|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
440 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Allen Planz.
A Night for Rioting.
Publisher: Chicago: The Swallow Press, 1969.. 1st ed. Near fine in VG dustjacket(light rubbing).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5579.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Anderson, Berta Pauline, 1901-1930. [Lasher, Willis W., 1892-1976]
Forsythia.
Publisher: Boston & NY, Harold Vinal Ltd., MCMCCC [1930]. xv p., 1 l., 91 p., front. (port.), 20 illus.; 21 cm. Inscription on front fly: "To my friend Doctor John D. Currence[?] With the compliments of the author Willis W. Lasher April 3, 1931." Poems, a "bouquet" to an "ever living love", Swedish-born Berta Pauline Anderson, 1901-1930. Lasher was author of Industrial Surgery, N.Y., 1938. Stock#102336. vg, spine sunned / no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 102336.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Antonio Machado.
Solitudes, Galleries, and Other Poems.
Publisher: Durham, NC: Duke University Press, 1987.. 1st U.S. ed. Bilingual Edition. Translated by Richard L. Predmore. Introduction by Michael P. Predmore. ix, 237 pp. Remainder mark on bottom text block, otherwise Near fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5776.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Arifa Jean Miller.
Every Breath.
Publisher: New Lebanon, NY: Wisdom's Child, 1998.. 1st issue wraps. 54+ pgs. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". This copy does not have the printed cover of "Bleeding Heart" by Walter Chappell---it is blank. It served as the printer's file copy. Internally Fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5735.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Bram, Shahar
Charles Olson and Alfred North Whitehead: An Essay on Poetry
Publisher: Bucknell University Press Lewisburg, PA, 2004. Black textured paper over boards with gilt titles to spine, in violet and white illustrated jacket, 8vo. 164pp. Indices, bibliography, endnotes. Near Fine/Fine. Book has light spine slant with no effect on tight, strong binding. Book and jacket are otherwise as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. In Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. Multiple copies available, please inquire. ISBN: 0838755577 Fine. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.25 | CAD 27.08 | EUR 20.26 | GBP 17.34 | JPY 2,375.45 | MXN 290.33 | ZAR 261.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 009042.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Butscher, Edward. [Plath, Sylvia, 1932-1963]
Sylvia Plath. Method and Madness.
Publisher: Continuum / Seabury Press, NY [c1976]. Book club edition. xix, 388 p., index, photos. Black covers; sticky stain on bottom edges of textblock, covers scuffed; useful but not pretty. stock#30351.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30351.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cahill, Daniel
Harriet Monroe. Twayne TUSAS 222
Publisher: Twayne Publishers New York 1973. 148 pages, chronology, notes and references, select bibliography, index; small 8vo, blue cloth. Fine with no dust jacket Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 021583.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Campbell McGrath.
Pax Atomica.
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 2004.. 1st ed. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5361.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Campbell McGrath.
Road Atlas.
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 1999.. 1st ed. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.31 | CAD 5.70 | EUR 4.26 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 61.11 | ZAR 55.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5360.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Carol Purington.
Woodslawn Farm. Haiku For a New England Year.
Publisher: Colrain, MA: Carol Purington, 1989.. 1st ed. Illustrations by Helen Chester. As New.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5696.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Carol Purington.
Family Farm: Haiku for a Place of Moons.
Publisher: Colrain, MA: Winfred Press, 1999.. 1st issue red pictorial wraps. Illustrations by Shirley L. Horn. 100 pp. Crease in front cover and "return to Common Wealth Printing . . ." at top of front cover, otherwise near VG.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5807.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Charles Olson.
Selected Poems
Publisher: Berkeley: University of California Press, 1993.. 1st ed. Edited by Robert Creeley. xx, 225 pp. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.87 | CAD 19.17 | EUR 14.34 | GBP 12.28 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 205.56 | ZAR 185.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6003.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Charles Olson.
Poetry and Truth.
Publisher: San Francisco: Four Seasons, 1971.. 1st ed. softcover. Includes Publisher's review card. Minor rubbing to cover, otherwise Near fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.87 | CAD 19.17 | EUR 14.34 | GBP 12.28 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 205.56 | ZAR 185.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6008.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Charles Olson.
Poetry and Truth.
