TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Erotica (no viewable graphics): Erotica
133 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
(Paul Krassner).  
Playboy. Vol. 20, no. 9. (September, 1973).

Publisher: Chicago: Playboy, 1973..
4to. Paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. Paul Krassner: "Thomas Eagelton Seagull" and close-up of Brian DePalma. A very good copy.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.46 GBP 13.22 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 190.48 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 24965.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
2.
(PERIODICAL)  
Gayety Volume 1 No.8 June 1933

Publisher: Shade Publishing, 1933.
F First Edition Very good indeed in the original period pictorial wrappers as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 88.54 CAD 87.63 EUR 65.69 GBP 56.18 JPY 8,500.00 MXN 944.44 ZAR 809.52 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 60124.
    
US$85.00
Order From Dealer
3.
, Illustrated by: NICOLAUS VADASZ  
TABLEAUX VIVANTS FIFTEEN EROTIC TALES

Publisher: GROVE PRESS N.Y. 1969.
1ST. EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.28 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.89 GBP 5.89 JPY 891.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 84.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022648.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
4.
[ Bolingbroke , Henry Saint - John , 1st Viscount ]  
Feu d'Amour

Publisher: TASCHEN Boisbriand, PQ, Canada 1994.
Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.32 EUR 57.96 GBP 49.57 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 714.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 020497.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
5.

THE 1966 MAIDENS CALENDAR COMPLETELY NEW

Publisher: ENROL PUBLISHING LOS ANGELES 1966.
"A PORTFOLIO OF SELECTED GIRLS FROM DOWN THE STREET OR UP YOUR ALLEY.."WITH JUST LIGHT STAINS TO REAR INSIDE COVER Soft Cover G00D 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 24.28 CAD 24.03 EUR 18.01 GBP 15.41 JPY 2,331.00 MXN 259.00 ZAR 222.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 029488.
    
US$23.31
Order From Dealer
6.

SOME MAIL NUDES 30 POSTCARDS

Publisher: TASCHEN KOLN 1997.
30 NUDE POSTCARDS OF MEN, UNREAD Soft Cover As New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.16 CAD 11.04 EUR 8.28 GBP 7.08 JPY 1,071.00 MXN 119.00 ZAR 102.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 025817.
    
US$10.71
Order From Dealer
7.

DIALOGUES OF THE COURTESANS LUCIAN

Publisher: RARITY PRESS N.Y. 1931.
DECORATIONS AND ILLUSTRATIONS BY CHARLES CULLEN, WITH TITLES AND ILLUSTRATIONS TO CHAPTERS HEADED, THE PLEASURE OF BEING BEATEN, THE TERROR OF MARRIAGE, THE LESBIANS, THERE IS A TIME FOR LYING, SOLID CLEAN BINDING , FUSHA BOARDS WITH GILT DESIGNE OF A NUDE WOMAN, LATER PRINTING Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good PLUS 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 187.50 CAD 185.57 EUR 139.10 GBP 118.97 JPY 18,000.00 MXN 2,000.00 ZAR 1,714.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 026028.
    
US$180.00
Order From Dealer
8.

REFLECTIONS FROM THE SPANKING MIRRA

Publisher: PROTEM PRESS.
VOLUME 1 NO.2/12 BLACK LINE IMAGES OF YOUNG WOMAN SPANKING EACH OTHER AND WATCHING THEMSELVES IN MIRRORS[SOFT EROTICA]-[VERY SCARCE] STAPLED WRAP Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Chap Book

Appr.: | AUD 70.31 CAD 69.59 EUR 52.16 GBP 44.61 JPY 6,750.00 MXN 750.00 ZAR 642.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 027699.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
9.

BODY PLAY AND MODERN PRIMITIVES QUARTERLY VOL.1,NO.2

IN THIS ISSUE MAGIC OF PIERCING, TATTOO AS A STATEMENT, THE KOREAN BODY MODIFICATION OF ESTHER SALDANA, CUTTING AND SCARIFICATION, MAKING A SMALL WAIST , PART 1, BODY DISCIPLINE IN JAPAN, RESOURCE DIRECTORY, EAR LOOP CHAMP, PHOOT OF CLIFF BY ELYSE REGEHR IS FEATURED ON THE FRONT COVER, OF A VERY COOL FULL BODY STRIPED TATTOO, VERY UNIQUE MAGAZINE ALSO VERY SCARCE, 30 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF THE ABOVE TOPICS, MAGAZINE HAS BEEN KEPT IN PLASTIC, VERY CLEAN UNREAD STAPLED WRAP Verry Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 70.31 CAD 69.59 EUR 52.16 GBP 44.61 JPY 6,750.00 MXN 750.00 ZAR 642.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028582.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
10.

