|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
54 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
RADIO NEWS AMATEURS' HANDIBOOK BY THE MOST EMINENT RADIO EXPERTS
Publisher: EXPERIMENTER PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1924. "A SELECTED SERIES OF INSTRUCTIVE ARTICLES FOR BOTH THE AMATEUR AND LAYMAN VOL. NO.1 THIRD REPRINT-PERIOD ILLUSTRATION ON FRONT COVERS, 209 PAGES, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED, FRONT COVERS ARE WORN WITH LIGHT CHIPS AND HAND SOILING, STILL VERY SCARCE SECOND REPRINT SOFT COVER G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.29 | CAD 36.07 | EUR 27.27 | GBP 23.08 | JPY 3,272.73 | MXN 400.00 | ZAR 324.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 029250.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Radiotext
Publisher: Autonomedia Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. 1992. 350 PAGES Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 66.97 | CAD 68.45 | EUR 51.75 | GBP 43.79 | JPY 6,210.00 | MXN 759.00 | ZAR 615.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 032899.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
*SIGNED* On the Air (NBC Radio Pamphlets- lot of 2)
Publisher: National Broadcast Company 1940. Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Signed. Lot of two photo-illustrated pamphlets, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', faded, undated, circa 1940, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by unknown radio personalities on front covers of both. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314047.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Radio Showmanship - Programming for Broadcasters - Advertisers
Publisher: 1949. Very Good- Paperback Cover has slight edge and corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! Very cool! ; November 1949. Contains food sales, symphony inspires, successful radio promotion, and more! ; 6" x 9.25"; 24 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.06 | CAD 7.21 | EUR 5.45 | GBP 4.62 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 80.00 | ZAR 64.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 45330.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ace, Goodman
The Better of Goodman Ace
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1971. 8 vo. 230 pp. Rust cloth. Remiander spray bottom edge, very good+; dust jacket light soil, very good in Brodart. Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 009932.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ace, Goodman
Ladies and Gentlemen-Easy Aces
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1970. 8 vo. 211 pp. Special edition with 33 1/3 small record laid in, gray cloth-backed boards. Top cover lightly sunned, very good; dust jacket slightly sunned, chipped spine, good. Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.69 | CAD 16.03 | EUR 12.12 | GBP 10.26 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 177.78 | ZAR 144.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 000868.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Adams, Noah
Saint Croix Notes: River Mornings, Radio Nights
Publisher: Norton NY 1990. Near fine, dust jacket near fine. 8vo. 221 pp. Author is host of NPR All Things Considered. Lavendar boards/cloth. First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 011004.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Adams, Noah
Noah Adams on All Things Considered: A Radio Journal
Publisher: New York, W. W. Norton & Co., c1992. First printing. Publisher isbn: 0393030431. 332 p. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.78 | CAD 11.02 | EUR 8.33 | GBP 7.05 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 99.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 27114.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
AUERBACH ARNOLD
FUNNY MEN DON'T LAUGH
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY,N.Y.[1965]. JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR, 176 PAGES Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.97 | CAD 22.45 | EUR 16.98 | GBP 14.37 | JPY 2,037.27 | MXN 249.00 | ZAR 201.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 001093.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Barrett, Patrick J. William Mark Young (illustrator).
HOW'DY EV'VYBUDDY! UNCLE EZRA'S BOOK OF POEMS AND THOUGHTS FOR THE DAY.
Publisher: Magill-Weinsheimer, Chicago: 1936. Paperback. Very Good+. Burgungy cloth tape spine over tan illustrated wraps, unpaginated. Very good; small light dampmarks on rear cover, but otherwise clean & sharp all around.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.56 | CAD 19.99 | EUR 15.11 | GBP 12.79 | JPY 1,813.64 | MXN 221.67 | ZAR 179.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 260745.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Beerbohm, Max
MAINLY ON THE AIR
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1947. First American Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib; 142 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33277.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Dary, David
Radio News Handbook
Publisher: TAB Books, 1970. First printing of the second edition. Grey laminate binding, gilt titles. No DJ (probably) as issued, since price is printed on second leaf. Interesting textbook on radio broadcasting, including a history of the medium, the newsroom, news sources, news writing, putting the newscast together and other topics. Includes a Glossary of terms. A near fine unread copy. 187 pp. Second Edition. Dustjacket: No Jacket, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 11762.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Doolittle, John
Don McNeil and His Breakfast Club (with CD)
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Notre Dame, 2001. Hardcover with shiny oxblood paper over boards and gilt titles to spine, in tan and brown glossy illustrated jacket, small 4to. CD in rear pocket. xvi+247pp. Index, endnotes, chronology. B/W plates. Fine/Fine. Mild stress creases to pages. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket in Brodart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 0268008981 Fine. Hardcover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.28 | CAD 23.80 | EUR 17.99 | GBP 15.22 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 263.89 | ZAR 213.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 012014.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Editorial Board [Editor]
Wireless Over the Waves: Radio Holland 1916-2001 (In English and Dutch)
Publisher: Radio Holland Marine B.V. 2002-01-01. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. White photo-illustrated jacket with blue covers, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5'' x 12'', 96 pp., very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314269.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Ennes, Harold E.
