|
1.
|
|
Davidson, Avram
URSUS OF ULTIMA THULE
Publisher: Avon NY 1973. 1st printing, Dec. 1973; #17657. Cover is uncredited. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.48 | CAD 2.47 | EUR 1.83 | GBP 1.57 | JPY 238.00 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA251.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Davidson, Avram
URSUS OF ULTIMA THULE
Publisher: Avon NY 1973. 1st printing, Dec. 1973; #17657. Cover is uncredited. Paperback original. Tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.48 | CAD 2.47 | EUR 1.83 | GBP 1.57 | JPY 238.00 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA924.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Davidson, Avram
URSUS OF ULTIMA THULE
Publisher: Avon NY 1973. 1st printing, Dec. 1973; #17657. Cover is uncredited. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: A2450.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Davidson, Avram
PEREGRINE: PRIMUS
Publisher: Ace NY 1977. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.96 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.92 | GBP 2.50 | JPY 380.00 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30242.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KOTHAR OF THE MAGIC SWORD
Publisher: Unibook NY 1970. Reprint; #. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Creasing; tanning; minor tears at spine ends. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: MC348.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KOTHAR OF THE MAGIC SWORD
Publisher: Unibook NY 1970. Reprint; #. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Tear at upper edge of front cover; old faded sticker on cover; rubbing. Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.49 | CAD 1.48 | EUR 1.10 | GBP 0.94 | JPY 143.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IO13.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KYRIK FIGHTS THE DEMON WORLD
Publisher: Leisure NY 1975. 1st printing, 1975; #284NK. Cover by Ken Barr. Paperback original. Creasing. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.97 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.19 | GBP 1.88 | JPY 285.00 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: MC301.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KOTHAR AND THE WIZARD SLAYER
Publisher: Unibook NY 1970. (1970) Cover art by Jeff Jones. Creasing; minor scarring. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.24 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.78 | JPY 119.00 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HS15.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KOTHAR AND THE WIZARD SLAYER
Publisher: Unibook NY 1970. (1970) Cover art by Jeff Jones. Bit of an old price sticker on cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.24 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.78 | JPY 119.00 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HEA22.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fox, Gardner F.
KOTHAR AND THE WIZARD SLAYER
Publisher: Unibook NY 1970. (1970) Cover art by Jeff Jones. Previous owner's stamp on first page. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IB17.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Howard, Robert E.
ALMURIC
Publisher: Ace NY 1964. [1st printing](1964) #F-305. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Originally published in Weird Tales, 5-8/1939. Paperback original. Minor edgewear; mild tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.90 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.31 | GBP 6.25 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: II04.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Howard, Robert E.
THE SWORD WOMAN
Publisher: Zebra NY 1977. 1st printing, May 1977. Cover and interior Illustrations by Stephen Fabian. Intro by Leigh Brackett. Paperback original. ISBN: 0890832617 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.44 | CAD 6.40 | EUR 4.75 | GBP 4.07 | JPY 618.00 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 61.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IN05.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Howard, Robert E.
KULL
Publisher: Baen NY 1995. 1st printing, July 1995. Cover by C. W. Kelly. "First Complete Edition." Vol. II of the Robert E. Howard Library. Paperback original. Mild tanning. ISBN: 0671876732 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.43 | CAD 7.39 | EUR 5.48 | GBP 4.69 | JPY 713.00 | MXN 79.22 | ZAR 71.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA16.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Jakes, John
BRAK THE BARBARIAN VERSUS THE SORCERESS
Publisher: Paperback Library NY 1969. 1st printing, Apr. 1969; #63-089. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Paperback Original. Small scar to upper mid--spine; mild tanning; date-stamp on first page. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.95 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.65 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 475.00 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IP09.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Jakes, John
BRAK THE BARBARIAN VERSUS THE MARK OF THE DEMONS
Publisher: Paperback Library NY 1969. 1st printing, Sept. 1969; #63-184. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback Original. Minor wear; tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.95 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.65 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 475.00 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IP10.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Korg: 70, 000 B.C., Illustrated by: Boyette, Pat
KORG: 70,000 B.C.: Feb #5
Publisher: Charlton Comics NY 1976. Creasing; stress; middle page pulled free of lower staple. Comic Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.49 | CAD 1.48 | EUR 1.10 | GBP 0.94 | JPY 143.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB239.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Reade, Quinn (Ben Haas)
QUEST OF THE DARK LADY
Publisher: Belmont NY 1969. 1st printing, 1969; #B60-1067. Cover by Jeff Jones. Paperback original. Sticker remains on rear cover; front hinge creased. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L10147.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Reade, Quinn (Ben Haas)
QUEST OF THE DARK LADY
Publisher: Belmont NY 1969. 1st printing, 1969; #B60-1067. Cover by Jeff Jones. Paperback Original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.48 | CAD 2.47 | EUR 1.83 | GBP 1.57 | JPY 238.00 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: W138.
|
|
|
|