KNIGHT HARVEST VOLUME 5 NO.4

Publisher: SIRKAY LOS ANGELES 1965.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED ADULT MAGAZINE, OVER 500 PAGES, COLLECTOR'S EDITION, CORNERS TO TEXT ARE CURLED, LIGHT WEAR TO FRONT COVER Soft Cover G00D FOLIO CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 56.25 CAD 55.67 EUR 41.73 GBP 35.69 JPY 5,400.00 MXN 600.00 ZAR 514.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033092.
    
US$54.00
Order From Dealer
11.

Playboy Magazine (November 1987)

Publisher: Playboy Press, Chicago, 1987.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover FINE. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.46 GBP 13.22 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 190.48 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13781.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
12.

Playboy Magazine (December 1996)
 Picture
Publisher: Playboy, Chicago, 1996.
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Soft Cover Volume 43, No. 12. Publisher's glossy wraps. FINE. Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 234 pp

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.46 GBP 13.22 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 190.48 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13480.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
13.

Bedroom Companion

Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart 1935.
8vo brown cloth, 1st, scuffed, rubbed, and bumped, Fair/-.

Appr.: | AUD 10.46 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.76 GBP 6.64 JPY 1,004.00 MXN 111.56 ZAR 95.62 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 4721.
    
US$10.04
Order From Dealer
14.

Love of two women

Publisher: Eurasia 1979.
Folio red cloth, VG/-. Color photos of soft-core lesbian sex. Shipping at cost.

Appr.: | AUD 29.06 CAD 28.76 EUR 21.56 GBP 18.44 JPY 2,790.00 MXN 310.00 ZAR 265.71 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 26611.
    
US$27.90
Order From Dealer
15.

Cosmopolitan's Love Book. A Guide to Ecstasy in Bed

Publisher: New York: Cosmopolitan 1972.
very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 198pp. plates and illustrations. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26936.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
16.
ANSON MARGARET  
THE MERRY ORDER OF ST. BRIDGET PERSONAL RECOLLECTIONS OF THE USE OF THE ROD

Publisher: PRIVATELY PRINTED.
PATTERENED BOARDS WITH LIGHT SUNNING TO 1/4 STRIP AND SPINE, FRONT END PAPER HAS LIGHT CLOSED TEAR, CIRCA 1920'S, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS, SOME THUMB PRINTS TO TEXT, SHAKEN HINGES Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 32.81 CAD 32.47 EUR 24.34 GBP 20.82 JPY 3,150.00 MXN 350.00 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 037192.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
17.
ANTIQUORUM AUCTIONEERS  
Antiquorum in Love; An Important Collection of Horology, Jewelry and Objects of Vertu, Celebrating Love's Symbolisms Throughout History

Publisher: Antiquorum Auctioneers Geneva, 1997.
F First Edition A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. A superb auction catalogue, fully illustrated in colour,

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.64 GBP 33.05 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 476.19 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66522.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Apollinaire, Guillaume  
FLESH UNLIMITED Two Erotic Novellas

Publisher: Creation Books London.
Very Good+, 1995, Paperback 1871592569 Used in small trade paperback. A bright, clean copy - may be unread. Minor rubbing to the covers, small smudge to the page edges. ; Velvet Series, Vol. 4; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; FLESH UNLIMITED is a compendium edition of Les Onze Mille Verges and Les Memoires d'un Jeune Don Juan, two of the finest examples of wild literary erotica ever produced. Dadaist poet Guillaume Apollinaire fine-tuned his uniquely poetic and surreal vision to produce these two materpieces of the explicit erotic imagination at the turn of the century, works which compare with the best of the Marquis de Sade. Presented in brand new translations by Alexis Lykiard (translator of Lautreamonts Maldoror), these are the original, complete and unexpurgated versions, with full introduction and notes.