Publisher: San Francisco: Four Seasons, 1971.. 1st ed. hardcover. Includes Publisher's review card. No dustjacket, as issued. Fine. In mylar cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.57 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.32 | GBP 18.25 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5993.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cohn, Robert Greer
Toward the Poems of Mallarme
Publisher: University of California Press Berkeley, 1965. Purple cloth with gilt titles to spine, in white price-clipped jacket, 8vo. x+284pp. Bibliography, appendices. Line-by-line translations and analyses of each of the 28 poems of "Poesies" (one poem per chapter). VG to VG+/G. Gilt titles lightly rubbed but cloth overall fine and strong. Binding tight and square. Light foxing and shelving soiul to edges, text clean and unmarked. Jacket well-rubbed and soiled with edgewear, chips and tears all around. Serviceable in Brodart with titles still strong and unaffected by wear. Not ex-lib. G. Hard Cover VG
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.07 | CAD 17.23 | EUR 12.89 | GBP 11.04 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 184.78 | ZAR 166.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 003924.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Costello, Bonnie.
Marianne Moore, imaginary possessions / Bonnie Costello.
Publisher: Cambridge, MA.Harvard University Press, 1981.. [xii], 281 p., index, 24 cm. "Bonnie Costello's clear-eyed gaze has seen a new Marianne Moore - a poet whose precision is a sign of vivid feeling, whose uprightness in plain speech struggles with a chaotic and proliferating sense of the world's density..." Helen Vendler.Some clear pencil notes. Stock# 42,620. Vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42620.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Cuthbertson, Stuart. [Mármol, José, 1817-1871]
The Poetry of José Mármol.
Publisher: Boulder, 1935. Series: University of Colorado Studies 22: 2 & 3. [4], 83-276 p.; 26.5 cm. Cuthbertson proposes that Argentine poet Mármol (1817-1871), best known for his polemics against the dictator Rosas, deserves attention for his lyric poems. Author's inscription to Professor William Fichter. Stock#37764. Vg/ bound in red buckram by Rosemary Abrami.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.97 | CAD 62.18 | EUR 46.51 | GBP 39.81 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 600.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37764.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
D'Avanzo, Mario L. [Keats, John, 1795-1821]
Keats's Metaphors for the Poetic Imagination.
Publisher: Durham, N.C., Duke UP, 1967. xii, 232 p., index; 24 cm. "D'Avanzo's book attempts to prove that Keats made repeated use of certain organizing metaphors to describe poetic inspiration, the poetry-making process, and the structuce of poetry itself. Textually oriented, this study utilizes the method of collation rather than chronology; the author traces all the uses of a particular metaphor from the earliest to the late poems, and from the letters to the poetry and vice versa.' Dj chipped, spine darkened; VG. Copy of Albert Cook (poet, translator, critic) with his pencil notes. stock#25159.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.57 | CAD 28.50 | EUR 21.32 | GBP 18.25 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 305.56 | ZAR 275.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25159.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Davie, Donald
Ezra PoundI
Publisher: New York, Penguin, 1976. [x], 134p., index, 18 cm. "Short Bibliography" (p. 121-125).Poem "In Memoriam E.L.P." byReginald Gibbons (p.[x]). Stock# 42,660. Good+, paper toning/ softcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42660.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Dawn McGuire.
Sleeping in Africa.
Publisher: Hulls Cove, ME: The Dog Ear Press, 1982.. 1st ed. Stiff wraps with pictorial dustjacket. VG in like jacket(some rubbing to edges).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5769.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Denise Levertov, translator.
Guillevic Selected Poems.
Publisher: NY: New Directions, 1969.. 1st ed. Abrasion on front flyleaf, otherwise Very Good in Near fine dustjacket in protective sleeve.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6047.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Denise Levertov.
A Door in the Hive.
Publisher: NY: New Directions, 1989.. 1st ed. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text, otherwise as new. Fine in like dustjacket in protective sleeve.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6046.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Denise Levertov.
This Great Unknowing.
Publisher: NY: New Directions, 1999.. 1st ed. As new. Fine in like dustjacket in protective sleeve.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.28 | CAD 6.74 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.31 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 65.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 6045.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Denise Levertov.
Pig Dreams. Scenes from the Life of Sylia.
