TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: Christianity: Evangelism
95 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Abilene Christian College  
WORLD EVANGELISM

Publisher: Abilene Christian College Book Store Abilene, TX 1971.
Very Good in Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ chipped and edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages; 23071x

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.73 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23071.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
2.
Aldrich, Joseph C.  
Life-style Evangelism Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World

Publisher: Portland 1992.
Good+ with no dust jacket Multnomah Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Underlining in red ink for first 70 pages. Bottom end of spine bumped. Light soiling in top corner of first two pages, neither of which has part of actual text. Light edge and corner wear to wraps, with bottom corner of front wrap creased. Small spot on back wrap near bottom. Good reading copy; Trade PB; 8vo; 246 pages; Shows Christians how to effectively reach out to their neighbors in today's world, with the good news of Christ.

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 4.03 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.59 JPY 355.45 MXN 43.44 ZAR 39.10 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1768.
    
US$3.91
Order From Dealer
3.
Aldrich, Joseph C.  
Life-style Evangelism Crossing Traditional Boundaries to Reach the Unbelieving World

Publisher: Portland 1997.
Good+ with no dust jacket Multnomah Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback A few sentences have yellow highlighting. There is an occasional note or mark in pencil. Light wear to cover, especially edges and corners, with bottom corner of back cover creased. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 246 pages; Shows Christians how to effectively reach out to their neighbors in today's world, with the good news of Christ.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 5.10 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3659.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
4.
Aldrich, Joseph Illustrator: Illustrated by Bruce Deroos  
GENTLE PERSUASION Creative Ways to Introduce Your Friends to Christ

Publisher: Multnomah Press Portland, OR 1988.
Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 238 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29987.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Arndt, Elmer  
FAITH WE PROCLAIM The Doctrinal Viewpoint Generally Prevailing in theEvangelical and Reformed Church
 Picture
Publisher: Christian Education Press Philadelphia 1960.
Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper is loose ; 135 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54695.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Arndt, Elmer  
FAITH WE PROCLAIM The Doctrinal Viewpoint Generally Prevailing in theEvangelical and Reformed Church
 Picture
Publisher: Christian Education Press Philadelphia 1960.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 135 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65380.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Bachman, Anthony J.  
I Was a Stranger and The Ilgenfritz Ministry to the Hurting and Homeless

Publisher: Camp Hill 1988.
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Christian Publications Hardcover Light edge and corner wear to jacket.; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 191 pages; Foreward by Karen Mains

Appr.: | AUD 14.56 CAD 15.31 EUR 11.51 GBP 9.83 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 165.00 ZAR 148.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1582.
    
US$14.85
Order From Dealer
8.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
TRAMP FOR THE LORD
 Picture
Publisher: Pillar Book New York 1976.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Her bags are packed and she's ready to leave on still another journey for the Lord. Her tireless travels over the past twenty years have enabled her to share with people all over the globe the reality of Jesus Christ.; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52942.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
TRAMP FOR THE LORD

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Old Tappan, NJ 1974.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Her bags are packed and she's ready to leave on still another journey for the Lord. Her tireless travels over the past twenty years have enabled her to share with people all over the globe the reality of Jesus Christ.; Trade PB; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34143.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Boyer, Dave  
SO LONG JOEY The Rebirth of a Singer Named Joey
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Old Tappan, NJ 1971.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 126 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52930.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Brother Andrew  
Is Life So Dear? When Being Wrong is Right

Publisher: Nashville 1985.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Thomas Nelson Paperback Light wear to wraps, with chipping, especially at edges and corners .; 8vo; 161 pages; Brother Andrew exhorts Christians to fight for their faith in a culture that opposes it. He discusses the need to spread God's word, regardless of the cost

Appr.: | AUD 5.82 CAD 6.12 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 540.00 MXN 66.00 ZAR 59.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2613.
    
US$5.94
Order From Dealer
12.
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs. [Judson, Adoniram, 1788-1850]  
Mission for Life.

