TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Politics and Government: Public Administration
14 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Bonser, Charles  
POLICY CHOICES AND PUBLIC ACTION
 Picture
Publisher: Prentice Hall Upper Saddle River, NJ 1963.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 494 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60654.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Crooks Lakin Pratt  
Three Cases in Field Administration
 Picture
Three Cases in Field Administration by Paul B. Crooks, Harold Lakin, and Frederick J. Pratt, 1953, Inter-University Case Program #16, Bobbs-Merrill Co., paperback, 31 pages

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.00 EUR 1.52 GBP 1.28 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 18.02 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49280.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Inter-University Case Program  
Battle of Blue Earth County and Battle of Harrison County
 Picture
Battle of Blue Earth County and Battle of Harrison County by Inter- University Case Program, 28 pages, paperback, 1955

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49598.
    
US$3.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Ismael, Jacqueline S. and Yves Vaillancourt (eds.)  
Privatization and Provincial Social Services in Canada: Policy, Administration and Service Delivery

Publisher: Edmonton: University of Alberta Press, 1988,.
ISBN: 088864132X hardbound, 1st edition, 226pp. ex-library. Very good in Very good dust jacket in mylar. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 30.88 CAD 31.56 EUR 23.86 GBP 20.19 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 350.00 ZAR 283.78 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 11351.
    
US$31.50
Order From Dealer
5.
Kaufman, Herbert  
Direction of Organizational Evolution
 Picture
Direction of Organizational Evolution by Herbert Kaufman, 1973 July/Aug, Brookings Institution, paperback, 8 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.24 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 31.53 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49664.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
6.
Kettner, Peter M., Robert M. Moroney and Lawrence L. Martin  
Designing and Managing Programs: An Effectiveness-based Approach

Publisher: Newbury Park: Sage, 1990.
ISBN: 0803932618 Paper bound, later printing, 215pp includes appendix and references. A few scattered early highlights to text else very good. 307 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 18891.
    
US$27.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Legge, Jerome S.  
Traffic Safety Reform in the United States and Great Britain (Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies).

Publisher: Pittsburgh, PA: University Of Pittsburgh Press, 1991..
ISBN: 9780822936626 1st edition, 1st printing. 190 pp. Index. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (some very light scratches to the rear panel of the dj). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 9150.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Linowes, David  
STRATEGIES FOR SURVIVAL Using Business Know-How to Make Our Social SystemWork
 Picture
Publisher: Amacom New York 1973.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 231 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65861.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Linowes, David  
STRATEGIES FOR SURVIVAL Using Business Know-How to Make Our Social SystemWork
 Picture
Publisher: Amacom New York 1973.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 231 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71406.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Nigro, Felix  
PUBLIC PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
 Picture
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1963.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 499 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53968.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Patman, Wright and William Proxmire (chairs)  
The Analysis and Evaluation of Public Expenditures: The PPB System (3 vols complete)

Publisher: Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1969,.
paperbound in green wraps, 3 volumes complete, 1, 241pp in total. All volumes in Very good condition. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 11364.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Rossiter, Clinton, 1917-1970. Brogan, D. W.  
The American Presidency. With a New Introduction by D. W. Brogan
 Picture
Publisher: NY, Time, Inc. [©1963]. 'Time reading program special edition'.
xxi, 319 p.; 21 cm. "The American Presidency is not a tract expounding any 'ism,' but rather is a fascinating study of the evolution of an office, written by a sound scholar of unusual literary gifts." Stock#46485. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46485.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Staff  
National Journal 1978-79, reprint series
 Picture
National Journal 1978-79, reprint series by Staff, paperback, 43 pages, articles on Reforming the Bureaucracy, Carter's reorganization plans, Freedom of Information, State sunset law problems

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.24 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 31.53 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49673.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
14.
Stockfish, J. A.  
Political Economy of Bureaucracy
 Picture
Political Economy of Bureaucracy by J. A. Stockfish, 1972, General Learning Press, paperback, 24 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.51 EUR 2.65 GBP 2.24 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 31.53 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49687.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer

14 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.