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.41 EUR 11.55 GBP 9.88 JPY 1,495.00 MXN 166.11 ZAR 142.38 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8955.
    
US$14.95
Order From Dealer
19.
ARROW SIMON  
COUNT FANNY'S NUPTIALS

Publisher: JOHNSTONE LONDON 1907.
SEVEN FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATIONS IN THE STYLE OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY.AUTHOR IS LIKELY PSEUDONYM OF RONALD FIRBANK, ORIGINAL BLUE CLOTH DECKLEDGE PAPER ENDPAPERS TONED, SMALL PAPER SPINE LABEL MINOR RUBBING TO SOME EDGES AND TIPS Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 208.33 CAD 206.19 EUR 154.56 GBP 132.19 JPY 20,000.00 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 1,904.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021996.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Bakos, Susan Crain  
Dear Superlady of Sex

Publisher: New York: St. Martins 1990.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 225pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.96 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 71.43 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25473.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
21.
Barry, Peter  
Touch of Silk

Publisher: New York: Crescent n.d.
very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. color photo illustrations. wear to top of dj at back cover. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 16083.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
22.
BAUDELAIRE CHARLES, Illustrated by: JEAN DE BOSSCHERE  
LITTLE POEMS IN PROSE

Publisher: PARIS: EDWARD TITUS, 1928.
Previous owner's neat signature on title page, 1/4 suede and buckram boards soiled, stained worn moisture spill[coffee stain] on preliminary endpapers and leaves of verso gutter. A perfect candidate for a custom binding.suede label mounted on front board is fine Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 401.04 CAD 396.91 EUR 297.53 GBP 254.46 JPY 38,500.00 MXN 4,277.78 ZAR 3,666.67 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 016765.
    
US$385.00
Order From Dealer
23.
BECCADELLI, Antonio  
L, hermaphrodite de panorimita traduit pour la premiere fois

Publisher: Isidore Liseux, 1892.
F First French Edition Edition Unique #33 of 110 numbered copies, Near fine in contemporary 1/4 black morocco raised bands separating gilt floral fleurons, red leather title label, marbled boards rubbed at extremities, marbled endpapers.

Appr.: | AUD 520.83 CAD 515.46 EUR 386.40 GBP 330.47 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 5,555.56 ZAR 4,761.90 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 6788.
    
US$500.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Bertolotti, Alessandro  
BOOKS OF NUDES Foreward by Jean-Claude Lemagny

Publisher: Abrams New York, 2007.
Condition: NF/VG. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810994445 Phtography; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 280 pages; Printed in France. Heavy glossy paper. Discussion about the tension between eroticism and aesthetics. Reproductions of nude art/photos in various periods of history. The photos have historical info/discussion re: their period in history. A chapter on Gay Pride, Nazism. Weimar Republic, Glamour, Avant-Garde Movements and more. Indexed by Photographers. Remainder mark on bottom edge and closed tear to bottom d. J. Spine. In protective mylar. Erotica. Art. Photography. Member of FABA (Fl Antiquarian Booksellers' Assoc)

Appr.: | AUD 31.65 CAD 31.32 EUR 23.48 GBP 20.08 JPY 3,038.00 MXN 337.56 ZAR 289.33 

Purchase direct from: Old Bag Lady Books. Item number: 7147.
    
US$30.38
Order From Dealer
25.
Bing, Peter and Rip Cohen  
GAMES OF VENUS: An Anthology of Greek and Roman Erotic Verse from Sappho to Ovid

Publisher: Routledge NY 1991.
ISBN: 0415902606 fine/fine, 1st ed, black cloth Signed (inscribed) by author Bing w/ his ALs laid in

Appr.: | AUD 60.46 CAD 59.84 EUR 44.85 GBP 38.36 JPY 5,804.00 MXN 644.89 ZAR 552.76 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS017859I.
    
