|
1.
|
|
Bailey-Pratt, Cynthia
GENTLEMAN'S FOLLY
Publisher: Jove 1991. Fair READING COPY - a good paperback with creased slanted spine, tiny corner creases and clipped upper corner, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3607.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barbour, Anne
Step in Time
Publisher: Signet 1996-03-28. Reading Copy READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, internally without writing or stamps, toned pages slightly foxed to the text-block edges - still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13CB344.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bell, Anne
Sea Wolf's Lady
Publisher: Hale 1982. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket A very good hardcover with very lightly bumped spine ends/corners, clean pages with dusty top edge in a good unclipped dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archivale sleeve. Available for immediate despatch from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.75 | CAD 15.67 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,512.00 | MXN 168.00 | ZAR 151.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 12514.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bell, Donna
SWEET TRANQUILITY
Publisher: Zebra 1997. Near Fine A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6116.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Boucher, Rita
THE POET AND THE PARAGON
Publisher: Signet 1999. Very Good+ A near fine paperback with a faint crease to the spine, uncreased edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6156.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Bowen, Marjorie
DARK ROSALEEN
Publisher: Fontana 1970. Very Good A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, clean slightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. "The romantic, tragic story of one of Ireland's greatest Patriots." Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.85 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 760.00 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4874.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Calvin, June
MY LADY GHOST
Publisher: Signet 1998. Very Good A very good paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5841.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Calvin, June
THE DUKE'S DESIRE
Publisher: Signet 1996. Near Fine A near fine paperback without creases to the spine or slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.54 | CAD 5.51 | EUR 4.09 | GBP 3.50 | JPY 532.00 | MXN 59.11 | ZAR 53.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6026.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Calvin, June
MISS HENDERSON'S SECRET
Publisher: Signet 1995. Good A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6100.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cartland, Barbara
HUNGRY FOR LOVE
Publisher: Corgi 1976. Very Good+ A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, previous owner's stamp to inside front cover, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.08 | CAD 3.07 | EUR 2.28 | GBP 1.95 | JPY 296.00 | MXN 32.89 | ZAR 29.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4873.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cartland, Barbara
A TOUCH OF LOVE
Publisher: Corgi 1978. Very Good y good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.67 | CAD 4.64 | EUR 3.45 | GBP 2.95 | JPY 448.00 | MXN 49.78 | ZAR 44.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5479.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Chadwick, Cleo
MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S KISS
Publisher: Zebra 1991. Good+ A good usedpaperback with creased spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Holiday Regency Romance; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.79 | CAD 0.79 | EUR 0.58 | GBP 0.50 | JPY 76.00 | MXN 8.44 | ZAR 7.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6093.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Chesney, Marion
MINERVA
Publisher: Macdonald 1983. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket First British A very good 1st UK edition hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards slightly bumped spine ends, sharp corners, small clip to the corner of the front endpaper, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is lightly bumped on edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Six Sisters; Vol. 1; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.50 | CAD 39.30 | EUR 29.17 | GBP 24.95 | JPY 3,792.00 | MXN 421.33 | ZAR 379.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5692.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Chesney, Marion
MARRYING HARRIET
Publisher: Chivers Large Print (Chivers 1992. Fair in Good dust jacket READING COPY - An ex-library hardcover with pocket removed and various stamps, clean pages in a good protected dustwrapper which has been taped to the boards - still a useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Firecrest Books; 176 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.75 | CAD 15.67 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,512.00 | MXN 168.00 | ZAR 151.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 22949.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
VALENTINE LEGACY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Antagonists Jessie Warfield and James Wyndham marry and set off to search for Blackbeard's treasure. ; Legacy Trilogy; Vol. 3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6442.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
NIGHTINGALE LEGACY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On the eve of her nineteenth birthday, Caroline Derwent-Jones escapes the obsessive attentions of her guardian, Mr. Ffalkes, only to be drawn to the mysterious and reclusive Frederic North Nightingale, Lord Chilton, in a romance set in Regency Cornwall. ; Legacy Trilogy; Vol. 2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6825.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
WYNDHAM LEGACY
Publisher: Jove Books New York NY 1994. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Childhood adversaries Josephina Cochrane and her cousin, Marcus Wyndham, find their fates inextricably linked when Josephina's father, the Earl of Chase, leaves Marcus his fortune but places Marcus' future in Josephina's hands. ; Legacy Trilogy; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 392 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 14796.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
EVENING STAR
Publisher: Topaz New York NY 1996. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; wear at edges, creases in spine ; Star Quartet; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 426 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19379.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
EVENING STAR
Publisher: Signet New York NY 2000. Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Star Quartet; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 421 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29137.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
NIGHTINGALE LEGACY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; On the eve of her nineteenth birthday, Caroline Derwent-Jones escapes the obsessive attentions of her guardian, Mr. Ffalkes, only to be drawn to the mysterious and reclusive Frederic North Nightingale, Lord Chilton, in a romance set in Regency Cornwall. ; Legacy Trilogy; Vol. 2; 348 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36941.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
WYNDHAM LEGACY
Publisher: G. P. Putnams New York NY 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Childhood adversaries Josephina Cochrane and her cousin, Marcus Wyndham, find their fates inextricably linked when Josephina's father, the Earl of Chase, leaves Marcus his fortune but places Marcus' future in Josephina's hands. ; Legacy Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 320 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42375.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
VALENTINE LEGACY