Publisher: Free Press / Macmillan, NY [c1980].
'The story of the family of Adoniram Judson, the dramatic events of the first American foreign mission [to India & Burma], and the course of evangelical religion in the nineteenth century.' 'In February 1812 Adoniram Judson and his bride of two weeks, Ann Hasseltine, embarked from Salem, Massachusetts, for an undetermined destination in the East. By 1850 all of the major Protestant denominations had missionaries abroad...' 302 p., index, plates, endpaper genealogical chart; dj; review copy; near fine. 30591.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30591.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
13.
C. H. Spurgeon  
The Treasury of David, Vol II
 Picture
Publisher: Old-Time Gospel House, Lynchburg, VA, ND.
G+ hardback, paper over boards, gilt lettering, no DJ. Some spine edge and corner wear on cover. Binding tight. End papers and pps are VG+, look unread. 9 1/2x6 1/2", 470 pps.

Appr.: | AUD 11.25 CAD 11.84 EUR 8.90 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 127.56 ZAR 114.80 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6493.
    
US$11.48
Order From Dealer
14.
Campbell, Alexander, 1788-1866, ed.  
The Millennial Harbinger. Devoted to Primitive Christianity. Vol. 37, No. III. March, 1866

Publisher: Bethany, Va. : W.K. Pendleton, 1866.
One issue: [97]-144 p. 23 cm. The magazine of the Disciples of Christ published in 41 volumes,1830-1870. The primary editor 1830-66, was Alexander Campbell, whose death was announced at the of this number. He was assisted by W. K. Pendleton and others, Pendleton, and C. L. Loos edited this number and continued publication until 1870. Title from caption as well as wrapper. NS. Stock# 39724. Vg.

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39724.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Campolo, Tony.  
Letters to a Young Evangelical (Art of Mentoring).

Publisher: New York: Basic Books, [2006].
1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0465008313 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5132.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Card, Michael  
IMMANUEL

Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1990.
Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 23441x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23441.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
17.
Carmen with Walter Walker  
RAISING THE STANDARD Reclaiming Your World for God
 Picture
Publisher: Sparrow Press Nashville, TN 1994.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 204 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 42704.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Clark, Glenn.  
WHAT WOULD JESUS DO?.

Publisher: Macalester Park Publishing Co. [St. Paul, MN]. 1950. (1950)..
1st edition. 286pp. 8vo. Gray cloth with a small cross & lettering in dark blue on the front cover. Spine lettered in dark blue. A previous owner's name in ink on the front endpaper, back endpapers are tanned from paste action, the top of the page edges have a small stain o/w Fine (No defects)/ DJ (the front has 1/4' & 1/8' edge tears on the bottom, & the top corner is rubbed; top of the spine is worn with a few small tears & creases; the back has some light wrinkling from a faint dampstain seen only on the other side & its top & bottom edges each have a 1/4' & two 1/8' tears; upper left corner of the back rubbed; o/w Very Good, i.e. shows signs of careful use with no significant defects & unclipped price).

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 98-0174.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Colson, Charles  
Presenting Belief in an Age of Unbelief: How to Evangelize Our Self-centered Culture

Publisher: Wheaton 1986.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Victor Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very good condition except that front cover doesn't lie flat. Light corner wear. ; 12mo; 45 pages; The author challenges the church to reexamine its priorities and strategies to boldly reach out to our skeptical, "me first" world.

Appr.: | AUD 5.34 CAD 5.62 EUR 4.22 GBP 3.61 JPY 495.45 MXN 60.56 ZAR 54.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2175.
    
US$5.45
Order From Dealer
20.
Colson, Charles W.  
LOVING GOD

Publisher: Zondervan 1987.
Very Good+ Softcover Minor spine crease. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 23453x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23453.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
21.
Corrie Ten Boom  
EACH NEW DAY

Publisher: Barbour and Company Westwood, NJ 1977.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners lightly bumped, minimal edgewear on the burgundy faux leather boards with gilt decorations; The Christian Library Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; 21829X

Appr.: | AUD 20.59 CAD 21.65 EUR 16.28 GBP 13.91 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 233.33 ZAR 210.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 21829.
    