US$58.04
Order From Dealer
26.
Birchall, Ellen  
Sex and the Adult Woman

Publisher: New York: Gilbert 1965.
very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 237pp. light wear to dj. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.29 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.41 GBP 4.63 JPY 700.00 MXN 77.78 ZAR 66.67 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26219.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
27.
BLAINE , Mahlon, Illustrated by: Maholn Blaine  
Nova Venus

Publisher: 1938.
Thirty eight full page fantastic grotesque illustrations on various erotic themes, with 2 pages of text and an additional two pages, limitation page and title page. Loose in blue cloth binding which is kept in custom cut mylar. Out of series copy . Limited EDITION Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 468.75 CAD 463.92 EUR 347.76 GBP 297.42 JPY 45,000.00 MXN 5,000.00 ZAR 4,285.71 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039569.
    
US$450.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Blumstein, Philip & Pepper Schwartz  
American Couples, Money, Work, Sex

Publisher: New York: Morrow 1983.
fine with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 656pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.61 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 95.24 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 22040.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
29.
BOCCACCIO GIOVANNI  
PASQUERELLA AND MADONNA BABETTA

Publisher: N. Y.: BIBLION SOCIETY, 1927.
Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 20.53 CAD 20.32 EUR 15.23 GBP 13.03 JPY 1,971.00 MXN 219.00 ZAR 187.71 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 014742.
    
US$19.71
Order From Dealer
30.
Brooks, William Allan  
Playboy's Handbook

Publisher: New York: Knickerbocker 1942.
very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 188pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.77 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.02 GBP 4.30 JPY 650.00 MXN 72.22 ZAR 61.90 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 21105.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
31.
Brusendorff, Ove  
History of Eroticism, Victorianism

Publisher: New York: Stuart 1966.
very good with very good dust jacket.8vo. 87pp. 64 plates. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.96 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 71.43 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 27050.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
32.
Burton, Sir Richard (translator)  
THE PERFUMED GARDEN Of the Shaykh Nefzawi

Publisher: Classics Library/Connoisseur Publishing Co. Cleveland, OH.
Good+, N.D., Reprint, Paperback Used in red mass-market-sized paperback. A tight, unmarked copy. Spine slanted with one crease, moderate wear to the covers with light soiling to the page edges. A "free press" note glued inside front cover. ; Classics Library No. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.96 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 71.43 

Purchase direct from: Ciaokatz Books. Item number: 8504.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
33.
Busch and Silver  
Kokigami: The Intimate Art of the Little Paper Costume
 Picture
Kokigami: The Intimate Art of the Little Paper Costume by Heather Busch and Burton Silver, 1990, paperback, 64 pages. Kokigami is an ideal gift for sexually oriented art lovers, advanced couples, liberated men, and all those who appreciate a good laugh

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 142.86 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 47510.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Caprio, Frank  
Sex and Love. A Guide to Sex Health and Love Happiness

Publisher: New York: Parker 1959.
very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 229pp. toning to endpapers. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 27061.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
35.
Caprio, MD, Frank S  
Modern Woman's Guide to Sexual Maturity

Publisher: New York: Citadel 1959.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 256pp. chip to top of spine of dj. some toning to endpapers. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 13.02 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.66 GBP 8.26 JPY 1,250.00 MXN 138.89 ZAR 119.05 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25487.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
36.
Carpenter, Edward (ed)  
Iolaus, an anthology of friendship

Publisher: Swan Sonnenschein, London; The Author, Manchester UK; Charles E. Goodspeed, Boston 1902.
12mo three-quarter gilt-decorated blue morocco, raised bands, marble boards, teg, red titles and initials, 1st ed., minor foxing to preliminaries, VG+. An anthology of gay and lesbian literature arranged chronologically. 191 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 290.63 CAD 287.63 EUR 215.61 GBP 184.40 JPY 27,900.00 MXN 3,100.00 ZAR 2,657.14 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 29836.
    
