Boldly inscribed in felt marker on the front free endpaper: "To Jackie & Darwin with my Best Wishes, Bette" (Graham Hill's wife) and dated "9-9-92". Laid in is an invitation to a reception (Reminisce with Bette Hill) at Watkins Glen, New York, on September 10, 1992.

Appr.: | AUD 147.06 CAD 154.64 EUR 116.28 GBP 99.34 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6248.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Bentley, John, 1908-  
Great American Automobiles, a dramatic account of their achievements in competition.

Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J., Prentice-Hall [1957].
x, 374 p. illus., index, 25 cm. During the first decade of the 20th Century, Automobile races were where performance was developed and where the public's attention was captured. This well illustrated book is rich in historical detail. Stock# 42,475. Vg / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42475.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Berry, Robert  
Jaguar: Motor Racing and the Manufacturer

Publisher: Aztex Corporation.
Good+ with no dust jacket Softcover Oblong format. 94 pages. 1978c. Rubbing to spine extremeties and around cover edges. Some surface rubbing. Price on rear panel covered with ink. ; 5. 5 x 8"

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 16599.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Brittan, Nick  
How To Go Saloon Car Racing
 Picture
Publisher: Surrey: Patrick Stevens (1967).
8vo Black boards. 128pp with black & white illustrations from photographs plus diagrams of the circuits. A practical, informative, easy-to-read volume in which the author guides his reader through the stages of preparation and driving a racing saloon car to eventual success. A few faint fox spots to upper edges else Very Good in dustjacket (well worn, price clipped).

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007704.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Burness, Tad Illustrated by: Illustrated by Tad Burness  
Indianapolis 500 Winners

Publisher: Scholastic Book Services; N. Y. : 1974.
Very Good+ First Edition Softcover 64 pages; 8vo (8") 21 cm; Line illustrations and stats on every winning car, driver, mechanic, etc, from 1911 to 1973, plus info on runners up, pace cars, etc. ; Scholastic TW 2513. Written for ages 8-14. This item is from collection of Peter Foss, former president of Toy Car Collectors Club and Model Car Collectors Association. ; Pages a bit yellowed from age. One light thumb crease to rear. 1974 winner name penned on final page otherwise interior clean. Binding tight and square. ; Drawings

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.12 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7959.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Catlin, Russ et al  
Floyd Clymer's Indianapolis 500 Mile Race Official 1956 Yearbook

Publisher: Floyd Clymer Publications; 1956;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. TomFolio.com

hardcover library rebound

Appr.: | AUD 18.13 CAD 19.06 EUR 14.33 GBP 12.25 JPY 1,680.91 MXN 205.44 ZAR 184.90 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 144447CM.

    
US$18.49
Order From Dealer
17.
Clymer, Floyd  
Floyd Clymer's 1957 Indianapolis 500 Mile Race Official Yearbook

Publisher: Floyd Clymer Publications; 1957;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: NO DJ
120 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. TomFolio.com

hardcover library rebound

Appr.: | AUD 13.63 CAD 14.33 EUR 10.78 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,263.64 MXN 154.44 ZAR 139.00 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: A144446CM.

    
US$13.90
Order From Dealer
18.
Cole, Dermot  
Hard Driving: The 1908 Auto Race from New York to Paris

Publisher: Paragon House New York 1991.
(vii) 249 pages, notes, souces, index, map, b/w photos in text; yellow/blue boards. Fine; fine dust jacket Stated First Edition Hard Cover 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 012701.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Coltrin, Peter and Hill, Phil  
The Automotive Photography of peter Coltrin

Publisher: Scarsdale, NY: John W. Barnes, Jr., 1978.
Cloth, without dust jacket. Very Good. Gold on wine spine. 12 by 9 inches. About 100 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.11 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 21133.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Editor-Jeremy Shaw  
Champ Car Official Yearbook

Publisher: Turner 2007-06-01.
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 159652314X. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12.5", very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312522.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Editor-Leslie Ann Taylor  
Auto Racing USA 1984: Year in Review, volume 2

Publisher: Anlon Press 1987-06.
Condition: Very Good-. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0916105016. VG-/Very Good-. rubbing dust jacket, & shelf wear, small markings on the front /back covers, creases on the front/back dj and corners, small tear, oversized 9.25" x 12.5", grid-work illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 3.87 CAD 4.07 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 301365.