US$21.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Crowley, Dale  
HISTORY'S WILDEST GUESS The Hard Facts about Evolutionism
 Picture
Publisher: National Bible Knowledge Association Washington D. C. 1975.
First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 209 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64014.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
23.
David, Ira E.  
Christ Our Coming King
 Picture
Publisher: Christian Alliance Publishing Co., Harrisburg, 1928.
Good cloth hardback, no DJ. Cover has scuffs, bumped corners, spine edge wear, discolorations. Tight binding. Pp are lightly tanned. 12mo, 116 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.96 EUR 8.24 GBP 7.04 JPY 966.36 MXN 118.11 ZAR 106.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3455.
    
US$10.63
Order From Dealer
24.
Epstein, Daniel Mark  
Sister Aimee: The Life of Aimee Semple McPherson

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1993.
(xiii) 475 pages, b/w plates, biblical refernces, chronology, notes, bibliography, index; 8vo, light brown boards/dark brown cloth. Very good-, one signature loose and not bound in (six leaves); dust jacket very good, light edgewear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Stated First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 022236.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Falwell, Jerry  
IF I SHOULD DIE BEFORE I WAKE
 Picture
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Nashville, TN 1986.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Shares the experiences of a rape victim who became pregnant and had an abortion, describes the arguments against abortion, and looks at a program designed to help teenagers with unplanned pregnancies.; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52133.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Ferm, Robert  
COOPERATIVE EVANGELISM Is Billy Graham Right or Wrong? Are His PoliciesSupported by Scripture and the Great Evangelists of History
 Picture
Publisher: Zondervan Grand Rapids, MI 1958.
Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 99 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63652.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Ford, Leighton  
ONE WAY TO CHANGE THE WORLD
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1970.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 119 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56034.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Gibble, Phares Brubaker  
History of the East Pennsylvania Conference of the Church of the United Brethren in Christ
 Picture
Publisher: East Pa. Conference, Curch of the United Brethren in Christ. 1951.
VG cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover with a little wear, bumped corners. Binding tight. End papers lightly tanned. Pp are lightly tanned. Pp are VG+, clean and bright. 8vo, 593 pp with many short histories of individual churches, illustrations, lists and index.

Appr.: | AUD 15.00 CAD 15.77 EUR 11.86 GBP 10.13 JPY 1,390.91 MXN 170.00 ZAR 153.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3503.
    
US$15.30
Order From Dealer
29.
Glascock, The Rev. J. L.  
Revivals of Religion: Before They Occur, How to Promote Them, While They are in Progress, and After They are Over
 Picture
Publisher: God's Bible School and Revivalist, 1911 Cincinnati, OH.
Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Introduction by Rev. H. C. Morrison, D.D. "For the past three decades, we have had somewhat to do with revivals of religion. Ten of those years were spent in the pastorate, and twenty in the work of a special evangelist. Our work has covered a large proportion of the United States, and parts of Canada. We have labored in some of the largest churches and camp meetings of the country. This extensive itinerary has given us the opportunity to learn something of revivals of religion, and how to promote them. Also we have been brought in contact with many of the most able and successful revivalists of our time, which has gtiven us the additional opportunity to study how others promote revivals of religion. Many of the things which we have learned in these years of soul-saving, have been invaluable to us, and we have thought that to give publicity to them, might be beneficial to others, whose hearts arte set on winning men for Jesus, and especially to those younger in the work. We have aimed to be especially helpful to evangelists, pastors, and lay members of the church. In the pages of this book, we lay no claim to strict originality. The subject we treat is too old for that, but we have aimed to give some new settings and especial emphasis to truths that are old, and correct some errors that obtain regarding those truths.." 109 pages. Book is in GOOD condition; some underlining. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003351.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Goodell, Charles  
PASTORAL AND PERSONAL EVANGELISM
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell New York 1907.
Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom edge. ; 221 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 59737.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Graham, Billy  
PEACE WITH GOD
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1953.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 222 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58747.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Graham, Billy  
AMERICA'S HOUR OF DECISION INCLUDING A LIFE STORY OF BILLY GRAHAM
 Picture
Publisher: Van Kampen Press Wheaton, IL 1951.
Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper has upper corner missing. Bookstore stamp. ; Stories of His Evangelistic Campaigns in Portland, Ore., Minneapolis, Atlanta, Fort Worth, Shreveport, Memphis and the Rose Bowl, Pasadena, California. Includes four of the Evangelist's sermons.; B&W Photographs; 158 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54449.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Graham, Billy  
WORLD AFLAME
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City , NY 1965.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 267 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55899.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Graham, Billy  
TILL ARMAGEDDON A Perspective on Suffering
 Picture
Publisher: Word Books Waco, TX 1981.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 224 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60779.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Graham, Billy  
WORLD AFLAME

