|
1.
|
|
Abbott, Karen
Love Is Blind ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Linford / F. A. Thorpe / Ulverscoft; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0708999085
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 22894CM.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Alexander, Victoria
A Visit From Sir Nicholas ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; minimal general wear; cover in great shape; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Ten years had passed since Lady Elizabeth Effington had boldly declared her love for Sir Nicholas Collingsworth. He rebuffed her and set out to seek his fortune, leaving Elizabeth a woman scorned. Now, she discovers that the inheritance she's managed was never hers to control - but lay in the hands of Nicholas! Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 078628059X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 30370CM.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Armstrong, Lindsay
In Bed with a Stranger ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Mills & Boon; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263157989
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 11089CM.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Banks, Leanne
Expecting the Boss's Baby ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 283 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Some spine slant. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373602391
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 39123CM.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Barraclough, June
Daughter of Haworth ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Magna; 1997;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 493 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have lightly bumped corners. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Against a background of the lives of the occupants of Haworth Parsonage, another daughter of Haworth, Lettie Brooksbank, lives her more ordinary life. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0750511451
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 39160CM.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Brown, Sandra
Unspeakable ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 1999;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers; edgewear; front cover curls upwards some; minor water damage to tail edge of rear pages; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0786215178
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.10 | CAD 27.81 | EUR 20.85 | GBP 17.83 | JPY 2,698.00 | MXN 299.78 | ZAR 256.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 23650LE.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brown, Sandra (St. Claire, Erin)
The Devil's Own ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; front cover curls slightly upwards; spine slant; spine creasing; Unabridged; was previously published under pseudonym Erin St. Claire; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Kerry Bishop's plan was foolhardy, but it was the only way to save nine children. In order to do this, she needed help. Linc O'Neal hadn't stayed alive by being Mr. Nice Guy, and to Kerry he looked to be the most disreputable and dangerous man in the bar - perfect for what she had in mind. Together they fought the odds and burning hungers that made the steamy days and nights doubly dangerous. Softcover. ISBN: 0786239786
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 39597CM.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brown, Sandra.
A Treasure Worth Seeking (Thorndike Large Print Popular Series).
Publisher: Thorndike, ME: Thorndike Press, [1994]. Large Print edition. Reprint of 1982 edition which was published under the pseudonym Rachel Ryan. ISBN: 1560547871 Softcover Remainder stripe on bottom page edges, else Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.08 | CAD 51.55 | EUR 38.64 | GBP 33.05 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 476.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 5036.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Buckley, Geri
For Pete's Sake ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Pietra "Pete" Lang is a modern-day Southern belle who's busy trying to keep her eccentric family from falling into dysfunction. But her mettle is about to be tested - along with her heart - when fireworks ignite between Pete and her brother's divorce attorney. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786278226
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 39291CM.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cameron, Stella
Guilty Pleasures ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: G.K. Hall and Co.; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; spine slant; a few spots of minor soiling Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Sizzling story of a woman with a secret past and the courageous man who will go to any lengths to protect her - and their passionate love. Hardcover. ISBN: 0783801149
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 44300CM.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Carr, Marion
Whispering Shadows ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Chivers North America; 1994;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Despite the strides women were making in' 1907, Abigail Carter felt stifled as companion to Mrs Emilia Goodenough, and standing in loco parentis to her sister Polly was no sinecure! All the ladies were roused to excitement when Emilia's nephew, Carl Montegne, arrived to sweep them off to Italy to help him seek the long lost family fortune. But, Carl made it clear he really only wanted to sweep his aunt, and even the lovely castello couldn't stop the friction between Carl and Abigail - until the enchantment of the quest suddenly turned into danger, and Abigail knew the extent of her feelings.. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263137597
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A83743LE.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cartland, Barbara
Love Climbs in ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: The Marquis of Troon decides to marry Lady Dilys Powick, who is as wild and raffish as he is himself. He arranges a spectacular and daring Steeplechase as a farewell to his bachelor days, but Sir Charles Lingfield - who wins second prize - dies of a heart attack on his way home. To the astonishment of the Marquis he finds Sir Charles has made him the guardian of his daughter, Valeta. Valeta encounters a climbing boy who has come down the wrong chimney and persuades the Marquis to buy his apprenticeship. But she is put in a desperately dangerous situation by the sweep and Lady Dilys . . Softcover. ISBN: 0783893132