Publisher: Woodstock, VT: The Countryman Press, 1981.. 1st ed. Illustrated by Liebe Coolidge. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.01 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.24 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 161.11 | ZAR 145.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5590.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Ducasse, Isidore-Lucien, Comte de Lautréamont, 1846-1870. Bonnet, Marguerite
Oeuvres complètes. Les chants de Maldoror. Poésies. Lettres
Publisher: Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, c1969, no. 208. 307 p.; 18 cm. "Chronologie et introduction par Marguerite Bonnet." Paper; covers & edges lightly foxed; VG. stock#45652.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45652.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Durant, Alan.
Ezra Pound, Identity in Crisis : a fundamental reassessment of the poet and his work / Alan Durant.
Publisher: Brighton, Sussex : Harvester Press ; Totowa, N.J. : Barnes & Noble, 1981.. x, 206 p., index, 22.5 cm. " A Fundamental Reassessment of the Poet and his Work," Bibliography: p. 191-198. Stock# 42,646. Vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42646.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Ezra Pound.
Eleven New Cantos XXXI-XLI.
Publisher: NY: Farrar & Rinehart, 1934.. 1st ed. No dustjacket. Previous owner's stamp and name on front flyleaf, remnants of glue/paper from bookplate(?) on inside front pastedown, otherwise unmarked and solid. Silver lettering on spine is rubbed. Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5578.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Ezra Pound.
Personae. Collected Shorter Poems.
Publisher: London: Faber & Faber, 1961.. Second impression. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise VG in dustjacket, with chips, slightly darkened spine, but Near VG.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5600.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Ficke, Arthur Davison
Spinoza Doesn't Come Here Anymore
Publisher: Melville House Hoboken, NJ, 2004. Trade paperback in smooth, color photo pictorial wraps, 12mo. 104pp. New York Poets Series. As new. ISBN: 0974960918. First Edition. Soft Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.97 | CAD 6.40 | EUR 4.79 | GBP 4.10 | JPY 561.82 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 61.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 001062.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Flory, Wendy Stallard Flory
Ezra Pound and The Cantos: A Record of Struggle
Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven, 1980. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine in red and black illustrated jacket, 8vo. xv+321pp. Index, footnotes throughout. Nine illustrations. Fine/VG. Book has lighlty bumped corners, else as new: bright, sharp, tight and unmarked. Jacket has light wear with surface loss to tips of front corners, crease to upper corner front panel near tip, light wear with small chips to lower spine end. Bright and sharp central figures and titles. In Brodart. ISBN: 0300023928 VG. Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.85 | CAD 13.78 | EUR 10.31 | GBP 8.83 | JPY 1,209.09 | MXN 147.78 | ZAR 133.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 003327.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Furlong, Monica
Merton: A Biography
Publisher: San Feancisco, Harper & Row, 1980. xx, 342 p. [8] pages of plates, 21.5 cm. Biography of Thomas Merton, 1915-1968, who wrote poetry and became a Trappist monk. His Seven Story Mountain was a best seller. He struggled to keep his vows of silence and humility. Stock #28,167. Vg/ dj good +.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 28167.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Gibran, Kahlil
The Procession
Publisher: New York Philosophical Library, Inc. (1919) 1958. First thus. Small octavo, Hardcover, b&w drawings & illus., 111 pages. Condition: Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Jacket in Mylar protector. Translated by Dr. George Kheirallah, he calls this "the unconscious biography of Gibran." Biographical introduction reveals some little known facts of Gibran's life.Top edge of text block is faintly dusty. Jacket is lightly browned and has a spot of discoloration where a price sticker? was removed near top fore corner of front panel. Very clean and tight inside, no prior ownership marks. Fiction & Literature
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Back Creek Books LLC, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 19.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Greri, Flavio (contributing ed.)
Studies in the Literary Imagination 38(1) Spring 2005: Alexander Pope: A Poet on the Margins and in the Center
Publisher: Georgia State University Atlanta, GA, 2005. Trade paperback journal in violet-blue wraps with Michael Dahl portrait of Pope to front, lampoon image to rear, 8vo. xliv+235pp. Introduction + 12 essays on Pope. NF. Light curl/wear to corner tips, light edgewear spine ends. Rubbing with surface loss to lower edge front panel only, slight nick mid-front panel at spine edge. Central title and figures front and back fine and unaffected. No spine crease. Interior bright and unmarked; binding tight and square. Not ex-lib. Soft Cover VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.54 | CAD 29.53 | EUR 22.09 | GBP 18.91 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 285.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 002524.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Guiterman, Arthur
BALLAD MAKER'S PACK
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1921. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 261 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25997.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Hanford, James Holly (editor).