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Antagonists Jessie Warfield and James Wyndham marry and set off to search for Blackbeard's treasure. ; Legacy Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 354 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42376.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
HEIRESS BRIDE
Publisher: G. P. Putnams New York NY 1993. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sinjun Sherbrooke contrives to elope with handsome Colin Kinross, the Earl of Ashburnham, whose first wife has died mysteriously. ; Bride Trilogy; Book Club Edition; Vol. 3; 303 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42378.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
LORD HARRY
Publisher: Topaz 1995. Very Good A very good paperback with a trace of a crease to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6139.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
THE DECEPTION
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc USA 1998. Very Good A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6173.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Cree, Ann Elizabeth
THE DUKE'S MISTRESS (M&B #H810, Oct '02)
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon 2002. Good+ A good used paperback with light creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Historical Romance
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.79 | CAD 0.79 | EUR 0.58 | GBP 0.50 | JPY 76.00 | MXN 8.44 | ZAR 7.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3073.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Darcy, Clare
GEORGINA
Publisher: Dell 1972. Fair 1st Dell Paper READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 253 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3931.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Darcy, Clare
ELYZA A Novel of Regency England
Publisher: Walker & Company New York 1976. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 184 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65772.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Davidson, Donna, Alice Holden, Teresa DesJardien, Isobel Linton
AN EVENING AT ALMACK'S
Publisher: Zebra 1997. Good+ A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3999.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Des Jardien, Teresa
THE RELUCTANT LORD
Publisher: Zebra 1997. Fair READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.79 | CAD 0.79 | EUR 0.58 | GBP 0.50 | JPY 76.00 | MXN 8.44 | ZAR 7.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6113.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Fairchild, Elisabeth
BREACH OF PROMISE
Publisher: Signet 2000. Near Fine A near fine perback without creases to covers or edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6102.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Gillespie, Jane
TEVERTON HALL
Publisher: St. Martins Press New York 1983. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54571.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Goodger, Jane
ANYTHING FOR LOVE
Publisher: Topaz Historical Romance 1997. Good+ A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5042.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Grey, Charlotte
THE GREAT ADVENTURE
Publisher: Robert Hale 1983. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition A near fine 1st edition hardcover in a near fine slightly rubbed bright price-intact dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 12mo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.75 | CAD 15.67 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,512.00 | MXN 168.00 | ZAR 151.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 1754.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Hamilton, Scott
THE ARROGANT DRAGOON
Publisher: Hurst & Blackett N.D.. Good+ First Edition A good hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled red boards, sunned spine with spine lean, lightly bumped/rubbed spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages soiled to upper text-block edge. Historical fiction set in Wellington's peninsular campaign. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 232 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4007.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Hawksley, Elizabeth
LYSANDER'S LADY A Novel of Georgian England
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 190 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 26913.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Heath, Sandra
MARIGOLD'S MARRIAGES
Publisher: Signet 1999. Near Fine A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6090.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Heath, Sandra
Mistletoe Mischief (Signet Regency Romance)
Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons 2000-10-01. Very Good A very good paperback with a trace of a crease to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our Wee Bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.73 | CAD 6.69 | EUR 4.97 | GBP 4.25 | JPY 646.00 | MXN 71.78 | ZAR 64.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13CB248.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Heaven, Constance
LORD OF RAVENSLEY
Publisher: Coward - Mccann, Inc. New York 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 376 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56971.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Heaven, Constance
LORD OF RAVENSLEY
Publisher: Coward - Mccann, Inc. New York 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 376 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46457.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
CHARITY GIRL
Publisher: Dutton New York NY 1970. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Back endpaper is missing; Ex-Library; 254 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 64598.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
LADY OF QUALITY
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1972. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewerar. Previous owner's address label blacked out inside. ; 247 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65812.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
DEVIL'S CUB
Publisher: Bantam New York 1974. Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp; 251 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71489.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
LADY OF QUALITY
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1972. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 255 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 28676.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
ROYAL ESCAPE
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1970. Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 340 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24563.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
CHARITY GIRL
Publisher: Dutton New York NY 1970. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dark mark on DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4634.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Holbrook, Cindy
The Actress and the Marquis
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp (Mm) 1997-03-01. Good A good paperback with slightly creased straight spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, internally without writing or stamps, unmarked pages toned to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our Wee Bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.08 | CAD 3.07 | EUR 2.28 | GBP 1.95 | JPY 296.00 | MXN 32.89 | ZAR 29.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13CB220.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Jordan, Nicole
SEDUCTION
Publisher: Ivy Books New York NY 2000. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 350 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19630.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Kane, Andrea
SILVER COIN
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1999. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 469 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23399.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Kane, Andrea
