TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy: Sword and Sorcery
15 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Cory, Howard L. [Jack Owen Jardine & Julie Ann Jardine]  
THE SWORD OF LANKOR
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1966.
[1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover by Podwil. Paperback original. Mild tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.44 CAD 6.40 EUR 4.75 GBP 4.07 JPY 618.00 MXN 68.67 ZAR 61.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: II06.
    
US$6.18
Order From Dealer
2.
Cory, Howard L. [Jack Owen Jardine & Julie Ann Jardine]  
THE SWORD OF LANKOR
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1966.
[1st printing](1966) #F-373. Cover by Podwil. Paperback original. Minor creasing; tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HS35.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
3.
Jakes, John  
BRAK: WHEN THE IDOLS WALKED
 Picture
Publisher: Pocket NY 1978.
1st printing, Feb. 1978. Cover art by Charles Moll. Paperback Original. Slightly musty. ISBN: 0671813730 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.44 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.82 JPY 428.00 MXN 47.56 ZAR 42.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: FW17.
    
US$4.28
Order From Dealer
4.
Jakes, John  
WITCH OF THE DARK GATE
 Picture
Publisher: Magnum NY 1972.
[2nd printing](mid-70s) #75415. Cover art bty Frazetta. Rubbing; sticker ghost on cover; rear cover scar. ISBN: 0671813730 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.48 EUR 1.10 GBP 0.94 JPY 143.00 MXN 15.89 ZAR 14.30 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HX133.
    
US$1.43
Order From Dealer
5.
Leiber, Fritz  
BAZAAR OF THE BIZARRE
 Picture
Publisher: Donald M. Grant West Kingston, RI 1978.
[1st printing] 1978. Illustrated by Stephan Peregrine. 2 prints, both signed by Leiber and Peregrine are laid in. One prinit is lightly stained at one corner. Fine in dj. Signed by Author & Illustrator First Edition Hardcover in Dj

Appr.: | AUD 49.48 CAD 49.22 EUR 36.54 GBP 31.25 JPY 4,750.00 MXN 527.78 ZAR 475.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HAA22.
    
US$47.50
Order From Dealer
6.
Leiber, Fritz  
SWORDS IN THE MIST: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser #3
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY.
Reprint. Cover by J. Jones. Leiber received the 1981 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: FM600.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
7.
Leiber, Fritz  
SWORDS AGAINST WIZARDRY; Fafhrd and Gray Mouser #4
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY.
Mid-1970s reprint. Cover by jeff Jones. Leiber received the 1981 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: FM601.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
8.
Leiber, Fritz  
SWORDS IN THE MIST: Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser #3
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1979.
5th printing, Aug. 1979. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Leiber received the 1981 SFWA Grand Master Award. Creasing; store stamps on foredge. ISBN: 0441791840 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HCA02.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
9.
Leiber, Fritz  
THE SWORDS OF LANKHMAR
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY.
Reprint; #79221. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Creasing; stress; edgewear; minor foxing; dealer's marks. Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IOA02.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
10.
Massa, Jack  
MOONCROW
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1979.
[1st printing] Dec. 1979. Cover art is uncredited. Lower front hinge ends tear; edgewear; creasing. ISBN: 0425042871 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+ to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 1.98 CAD 1.97 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.25 JPY 190.00 MXN 21.11 ZAR 19.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HP20.
    
US$1.90
Order From Dealer
11.
Moorcock, Michael  
THE SINGING CITADEL (Elric series)
 Picture
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1970.
[1st printing] Aug. 1970. Cover art by Gail Burwen. Paperback original. Owner's stamp on first page; rubbing, mild creasing, tanning. ISBN: 0425018709 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: HEA11.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
12.
Smith, David C. & Tierney, Richard (created by Robert E. Howard)  
THE RING OF IKRIBU: Red Sonja #1
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1981.
1st printing, Dec. 1981. Cover art is uncredited (Boris Vallejo). Introduction by Roy Thomas. Paperback original. Creasing. ISBN: 0441711561 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.97 CAD 2.95 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.88 JPY 285.00 MXN 31.67 ZAR 28.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IJA05.
    
US$2.85
Order From Dealer
13.
Smith, David C. & Tierney, Richard (created by Robert E. Howard)  
DEMON NIGHT: Red Sonja #2
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1982.
1st printing, Mar. 1982. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Paperback original. Minor dings. ISBN: 044171157X First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.44 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.82 JPY 428.00 MXN 47.56 ZAR 42.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IJA06.
    
US$4.28
Order From Dealer
14.
Smith, David C. & Tierney, Richard (created by Robert E. Howard)  
WHEN HELL LAUGHS: Red Sonja #3
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1982.
1st printing, June 1982. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Paperback original. Upper foredge bent; number stamp on top end. ISBN: 0441711588 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.44 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.82 JPY 428.00 MXN 47.56 ZAR 42.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IJA07.
    
US$4.28
Order From Dealer
15.
Smith, David C. & Tierney, Richard (created by Robert E. Howard)  
STAR OF DOOM: Red Sonja #6
 Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1983.
[1st printing] May 1983. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Paperback original. Minor flaws. ISBN: 0441711626 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.95 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.65 GBP 3.13 JPY 475.00 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: IJA08.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer

15 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.