POEMS OF JOHN MILTON. Second Edition.
Publisher: NY: Ronald Press (1953).. 2nd edition. "Contains all of Milton's original English verse, together with translations of representative Latin and Italian poems that are of biographical or literary interest. The translations used are that of William Cowper." 615p; 20cm. Bibliography, Index of Titles and First Lines. 732g. Book: Near Very Good (clean and sound, light edgewear, spine slightly rubbed; lower tip first 40 pages creased, a few pencilled notes have been erased on those same pages). Dustjacket: Very Good (slight edgewear, darkened). Blue cloth hardcover, gilt. Book condition: Near Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 283.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Hanford, James Holly editor
POEMS OF JOHN MILTON
Publisher: Ronald Press Company New York 1953. Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Edited with an introduction and notes by James Holly Hanford. ; 615 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58380.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Hunter, William B. (ed.)
A Milton Encyclopedia, Volume 9: Bibliographies and Indices
Publisher: Bucknell University Press Lewisburg, PA, 1983. Black cloth with silver titles to spine in light grey and black jacket with Milton portrait to front, 8vo. 170pp. Includes four additional entires on antinomianism, Egyptology and influence in Japan and Russia. Rest comprised of indices, bibliographies etc. for prev. 8 volumes. Light bump extreme lower spine end. Book is otherwise as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket has light rubbing all along with scuffing, especially to fore edges and over hinges. Central colors and titles bright. clear and sharp. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib. nor remainder. Multiple copies available, please inquire. ISBN: 0838750532 VG. Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.77 | CAD 14.77 | EUR 11.05 | GBP 9.46 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 009659.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Ingelow, Jean, 1820-1897
The Poetical Works of Jean Ingelow, Including the Shepherd Lady and Other Poems
Publisher: New York,Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, [187??]. 520 p., 1 l. 20 cm. "The publication of her Poems in 1863 suddenly made her a popular writer. They ran rapidly through numerous editions, were set to music, and sung in every drawing-room, and in the United States obtained even greater public acclaim." NS 311. Vg / no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: NS311.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Iris, Scharmel, 1889-
Bread Out of Stone. [Poems] Pref. by William Butler Yeats; epilogue by Oliver St. John Gogarty
Publisher: Chicago, Regnery Co. [1953]. 62 p. illus. 23.5 cm. Frontispiece, portrait sketch of Iris by Diego Rivera. "Scharmel Iris, a popular poet of his day, not only borrowed from the poetry of others, but also built a reputation by using fake endorsements from other notable poets, used, in turn, to promote his works. As many believed the endorsements, he was recognized by many of his day as an established poet." Wade (Yeats) 288a. Stock# 38,575/ Vg/ dj good, frayed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 38575.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Jacobsen, Josephine
The Chinese Insomniacs: New Poems (signed)
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, 1981. Trade softcover in grey wraps with brown titles and figure, 8vo. Inscribed and signed ("Jospehine") on half-title page. 79pp. VG+. Mild abrasion along edges with touches of surface loss to spine ends. Very mild rubbing to wraps. Else fine: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 0812211200. Paperback VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 012184.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Jacobsen, Josephine
One Poet's Poetry
Publisher: Agnes Scott College, 1975. 8vo Printed wraps. 12pp. A lecture "..primarily concerned with the writing of my own poetry" given by Josephine Jacobsen at the Agnes Scott Writers' Festival in 1975. Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007679.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Jacques Prevert.
Paroles.
Publisher: San Francisco: City Lights, 1958.. 1st U.S. issue. Paperback. Number Nine of the Pocket Poets Series. Light darkening to spine, light damp stain on rear cover, otherwise Near VG.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.84 | CAD 20.21 | EUR 15.12 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1,772.73 | MXN 216.67 | ZAR 195.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5602.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
James Merrill.
Collected Poems.
Publisher: NY: Knopf, 2001.. 1st ed. xx, 885 pp. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.50 | CAD 30.57 | EUR 22.87 | GBP 19.58 | JPY 2,681.82 | MXN 327.78 | ZAR 295.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5631.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
James, Paul
And Then What?