US$279.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Chesser, Eustace  
Unmarried Love

Publisher: New York: David McKay 1965.
1st edition, 1st American printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 12mo. 177pp. light soil. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 27523.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
38.
Cleugh, James  
Love Locked Out

Publisher: New York: Crown 1964.
very good, no dj. 8vo. 320pp. examination of the irrepressible sexuality of the Middle Ages. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.77 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.02 GBP 4.30 JPY 650.00 MXN 72.22 ZAR 61.90 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25436.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
39.
Cobbett, William  
Advice to a Lover

Publisher: New York: Emerson 1938.
very good with good + dust jacket. 12mo. tonning and slight wear to dj. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26820.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
40.
Damon, Virgil  
I Learned About Women from Them

Publisher: New York: David McKay 1962.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 300pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.96 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 71.43 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26250.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
41.
DAPP HANS-JURGEN  
ECSTASY

Publisher: PARKSTONE N.Y. 2001.
As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.28 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.89 GBP 5.89 JPY 891.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 84.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022362.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
42.
David Wood  
Torture Garden

Publisher: The Tears Corporation/Creation 1996-09.
Condition: Good-. Paperback. ISBN: 187159233X. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", handling wear with thumb creases to covers, large creases exterior, lightly faded, small chips to spine ends, creased corners.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 19.74 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.64 GBP 12.52 JPY 1,895.00 MXN 210.56 ZAR 180.48 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 312197.

    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
43.
De Berg, Jeanne  
Women's Rites/Scenes from the Erotic Imagination

Publisher: GROVE PRESS New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987.
As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.28 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.89 GBP 5.89 JPY 891.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 84.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033276.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
44.
DE SADE , MARQUIS  
JUSTINE

Publisher: LES EDITIONS DU COURRIER GRAPHIQUE PARIS.
BOUND IN GREEN CLOTH, WITH COPIOUS ILLUSTRATIONS Hard Cover Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY

Appr.: | AUD 35.53 CAD 35.16 EUR 26.36 GBP 22.54 JPY 3,411.00 MXN 379.00 ZAR 324.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030661.
    
US$34.11
Order From Dealer
45.
de Sade, Marquis.  
LA PHILOSOPHIE DANS LE BOUDOIR. Précedée d'Une Étude sur La Marquis de Sade et Son Oeuvre par Helpy, Bibliographe Poitevin

Publisher: Le Groupe des Études Sadistes, Vincennes: no date.
Paperback. Very Good, glassine Dust Jacket tanned, torn at head and heel of spine. Later edition, purple wraps, {246} pages. Cocked, small tears to front joints, spine faded. Paperback. OCLC dates 1948; limited to 465 copies, #167. Text in French. Paperback. OCLC dates 1948; limited to 465 copies, #167. Text in French.

Appr.: | AUD 31.20 CAD 30.88 EUR 23.15 GBP 19.80 JPY 2,995.00 MXN 332.78 ZAR 285.24 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 200487.
    
US$29.95
Order From Dealer
46.
Denny, Norman (compiled by)  
THE YELLOW BOOK A Selection
 Picture
Publisher: The Viking Press NY, 1950.
Condition: VG/G+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372 pages; 36 illustrations. Involves Aubrey Beardsley, Max Beerbohm, "decadence". Yellow dust jacket in good+ condition, book V. G. Illustrated. Erotica.

Appr.: | AUD 26.96 CAD 26.68 EUR 20.00 GBP 17.11 JPY 2,588.00 MXN 287.56 ZAR 246.48 

Purchase direct from: Old Bag Lady Books. Item number: 6947.
    
US$25.88
Order From Dealer
47.
Dunton , John  
The Athenian Spy : Discovering the Secret Letters Which Were Sent to the Athenian Society By the Most Ingenious Ladies of the Three Kingdoms . Relating to the Managemenet of Their Affections ....Intermix'd with Great Var

Publisher: R. Halsey London 1704.
lacking both covers, collates complete, with the armorial bookplate of " Joseph Tusker, London ". Softcover Binding Copy 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1,875.00 CAD 1,855.67 EUR 1,391.04 GBP 1,189.69 JPY 180,000.00 MXN 20,000.00 ZAR 17,142.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 041501.
    