    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
22.
Finn, Joel E., Illustrated by: Illustrated by Frank Campione  
Ferrari Testa Rossa V-12

Publisher: Osprey Publishing Limited 1980.
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Signed by the author on the title page. Very slight spine twist; else binding very clean. Pages clean & unmarked. DJ is very clean & bright, with some light bumping at the head of the spine, and a bit of rubbing at the tail of the spine. Top edge of DJ front inner flap is somewhat bumped. DJ is price-clipped. Nice copy. ; B&W Photographs and illustrations; 10-1/4 x 10-1/4"; 250 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 196.08 CAD 206.19 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.45 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 19189.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Fischer, Elaine Illustrated by: Illustrated by Al Bizer  
Waterford Hills Digest : Volume 7, Number 5, September 1966

Publisher: Oakland County Sportsmens Road Racing Corporation; Waterford, Mich: 1966.
Near Fine Softcover 32 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Brown covers, 32 pages, current top ten racers listed, other stats, plenty of b/w photos. Glossy throughout. ; Official periodical of Waterford Hills Road Racing Track, Waterford, Michigan, near Detroit. Includes info on local sports car clubs and several local ads. ; Only a touch of wear. Stapled binding intact. 2 items laid in: 1) Program of Events, Fall Classics, September 24-25, 1966, listing events and race officials, 8.5x11-inch sheet printed one side. 2) List of Entries, Fall Classics, September 24-25, 1966, giving driver, car number, car, class, hometown, 11x14-inch sheet printed both sides. ; Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 11294.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Fox, Charles Illustrator: Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color  
GREAT RACING CARS AND DRIVERS

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1972.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5033.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Fox, Jack C.  
Indianapolis 500, the : A Pictorial History of the Greatest Spectacle in Automobile Racing

Publisher: World Publishing Company; Cleveland, Oh: 1967.
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover 4to (12.5") 32 cm; Dark blue cloth, over 2300 b/w photos, many never before published, with captions. About 300 unnumbered pages. Stats of each race, each driver, etc. Laid in is glossy 12-page booklet announcing next 500-mile race, to be 30 May 1968, with 13 b/w photos, history of track, description of museum, etc. ; Book from collection of Peter Foss, founder and vice president, Toy Car Collectors Club. ; Endpapers both split along hinges, but binding tight. Jacket lightly edgeworn with 2cm closed tear to rear near crown. No other flaws. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 6600.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Foyt, A. J., with William Neely  
A.J.: The Life of America's Greatest Race Car Driver

Publisher: New York Times New York 1983.
234 pages, b/w plates, appendix, 8vo, orange/red cloth. Very good+, faint spotting fore-edge, gift note front endpaper; dust jacket very good-, price cut out, short tear rear Second Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 27.45 CAD 28.87 EUR 21.71 GBP 18.54 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 311.11 ZAR 280.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 018175.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Frank Moriarty; Rick Farnkopf  
*SIGNED* Sunday Drivers: Nascar Winston Cup Stock Car Racing

Publisher: Howell Pr 1994-05.
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0943231655. Signed. Yellow photo-illustrated with white jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9.5" x 12", tape repair to covers at edges and corners, bookplate interior front board, shelf wear exterior, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Frank Moriarty and Rick Farnkopf on title page, signature inscribed to Herb and Shelley Beeve.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 93.14 CAD 97.94 EUR 73.64 GBP 62.91 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 950.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313027.

