|
1.
|
|
Alexander, Lloyd
Nutcracker
Publisher: Dell 1986. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new. Faintest hint of edgewear; no creases. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 445 pages; 24224tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24224.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Anderson, Chris & Sharon McGehee
Bodies Of Evidence
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime 1992. Very Good+ Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 371 pages; 24252tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24252.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Coleman, Jonathan
At Mother's Request
Publisher: Atheneum NY 1985. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition; 3rd Printing Hardcover Edgeworn DJ, corners bumped. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 624 pages; 25139
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25139.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Davis, Don
Death Of An Angel
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1994. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 324 pages; 25638
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25638.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Dillmann, John
Unholy Matrimony
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1986. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages; 25652
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25652.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Greenya, John
Blood Relations
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego, CA 1987. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover B/w photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 358 pages; 25824
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25824.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Gribetz, Kenneth, & H. Paul Jeffers
Murder Along The Way
Publisher: Berkley 1991. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 294 pages; 24244tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24244.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Gross, Kenneth
The Alice Crimmins Case
Publisher: Ballantine Books NY 1977. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus Paperback Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 322 pages; 26211tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.85 | CAD 25.40 | EUR 19.20 | GBP 16.25 | JPY 2,304.55 | MXN 281.67 | ZAR 228.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26211.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Herzog, Arthur
The Woodchipper Murder
Publisher: Zebra Books 1990. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 305 pages; 24260tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24260.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Levitt, Leonard
The Healer A True Story of Medicine and Murder
Publisher: Viking NY 1980. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 261 pages; 26053
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26053.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
McGinnis, Joe
Fatal Vision
Publisher: New American Library 1984. Near Fine Paperback Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 654 pages; 25745pbtc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25745.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Moore, Jim
Rampage
Publisher: Summit Group Fort Worth, TX 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 211 pages; 24619tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.23 | CAD 31.91 | EUR 24.13 | GBP 20.42 | JPY 2,895.45 | MXN 353.89 | ZAR 286.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24619.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Pienciak, Richard T.
Mama's Boy
Publisher: Dutton NY 1996. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages; 26063tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.03 | CAD 21.49 | EUR 16.25 | GBP 13.75 | JPY 1,950.00 | MXN 238.33 | ZAR 193.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26063.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Roesch, Roberta, with Harry De La Roche, Jr.
Anyone's Son
Publisher: Andrews and Mcmeel Kansas City, KS 1979. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 294 pages; 24905tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.60 | CAD 38.43 | EUR 29.05 | GBP 24.58 | JPY 3,486.36 | MXN 426.11 | ZAR 345.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24905.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Sasse, Cythinia Stalter & Peggy Murphy Widder
The Kirtland Massacre
Publisher: Donald I. Fine NY 1991. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 302 pages; 26057tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26057.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Sullivan, Robert
Goodbye Lizzie Borden
Publisher: Stephen Greene Press Brattleboro, VT 1974. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover DJ moderately edgeworn; scotch tape on heel of DJ spine. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 245 pages; 25602tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 45.25 | CAD 46.24 | EUR 34.96 | GBP 29.58 | JPY 4,195.45 | MXN 512.78 | ZAR 415.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25602.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Thompson, Thomas
Blood And Money
Publisher: Dell 1977. Near Fine 3rd Printing Paperback Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 510 pages; 26218tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26218.
|
|
|
|