US$1,800.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Edwards, Hank  
A Carnal Cruise
 Picture
Publisher: New York Lethe Press 2009-10-15.
ISBN: 1590211057 209 pages; Charlie Heggensford, the Idaho farm boy turned L.A. fluffer for hire, is back, and this time, Charlie and the rest of the gang from Fluffers, Inc. are hitting the high seas. Hired to provide fluffing service on a cruise ship filled with gay porn stars, Charlie soon discovers he is no less clumsy on sea than dry land as he continues to over stimulate his clients. While he works to master the art of his profession, Charlie meets up with a host of new, fetish-sporting men, including a glamorous drag queen with more than one surprise hidden beneath his skirts, a pair of hunky Latin twin brothers who bring new meaning to the term brotherly love, a hot masseuse with a mysterious past, and the ship s doctor who harbors some surprises of his own. As the ship steams toward Acapulco, hot, unavailable porn star Rock Harding begins to see ghosts from his past and the shock of his sightings affects his ability to perform. When all other mouths fail to bring Rock up to his task, Charlie is recruited to act as the hunky star s personal fluffer, much to the displeasure of Rock's lover and gay porn director extraordinaire Cedric Wilmington. During the cruise, Charlie discovers not only the healing power of vinegar, the trick to running in heels, and the lengths Cedric would stoop to hang onto Rock, but enough secret revelations to make his head swim! Trade paperback New

Appr.: | AUD 11.24 CAD 11.12 EUR 8.34 GBP 7.13 JPY 1,079.00 MXN 119.89 ZAR 102.76 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 023082.
    
US$10.79
Order From Dealer
49.
Friend, Nellie E.  
Love and You

Publisher: Revell 1933.
12mo gilt decorated red cloth, 1st ed., signed by the author, VG+/-. Archaic advice for the young.

Appr.: | AUD 54.49 CAD 53.93 EUR 40.43 GBP 34.57 JPY 5,231.00 MXN 581.22 ZAR 498.19 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27138.
    
US$52.31
Order From Dealer
50.
Fukuda, Kazuhiko  
Erotic Art
 Picture
Erotic Art edited by Kazuhiko Fukuda, Nippon Geijutsu Shuppansha, cloth, dj, '83, 164 full color plates, 8 b/w Nude Designs, 1976-83, contemporary art

Appr.: | AUD 67.71 CAD 67.01 EUR 50.23 GBP 42.96 JPY 6,500.00 MXN 722.22 ZAR 619.05 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 34350.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Fulton, Jennifer.  
DARK GARDEN: A DARK VISTA PARANORMAL ROMANCE.

Publisher: Bold Strokes Books, New York: 2009.
Paperback. Near Fine. 1602820368 1st edition, Illustrated wraps, 203 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound.

Appr.: | AUD 6.20 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 595.00 MXN 66.11 ZAR 56.67 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 254771.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
52.
Garcin, Jerome.  
La Rentree sera Chaude, in Le Nouvel Observateur. No. 1711 due 21 Au 27 Aout 1997.

Publisher: Paris: Le Nouvel Observateur, 1997..
Large trade format. Paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. Large extensive article on erotic literature. Great cover of the Pope looking at a nude pregnant women ( for the article "Dieu, la science et la vie.") A near fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.61 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 95.24 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 21574.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
53.
GRANT, Michael & MULAS, Antonia  
Eros a Pompei. Il Gabinetto segreto del Museo di Napoli

Publisher: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1975.
Second Edition A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.64 GBP 33.05 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 476.19 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66325.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
54.
GRIFFON, JULES  
THE GOLDEN YEARS MASTERPIECES OF THE EROTIC POSTCARD

Publisher: HELIOS PRESS PANORAMA CITY, CALIFORNIA 1978.
PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS OF EROTIC POSTCARDS, 128 PAGES, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BLIND STAMP ON TITLE PAGE SECOND PRINTING Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 70.31 CAD 69.59 EUR 52.16 GBP 44.61 JPY 6,750.00 MXN 750.00 ZAR 642.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033016.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
55.
Gunther, Max  
Virility 8. A Celebration of the American Male

Publisher: Chicago: Playboy 1975.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 280pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 22017.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
56.
HARRIS, Frank  
My Life and Loves. Five Volumes in One. Complete and Unexpurgated.

