TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Science: Biology: Entomology
38 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
1977 Applied Aquatic Ecology Class  
BIOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT OF WATER QUALITY IN THE UPPER TUSCARAWAS RIVER (1977)

Publisher: University Akron Akron 1977.
68pp, 8.5x11" n-fine, 1st ed, wraps

Appr.: | AUD 10.04 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.76 GBP 6.56 JPY 930.91 MXN 113.78 ZAR 92.25 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS001786I.
    
US$10.24
Order From Dealer
2.
1977 Limnology Class  
LIMNOLOGICAL SURVEY OF CRYSTAL LAKE, RAVENNA, OHIO

Publisher: University Akron Akron 1977.
89pp, 8.5x11" n-fine, 1st ed, wraps

Appr.: | AUD 10.04 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.76 GBP 6.56 JPY 930.91 MXN 113.78 ZAR 92.25 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002460I.
    
US$10.24
Order From Dealer
3.
Adler, Hermann  
ALTERNATING GENERATIONS: A Biological Study of Oak Galls and Gall Flies.

Publisher: Clarendon Press Oxford 1894.
ex-lib, good. All 3 color plts present, 1 torn, 1st ed, green boards green buckram

Appr.: | AUD 25.10 CAD 25.65 EUR 19.39 GBP 16.41 JPY 2,327.27 MXN 284.44 ZAR 230.63 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS015394I.
    
US$25.60
Order From Dealer
4.
Author Unknown  
50 Nematology Circulars (Nos. 166-218, Incomplete Run) from FL Dept of Ag. & Consumer Services, Div of Plant Industry

Publisher: FL Dept Of Ag & Con Services Gainesville, FL, 1997.
Very Good, Paperback Each circular 2 - 8 page paperbacks. Color & B&W photos. Collection of technical papers relating to Florida nematology; 4to

Appr.: | AUD 11.18 CAD 11.42 EUR 8.64 GBP 7.31 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 126.67 ZAR 102.70 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 9487.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
5.
Barnard, Edward L. and Wayne N. Dixon (Illus. by Wayne N. Dixon)  
INSECTS and DISEASES: IMPORTANT PROBLEMS of FLORIDA'S FOREST and SHADE TREE RESOURCES (Bulletin No. 196-A)

Publisher: FL Dept Of Ag. & Cons. Svcs NP, 1983.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Paperback Paperback. 120 pp. Color & B&W illustrations, maps. Sources, index; 4to; 120 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.11 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.36 GBP 7.92 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 111.26 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 15499.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
6.
Bolton, Barry  
A new general catalogue of the ants of the world

Publisher: Cambridge, Mass., Harvard University Press, c1995.
. Publisher isbn: 067461514X. 504pp. 32 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in very good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 33564.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
7.
BRUES, Charles; MELANDER, A.L.; CARPENTER, A.M.  
Classification of Insects: Key to the Living and Extinct Families of Insects, and to the the Living Families of Other Terestrial Arthopods

Publisher: Museum of Comparative Zoology Cambridge Massachusetts, 1968.
Second Edition Reprinted A fine copy in the original red cloth as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 62265.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Burks, B. D.  
Mayflies, or Ephemeroptera, of Illinois, the : Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 26, Article 1, May 1953

Publisher: Natural History Survey; Urbana, Ill: 1953.
Very Good+ Softcover ISBN: 0911836063 216 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Pale gray stiff covers, index, bibliography, 395 b/w figures and diagrams, a few b/w photos, all with captions. Glossy throughout. ; Foreword by Harlow B. Mills. Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 26, Article 1, May 1953. NOTE: This is an original 1953 publication, not a later reprint. ; Light bump to lower corner. Otherwise only very light sunning and wear. No marks. Binding tight and square. Scarce. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey Series

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10495.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Chauvin, Remy.  
THE WORLD OF ANTS: A Science Fiction Universe.

Publisher: H&W, NY: 1971.
ISBN: 0809098105 fine, dj vg., 1st US ed, , boards

Appr.: | AUD 3.01 CAD 3.08 EUR 2.33 GBP 1.97 JPY 279.09 MXN 34.11 ZAR 27.66 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002556I.
    