    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Gianni Marin and Andrea Mattei  
The Motor Car - An Illustrated History

Publisher: London House & Maxwell New York 1963.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Good-. Hardcover. First Edition. Off-white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 11" x 8", large chips/creases to jacket edges, chips/tears to corners jacket, clipped jacket flap, illustrated end pages, ink writing interior front board.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 306736.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Grant-Braham, Bruce  
Williams : The Story of a Racing Team

Publisher: Crowood Press; Swindon, England: 1990.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 1852233753 350 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Blue boards, index, 4 appendixes, tons of stats, scores of high-quality b/w photos in text, 31 color glossy photos with detailed captions. ; Documents every formula 1 grand prix, every formula 2, technnological improvements, plus team founder Frank Williams, drivers Piers Courage, Alan Jones, Keke Rosberg, Nelson Piquet, Nigel Mansell and many more. ; Book shows light shelfwear to botton edge. No marks. Jacket has a few edge wrinkles. No other defects.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13639.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Griffith Borgeson  
The Golden Age of the American Racing Car

Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company 1966.
Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear to jacket.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 313397.

    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Guthrie, Janet  
Janet Guthrie: A Life at Full Throttle

Publisher: Sports Classic Books 2005.
(xvii) 398 pages, b/w photos, b/w and color plats, index; 8vo, black boards. Title page missing, rest near fine; dust jacket near fine. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.59 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.58 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 022564.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Halwart Schrader; Carlo Demand  
The Supercharged Mercedes

Publisher: Edita 1979.
Condition: Good-. Jacket condition: /Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 11" x 12.5", over sized, heavy foxing to page edges, light rub wear to corners, ink note written on fly page.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 12.70 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.58 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 308217.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
33.
Haynes, J. H.  
High Speed Driving
 Picture
Publisher: London N.D..
Good+ with no dust jacket H.J. Haynes and Company Unknown Paperback Condition is between good and very good. There is light wear to the paper cover and a bit of rubbing on the spine.; 8vo; 103 pages; This book was written to help motorists who like to drive fast to do learn to do so safely. It is not meant for race car drivers, but for street drivers. It is full of technical information on such things as automobile handling, physical reflexes , road observation, acceleration, torque, wheelspin, gearchanging, deceleration, cornering, high speed night driving, and much more.

Appr.: | AUD 14.56 CAD 15.31 EUR 11.51 GBP 9.83 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 165.00 ZAR 148.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3477.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
34.
Helck, Peter.  
The Checkered Flag.

Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1961..
First Edition Small folio, about 13.25 inches tall, in gray cloth decorated in silver and black. 178 pages. A beautifully illustrated evocation of auto racing from 1904 to 1916. Color frontis and jacket art by the author as well as detailed drawings of varying size on almost every page. Book is very slightly edge worn with some toning to the edges of the covers, and has a previous owner bookplate under the front flap. Jacket has moderate edgewear with some chipping around the head of the spine. However, there is significant tearing: a messy three inch tear at top front panel, one inch tear at bottom front spine fold, and perhaps a half dozen smaller edge tears. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good - Dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 78.43 CAD 82.47 EUR 62.02 GBP 52.98 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 15160.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Hughes, Jonathan w/foreword By Rahal, Bobby, Illustrated by: Photos  
The Men & Machines of Indy Car Racing INDY CAR 1992-93

Publisher: Autosport International, Inc. New York, NY 1993.
176 pp, blu bds w/gilt lettering, dj wht-blk w/color pictorial frt & back. Covers the PPG pace car team, drivers, teams, top ten, next ten, next twenty & others, evenets '92 Indycar technology, Rick Mears, Paul Tracy, driver of the year and other events connected to Indycars. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 39.96 CAD 42.02 EUR 31.60 GBP 26.99 JPY 3,705.45 MXN 452.89 ZAR 407.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 017434.
    
