TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Cookbooks and Entertaining: Cooking Techniques
9 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Chalmers, Irena  
Pickles, Relish & Chutney
 Picture
Publisher: Potpourri Press 1974.
Near Fine Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29102

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29102.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Chalmers, Irena  
Canning & Freezing, Vegetables, Fruits & Juices
 Picture
Publisher: Potpourri Press 1974.
Near Fine Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29103

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29103.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Chalmers, Irena Illustrator: Illustrated by Bob Penny  
Sauces
 Picture
Publisher: Potpourri Press 1975.
Near Fine Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; 29126

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 29126.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
4.
cook's illustrated  
best 30-minute recipe cook's illustrated

Publisher: america's test kitchen.
nf/nf.300 recipes for great meals made in 30 minutes or less. i.e. chicken and roasted potaotes. these include prep time.mainstream good food. you can trust america's test kitchen book. why just microwave from the take out place when you cook your own great food and know what is in it. plus the rewarding experience of cooking for yourself and/or your friends and family. photos, index,helpful hints,conversion chart. everything you will need.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Globe Bookstore. Item number: 00052.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Davis, Adelle  
Let's Cook it Right : Good Health comes from Good Cooking

Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company New York, NY 1947.
x, 626 pp, green-yel cloth covered boards, white-green illustrated & text endpapers. The book was written to provide information about nutrition in planning and preparing meals to attain ideal health. The book presents information on planning menus, using seasonings, colorings and flavorings. How to organize the kitchen for efficiency. How to make delicious gravies and how to dress up meats with dressings, and more. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.59 CAD 20.02 EUR 15.14 GBP 12.81 JPY 1,816.36 MXN 222.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040112.
    
US$19.98
Order From Dealer
6.
Davis, Adelle  
Let's Cook it Right : Good Health comes from Good Cooking

Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company New York, NY 1947.
x, 626 pp, green-yel cloth covered boards, white-green illustrated & text endpapers. The book was written to provide information about nutrition in planning and preparing meals to attain ideal health. The book presents information on planning menus, using seasonings, colorings and flavorings. How to organize the kitchen for efficiency. How to make delicious gravies and how to dress up meats with dressings, and more. dj rubbed along edges, light stain on front flap. Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 39.59 CAD 40.46 EUR 30.59 GBP 25.88 JPY 3,670.91 MXN 448.67 ZAR 363.78 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040113.
    
US$40.38
Order From Dealer
7.
James, Alice L.  
Catering for Two

Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY 1905.
292 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/dark blu letterimg & deco on frt. Comfort and economy for small households. stain on front bottom corners, corner worn. Reprfint No Jacket Hard Cover Good- 16mo - over 6" to 7" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 17.92 CAD 18.32 EUR 13.85 GBP 11.72 JPY 1,661.82 MXN 203.11 ZAR 164.68 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 015610.
    
US$18.28
Order From Dealer
8.
Parsons, Russ  
How to Read a French Fry and Other Stories of Intriguing Kitchen Science
 Picture
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 2001.
Fine paperback. Decorative cover with minimal self wear. Binding tight. End papers and pp are Fine, look unread. Includes more than 100 recipes. 8vo, 334 pp with index. ISBN# 0 618 37943 6.

Appr.: | AUD 10.00 CAD 10.22 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.54 JPY 927.27 MXN 113.33 ZAR 91.89 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2609.
    
US$10.20
Order From Dealer
9.
Vollstedt, Maryana  
The Big Book of Cassroles: 250 Recipes for Serious Comfort Service
 Picture
Publisher: Chronicle Books San Francisco, 2000.
Trade paperback in smooth color photo illustrated wraps, 8" x 8". x+310pp. Index, incidental illustrations throughout. Signed by author on half-title page ("Enjoy! Maryana Vollstedt"). NF. Light curl to edges of stiff wraps; light curl/wear to tips of corners. Mild shelving soil lower edges only. All else as new: bright, tight and unmarked. ISBN: 0811822605. Soft Cover NF

Appr.: | AUD 23.28 CAD 23.80 EUR 17.99 GBP 15.22 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 263.89 ZAR 213.96 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 003617.
    
US$23.75
Order From Dealer

9 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.