US$3.07
Order From Dealer
10.
Collins, N. M. & M. G. Morris  
Threatened Swallowtail Butterflies of the World:: The IUCN Red Data Book

Publisher: Intl Union for Conservation of Gland, Switzerland, 1988.
Good+ in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 2880326036 In DJ, endpapers very lightly foxed ; Red cloth hardback. Color plates. Appendices, index; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages

Appr.: | AUD 93.14 CAD 95.19 EUR 71.97 GBP 60.90 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,055.56 ZAR 855.86 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 44793.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Demerec, Milislav, and B. P. Kaufmann  
Drosophila Guide, 4e : (4th Edition, 1945) a Guide to Introductory Studies of the Genetics and Cytology of Drosophila Melanogaster

Publisher: Carnegie Institution; Washington, D. C. : 1945.
Very Good Fourth Edition Softcover 44 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Stiff pale gray covers, bibliography, appendix, 33 b/w figures, photos and diagrams, with captions. ; Fruit fly science and genetics. Copyright 1940. This is 4th edition, 1945. Complete subtitle: 'A Guide to Introductory Studies of the Genetics and Cytology of Drosophila Melanogaster, with an Appendix Containing a Series of Experiments to be Conducted by the Beginning Student'. ; Exterior shows light sunning, mainly around edges. Pages a bit yellowed from age. No other defects. 1 item laid in: Booklet entitled Carolina Drosophila Manual, published by Carolina Biological Supply Company, 1973, 23 pages, 31 photos and illus, about half in color.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10497.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Dethier, Vincent  
THE WORLD OF THE TENT-MAKERS: A Natural History of the Eastern Tent Caterpillar

Publisher: UMP Amherst, MA 1980.
ISBN: 0870233009 ex-lib, good, dj, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.56 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.92 JPY 413.64 MXN 50.56 ZAR 40.99 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS005738I.
    
US$4.55
Order From Dealer
13.
DUNCAN, James  
Introduction to Entomology. Comprehending a General View of the Metamorphoses, External Structure, Anatomy, Physiology, and Systematic Arrangement of the Class Insects .

Publisher: W.H. Lizars Edinburgh, 1840.
F First Edition A very good ex-library copy in the original dull purple cloth gilt, spines faded, white ink numbers foot spine, usual labels to endpapers

Appr.: | AUD 196.08 CAD 200.40 EUR 151.52 GBP 128.21 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 1,801.80 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 63738.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
14.
ENDRODY-YOUNGA, S.  
Revision of the Genus Anomalipus Latreille, 1846 (Coleoptera, Tenebrionidae, Platynotini)

Publisher: Transvaal Museum Pretoria, 1988.
F First Edition A fine unread copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 56248.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Ewing, Henry Ellsworth  
A MANUAL OF EXTERNAL PARASITES

Publisher: Chas. C. Thomas Springfield, IL 1929.
blue cloth, spine lettering rubbed, vg+, 1st ed, boards Arnold Mallis's copy

Appr.: | AUD 17.84 CAD 18.24 EUR 13.79 GBP 11.67 JPY 1,654.55 MXN 202.22 ZAR 163.96 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS007614I.
    
US$18.20
Order From Dealer
16.
FAURE, Jacobus C.  
The Life History of the Red Locust (Nomadacris Septemfasciata (Serville))

Publisher: The Government Printer Pretoria, 1935.
F First Edition A fine copy in the original printed wrappers as issued. Only 400 copies printed.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47620.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
17.
FAURE, Jacobus C.  
The Life History of the Red Locust (Nomadacris Septemfasciata Serville)

Publisher: University of Pretoria Pretoria, 1930.
F First Separate Edition A fine unread copy in the original printed wrappers as issued. Only 400 copies printed.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 68971.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Fountaine, Margaret  
BUTTERFLIES AND LATE LOVES: The Further Travels and Adventures of a Victorian Lady

Publisher: Salem House Topsfield, MA 1986.
ISBN: 0881623075 fine/fine, 1st US ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.56 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.92 JPY 413.64 MXN 50.56 ZAR 40.99 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS009749I.
    
US$4.55
Order From Dealer
19.
Frost, S.W.  
Insect Life and Insect Natural History (2nd revised ed.)

