TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Cookbooks and Entertaining
16 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Anders, Nedda Casson  
CASSEROLE SPECIALTIES

Publisher: Gramercy 1955.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; 14459G

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 11.44 EUR 8.45 GBP 7.08 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 138.13 ZAR 80.66 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14459.
    
US$11.05
Order From Dealer
2.
Bennett, Victor  
CHAFING DISH MAGIC
 Picture
Publisher: Collier Books New York NY 1962.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.54 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.82 GBP 3.20 JPY 454.55 MXN 62.50 ZAR 36.50 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45001.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Beta Sigma Phi Members (contributors).  
BETA SIGMA PHI INTERNATIONAL: Casseroles including Breads.
 Picture
Publisher: Montgomery Favorite Recipes Press (©1969).
"2000 Favorite Recipes of Beta Sigma Phi Members". 382p: full-page black/white photographs, illustrations in-text; 25cm. Index. 587g. Softcover with comb binding Book condition: Good (edgewear, a few penciled notes, a few favorite recipes food stained, binding sound)

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4720.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Beta Sigma Phi Members (contributors).  
BETA SIGMA PHI INTERNATIONAL: Money-Saving Casseroles.
 Picture
Publisher: Montgomery Favorite Recipes Press (©1974).
Money Saving Hints - Quick Kitchen Tips - Casseroles. 197p: full-page colour photographs, black/white photographs in-text; 25cm. Index. 351g. Softcover with comb binding Book condition: Near Very Good (slight edgewear, otherwise clean, binding sound)

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4722.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Brown, Helen Evans  
CHAFING DISH BOOK

Publisher: Ward Ritchie Press Los Angeles, CA 1963.
Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 141 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24483.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Globe Brass and Copper Company  
CHAFING DISH COOKERY
 Picture
Publisher: Globe Brass and Copper Co. Pasadena, CA N.D..
Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Small piece missing front front cover. Slight soiling on cover. ; Mass Market PB; 46 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.65 CAD 6.21 EUR 4.59 GBP 3.84 JPY 545.45 MXN 75.00 ZAR 43.80 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46341.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Hamm, Marie Roberson  
GOLD MEDAL FONDUE COOKBOOK
 Picture
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal New York 1970.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; A savory collection of famous masterpieces, including delectable things to do with cheeses, meats, poultry, seafood, chocolate, wine brandied fruits and other illicit delights. ; Mass Market PB; 144 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.54 CAD 5.18 EUR 3.82 GBP 3.20 JPY 454.55 MXN 62.50 ZAR 36.50 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 44999.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Hamm, Marie Roberson  
SECOND CHAFING DISH COOKBOOK Enlarged to Feature Fondue Recipes

Publisher: Gramercy New York 1969.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 301 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 26008.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Murphy, Margaret Deeds Illustrator: Illustrated by Norman Pomerantz  
FONDUE, CHAFING DISH AND CASSEROLE COOKERY
 Picture
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc. New York 1969.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 290 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.48 JPY 636.36 MXN 87.50 ZAR 51.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 42842.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Roberson, John and Marie Illustrator: Illustrated by H. W. Doremus  
CHAFING DISH COOKBOOK

Publisher: Prentice Hall New York NY 1952.
Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.87 CAD 8.28 EUR 6.12 GBP 5.12 JPY 727.27 MXN 100.00 ZAR 58.39 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30697.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Roberson, John and Marie Illustrator: Illustrated by H. W. Doremus  
CHAFING DISH COOKBOOK
 Picture
Publisher: Prentice Hall New York NY 1952.
Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing top edge of spine. ; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.87 CAD 8.28 EUR 6.12 GBP 5.12 JPY 727.27 MXN 100.00 ZAR 58.39 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 55161.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Rogers, Mara Reid  
Contemporary One Dish Meals: modern interpretations of classic one
 Picture
Contemporary One Dish Meals: modern interpretations of classic one-pot cookery by Mara Reid Rogers, Lake Isle Press, hard cover, no dj, 1991, 199 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.77 CAD 2.59 EUR 1.91 GBP 1.60 JPY 227.27 MXN 31.25 ZAR 18.25 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43130.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer
13.
Rogers, Mara Reid  
CONTEMPORARY ONE-DISH MEALS Modern Interpretations of Classic One-PotCookery

Publisher: Crescent Books New York 1995.
First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; More than one hundred simple and easy-to-follow one-pot recipes applies a wide range of ingredients to a variety of oven-baked and range-top simmered casseroles, pot pies, soups and stews, and pasta dishes. ; 199 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34796.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Sulivan, Kay, editor.  
McCall's Book of Wonderful One-dish Meals. Edited by Kay Sullivan.

Publisher: Saturday Review Press, NY [c1972].
viii, 212 p., index; 21.5 cm. Contents include It's Just Simple Arithmetic; Obviously, Casseroles; Soups Can Do It; Salads as a Main Course; Savory Stews and Rewarding Ragouts; Some Have a Foreign Accent; Top it with Crust, Dot it with Dumplings; Quick and Easy Combinations; Speaking of One-dish Meals. Color dj; minor wear; VG. stock#22226 {fifi}.

Appr.: | AUD 9.98 CAD 9.32 EUR 6.88 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 112.50 ZAR 65.69 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22226.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Sullivan, Kay editor  
MCCALL'S BOOK OF WONDERFUL ONE DISH MEALS Soups, Salads, Stews, Ragouts,Casseroles, Potpies
 Picture
Publisher: Saturday Review Press New York 1972.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 212 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.65 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 125.00 ZAR 72.99 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48382.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Uncle Ben  
Magic of Rice Cookbook
 Picture
Magic of Rice Cookbook by Uncle Ben, 1988, hard cover, decorated cover, 128 pages, recipes for delicious, economical, easy-do rice dishes

Appr.: | AUD 2.77 CAD 2.59 EUR 1.91 GBP 1.60 JPY 227.27 MXN 31.25 ZAR 18.25 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43120.
    
US$2.50
Order From Dealer

16 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.