Publisher: Grove Press, 1963.
F First Edition A fine copy in a near fine sl. edgeworn d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.24 EUR 30.91 GBP 26.44 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 380.95 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 62727.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
57.
Hegeler, Inge & Sten  
An ABZ of Love

Publisher: New York: Medical Press 1963.
facsimile edition. very good with fair dust jacket. 8vo. 288pp. illustrated. small chips & a few long closed tears to dj. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 8908.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
58.
Hegeler, Inge & Sten  
An ABZ of Love

Publisher: New York: Medical Press 1963.
facsimile edition. very good with a very good dust jacket. 8vo. illustrated. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.59 GBP 9.91 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 142.86 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 20907.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Hersey, Harold Brainerd. Elliott Dold, illustrator.  
Night.
 Picture
Publisher: Privately Printed for subscribers only, 1923..
Unpaged [171 pp.]. 8vo. Black pebbled cloth. First edition. Illus. with forty-four full-page drawings and nineteen decorations. Signed by the author with a long personal inscription and dated in the year of publication. Harold Brainerd Hersey (1893-1964) was a poet and pulp editor. Elliot Dold was known primarily as a pulp magazine artist especially of Science fiction though these De mode erotic representations are reminiscent of Beardsley. Light rubbing to boards else a near fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 156.25 CAD 154.64 EUR 115.92 GBP 99.14 JPY 15,000.00 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,428.57 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20385.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Hunt, Morton  
Her Infinite Variety. The American Woman as Lover, Mate and Rival

Publisher: New York: Harper 1962.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 333pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.57 GBP 5.62 JPY 850.00 MXN 94.44 ZAR 80.95 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26242.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
61.
Inkeles, Gordon; Murray Todris  
The Art of Sensual Massage
 Picture
Publisher: Straight Arrow Books, San Francisco, CA, 1972.
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1st Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0879320230 Publisher's photographic boards, red endpapers. 8vo. 161, (1) pp. Profusely illustrated with B&W photographs. This is an unmarked copy, boards mildly shelf-worn, else fine. VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.49 CAD 13.35 EUR 10.01 GBP 8.56 JPY 1,295.00 MXN 143.89 ZAR 123.33 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 6731.
    
US$12.95
Order From Dealer
62.
JAMISON H.F.  
VENUS IN CHAINS UNDER THE LASH OF DEVIL LAW

Publisher: BRIDGEHEAD BOOKS NEW YORK 1954.
WORN EDGES WITH LIGHT CREASES AND CHIPPING, FRONT PANEL OF JACKET DEPICT TWO NUDE WOMEN CHAINED TOGETHER Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 63.66 CAD 63.00 EUR 47.23 GBP 40.39 JPY 6,111.00 MXN 679.00 ZAR 582.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 034605.
    
US$61.11
Order From Dealer
63.
Julie,  
My Nights and Days

Publisher: New York: Putnam 1974.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 256pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.77 CAD 6.70 EUR 5.02 GBP 4.30 JPY 650.00 MXN 72.22 ZAR 61.90 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 22011.
    
US$6.50
Order From Dealer
64.
Keasler, Misty (Photogrpher)  
Love Hotels, the hidden fantasy rooms of japan

Publisher: Chronicle 2006.
4to, patterned paper over bds. Color ills. VG/VG. The rooms only, sans people. The rooms are designed around erotic themes.

Appr.: | AUD 19.38 CAD 19.18 EUR 14.37 GBP 12.29 JPY 1,860.00 MXN 206.67 ZAR 177.14 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 27463.
    
US$18.60
Order From Dealer
65.
Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society  
Ladies' Home Erotica
 Picture
Ladies' Home Erotica by Kensington Ladies' Erotica Society, 1984, Ten Speed Press, paperback, 235 pages, no illustrations

Appr.: | AUD 5.21 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.86 GBP 3.30 JPY 500.00 MXN 55.56 ZAR 47.62 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 45936.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
66.
Klossowski, Pierre (translated From The French by Austryn Wainhouse  
ROBERTE CE SOIR & the REVOCATION of the EDICT of NANTES (Two Novels)