US$40.76
Order From Dealer
36.
Hughes, Jonathan, ed.  
IndyCar 1992-93: The Men & Machines of Indy Car Racing

Publisher: Autosport International New York 1993.
176 pages, foreward by Bobby Rahal, drivers, teams, mostly color photos, ads with some text, statistics; folio, blue boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket Near Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026546.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Hughes, Jonathan, ed.  
Cart 1991-92: The Men and Machines of Indy Car Racing ``

Publisher: Autosport International New York 1992.
176 pages, foreward by Michael Andretti, drivers, teams, followed by captioned color photos, ads; folio, navy boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket Near Fine Hard Cover Fi ne

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026548.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Hughes, Jonathan, ed.  
Cart 1990-91: The Men and Machines of Indy Car Racing ``

Publisher: Autosport International New York 1990.
176 pages, drivers, teams, events, mostly color photos with statistics, some text, ads; folio, navy boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket Near Fine Hard Cover Fi ne

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 026549.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Hughes, Jonathan, Illustrated by: Photos  
Daytona by STP the men & machines of Speed Weeks '93

Publisher: Autosport International, Inc. New York, NY 1993.
160 pp, blu bds w/gilt ltrs, dj wht-blk w/color pictorial frt & back. Covers the Daytona 500 which Dale Jarrett won over Dale Earnhardt. Covers Gatorade Twin 125's, men of the 500, team owners, Jeff Gordon, racing Jarretts, 30th ARCA 200, 93' Busch Clash, True Value/Dodge IROC XVII, Goody's 300 and Florida 200. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 33.29 CAD 35.01 EUR 26.33 GBP 22.49 JPY 3,087.27 MXN 377.33 ZAR 339.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 017433.
    
US$33.96
Order From Dealer
40.
Hughes, Jonathan, Illustrated by: Photos  
CART 1988-89 The Men and Machines of Indy Car Racing

Publisher: Autosport International, Inc. New York, NY 1988.
192 pp, blu papercovered boards w/gilt letters, dj tan-black-blue w/color pictorial front & back of the Amway Indy car. Volume contains info on drivers, their '88 individual records, teams, events, technical side, Danny Sullivan, A.J. Foyt, Al Holbert, Andy Kenopensky, Tony Bettenhausen, pit parade, awards banquet, international race of champions & other info. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 116.25 CAD 122.25 EUR 91.92 GBP 78.53 JPY 10,780.00 MXN 1,317.56 ZAR 1,185.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 019413.
    
US$118.58
Order From Dealer
41.
Hungness, Carl  
Indianapolis 500 Yearbook, the : Volume 4, Number 4, 1976
 Picture
Publisher: Carl Hungness; Indianapolis: 1976.
Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0915088096 223 pages; 4to (11.5") 30 cm; White and black illustrated boards, chapters by various experts, hundreds of b/w photos, many photos in color, a few magazine-style ads in front. Glossy throughout. ; This item is from collection of Peter Foss, former president, Toy Car Collectors Club. ; A whisper of wear to tips. No other defects. Quite rare.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.11 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7457.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Hungness, Carl  
Indianapolis 500 Yearbook 1983

Publisher: Carl Hungness Publishing; Speedway, Ind: 1983.
Near Fine Softcover ISBN: 0915088355 222 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Color glossy magazine format. Color photos and profiles of every car, team, driver. Numerous other articles and stats. Tons of b/w and color photos. ; Covers show very slight sunning, upper rear tip has a faint crease. No other defects.