BROADCAST OPERATORS HANDBOOK.
Publisher: John F. Rider Publisher, Inc., New York: 1947. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Good+. 1st edition, Blue cloth. xiii, 265 pages, photo and drawn illustrations.This book is in very good shape overall; spine tips & corners lightly worn, top of rear cover has slight dampmarking, name crossed out on endpaper, otherwise in great condition, clean & square. Dust Jacket \lightly soiled & edgeworn, former owner's name on front panel, now protected in mylar cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.17 | CAD 40.03 | EUR 30.27 | GBP 25.61 | JPY 3,631.82 | MXN 443.89 | ZAR 359.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 235698.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
GURMAN, JOSEPH AND SLAGER MYRON
RADIO ROUND - UPS, INTIMATE GLIMPSES OF THE RADIO STARS
Publisher: BOSTON: LOTHROP, 1932. . First Edition. SOME CHIPS AND WEAR TO DUSTWRAPPER Very Good - Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.31 | CAD 29.96 | EUR 22.65 | GBP 19.17 | JPY 2,718.18 | MXN 332.22 | ZAR 269.37 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 016313.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Halhed, Dick
Radio: The Remote Years
Publisher: Scarborough: Pub'd by author, 1981,. ISBN: 0969078501 paper bound, signed by author bottom of half title page, edition not stated, 191pp including index. Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.12 | CAD 14.43 | EUR 10.91 | GBP 9.23 | JPY 1,309.09 | MXN 160.00 | ZAR 129.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 14918.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Henney, Keith
Principles of Radio
Publisher: New York, John Wiley & Sons, c1945. 5th edition . 534 p. Hardcover Very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.63 | CAD 19.04 | EUR 14.39 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 171.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 015013.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Hickerson, Jay
The Ultimate History of Network Radio Programming and Guide to All Circulating Shows (2nd edition)
Publisher: Author Hamden, CT, 1992. Spiral-bound softcover in yellow card wraps, 4to. Unpaginated prefatory material + 476pp. Index, lists of contributors, remote sites, publications, etc. Alphabetical listing of main entries. VG+ to Near Fine. Uppermost punchhole front wrap detached, lowermost near detached; all other holes and comb binding solid and holding fine. Small (3/4" x 1/2") tag shadow toward upper corner front wrap, very mild rubbing rear wrap only. Mild curl to tips of corners of wraps. Pages bright and unmarked. A large, heavy item: Priority and non-U.S. orders please inquire about shipping first to avoid cancellation of order. Paperback VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.94 | CAD 28.56 | EUR 21.59 | GBP 18.27 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 256.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 011420.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Jolly, W.P.
MARCONI
Publisher: Stein & Day NY 1972. ISBN: 0812815076 ex-lib, good, dj, 1st ed, boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.46 | CAD 4.56 | EUR 3.45 | GBP 2.92 | JPY 413.64 | MXN 50.56 | ZAR 40.99 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Archer's Used & Rare Books.
Item number: BOOKS011827I.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
K, W.H. (Edited by)
The Arts in South Africa.
Publisher: Knox Printing and Publishing Co, 1933-34. Durban, 1933. F First Edition A near fine copy in the original dark blue simulated leather gilt, some insect damage lower margin inside front board and fep, else clean and tight. A scarce publication, the first of its kind in South Africa.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 196.08 | CAD 200.40 | EUR 151.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,222.22 | ZAR 1,801.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 1501.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Keillor, Garrison
Lake Wobegon days
Publisher: New York, Viking, c1985. . Publisher isbn: 0670805149. 337pp. 24 cm. Hardcover Good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 22924.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Keillor, Garrison
Wobegon boy
Publisher: New York, N.Y., U.S.A., Viking, c1997. First printing. Publisher isbn: 0670878073. 305pp. 24 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j., gift inscription on endpaper good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 22925.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Keillor, Garrison
Lake Wobegon Days
Publisher: Viking NY 1985. Name/date/embossed seal front end paper, very good; near fine dust jacket. 8 vo. (x) 337 pp. B/w illustrated chapter headings, tan boards/red cloth. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Eighth Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.78 | CAD 11.02 | EUR 8.33 | GBP 7.05 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 99.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 001517.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Kinscella, Hazel Gertrude
Music on the Air
Publisher: Garden City Publishing Garden City 1934. Ex library. 8 vo. (xv) 436 pp. Foreword Walter Damrosch, index, b/w photos, original orange buckram. Cover light soil/wear, library stamp all edges, end papers/margins lightly tanned, back hinge cracked, good+; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.67 | CAD 17.03 | EUR 12.88 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 153.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 009994.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Lee, Hap
HAP LEE'S RADIO JOKE BOOK Famous Gags of Radio Stars.
Publisher: David McKay Philadelphia 1935. First Edition Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front cover is loose. ; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 57765.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
LEWIS E.H.