GOLD COIN
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1999. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 458 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23400.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Kearny, Jillian
AGENT OF LOVE
Publisher: Warner Books New York 1979. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Warner Library of Regency Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 11072.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Kerstan, Lynn
A SPIRITED AFFAIR
Publisher: Zebra Regency 1993. Fair First Printing READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the slanted spine, a crease on the cover near the spine and edge wear, no writing or stamps, tonned pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6755.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Kerstan, Lynn
FRANCESCA'S RAKE
Publisher: Fawcett Regency Romance 1997. Good+ READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the slanted spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6775.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
King, Valerie
THE ELUSIVE BRIDE
Publisher: Zebra Books 1994. Good+ A good paperback with slightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, shop stamp on front endpaper, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 320 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6162.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
King, Valerie
A Poet's Touch
Publisher: Zebra Books 1998-06-25. Very Good A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, internally without writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our Wee Book shop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 13CB249.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
King, Valerie
CAPTIVATED HEARTS
Publisher: Zebra 1993. Good+ A very good paperback with slightly creased straight spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6114.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
King, Valerie
MY LADY VIXEN
Publisher: Zebra 1994. As New An as new paperback with very light shelf/edge wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6094.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
King, Valerie
A POET'S KISS
Publisher: Zebra 1997. Good+ A good paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6001.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
King, Valerie
MY LADY MISCHIEF
Publisher: Zebra 1999. As New An as new paperback with very light shelf/edge wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5983.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
King, Valerie
CUPID'S TOUCH
Publisher: Zebra 1992. Good A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6079.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Kingston, Christina
RIDE FOR THE ROSES
Publisher: Jove Books 2000. Good+ A good paperback lightly creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB; 336 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6163.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Leigh, Juliette
SHERRY'S COMET
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corpor 1998. Good+ A very good paperback with a trace of a spine crease, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.08 | CAD 3.07 | EUR 2.28 | GBP 1.95 | JPY 296.00 | MXN 32.89 | ZAR 29.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6165.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Leigh, Juliette
THE FIFTH PROPOSAL
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corpor 1999. Very Good A very good paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 221 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.08 | CAD 3.07 | EUR 2.28 | GBP 1.95 | JPY 296.00 | MXN 32.89 | ZAR 29.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6183.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Lindsay, Kathleen
THERE IS NO YESTERDAY
Publisher: Hurst & Blackett 1962. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket A good Romance Book Club edtion in a fair dustwrapper. The book is in blue boards with a small stain to bottom board, bumped spine ends/corners, internally no writing or stamps, lightly toned pages. The dustwrapper has a large closed tear to front panel, chipped spine ends/corners supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Dustwrapper illustration by Rosemary Hird. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 221 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.31 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 19412.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Lindsey, Johanna
LOVE ME FOREVER
Publisher: William Morrow New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Back of DJ and book have water stain. ; Against the sweeping background of nineteenth-century England and Scotland, Kimberly Richards, a spirited heiress, objects when her father tries to marry her off to handsome Scot Lachlan MacGregor. ; 338 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36932.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Lindsey, Johanna
LOVE ME FOREVER
Publisher: William Morrow New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Against the sweeping background of nineteenth-century England and Scotland, Kimberly Richards, a spirited heiress, objects when her father tries to marry her off to handsome Scot Lachlan MacGregor. ; 338 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36935.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Lofts, Norah
NETHERGATE
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY 1973. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 278 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39835.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Manceron, Claude
BARELY ONE SPRINGTIME
Publisher: Collins 1958. Very Good in Fair dust jacket A very good hardcover in a fair frail price-clipped dustwrapper. The book is in clean navy boards bumped to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, clean toned pages The bright dustwrapper is very creased on all edges with tears and small losses at spine ends/edges/tips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.31 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4933.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Mansfield, Elizabeth
MATCHED PAIRS
Publisher: Jove Pubns 1996. Good A good paperback with slight crease to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6185.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Milne, Roseleen
BORROWED PLUMES
Publisher: Hodder & Soughton 1977. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First British Very Good plus 1st British Editon Hardcover in Very Good dustwrapper with spotless brown boards, slightly bumped to spine ends, slight spine lean, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped on upper edge with small closed tear on back panel else crisp, price clipped supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.17 | CAD 14.09 | EUR 10.46 | GBP 8.95 | JPY 1,360.00 | MXN 151.11 | ZAR 136.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 4209.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Moore, Margaret
DUKE'S DESIRE
Publisher: Harlequin Toronto, Canada 2000. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Harlequin Historical; Mass Market PB; Vol. 528; 296 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19639.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Overfield, Joan
THE VISCOUNT'S VIXEN
Publisher: Avon 1992. Good+ A good used paperback with creased slightly slanted spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.58 | CAD 1.58 | EUR 1.17 | GBP 1.00 | JPY 152.00 | MXN 16.89 | ZAR 15.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 6101.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Paretti, Sandra
THE ROSE AND THE SWORD
Publisher: Pan 1971. Fair READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; 333 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.38 | CAD 2.36 | EUR 1.75 | GBP 1.50 | JPY 228.00 | MXN 25.33 | ZAR 22.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 5589.
|
|
|
|