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1931. Black cloth w. gilt stamped titles to spine and stamped design to front, in brown and red light card jacket, 12mo. 1st edition. 102pp. Light verse from the the lyricist of "Fine and Dandy, " "Can This Be Love, " etc. NF/NF. Very slight rubbing to book spine. Small (1/8") tear upper edge, inner rear jacket flap, light edgewear spine ends. Else fine all around with very bright jacket. First Edition NF. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.36 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.73 | GBP 12.61 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 001061.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Jarrell, Randall, 1914-1965
The Lost Worlds New Poems
Publisher: N.Y., Collier. 4 p.l., 69, [70 - 80] p. 20 cm. "An Appreciation" by Robert Lowell (pp.[71-80] recalls their friendship and Jarrell's poetic genius. Stock# 32,743. Good+/ paperbound.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 32743.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Jarrell, Randall, 1914-1965.
The Lost World / Randall Jarrell ; with an appreciation by Robert Lowell.
Publisher: New York : Collier Books, c1967.. [viii], 69, [70-80] p. ; 20 cm. First edition, Second printing of the Collier paperback. Jarrell's last book of poems contains some of his best poems. Robert Lowell writes that Jarrell's special gifts as a poet were "wit, pathos, and brilliance of intelligence. " He goes on to say that they made him "the most heart-breaking poet of his generation. " Stock# 42,685. Vg / softcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42685.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Jarrell, Randall, 1914-1965.
Selected Poems, including The woman at the Washington Zoo.
Publisher: New York, Atheneum, 1980, c1964.. xxii, 205, vii-viii, 65 p. 20.5 cm. Series: Atheneum paperbacks, 66. Sixth printing. "Poet, novelist, literary critic, and teacher, Randall Jarrell was a writer with many facets, but most of all, he was a poet with a unique voice, one that was by turns imaginative, realistic, sensitive, and ironic. From the narratives of army life during the Second World War to the domestic scenes he wrote about so movingly in his final book, The Lost World, Jarrell’s poems are marked throughout by a voice that could be astonishingly intimate or could open up to speak to our common humanity." Stock# 42,686. Vg / softcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42686.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Jeffers, Robinson
ROAN STALLION TAMAR AND OTHER POEMS
Publisher: Random House New York 1934. Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 253 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30685.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Jeffers, Robinson
The Selected Poetry of Robinson Jeffers
Publisher: Random House New York, 1938. Reddish-brown cloth with titles in white rectangle on spine w. publisher's house logo, no jacket, 8vo. Lightly deckled fore edge pages. Not ex-lib. 6th printing. xviii+622pp. Foreword by author. Title and first line indices. Frontis portrait by Edward Weston. VG. Discoloration from news clipping to front pastedown and flyleaf; very light rubbing to spine not affecting titles; very slight bumping. Light, rather handsome, age-toning. Book lies flat at pp.396-397, but no separation. Binding tight and square; pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover VG
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.07 | CAD 17.23 | EUR 12.89 | GBP 11.04 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 184.78 | ZAR 166.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 001063.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Jeffers, Robinson, 1887-1962
Roan Stallion Tamar and Other Poems
Publisher: N.Y., Boni & Liveright 1925. 253 p., 21.5 cm. Jeffers was the poet of California and took the harsh beauty of land and sea of Carmel as his inspiration for most of his poems. "Third printing, June, 1926." NS0144. Good+, worn at corners/ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: NS0144.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Jeffers, Robinson, 1887-1962.
The Selected Poetry of Robinson Jeffers.
Publisher: New York, Random house [c1938]. xviii, 622 p. port. 21.5 cm. "Eighth Printing". "Mr. Jeffers, with the collaboration of Mrs. Una Jeffers, has chosen for this volume ...more than one hundred and twenty-five of his most significant poems.." Stock# 42,610. Vg/ dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42610.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Johnson, Cyrus C.
Pools of Glass and Other Poems
Publisher: Times-mirror Press Los Angeles, 1924. Blue cloth with gilt titles and figures to spine and front, no jacket, 8vo. 102pp. Frontis, two tissue-protected plates within. NF. Light rubbing along spine ends, surface loss to tips of corners of boards. Very mild rubbing front board but cloth overall bright and sharp with strong and bright gilt titles and figures. Toning to endpapers, but textblock bright and unmarked. Binding tight and square. Tissue protector missing from frontis. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 006876.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Johnson, Don.