Appr.: | AUD 23.53 CAD 24.74 EUR 18.60 GBP 15.89 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 240.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 7833.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
43.
King, Rebecca and King, Roger  
How To Get Sponsorship The Professional Way
 Picture
Publisher: Rebecca King Promotions, 1989 Largo, FL.
Book. Book condition: Good. Spiral-bound Softcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall "In the chapters that follow, we will instruct you step by step, helping to guide you in your endeavors for acquiring sponsorship funds, the professional way. You will learn how to prepare material, what should and should not be enclosed in the material and how to use the material properly and to your best advantage. We will also discuss how to set appointments with several potential sponsors, what potential sponsors expect and what to expect from those sponsors, before and after, they are acquired. We will also discuss racing apparel, t-shirts, hats and other racing paraphernalia. We will also discuss behaviorism on and off the track for not only your benefit as a racing professional but for the betterment of your sponsors and the fans as well. You will see various forms of repetition throughout the book or manual. We have done this deliberately, with the intent of bringing some of these different items to your attention.." 140 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers; plastic comb binding.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 41.24 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.49 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003565.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Kirby, Gorden  
Unser : An American Family Portrait

Publisher: Anlon Press; Dallas, Tx: 1988.
Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0916105032 256 pages; Folio (12.25") 31 cm; Black cloth, gold spine lettering, main text in two columns with lengthy photo captions in outer margins, family tree chart, tons of photos both historic b/w and modern in full color. ; Edited and introduction by Leslie Ann Taylor. Published by Dallas Tex: Anlon Press. Biography of racing brothers Al Unser, Bobby Unser, Jerry Unser, and their racing legacy, including superstar Al Unser, Jr. ; Book shows only a touch of shelfwear. No marks or major defects. Jacket lightly rubbed, with several very small closed tears at heel and crown. 2 items laid in: 1) Glossy booklet on Indianapolis Motor Speedway and Museum, with list of winners through 1975, 12 b/w photos, 12 pgs. 2) newsletter, Winchester Indiana Speedway Old Timers Club, June 1978, 8 pgs.

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.59 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.58 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13759.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Kirby, Gordon, with Dan Gurney  
Mario Andretti : A Driving Passion

Publisher: David Bull Publishing; Phoenix, Ariz: 2001.
Near Fine Revised Edition Softcover 251 pages; Square 4to (11") 28 cm; Large, beautiful softcover with inner flaps. Main text in 2 columns. Publisher's original business reply card laid in, as issued. Over 200 photos, about half in full color, with detailed captions. Glossy throughout. ; Foreword by Dan Gurney. Book designed by Tom Morgan. Isbn 1893618129. Copyright 1980. This is revised edition, 2001.; Upper edge of rear cover shows light rubbing. No other defects.

Appr.: | AUD 12.75 CAD 13.40 EUR 10.08 GBP 8.61 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 13758.
    
US$13.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Knittel, Stefan.  
BMW Profiles: Formula-Racing, 1966-2000.

Publisher: BMW Mobile Tradition, [2000]..
No statement of edition. ISBN: 3932169085 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (very small scuff to front edge of dj spine). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 78.43 CAD 82.47 EUR 62.02 GBP 52.98 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6591.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Lambert, Beau  
Midnight Street Racing : DVD, 2002

Publisher: Channel 1000/BCI Eclipse; Hollywood, Calif: 2002.
Fine Non-Book ; DVD; 90-minute DVD, shot in reality-TV style, showing 'real footage of illegal street racing' in and around Los Angeles. ; Includes deleted scenes, photo gallery. ; Warning: contains explicit language, partial nudity, and 'playful girls'. Pornj (borders on soft porn) ; No defects to disk. Original DVD case and cover art present. Box shows only minor wear.

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 8201.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Lepp, George D.  
Bonneville Salt Flats: Speed Limit 1,000 Mph.

Publisher: Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, [1988]..
1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0879383062 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket. A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 68.63 CAD 72.16 EUR 54.26 GBP 46.36 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 777.78 ZAR 700.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6204.
    
US$70.00
Order From Dealer
49.
McKay, Don Editor  
WILD WHEELS Thrilling Adventures of Men and Cars

Publisher: Dell Publishing New York NY 1969.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in cover, spine is worn, cover is worn at edges; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2633.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Michael Costin and David Phipps  
Racing and Sports Car Chassis Design

Publisher: Robert Bentley Cambridge 1962.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: /Fair. Hardcover. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", torn away spine ends and top edges jacket, torn away corners, heavily rubbed/chipped edges jacket, creases/closed tears throughout exterior, tightly bound, no loose or missing pages.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310904.