Publisher: NY: Dover (1959),.
Paper bound, second revised edition (formerly entitled 'General Entomology'), illustrated throughout, 526pp includes appendices and index. Previous owner name and address blocked off on half title page, else a fine copy. 624 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.86 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.75 JPY 531.82 MXN 65.00 ZAR 52.70 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 18739.
    
US$5.85
Order From Dealer
20.
GESS, Sarah K.  
The Pollen Wasps. Ecology and Natural History of the Masarinae.

Publisher: Harvard University Press, 1996.
F First Edition A fine unread copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 49646.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Greeson, P.E., et al, eds  
METHODS FOR COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS OF AQUATIC BIOLOGICAL AND MICROBIOLOGICAL SAMPLES

Publisher: U.S.G.P.O. Washington 1977.
332pp, n-fine, 1st ed, 3 ring binder

Appr.: | AUD 15.06 CAD 15.39 EUR 11.64 GBP 9.85 JPY 1,396.36 MXN 170.67 ZAR 138.38 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS004917I.
    
US$15.36
Order From Dealer
22.
Hebard, Morgan  
Dermaptera and Orthoptera of Illinois, the : Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 20, Article 3, November 1934

Publisher: Natural History Survey; Urbana, Ill: 1934.
Very Good+ Softcover 155 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Pale gray stiff covers, 155 pages numbered 125-279, index, glossary, small map, footnotes, 157 b/w figures, photos, diagrams, etc, with captions. Includes supplemental page 150A, laid in, as issued. Glossy throughout. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 20, Article 3, November 1934.; Small closed tear to heel. Otherwise only light wear. No marks. Binding tight and square. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey Series

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10492.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Hunter, S. J.  
THE GREEN BUG AND ITS ENEMIES: A Study in Insect Parasitism

Publisher: Kansas State Topeka 1909.
222 pp, green cloth, vg, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 10.60 CAD 10.83 EUR 8.19 GBP 6.93 JPY 982.73 MXN 120.11 ZAR 97.39 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS007615I.
    
US$10.81
Order From Dealer
24.
King, Charles and Lynn Edward Elfner, eds  
ORGANISMS AND BIOLOGICAL COMMUNITIES AS INDICATORS OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY -- A SYMPOSIUM

Publisher: Ohio State University Columbus, OH 1975.
66pp, 8.5x11" n-fine, 1st ed, wraps

Appr.: | AUD 12.54 CAD 12.82 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,162.73 MXN 142.11 ZAR 115.23 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002934I.
    
US$12.79
Order From Dealer
25.
Knight, Harry H.  
Plant Bugs, or Miridae, of Illinois, the : Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 22, Article 1, September 1941

Publisher: Natural History Survey; Urbana, Ill: 1941.
Very Good+ Softcover 234 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Pale gray stiff covers, index, bibliography, host list, several small maps, 181 b/w figures, photos, diagrams, etc, with captions. Glossy throughout. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 22, Article 1, September 1941.; Covers show only light wear. No marks. Binding tight and square. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey Series

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10493.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Matsumura, Fumio  
Toxicology of Insecticides

Publisher: NY: Plenum, 1976,.
ISBN: 0306307871 hard bound, 2nd edition, 503pp includes references and indexes. As new in near fine dust jacket in mylar.

Appr.: | AUD 24.26 CAD 24.80 EUR 18.75 GBP 15.87 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 275.00 ZAR 222.97 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 15704.
    
US$24.75
Order From Dealer
27.
O'Toole, Christopher  
Alien Empire: an Exploration of the Lives of Insects

Publisher: Harpercollins NY, 1995.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0062701568 In DJ; Black cloth hardback. 224 pp. Color photos. Index; Large 8vo; 224 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.59 CAD 5.71 EUR 4.32 GBP 3.65 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 51.35 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 20216.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
28.
Pennak, Robert W.  
FRESH-WATER INVERTEBRATES OF THE UNITED STATES

Publisher: Ronald Press NY 1953.
769pp, ex-lib, good+, blue boards blue buckram

Appr.: | AUD 16.06 CAD 16.41 EUR 12.41 GBP 10.50 JPY 1,489.09 MXN 182.00 ZAR 147.57 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS014435I.
    