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A40149FS.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Castle, Jayne ( Jayne Ann Krentz )
Amaryllis ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: POOR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; some wavy pages from where a drink spilled; Page edges stained; a few pages have light stains on text from drink. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Amaryllis Lark is undeniably beautiful. She's also one of the best psychic detectives on St. Helen's, the earth colony recently cut off from the mother planet, yet not so very different from home - a place where love still defies the most incredible odds. Lucas Trent, the rugged head of Lodestar Exploration, isn't keen on the prim and proper type - and, from her neatly buttoned business suit to her cool evaluation of his request to bust a corporate thief, Amaryllis is excruciatingly proper.. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1574901397
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.84 | CAD 29.54 | EUR 22.14 | GBP 18.94 | JPY 2,865.00 | MXN 318.33 | ZAR 272.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 82698FS.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Castle, Jayne ( Jayne Ann Krentz )
Amaryllis ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: POOR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Spine slanted. Binding split at first page. Cover hinge has been reinforced/repaired with clear tape. First 20 pages have a 1 inch stain to corner; all pages have wrinkling to top 1 inch. Covers have bumped corners; worn through at tips. Good reading copy. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Amaryllis Lark is undeniably beautiful. She's also one of the best psychic detectives on St. Helen's, the earth colony recently cut off from the mother planet, yet not so very different from home - a place where love still defies the most incredible odds. Lucas Trent, the rugged head of Lodestar Exploration, isn't keen on the prim and proper type - and, from her neatly buttoned business suit to her cool evaluation of his request to bust a corporate thief, Amaryllis is excruciatingly proper.. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1574901397
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.83 | CAD 42.39 | EUR 31.78 | GBP 27.18 | JPY 4,112.00 | MXN 456.89 | ZAR 391.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 134901CM.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Choate, Jane McBride
Love and Lies ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786245751
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 23213CM.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
The Courtship ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; spine slant; cover creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0783890338
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 21257CM.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Coulter, Catherine
Midnight Star ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Wheeler Pub Inc; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; front cover is separating from binding, however, all pages are intact Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Delaney Saxton struck it rich in the California gold rush of 1849 and stayed to build a great city. He's worked hard for his fortune and his place in society, and his future finally seems secure. Until he meets Chauncey Fitzhugh, that is. Chauncy is an English heiress who travels to San Francisco to avenge her family. Chauncy plans to destroy Saxton in the same way she believes he destroyed her father - leaving him betrayed and penniless. But Saxton isn't at all what she expected. He is charming, handsome, and elusive as a wisp of smoke. As for Chauncey, she can't come up with a plan to ruin him financially until, quite by accident, she is hurt and ends up in his bed and in his care. Naturally, one thing leads to another. Chauncey gains what she wants, but soon the tables are turned. These two strong-willed people must overcome their distrust of each other and deal with the real villain - a relentless killer from halfway around the world. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568958625
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 41076FS.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Dailey, Janet
HEIRESS
Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Boston, MA 1987. Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Rivals for their father's love, social position, and the rightful claim to the large family fortune, two beautiful sisters are bound together by a fateful secret--one of them is illegitimate. ; 953 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.61 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 95.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44390.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Danton, Sheila
Good Husband Material ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Mills & Boon Large Print; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear;spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263164764
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 23071x1CM.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Deveraux, Jude, and McNaught, Judith
Simple Gifts Four Heartwarming Christmas Stories ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: POOR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; only buy if condition is not an issue, you are looking only for a copy to read; corners wearing through; spine slant; large (approx. 5") tear at top of spine was patched by library with clear tape; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Two leading ladies of romance present a collection of four spectacular love stories that will warm hearts even on the coldest winter day. This collection features stories that have appeared in the bestselling "A Holiday of Love" and "A Gift of Love". Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786241500
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.98 | CAD 15.81 | EUR 11.85 | GBP 10.14 | JPY 1,534.00 | MXN 170.44 | ZAR 146.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 42129FS.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Deveraux, Jude.
First Impressions: A Novel [Large Print].