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City , NY 1965.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 267 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 61697.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Graham, Billy  
HOW TO BE BORN AGAIN
 Picture
Publisher: Word Publishing Dallas, TX 1977.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner wrote from Billy Graham on front endpaper; 187 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 62931.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Graham, Billy  
SECRET OF HAPPINESS Jesus's Teaching on Happiness As Expressed in theBeatitudes
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1955.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 117 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63642.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Graham, Billy  
PEACE WITH GOD

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1953.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 222 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34064.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Graham, Billy  
APPROACHING HOOFBEATS The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
 Picture
Publisher: Grason Minneapolis, MN 1983.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Argues that social ills are bringing the world to the brink of destruction and that only repentance and religious faith can save humanity.; 239 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55159.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Graham, Billy  
TILL ARMAGEDDON A Perspective on Suffering
 Picture
Publisher: Grason Minneapolis, MN 1981.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 224 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46035.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Graham, Billy  
PEACE WITH GOD

Publisher: Pocket New York 1968.
Thirty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in corners. Pen marks in back; Mass Market PB; 210 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17672.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Graham, Billy  
WORLD AFLAME

Publisher: The Billy Graham Evagelistic Association Minneapolis, MN 1965.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; crusade edition; Mass Market PB; 240 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24515.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Graham, Billy  
PEACE WITH GOD

Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1953.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 222 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 29622.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Graham, Billy  
WORLD AFLAME

Publisher: The Billy Graham Evagelistic Association Minneapolis, MN 1965.
Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, crease In back cover ; crusade edition; Mass Market PB; 240 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3418.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Graham, Ruth Bell and Tchividjian, Gigi Graham, Illustrated by: Photos  
Coffee and Conversation with Ruth Bell Graham and Gigi Graham Tchividjian

Publisher: Guideposts Carmel, NY 1997.
112 pp, blue boards, blu-black dj w/illustrated front of open bible on table. w/couple of small indents top edge, 'b' Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good- 16mo - over 6" to 7" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.47 EUR 4.12 GBP 3.52 JPY 482.73 MXN 59.00 ZAR 53.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 010167.
    
US$5.31
Order From Dealer
46.
Gutzke, Manford George  
HELP THOU MY UNBELIEF
 Picture
Publisher: Ben Haden Evagelical Chattanooga, TN 1974.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 124 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 59532.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Gutzke, Manford George  
Witnesses Unto Me: The Evangelical Bible Teaching of Manford George Gutzke
 Picture
Publisher: The Bible For You, 0 Atlanta, GA.
Book. Book condition: Good. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall "I was a grown man before I believe that God had sent His Son, the Lord Jesus Christ, into this world to die for me that I might be forgiven and to be raised from the dead that I might have the newness of eternal life in Him. When once I realized 'whosoever will may come, ' and that God is no respecter of persons and that 'whosoever cometh shall in no wise be cast out, ' I felt I wanted every man to hear this wonderful truth. I wish I could talk to you. I wold try to make it plain that God had you in mind too. Since I cannot hope for the chance to do that I am using other means to tell you what is in my heart. Over the radio, on tape recordings and disc records, and in printed material I am trying to tell you what I have found to be true. I am praying that as you listen and read you will learn the truth. 'The truth shall make you free.' God can and will save your soul and bless you through Christ Jesus." 29 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. Paper wrappers; stapled binding.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001729.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Hamada, Louis Bahjat  
Understanding the Arab World

Publisher: Nashville 1991.
Very Good with no dust jacket Thomas Nelson Third Printing Paperback Light wear to edges. Price sticker on back cover. ; 8vo; 216 pages; The author, a recognized authority on Semitic Arabs and Muslim evangelism, provides fresh insights into the history and customs of modern Arabs and their ancient, God-given heritage. He attempts to provide a better understanding of Arabs and Muslims so that readers can develop practical methods of sharing the love of Christ with them.