Publisher: Marion Boyars London, 1997.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0714527394 Paperback. 214 pp. English translation of novels first published in 1953 & 1959 respectively; Small 8vo; 214 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 7.84 EUR 5.87 GBP 5.02 JPY 760.00 MXN 84.44 ZAR 72.38 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 30327.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
67.
Kroll, Eric  
SEX OBJECTS: AN AMERICAN PHOTODOCUMENTARY
 Picture
Publisher: Addison House, Danbury, NH, 1977.
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover Publisher's original photo-illustrated wrapper. Small 4to (273 × 185 mm). (108) pp. Illustrated with 24 color and 40 B&W photographs. Text by Eric Kroll. Design by Carl Zahn. This is an unmarked copy in very good condition, with only minor wear at the head and heel of the spine. VERY GOOD. Kroll photographed and interviewed a number of women working in massage parlours, nude model studios and other such establishments where sexual acts routinely take place. This famous and scarce book was the subject of a public "scandal" immediately after its publication in 1977. Kroll had received a $5, 000 Creative Artists Public Service (CAPS) grant from the New York State Council on the Arts to assist in the preparation of the book. This prompted NY State Senator John J. Marchi to call into question the use of taxpayers’ money to produce a ‘patently pornographic book.’ He, and other assemblymen, requested that Kitty Carlysle Hart, chairman of the Council on the Arts, explain the decision and demanded that Hart show why the CAPS program should be allowed to continue. Hart replied, to this and other arguments, that the Council cannot know ahead of time what the legislators will object to, and that the book was by no means pornographic. ‘If the government is to support the arts, ’ she stated, ‘it must do so in a detached manner on the basis of a fair selection procedure and without censorship, even censorship that has the benefit of hindsight.’ The following year the Council on the Arts’ budget was cut by $4 million, a decision based on a number of factors, including ‘The Kroll incident’, according to a legislative analyst on the staff of the Senate Finance Committee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 260.42 CAD 257.73 EUR 193.20 GBP 165.23 JPY 25,000.00 MXN 2,777.78 ZAR 2,380.95 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 6194.
    
US$250.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Kronhausen, Dr. Phyllis & Eberhard  
The Sexually Responsive Woman

Publisher: New York: Grove 1964.
very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 255pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.20 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.60 GBP 3.93 JPY 595.00 MXN 66.11 ZAR 56.67 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25490.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
69.
Ladas (et. al.), Alice Kahn  
The G Spot

Publisher: New York: HR&W 1982.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 236pp. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.96 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 71.43 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 25441.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
70.
Legman, G.  
No Laughing Matter, Rationale of the dirty joke Second Series

Publisher: Bell 1975.
8vo brown faux leather, 1st ed. thus, VG/VG. 992 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 24.22 CAD 23.97 EUR 17.97 GBP 15.37 JPY 2,325.00 MXN 258.33 ZAR 221.43 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 31085.
    
US$23.25
Order From Dealer
71.
LEMBERG VON SACHER-MASOCH LEOPOLD VON  
VENUS IN FURS

Publisher: SYLVAN PRESS N.Y. 1947.
140 PAGES, BLACK PEPPLED BOARD WITH GILT DESIGN OF AN OVAL WITH A NUDE WOMAN HOLDING A WHIP HARDCOVER Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 23.44 CAD 23.20 EUR 17.39 GBP 14.87 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 250.00 ZAR 214.29 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 028730.
    
US$22.50
Order From Dealer
72.
Leneman, Oscar A.Z.  
Love: A Fairy Tale for Grown-Up Children

Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. 1983.
ADULT STYLY GRAPHIC ART ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 9.28 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.89 GBP 5.89 JPY 891.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 84.86 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 040062.
    
US$8.91
Order From Dealer
73.
Levine, Linda & Lonnie Barbach  
The Intimate Male

Publisher: New York: Anchor Press 1983.
book club edition. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.25 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.64 GBP 3.97 JPY 600.00 MXN 66.67 ZAR 57.14 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 10694.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Levine, M.D, Lena & David Loth  
The Emotional Sex. Why Women are the Way They are Today

Publisher: New York: Morrow 1964.
1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 186pp. light soil. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.61 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 95.24 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 26953.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Lewandowski, Herbert.  
Das Sexualproblem in der modernen Literatur und Kunst. Versuch einer Analyse und Psychopathologie des Kunstlerischen Schaffens und der Kulturentwicklung seit 1800.

Publisher: Dresden: Pail Aretz, (1927)..
319 pp. 8vo. Cream colored cloth with black and gilt designs. First edition. Illus. with 250 b/w and color drawings. Spine soiled tears and fraying to head and heel, hinges tender, but otherwise still a good copy with a clean interior.

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.64 GBP 33.05 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 476.19 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 19175.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer

133 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.