|
1.
|
|
Adams, Katherine
MIDWINTER
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1927. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 228 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40983.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Allen, Elizabeth
IN-BETWEEN
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1959. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 148 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28503.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bastien, Dorothy
LORI
Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1975. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Sticker tear on front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 143 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29776.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Blackburn, Claire
HEART ON ICE
Publisher: Avalon Books New York NY 1975. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. DJ is worn at edges. ; Ex-Library; 185 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 52830.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Burchard, Peter
A QUIET PLACE
Publisher: New York 1974. Good with no dust jacket Grosset & Dunlap Later Printing Paperback Minor defects and wear to wraps. Some pages getting dark. ; 12mo; 119 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.43 | CAD 2.48 | EUR 1.88 | GBP 1.59 | JPY 225.45 | MXN 27.56 | ZAR 22.34 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 868.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Campbell, Hope
LIZA
Publisher: W. W. Norton New York 1965. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. DJ has been pasted to endpapers. Water wrinkling on DJ. ; Ex-Lib; 186 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39341.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Carr, Harriett
ROD'S GIRL
Publisher: Hastings House New York 1963. First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak. DJ is worn at edges. ; Ex-Library; 190 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54455.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Comins, Ethel
UNDER A DANCING STAR
Publisher: Avalon Books New York 1977. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib; 182 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38658.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Crane, Caroline Illustrator: Illustrated by Kurt Werth
WEDDING SONG
Publisher: David McKay New York NY 1967. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 183 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65917.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Daly, Maureen
SEVENTEENTH SUMMER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1968. Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in front cover ; A classic teenage love story that follows the summertime romance of a college-bound girl and her boyfriend, who share moonlit sailboat rides, grueling introductions to parents, and the pain of separation. ; Mass Market PB; 291 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2879.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Headley, Elizabeth
SHE'S MY GIRL
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1949. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Starlight Novels for Modern Girls; 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25670.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Klein, Norma
IT'S OK IF YOU DON'T LOVE ME
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York 1978. Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 255 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 11000.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Klein, Norma
LOVE IS ONE OF THE CHOICES
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York 1979. Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When Maggie meets Todd, he challenges her single-minded goals and draws her-despite herself-into an affair that threatens her treasured emotional independence. Caroline faces different choices. She's shy and withdrawn, unsure of her beauty and talent. She has built a fantasy around her chemistry teacher, Justin Prager. When that fantasy unexpectedly becomes reality, her fragile and tentative plans for the future fade into a dangerous nothingness.; Mass Market PB; 252 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33000.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Klein, Norma
IT'S OK IF YOU DON'T LOVE ME
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York 1978. Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 255 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32252.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
O'More, Peggy
TALL GIRL
Publisher: Arcadia House 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Library pocket in back. Wear at edges. Edges bumped; Ex-Lib; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22623.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Ogilvie, Elisabeth
STEADY KIND OF LOVE Original Title: How Wide the Heart
Publisher: Scholastic New York 1959. First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Trade PB; 187 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46172.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Peyton, Karen
LOVE SONG
Publisher: Chilton Philadelphia 1964. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine covering is split. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Reading copy only. ; 179 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42427.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Quin-Harkin, Janet
TEN-BOY SUMMER
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1982. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in front cover; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2290.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Reit, Ann
PHONE CALLS
Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1983. Third Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine and cover. ; Wildfire; Mass Market PB; 187 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32350.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Robinson, Kathleen
WHEN DEBBIE DARED
Publisher: Golden Press New York NY 1969. Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edge crease in corner, bookstore stamp; Cover is soiled, owner inscibed; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6179.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Schwartz, Shelia
ONE DAY YOU'LL GO
Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1982. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Wildfire; Mass Market PB; 155 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36808.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Stolz, Mary
PRAY LOVE, REMEMBER
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1954. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 345 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 12953.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Treadwell, Constance
DREAM LOVER
Publisher: Silhouette New York 1982. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; First Love from Silhouette; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; 188 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32249.
|
|
|
|