Appr.: | AUD 9.71 CAD 10.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.56 JPY 900.00 MXN 110.00 ZAR 99.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3381.
    
US$9.90
Order From Dealer
49.
Harkness, Robert  
Reuben Archer Torrey: The Man, His Message
 Picture
Publisher: The Bible Institute Colportage Association, 1929 Chicago.
Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Reuben Archer Torrey was a prominent evangelist, pastor and religious leader of the late-nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. He was long associated with the Moody Bible Institute and the Bible Institute of Los Angeles (now Biola University). "The pen pictures comprising this volume are intended merely as a series of impressions of a life lived in harmony with and for the glory of God. The underlying motive in them is that of testimony to the grace of God and its power in a yielded life. This book is not an attempt at a complete record of the life of God's honored servant, but it is prepared with the prayer that it may be a means of inspiration to all who read it to more holy living and more fruitful service. Reuben Archer Torrey has set a standard in his life of prayer, faith and testimony which should serve as a might incentive to increasing endeavor in the great work of evangelism, a form of Christian service that seems just now to be suffering some depression." 127 pages. Book is in GOOD condition; binding tight; text pages clean. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003290.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Heick, Otto W.  
Guide to Christian Living
 Picture
Publisher: Muglenberg Press, Philadelphia, 1954.
VG cloth hardback, gilt lettering, G- Dj. Cover with a little edge wear. DJ has edge wear, some fading, small chips. tight binding, End papers are lightly tanned. Pp are VG+, look unused. 12mo, 229 pp with biblio.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 1776.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
51.
Huston, Sterling W.  
Crusade Evangelism And The Local Church

Publisher: Minneapolis 1986.
Very Good with no dust jacket World Wide Publications Reprint Paperback Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Small scratch across spine. A couple of very small speck-like stains on fore edge. ; 8vo; 215 pages; In inside look at Billy Graham Crusades, revealing principles of evangelism that could work in any local church.

Appr.: | AUD 6.31 CAD 6.64 EUR 4.99 GBP 4.26 JPY 585.45 MXN 71.56 ZAR 64.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1832.
    
US$6.44
Order From Dealer
52.
Hutchcraft, Ron  
CALLED TO GREATNESS

Publisher: Moody Publishers 2001.
As New Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages; 23414x

Appr.: | AUD 5.10 CAD 5.36 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.44 JPY 472.73 MXN 57.78 ZAR 52.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23414.
    
US$5.20
Order From Dealer
53.
Jackson, Eleanor  
MAC AND WIFE

Good+ with no dust jacket Review And Herald Publishing, 1988 Trade paper. Crease running the length of front wrap and owner name in corner of first page. Corner tips of wraps and first few pages are also bending a little. The story of a new college graduate and his wife who set off in a Model T Ford to start advenurous ministry in the rural West during the time of the Depression. ; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 9.70 CAD 10.20 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.55 JPY 899.09 MXN 109.89 ZAR 98.90 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 596.
    
US$9.89
Order From Dealer
54.
John R. Gunn  
One Hundred More Three-Minute Sermons
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., NY, 1929.
VG hardback in Fair DJ. Cover with some spine edge and corner wear. Dj with edge wear, tear on front and spine, a few chips. Tight binding. End papers and pps are slightly tanned but VG. 12mo, 136 pps. 1st Edition

Appr.: | AUD 18.75 CAD 19.72 EUR 14.83 GBP 12.67 JPY 1,739.09 MXN 212.56 ZAR 191.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6578.
    
US$19.13
Order From Dealer
55.
John R. Rice  
The Evangelist, His God-Given Place, Work, Importance, His Critics, His Defense, His Rewards, His Dangers
 Picture
Publisher: Sword of the Lord Foundations, Murfreesboro, TN, 1968.
VG hardback, G- DJ. Printed paper on boards cover with little wear. DJ has spine, edge and corner wear, scuffing. Tight binding. End papers with owner's stamp and inked name. Pps are VG+, look unread. Lg 12mo, 273 pps. ISBN#0-87398-205-3.