THE ABC OF VACUUM TUBES IN RADIO RECEPTION
Publisher: NORMAN W. HENLEY,N.Y.[1922]. NEAT BOOKPLATE, RADIOS, TUBES HISTORY Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 61.68 | CAD 63.04 | EUR 47.66 | GBP 40.33 | JPY 5,719.09 | MXN 699.00 | ZAR 566.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 001843.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Lieberman, Jethro K. and Neil S. Rhodes
The Complete CB Handbook
Publisher: NY: David McKay, 1976,. ISBN: 067950690X Hard bound, revised edition, illustrated, 286pp. Ex-library copy. Very good in very good dust jacket in mylar. 471 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.65 | CAD 2.71 | EUR 2.05 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 245.45 | MXN 30.00 | ZAR 24.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 19190.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Lyons, Eugene, Illustrated by: B/w photo plates
David Sarnoff
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1966. Stain bottom of text block and lower margin of pages, very good-; unpriced dust jacket light wear, small stain rear, very good- . 8 vo. 372 pp. index, b/w photos, blue cloth. Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 000537.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
MALTIN LEONARD
THE GREAT AMERICAN BROADCAST
A CELEBRATION OF RADIO'S GOLDEN AGE, DUTTON BOOK, N.Y.[1997] 1ST. CLOTH, JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR, BROADCAST HISTORY, EARLY RADIO As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.38 | CAD 11.63 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.44 | JPY 1,055.45 | MXN 129.00 | ZAR 104.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 001327.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Marx, Groucho, Harpo Marx, Chico Marx
Flywheel, Shyster, and Flywheel: The Marx Brothers' Lost Radio Show. Edited by Michael Barson
Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY, 1988. 'Special Advance Sampler/ Not for Sale/ To be published October, 1988'. Publisher's prospectus, 34 p., illus.; 24 cm. In all, 25 episodes were broadcast by the Five Star Theatre between November 1932 and May 1933. Color pictorial paper covers; new, fine. Stock#25263x.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25263.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Nisenson
INTIMATE GLIMPSES OF BIG SHOTS IN RADIO
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1932. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Inlcudes all of your favorite radio stars including Kate Smith, Amos n' Andy, Bing Crosby, Ed Wynn, Burns and Allen, Guy Lombardo, Lowell Thomas, Ruth Etting, Rudy vallee, Eddie Cantor and more. ; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 55262.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Oboler, Arch (foreword by Lewis H. Titterton; Introduction by Irving Stone)
Fourteen Radio Plays
Publisher: Random House New York 1940. Condition: Good. Hardcover. First Printing. Red cloth boards with heavily sunned spine, no jacket, bagged for protection, approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', small bumps to corners, light liquid stain bottom exterior hinges, light stains interior, ink name and address fly page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313953.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Settel, Irving
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF RADIO
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1967. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Fep corner clipped; B&W Photographs; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 20913.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Stamberg, Susan
Every Night at Five: Susan Stamberg's All Things Considered Book (signed)
Publisher: Pantheon New York, 1982. Trade soft cover in grey, photo-illustrated wraps, 4to. 1st printing. Signed by Stamberg on dedication page. xii+212pp. B/W photos throughout. VG+. Light wear/curl to all corners of wraps. Mild abrasion spine ends and along extreme upper rear edge. Tight, square binding; bright, unmarked pages. ISBN: 0394706528 Signed by Author. Soft Cover VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.06 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.68 | GBP 3.96 | JPY 561.82 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 55.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 008320.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
TERRACE VINCENT
RADIO PROGRAMS,1924-1984
Publisher: MCFARLAND NORTH CAROLINA 1984. BLUE CLOTH, 399 PAGES Hard Cover Very Good PLUS 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.26 | CAD 43.20 | EUR 32.66 | GBP 27.63 | JPY 3,919.09 | MXN 479.00 | ZAR 388.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031961.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
VAN DER BIJL, H.J.
The Thermionic Vacuum Tube and Its Applications
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1920. 9th Printing Very good indeed in the original black cloth.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 64819.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Voice Of Experience
STRANGER THAN FICTION
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co New York NY 1934. Third Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 198 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 16477.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Wertheim, Arthur Frank
Radio Comedy
Publisher: New York, Oxford University Press, 1979. . 439p., illus. Hardcover Good condition, clean & tight
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 41879.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Wons, Tony
TONY'S SCRAP BOOK 1931-1932 EDITION
Publisher: Reilly and Lee Chicago, IL 1932. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 112 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 64778.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Wons, Tony
TONY'S SCRAP BOOK 1935-1936
Publisher: Reilly and Lee Chicago, IL 1935. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 113 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40247.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Woodruff, H. Charles
Shortwave Listener's Guide (7th ed.)
Publisher: Indianapolis: Howard W. Sams, 1978,. ISBN: 0672214857 paper bound, 7th edition, 144pp. Very good in lightly scuffed covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.25 | CAD 5.37 | EUR 4.06 | GBP 3.44 | JPY 487.27 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 48.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 13616.
|
|
|
|
54 items found
|