US$16.38
Order From Dealer
29.
PLUMB, R.T. & THRESH, J.M.  
Plant virus epidemiology: The spread and control of insect-borne viruses

Publisher: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1983.
First Edition A fine unread copy in a fine d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 58321.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Ross, H. H., Illustrated by: Photos & iIllustrations  
How to Collect and Preserve Insects : Circular 39

Publisher: Natural History Survey Division Urbana, IL 1962.
71 pp, black-and-white pictorial SC wraps. The book provides information on what to use to collect the insects, how to handle unmounted specimens, how to mount specimens and preserve, how to label and identify the speciments. It also lists the Illinois state collections and has reports on the Illinois insects. yellow highlighting in the text. 6th Printing No Jacket Soft Cover w/staples Very Good- 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 8.10 EUR 6.12 GBP 5.18 JPY 734.55 MXN 89.78 ZAR 72.79 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 035493.
    
US$8.08
Order From Dealer
31.
Saunders, David Stanley  
Insect Clocks (Pure and Applied Biological Monograph)

Publisher: Elsevier; 1975;.

Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: No DJ as issued
Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have bumped corners, 5 pages have a small 1/4" tear in top right corner, otherwise good inside. 280 pages. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0080182119

Appr.: | AUD 7.71 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.95 GBP 5.04 JPY 714.55 MXN 87.33 ZAR 70.81 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 32436CM.

    
US$7.86
Order From Dealer
32.
Short, J.R.T.  
Introduction to Applied Entomology

Publisher: London: Longmans, 1963.
Trade paperback, first edition, illustrated, 235pp includes references and index. Very good. 375 grams. Two copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 22959.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Stannard, Lewis J.  
Thrips, or Thysanoptera, of Illinois, the : Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 29, Article 4, May 1968

Publisher: Natural History Survey; Urbana, Ill: 1968.
Very Good+ Softcover 338 pages; 4to (10") 26 cm; Pale gray stiff covers, 338 pages numbered 215-552, index, bibliography, 310 b/w figures, diagrams, small maps, photos, etc, with captions. Glossy throughout. ; Foreword by Herbert H. Ross. Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey, Volume 29, Article 4, May 1968.; Exterior shows only very light sunning and wear. No marks. Binding tight and square. Scarce. ; Bulletin of the Illinois Natural History Survey Series

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 10496.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
34.
WATSHAM, Anthony (Text By Gerhard PRINSLOO)  
Ink Drawings and Watercolours of African Chalcid Wasps

Publisher: Isteg Publications Irene, 1995.
F First Edition #151 of 600 copies only. A fine unread copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 49710.
    
US$65.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Weed, Clarence Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos  
INSECT WAYS

Publisher: D. Appleton-Century New York NY 1930.
Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Crack in spine, ex lib. With stamps; Spine is faded at edges, edges bumped. ; Ex-Lib

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2590.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Werner, Alfred; Bijok, Josef; Edited By Norman Riley  
BUTTERFLIES AND MOTHS

Publisher: Viking Press NY 1970.
Fine in Fine dust jacket; full-bound gray cloth, gilt titles and spine accents with gilt butterfly illustration front board, map endpapers, 138pp, lavishly illustrated in color, two hundred of the most beautiful specimens, their nature and habits, distribution throughout the world, and a comprehensive index of scientific and popular names, dust jacket has just a hint of scraping along edges of rear panel, in protective Mylar covers. Revised Edition. Dust jacket Fine. Hard Cover Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall

Appr.: | AUD 39.20 CAD 40.06 EUR 30.29 GBP 25.63 JPY 3,634.55 MXN 444.22 ZAR 360.18 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 5168.
    
US$39.98
Order From Dealer
37.
Wilson, M.C., et al  
INSECTS OF ORNAMENTAL PLANTS [wrp title]

Publisher: Waveland Press Prospect Hts, IL 1982.
ISBN: 091797493x 157pp, minor highlighting, good+, Ltr ptg, wraps

Appr.: | AUD 4.46 CAD 4.56 EUR 3.45 GBP 2.92 JPY 413.64 MXN 50.56 ZAR 40.99 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS011240I.
    
US$4.55
Order From Dealer
38.
Young, D. (ed.)  
Developmental Neurobiology of Arthropods
 Picture
Publisher: London: Cambridge University Press, 1973,.
ISBN: 0521202299 Hard bound, 1st edition, illustrated, 268pp inc. indices. Very good+ in moderately edge torn dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 7129.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer

38 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.