|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
14 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Aggarwal, Arjun P.
Sexual Harassment in the Workplace
Publisher: Toronto: Butterworths, 1987,. ISBN: 0409805351 hard bound, bright red boards, 1st edition, 230pp includes index. Ex-library. Scattered pencil ticks to margins else in near fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.96 | CAD 30.62 | EUR 23.15 | GBP 19.59 | JPY 2,778.18 | MXN 339.56 | ZAR 275.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 16400.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
American Bar Association
SECTION OF INSURANCE, NEGLIGENCE, AND COMPENSATION LAW
Publisher: American Bar Center Chicago, IL 1971. Near Fine Hardcover Previous owner's name stamped on page edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages; 28340TC
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28340.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Averbach, Albert, Et Al
The Medical Aspects Of Whiplash Injuries
Publisher: Practising Law Institute NY 1957. Very Good Softcover Edgewear, faint cover crease. ; Forum Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 52 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28632.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Berman, Emile Zola, Arthur D. Brennan, Et Al.
Trial Tactics In Personal Injury Actions
Publisher: Practising Law Institute NY 1956. Very Good- Softcover Edgewear, scuffs on cover. ; Forum Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 39 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28631.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Berman, Emile Zola, Et Al
The Medical Aspects Of Back Injury Cases
Publisher: Practising Law Institute NY 1957. Very Good- Softcover Edgewear, small scuffs on cover. ; Forum Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 54 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28633.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Berman, Emile Zola, Et Al.
The Medical Aspects Of Head Injury Cases
Publisher: Practising Law Institute NY 1956. Very Good Softcover Edgewear. ; Forum Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 39 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28635.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brazier, Margaret
Street: The Law of Torts (9th ed.)
Publisher: London: Butterworths, 1993,. ISBN: 0406005915 Paper bound, ninth edition, 609pp includes index. Top corner of rear cover creased else a very good copy (text is clean). 1.05 kilograms -- extra shipping charges may apply!! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.44 | CAD 15.78 | EUR 11.93 | GBP 10.10 | JPY 1,431.82 | MXN 175.00 | ZAR 141.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 18963.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Buckley, William R. & Cathy J. Okrent
Torts and Personal Injury Law
Publisher: Albany, NY et al.: West Publishing (Delmar/ ITP), 1998.. 2nd ed, 4th ptg. 24 X 19 cm. VG/No dj. Blue & green laminated boards, white titles on spine, xxviii, 516 pp, glossary, index. Bumped corners (including one repaired), yellow highlighting in chapters 2 & 3 (of 14). This is an introduction to torts & personal injury law for paralegals. Shipping weight 3 lbs.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.88 | CAD 31.56 | EUR 23.86 | GBP 20.19 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 283.78 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Twin City Antiquarian Books.
Item number: LWPI00001.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Dempsey, James, Et Al
Aggravation Of Pre-existing Conditions
Publisher: Practising Law Institute NY 1957. Very Good Softcover Edgewear; Forum Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 46 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28630.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Law Reform Commission of Canada
Damage to Property: Vandalism (Working Paper 31)
Publisher: Ottawa: Law Reform Commission of Canada, 1984,. paper bound, bilingual edition, 65pp & 77pp in the English and French respectively. Bottom front corner a bit fanned else Very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.12 | CAD 14.43 | EUR 10.91 | GBP 9.23 | JPY 1,309.09 | MXN 160.00 | ZAR 129.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 10592.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Morison, W.L. and C. Sappideen
Torts: Commentary and Materials (8th ed.)
Publisher: North Ryde (NS): The Law Book Company, 1993,. ISBN: 0455211736 Paper bound, eighth edition, 987pp includes index. Fron cover mildly creased else a very good copy (textg is clean). 1.43 kilograms unpacked -- extra shipping charges will apply!! All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.88 | CAD 31.56 | EUR 23.86 | GBP 20.19 | JPY 2,863.64 | MXN 350.00 | ZAR 283.78 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 18962.
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 items found
|