    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Miller, Leonard W.  
Silent Thunder: A Black Man's Life in Motor Racing.

Publisher: Trenton, NJ: Red Sea Press, 2005..
ISBN: 9781569021767 Second printing, . 205 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket. A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 17.01 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.93 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7866.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
52.
Morgan, Dick  
Souping the Volkswagon

Publisher: Floyd Clymer Los Angeles, CA N.D..
Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover 110 pages, plus 10 pages ads. No publication date; circa 1960's; assume 1st edition. Small tape scar near the head of the spine. Some light rubbed surface soil. Trace of bumping at spine extremities. Pages just a bit age-toned. Else pages clean.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 40847.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Nascar (Association); Andy Lewis; Editor-Bill Center; Editor-Monte Dutton  
NASCAR: The Thunder of America, 1948-1998

Publisher: HarperEntertainment 1998-03-01.
Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061050601. First Edition. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 10" x 12.5", 200 pages, very light shelf wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 12.70 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.04 GBP 8.58 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 143.89 ZAR 129.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 310086.

    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
54.
Neely, William  
Tire Wars: Racing with Goodyear

Publisher: Aztec Tuscin 1993.
192 pages, b/w and color illustrations, index, deorated endpapers, 4to, black coated boards. Near fine condition in a very good+ dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017576.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Neely, William.  
Tire Wars: Racing With Goodyear.

Publisher: Tucson, AZ: Aztex Corp, 1993..
ISBN: 9780894040917 No statement of edition. 192 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket. A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7487.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
56.
Pittman, Bill  
Indianapolis News 500 Mile Race Record Book, the : 1972 Edition

Publisher: Indianapolis Newspapers; Indianapolis: 1972.
Good+ Paperback 101 pages; 16mo (6") 15 cm; Pocketbook listing all the important stats of Indianapolis 500 from 1911 to 1971, with small b/w photos of every winner, driver histories, lap leaders, point leaders, pace cars, small track map, etc. Original pr ice 49c on front cover. ; All edges lightly worn. Rear page (blank apart from the word aut*graphs) stained. Light crease to spine otherwise binding tight. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 11374.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
57.
R. M. Clarke  
MG MGA 1955-1962: MGA - Coupe - Twin-cam - EX 179 - 181 - 182 -1600 & MK II / Road Tests - Comparison Tests - Tech + 30,000 Mile & Driving Reports Used Car Test - Records - Le Mans

Publisher: Brooklands Books Cobham.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Black and blue photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", heavily sun faded spine and hinges, creases to covers, light handling wear.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.55 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312544.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
58.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1999.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18411.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
59.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 1999.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18932.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
60.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18935.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
61.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18936

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18936.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18937.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
63.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine Special Eighth Anniversary Issue

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18938

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18938.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine with no dust jacket Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18939

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18939.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18940

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18940.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine 2nd Printing Magazine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18941

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18941.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
67.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine

Publisher: Racer Communications 2000.
Near Fine Magazine Faint residue from missing mail label. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18942

Appr.: | AUD 8.77 CAD 9.23 EUR 6.94 GBP 5.93 JPY 813.64 MXN 99.44 ZAR 89.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18942.
    
US$8.95
Order From Dealer
68.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 2001.
Very Good+ Magazine Mail label removal residue ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 18943

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18943.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
69.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20277Mz.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20277.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20278

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20278.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20279Mz.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20279.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20280

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20280.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20281

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20281.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1998.
Very Good Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20282Mz.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20282.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Racer Magazine  
Racer Magazine
 Picture
Publisher: Racer Communications 1999.
Near Fine Magazine Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20283

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20283.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer

90 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.