|
1.
|
|
FAMOUS BRANDS EVERY OVEN MICROWAVE COOKBOOK VOLUME 2
Publisher: Brand Name Publishing New York NY 1985. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Back endpaper is missing. ; Color and b/w Illustrations; 128 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56470.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Alexander, George
CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING
Publisher: Footnote/Exeter 1985. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Everyone's had Green Rice; try the Red Rice on page 79. Light food spatter stains on page 182 (Garlic-Baked Chicken) . ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 283 pages; BT5261-.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.73 | EUR 9.54 | GBP 8.16 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 117.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 5261.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Alexander, George Illustrator: Illustrated by Color Photographs
CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING
Publisher: Exeter Books New York NY 1985. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 300 fast and fabulous recipes. Offers recipes for cooking foods such as seafood quiche, rice casserole, stuffed chicken, beef kabobs, baked trout, and carrot cake in a microwave oven
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6014.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Amana
Amana Radarange Microwave Cooking Guide
Publisher: Amana Refrigeration, Inc., 1972. Spiralbound notebook design with cloth binding stamped with photo images. No DJ as issued. A cooking manual accompanying the Amana Radarange model R-IJ. Recipes include Cheese & Egg dishes, Meat, Poultry, Fish & Seafoods, Appetizers & Hors Doeuvres, Cakes/Desserts, Soups/Sauces/Cereals, and Vegetables. Information on use of the oven and cooking tips included. Recipes illustrated with color photos. A very good copy of which the cloth has been cleaned and is relatively soil-free. 96 pp. 1st Edition. Dustjacket: No Jacket, Hardcover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.46 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.05 | GBP 23.13 | JPY 3,500.00 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 333.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 12010.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens
MICROWAVE COOKING FOR ONE OR TWO
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens 1985. Very Good with no dust jacket 1st Edition; 5th Printing Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall - 9" to 11" tall; 96 pages; 24750G
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.83 | CAD 10.72 | EUR 8.04 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 1,040.00 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 99.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24750.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens
MICROWAVE COOKING FOR ONE OR TWO
Publisher: Meredith Des Moines, IA 1983. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Menus and recipes for every occasion; Color Photographs; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.64 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 57.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33982.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Chalmers, Irena
CREATIVE MICROWAVE COOKING
Publisher: Weathervane Books New York 1976. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Specially-developed variations of traditional recipes and new combinations allow the cook to provide gourmet meals in the shortest possible time.; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 144 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.41 | GBP 4.63 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 66.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 41968.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Hansen, Diana Williams editor
MICROWAVE GUIDE AND COOKBOOK
Publisher: General Electric 1982. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color Photographs; 146 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 57194.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Illustrator: Illustrated by Henry Krebs
MICROWAVE COOKING
Publisher: Emerson Radio Corp no date c1980's. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.64 | GBP 3.97 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 57.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5744.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Jester, Pat
MICROWAVE COOKBOOK Complete Guide
Publisher: Hpbooks Tucson, AZ 1983. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Front cover has slight soiling. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 542 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.41 | GBP 4.63 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 66.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45044.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Kenneally, Joyce
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley New York 1990. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color Illustrations; 400 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.27 | GBP 7.93 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 114.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 50687.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Litton
MICROWAVE COOKING FOR ONE AND TWO
Publisher: Litton Systems, Inc. Minneapolis, MN 1981. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33981.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Litton
500 SERIES STEPSAVING MEAL IN ONE MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
Publisher: Litton Systems, Inc. Minneapolis, MN 1978. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 17665.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Microwave
MICROWAVE GUIDE AND COOKBOOK
Publisher: N.D.. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Color Illustrations; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.18 | GBP 5.29 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 76.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65792.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Morris, Sally Murphy Illustrator: Illustrated by Mike Nelson
Microwave Cooking
Publisher: Nitty Gritty Books 1976. Very Good+ Softcover Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 179 pages; 29318G
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.36 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 995.00 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 94.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29318.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Norman, Cecilia
MICROWAVE COOKING
Publisher: Octopus London 1979. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 42188.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Samsung.
Microwave Cookbook.
Publisher: Samsung [Korea, 1984]. Folio, 160 p., index, many color photos throughout, charts. “Welcome to one of the most versatile cooking appliances ever invented! Your new microwave oven can help you prepare nutritious meals so quickly and conveniently, you’ll wonder how you ever cooked without it." Color pictorial covers; fine. Stock#24120.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.79 | EUR 7.34 | GBP 6.28 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 90.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 24120.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Scribner, Ginger
QUICK AND EASY MICROWAVE OVEN COOKBOOK
Publisher: Weathervane Books New York 1978. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 274 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32672.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Sharp Electronics Corporation.
Sharp Carousel Microwave Cookbook.
Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, c1983. 80 p., index, charts, color photos; 27.5 cm. Contents include What Are Microwaves?; Microwave Utensils; Microwave Myths; Do's and Don't's; Advantages of the Carousel; Microwave Cooking Principles; Microwave Cooking Techniques; Thawing Frozen Foods; Reheating; Convenience Foods; Recipe Conversion; Meat Roasting Chart; Poultry Roasting Chart; Cereal Cooking Chart; Vegetable Chart. Color pictorial paper covers; minor wear; good. stock#717.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.15 | EUR 3.86 | GBP 3.30 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 47.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 717.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Shirley, Jo Ann
WONDERFUL WAYS TO PREPARE MICROWAVE DISHES
Publisher: Playmore New York 1983. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.25 | EUR 6.18 | GBP 5.29 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 76.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38376.
|
|
|
|
|
|