Appr.: | AUD 37.50 CAD 39.43 EUR 29.65 GBP 25.33 JPY 3,477.27 MXN 425.00 ZAR 382.50 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3406.
    
US$38.25
Order From Dealer
56.
Jones, E. Stanley.  
THE CHRIST OF THE AMERICAN ROAD.

Publisher: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press. 1944. (1944: Whitemore & Stone)..
1st edition. 255pp. Tall 24mo. Dark blue textured boards with the front cover gilt-stamped with the title & author's name. Plain spine. Top & foredge blue. 'Wartime Books' notice regarding Wartime paper, but the paper shows no discoloration. Top corner of covers bumped o/w Fine (No defects)/ DJ (Top of back cover has two 3/8' edge tears with a crease between, spine extremes show wear with the bottom edge a little chipped, corners worn o/w Very Good, i.e. signs of careful use with no significant defects).

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 95-0392.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Kennedy, Gerald  
HERITAGE AND DESTINY

Publisher: Methodist Church New York 1953.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, crease in cover ; Trade PB; 125 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11830.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
58.
Laurie, Greg  
HOW TO SHARE YOUR FAITH

Publisher: Tyndale House 1999.
As New Softcover Billy Graham Library Selection Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; 23413x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23413.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
59.
Lucado, Max  
IN THE EYE OF THE STORM

Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1991.
Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages; 23448x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23448.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
60.
Macaulay, J. C.  
PERSONAL EVANGELISM
 Picture
Publisher: Moody Press Chicago, IL 1956.
Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has large tear on front. Pencil scribbles on endpapers. ; 255 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55540.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Macaulay, J. C. and Belton, Robert H.  
Personal Evangelism

Publisher: Chicago 1964.
Very Good- with no dust jacket Moody Press Reprint; Sixth Printing Hardcover Light edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. Corners a bit frayed. Owner label on ffep. Pages clean. Black marker dot on top block edge. ; 8vo; 255 pages; Defines evangelism and explains its various forms. It then provides help and motivation for those who are called to a ministry of personal evangelism.

Appr.: | AUD 6.79 CAD 7.14 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.59 JPY 630.00 MXN 77.00 ZAR 69.30 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1766.
    
US$6.93
Order From Dealer
62.
Martin, Robert J.  
ALL ABOUT WITNESSING: A STUDY OF THE BOOK OF ACTS

Very Good with no dust jacket Baker Book House, 1975 MM paper. , inscribed by author on first page. Small creases on two wrap corners. Biblically based discussions on the book of Acts meant to rekindle the early church's excitement, enthusiasm and boldness in today's Christians. There are also practical suggestions for group discussions.

Appr.: | AUD 4.84 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.27 JPY 449.09 MXN 54.89 ZAR 49.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 716.
    
US$4.94
Order From Dealer
63.
McConnell, L.H.D., Lela G.  
Rewarding Faith Plus Works
 Picture
Publisher: Lela G. McConnell, 1962 Lawson, KY.
Book. Book condition: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Lela G. McConnell was the founder and President of the Kentucky Mountain Holiness Association. "I came to Breathitt Co., June 1, 1924. The devil tried to discourage me. I was living by faith - the tests were hard that first long winter alone. The enemy said, 'You will starve and die and no money to bury you.' Deal old Bud Robinson came along and said, 'Don't worry little sister, they will bury you - they won't keep you around very long.' That was the least of my worries. I was under Divine appointment, I was afraid I would fail the Lord. Today there are 129 workers, 82 buildings, a high school, Bible College, two grade schools, 29 pastorates, a radio station, a farm, and 40 foreign missionaries. Best of all there are thousands of souls who are enjoying the sanctified life.." 174 pages. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket is in VERY GOOD condition.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003352.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
64.
Moody, D. L.  
To the Work! To the Work!: Exhortations to Christians
 Picture
Publisher: F. H. Revell, 1884 Chicago, IL.
Book. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall "..As I have frequently had occasion to remark: It is far better to get a hundred men to work than to do the work oneself. Only when the rank and file of the Christian Churches are enlisted in active service for christ, will His Kingdom advance as it ought. This volume contains various addresses which it has been my privilege to deliver to Christian workers during the last year. The blessing of God, I believe, rested on the spoken word; it is my earnest hope and prayer that a still greater blessing may be given wherever these exhortations are read and pondered. The addresses, it will be seen, are arranged so as to preserve consecutive thought." 146 pages + 13 pages of advertisements. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 001572.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Moore, Don & Lorna Dueck  
HIDDEN HEROES

Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1995.
Near Fine Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; 23450x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23450.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
66.
Ogilvie, Lloyd John  
THE MAGNIFICENT VISION

Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 1993.
Very Good Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages; 23445x

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.02 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.58 JPY 354.55 MXN 43.33 ZAR 39.00 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23445.
    
US$3.90
Order From Dealer
67.
Parker, Everett C., et al.  
Religious Radio, What to do and How
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY, 1948.
G- cloth hardback, gilt lettering, P+ DJ. Cover with edge and corner wear, some scuffs. DJ has edge and spine wear, chips, some spots and tears. End papers inscribed. Pp are G+, lightly tanned. Sml 8vo, 271 pp with references and index.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3511.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
68.
Pippert, Rebecca  
OUT OF THE SALTSHAKER & INTO THE WORLD: EVANGELISM AS A WAY OF LIFE

Good with no dust jacket Intervarsity Press, 1996 Printing Paper, reading copy. Cover has creases, especially near corners. Corners of pages are dog-eared, edges are a little soiled and show wear. There are no loose pages, though, and over-all it's in good condition. Owner's name written on ffep. A guide to low-key evangelism that grows out of a life of discipleship.

Appr.: | AUD 3.87 CAD 4.07 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 112.
    
US$3.95
Order From Dealer
69.
Pitcher, John Wm.  
Melodies of Light
 Picture
Publisher: First Full Gospel Church, Baltimore, MD, 1940's.
G softback with pictorial cover. Some edge, corner and spine wear, scuffs, chips and discolorations. Stapled spine holding. 12mo, no page nos., 174 songs. States "A church home for those in the Armed Forces."

Appr.: | AUD 12.92 CAD 13.59 EUR 10.22 GBP 8.73 JPY 1,198.18 MXN 146.44 ZAR 131.80 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2719.
    
US$13.18
Order From Dealer
70.
Pollock, John  
BILLY GRAHAM The Authorized Biography
 Picture
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill New York NY 1966.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 277 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 43100.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
71.
Pollock, John  
BILLY GRAHAM Evangelist to the World. an Authorized Biography of theDecisive Years.
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1979.
Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Water staining at lower edge. Reading copy only. ; B&W Photographs; 324 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 44512.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Pollock, John  
BILLY GRAHAM The Authorized Biography
 Picture
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill New York NY 1966.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 277 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39847.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Richardson, Rick.  
EVANGELISM OUTSIDE THE BOX: NEW WAYS TO HELP PEOPLE EXPERIENCE THE GOOD NEWS.

Publisher: Downers Grove InnerVarsity 2000.
192 pages Paperback in fine condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12301.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Rinker, Rosalind  
You Can Witness with Confidence

Publisher: Grand Rapids 1978.
Good+ with no dust jacket Zondervan Reprint; Thirty-First Printing Paperback Fair condition -- book is a bit bent, which gives the pages and cover a wavy effect. Light soiling on front coverand small stain on back cover. Wraps have soem creases and rubbing. Pages clean without writing. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 116 pages; If you are timid about sharing Christ because you're not sure how to do it, this is just the book for you. It helps you know how to witness to friends and strangers alike, by concentrating not so much on methods and content as on a spirit of love and a willingness to listen, share, and ask questions.

Appr.: | AUD 6.40 CAD 6.73 EUR 5.06 GBP 4.32 JPY 593.64 MXN 72.56 ZAR 65.30 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2179.
    
US$6.53
Order From Dealer
75.
Roberts, Oral  
TWELVE GREATEST MIRACLES OF MY MINISTRY

Publisher: Pinoak Publications Tulsa, OK 1974.
Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 174 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15112.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer

95 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.