The Importance of Visible Scars.
Publisher: Wampeter Press, Green Harbor, Mass. [c1984]. "a George Murphy book". "First Edition". 63, [1] p., 22.5 cm. Paper; minor wear; good+. Twenty-nine poems. 37211.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37211.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Johnson, James Weldon w/drawings by Aaron Douglas & lettering by C. B. Falls
God's Trombones: Seven Negro Sermons in Verse
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1983 reprint.. 56pp. illus. hardback 8vo: ex lib. copy; dj = tipped down in poly cover public lib. style w/usual markings from a deletion; some pencilled annotations; else a complete & tight copy. A classic by the African American poet Johnson (1871-1938).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.82 | CAD 5.17 | EUR 3.87 | GBP 3.31 | JPY 453.64 | MXN 55.44 | ZAR 49.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 18300.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Johnson, Jinna
A Thousand Petals: Haiku and Tanka
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Rutland, VT., 1971. Orangish-brown cloth with white titles to spine, in blue and green illustrated light card jacket, large 12mo. 2nd printing. 99pp. Incidental illustrations throughout. NF/VG+. Non-authorial gift inscription to ffep. Book is otherwise as new: bright, sharp and unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has fairly light 1/2" x 1/4" elliptical spot of discolartion along mid front hinge well away from titles and figures. Else fine: bright and sharp in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0804805792 VG+. Hardcover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 010519.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Johnson, Samuel; Rudd, Niall (trans. and ed.)
The Latin Poems
Publisher: Bucknell University Press Lewisburg, PA, 2005. Textured blue paper over boards with gilt titles to spine, in greyish-blue illustrated jacket, 8vo. 301pp. Indices, bibliography, notes with poems. Fine/Fine. Book and jacket are as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0838756123 Fine. Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.54 | CAD 29.53 | EUR 22.09 | GBP 18.91 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 285.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 009612.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Johnston, George Burke (editor).
Poems of Ben Jonson
Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1960.. Reprint. No dj. liv, 353 pp. Some marginalia, o/w Good solid copy. Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.28 | CAD 6.74 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.31 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 65.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 3712.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Jong, Erica
LOVEROOT New Poems
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston New York NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 114 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 21092.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Jonson, Ben, 1573?-1637 / Johnston, George Burke, 1907- ed.
Poems of Ben Jonson. Edited with an introduction by George Burke Johnston.
Publisher: Cambridge, Harvard University Press [1955]. liv, 353 p. illus., port. index,17 cm. Series :The Muses’ library. Notes p. 323-346. With pencil underlinings and annotations of Prof. Walter R. Davis. Stock# 102,162. Good +, well used, slightly shaken.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 102162.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Jordan, June
Kissing God Goodbye: Poems 1991-1997
Publisher: A. S John Griegs Boktrykkeri, 1997. Trade paperback in smooth blue pictorial wraps with flaps, 8vo. x+100pp. Deckled fore edge pages. Slight rubbing to front wrap near and on title rectangle. Else fine. ISBN: 0385490321. First Edition. Soft Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 8.37 | EUR 6.26 | GBP 5.36 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 80.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 001059.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Jouve, Pierre Jean
An Idiom of Night
Publisher: Rapp & Whiting London, 1968. Trade paperback in stiff red wraps with author's photo to rear, 8vo. Poetry Europe Series No. 9. 80pp. Selected and translated by Keith Bosley. VG-. Longitudinal crease to front wrap parallel and near spine, but no through fold or bend, similar 1 1/4" crease off lower edge rear wrap. Light edgewear upper and lower edges and spine end. Central figures and colors still bright with only mild soil. Page edges foxed. Binding square and very tight, pages clean and unmarked, save for signature prev. owner, poet Karl Patten, to half-title. Soft Cover VG-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.77 | CAD 14.77 | EUR 11.05 | GBP 9.46 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 005774.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Joyce, Elizabeth W.
