|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
10 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Books, Little Chameleon
MEET MY FRIENDS / CONOCE A MIS AMIGOS
Publisher: Kid Prep, Inc. 2003. Very Good Softcover Edgewear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; 24003
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24003.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Carnine,
LEAMOS ESPANOL LIBRO 1
Publisher: SRA McGraw-Hill 2000. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 329 pages; 26317F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.49 | CAD 26.05 | EUR 19.70 | GBP 16.67 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 234.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26317.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
De Hoogh, Eugenia
Le lechera y su cubeta / The Milkmaid and Her Pail
Publisher: Lincolnwooe, IL 1987. New NTC Publishing Later Printing Paperback Fábulas Bilingües / Fables in Spanish and English; 8vo; 64 pages; Classic folktales, first told in Spanish, then in English. 64 pages Beautifully illustrated. It's like getting two books in one. The English story follows the Spanish story rather than having the two languages side by side.; ISBN: 0844272507
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 1003.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
De Hoogh, Eugenia
Poniendo el cascabel al gato (Belling the Cat)
Publisher: Lincolnwooe, IL 1989. New; New book. NTC Publishing Later Printing Paperback Fábulas Bilingües / Fables in Spanish and English; 8vo; 64 pages; Classic folktales, first told in Spanish, then in English. 64 pages Beautifully illustrated. It's like getting two books in one. The English story follows the Spanish story rather than having the two languages side by side.; ISBN: 0844272825
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 4838.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Dorado, Carolina Marcial
PRIMERAS LECCIONES DE ESPANOL
Publisher: Ginn & Company 1918. Poor with no dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear, fraying, ink and pencil marginalia throughout book. Pages 103-114 missing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 307 pages; 27624F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.20 | CAD 10.42 | EUR 7.88 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 93.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27624.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Herrmann, Marjorie
Pérez y Martina / Pérez and Martina
Publisher: Lincolnwooe, IL. New NTC Publishing Later Printing Paperback Fábulas Bilingües / Fables in Spanish and English; 8vo; 64 pages; Classic folktales, first told in Spanish, then in English. 64 pages Beautifully illustrated. It's like getting two books in one. The English story follows the Spanish story rather than having the two languages side by side.; ISBN: 0844271675
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 1000.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Herrmann, Marjorie
El pájaro Cú / The Cú Bird
Publisher: Lincolnwooe, IL. New NTC Publishing Later Printing Paperback Fábulas Bilingües / Fables in Spanish and English; 8vo; 64 pages; Classic folktales, first told in Spanish, then in English. 64 pages Beautifully illustrated. It's like getting two books in one. The English story follows the Spanish story rather than having the two languages side by side.; ISBN: 0844271632
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 1001.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
McCarthy, Ralph F. (retold by)., Illustrator: Shiro Kasamatsu (illustrations).
URASHIMA: and the Kingdom Beneath the Sea. [Kodansha Bilingual Children's Classics]
Publisher: Japan: Kodansha International (1993), 3rd printing 1998.. ISBN: 4770021003 A bilingual Japanese legend about a young fisherman, Urashima Taró, and how he rode a giant turtle out to sea and returned to find out he was 300 years old. 47p: lovely full-page colour illustrations; 19cm. Translator's Notes. 186g. Book: Fine (clean, bright, and tight; no defects). Dustjacket: Near Fine (very light shelfwear, no chips or tears). Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.78 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.56 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 907.27 | MXN 110.89 | ZAR 89.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: A5058.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
McMillan, Bruce
SENSE SUSPENSE - A GUESSING GAME FOR THE FIVE SENSES
Publisher: Scholastic Inc. 1994. Very Good Softcover Previous owner's name, lower corner curled. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 26311F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 5.86 | EUR 4.43 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 531.82 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 52.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26311.
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 items found
|