|
1.
|
|
Angelella, Michael
Trail Of Blood
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis, IN 1979. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of edgeworn DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 204 pages; 24906
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24906.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Conradi, Peter
The Red Ripper
Publisher: Dell 1992. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new. Faintest hint of edgewear; no creases. Appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 279 pages; 24219tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24219.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Downs, Thomas
The Door-to-door Killer
Publisher: Dell NY 1984. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; 25723tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.85 | CAD 25.40 | EUR 19.20 | GBP 16.25 | JPY 2,304.55 | MXN 281.67 | ZAR 228.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25723.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Engalde, Ken
Cellar Of Horror
Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1989. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus Paperback Very minor wear to lower edge of covers. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine. Otherwise like new. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 277 pages; 26212tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26212.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Haden-Guest, Anthony
Bad Dreams A True Account of Sexual Obsession, Fantasy, and Murder
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1981. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 420 pages; 25063
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25063.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Herrup, Cynthia B.
A House in Gross Disorder: Sex, Law, and the 2nd Earl of Castlehaven.
Publisher: New York: Oxford University Press, 1999.. ISBN: 9780195125184 1st edition, 1st printing. 216 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.24 | CAD 13.53 | EUR 10.23 | GBP 8.65 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 121.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 6943.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Leith, Rod
The Prostitute Murders The People Vs. Richard Cottingham
Publisher: Lyle Stuart Secaucus, NJ 1983. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 187 pages; 25066
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25066.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
O'Brien, Darcy
Power To Hurt
Publisher: Harpercollins 1996. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 374 pages; 13539 fba
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13539.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Ruben, William
Grotesque Sex Crimes
Publisher: Tower Publications NY 1967. Very Good Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to upper left corner of front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 24525tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24525.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Rule, Ann (Writing As Andy Stack)
The Want-ad Killer
Publisher: Signet 1983. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Andy Stack's True Crime Annals #2 Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 24264tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24264.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Smith, Carlton
Hunting Evil
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime 2000. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 270 pages; 24234tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24234.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Swindle, Howard
TRESPASSES
Publisher: Viking NY 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover Previous owner's cataloging dot taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 292 pages; 26041tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26041.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Vachss, Alice
Sex Crimes
Publisher: Random 1993. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 284 pages; BT10227TC.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 10227.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Winick, Charles, and Paul M. Kinsie
The Lively Commerce
Publisher: Quadrangle Chicago, IL 1971. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 3rd Printing Hardcover DJ rubbed, edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages; 24989tc
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.48 | CAD 18.89 | EUR 14.28 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,713.64 | MXN 209.44 | ZAR 169.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24989.
|
|
|
|