Cultural Critique and Abstraction: Marianne Moore and the Avant-garde
Publisher: Bucknell University Press Lewisburg, PA, 1998. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine, in white, black and green jacket, 8vo. 157pp. Index, bibliography, endnotes. Fine/Fine. Book and jacket are as new. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. Multiple copies available, please inquire. ISBN: 083875371X Fine. Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.54 | CAD 29.53 | EUR 22.09 | GBP 18.91 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 285.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 009549.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Kappel, Andrew J., ed.
Twentieth Century Literature: Volume 30, Nos 2.& 3, Marianne Moore Issue
Publisher: Hempstead, NJ Hofstra University Press 1984. xxx, 123-371 p., illus. 23 cm. Fourteen essays on Marianne Moore and two pieces by her. This copy has been amply annotated in pencil by one who taught Moore's poetry in college classes. Stock# 42,700. Vg / periodical
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42700.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Kasdorf, Julia
Eve's Striptease (Pitt Poetry Series)
Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA, 1998. Trade softcover in grey and black illustrated wraps, 8vo. 1st printing. vii+86pp. + photo-illustrated note on author. As new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 0822956683. Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.59 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 012144.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Kaufman, Shirley
Gold Country.
Publisher: University of Pittsburg Press (Pitt Poetry Series) 1973. Glazed card covers with color illustration. 79 pages of musical, clean, vivid poetry. Author's second volume of poetry. She also translated work by Israeli poet Abba Kovner. Light edgewear, VG. POETRY 4088 First Trade Paper Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 4088.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Kavanaugh, James
America
Publisher: Los Angeles: Karo Communications, 1974 1st ed.. unpaginated illustrated blue cloth oblong tall 8vo: Very Good in a near Very Good dj [some age browning of blue cover cloth; else VG; dj = few tears; else nrVG]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.89 | CAD 3.10 | EUR 2.32 | GBP 1.98 | JPY 271.82 | MXN 33.22 | ZAR 29.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 13870.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Keats, John
SELECTED POEMS AND LETTERS
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston, MA 1959. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Edited by Douglas Bush; Trade PB; 316 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 21981.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Keats, John
SELECTED POEMS AND LETTERS
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston, MA 1959. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Edited by Douglas Bush; Trade PB; 351 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40942.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Keats, John, 1795-1821
Poems. Selected and Edited by Henry Newbolt
Publisher: World's Popular Classics, NY [1950?].. xii, 363 p.; 19.5 cm. These poems written during five years of a brief life are among the most treasured of English verse. Stock# 34,338. Good, rubbed, pages toned/ no dj. English literature, poetry, verse.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34338.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Keefer, Fleming Orrin
Selected Verse
Publisher: Firefly Press (printers) Somerville, MA, 1990. Perfect-bound softcover in grey uncoated card wraps, 8vo. Inscribed, signed and dated by editor Connie Keefer MD on pre-title page. 61pp. + colophon. Near Fine. Mild overall curl to volume with no aasociated damage or effects. Very mild fading along edges of wraps with very slight, shallow curl along upper rear edge. Titles clear and bright with one touch of green ink above title. Binding tight and square. Pages bright and unmarked. ISBN: 093787616X. Paperback NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 011985.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Keller, David
Trouble in History
Publisher: White Pine Press Buffalo, NY, 2000. Trade soft cover in dark green and black wraps, 8vo. 96pp. White Pine Press Poetry Prize Number 5. As new; bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. ISBN: 1893996050. Soft Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 006608.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Kenner, Hugh
The Poetry of Ezra Pound
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Lincoln, NE, 1985. Trade paperback in white and light blue wraps with sketch of Pound to front, 8vo. xiii+342pp. Index, bibliography, footnotes throughout. Foreword by James Laughlin. NF. Light curl/wear to tips of front wrap only. Light rolling crease upper front corner near edges, very shallow thumbcrease along front fore edge. All else fine: sharp, bright, tight and unmarked. ISBN: 0803277563. Soft Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.54 | CAD 29.53 | EUR 22.09 | GBP 18.91 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 285.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 003376.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Kenneth Patchen.
The Love Poems of Kenneth Patchen.
Publisher: San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1960.. 1st ed. softcover. Number 13 in The Pocket Poet Series. Inscription on dedication page, some yellowing to to endppapers, otherwise clean. Cover is lightly soiled, one corner has crease, Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5996.
|
|
|
|
440 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 Next
|