Publisher: New York: Atria Books, [2005].. 1st Atria Books hardcover edition [Large Print]. ISBN: 0743486188 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.46 | GBP 13.22 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 190.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 6033.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Dickson, Hazel
Jewel of the Night ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263173275
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 84071DEL.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Feather, Jane
Almost a Bride ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 624 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have lightly bumped corners. Otherwise, great inside. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Jack Fortescu, Duke of St. Jules, is seeking revenge for his sister's death, methodically ruining his foe, Frederick Lacey, the Earl of Dunston, at the card table. When Lacey recklessly puts up his entire estate as a stake and loses, he commits suicide, leaving everything - including the guardianship of Lacey's beautiful sister Arabella - to Jack. Jack, intent on fulfilling his revenge against her brother to its utmost, offers her a choice: marry him or vacate her home. Since the alternative is abject poverty, Arabella agrees to wed Jack, little suspecting how soon this marriage of convenience will turn to love. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1597220477
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 37919CM.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Gordon, Katharine
The Emerald Peacock ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Ulverscroft / F. A. Thorpe; 1979;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- / DJ: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; spine slant; very minor soiling spot on fore edge Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: The story of a great and dangerous love between a beautiful Irish girl and an Indian prince. Amidst the turmoil of the Indian mutiny, Sher Khan - ruler of Lambagh and heir to the Peacock Throne - flees with Bianca O'Neil to his remote hill state. But as enemies pursue the Emerald Peacock, symbol of Sher Khan's power, Bianca is caught in a whirlpool of bloodshed and betrayal. Years of sacrifice will pass before she can even glimpse the possibility of lasting happiness. Hardcover. ISBN: 0708903290
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 28616LE.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Graves, Paula
Forbidden Territory ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2007;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 383 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have bumped corners, worn through at tips, otherwise great inside. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263198820
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 127762CM.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Gray, Louisa
The Standish Inheritance ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Ulverscroft / Mills & Boon; 1996;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: To Max, Earl of Rivington, coming home battle-weary from the Wars, Luciana Standish was an oasis of calm. Her loving, easy handling of her two fatherless boys gave him hope that he might win his own small daughter's love - and Luciana's. But as the idyllic days passed he became aware that to protect the boys' inheritance he must wed Luciana - and risk losing her love when his secrets were known. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263147584
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A71394LE.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Greene, Jennifer
Arizona Heat ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 1997;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; edges of cover wearing; tanned pages; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373598300
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 20961CM.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Griffin, Doreen
Love in the Wings - Linford Romance ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Linford / F. A. Thorpe / Ulverscoft; 1995;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Some light cornercreasing. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0708977456
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 74926GRD.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Harris, Lori L.
Targeted ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2007;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 026319874X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 79979CM.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Heyer, Georgette
Regency Buck ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Ulverscroft; 1981;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 504 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Some spine slant. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Young, wealthy and beautiful, Miss Judith Taverner is looking forward to her first London season, which has all the earmarkings of a marvelous success. However, her grim, yet incredibly handsome guardian, Julian St. John Audley, is determined to spoil all Judith's plans. Hardcover. ISBN: 070890694X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.77 | CAD 7.69 | EUR 5.77 | GBP 4.93 | JPY 746.00 | MXN 82.89 | ZAR 71.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 121700FS.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Hingle, Metsy
Secret Agent Dad ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 287 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. First blank fly page, first title page, have a clipped corner. Some page tanning. Covers have lightly bumped corners. Otherwise, good inside. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373048467
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 128778NWK.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Johansen, Iris
The Beloved Scoundrel ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: G K Hall & Co; 1994;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 478 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Cover hinges a bit loose, no loose pages. Library card pocket affixed to last blank page. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Marianna Sanders possesses a secret that could destroy an empire, and Jordan, Duke of Canbaron, travels across the ocean to wrest if from her. Hardcover. ISBN: 0816159645
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 100759LE.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Kaye, Gillian
Forbidden Love - Linford Romance ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Linford / F. A. Thorpe / Ulverscoft; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 070899475X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 11621CM.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Krueger, Elizabeth
For the Children ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Ltd; 1995;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; tanned pages; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373594097
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 15180CM.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Lee, Rachel
Before I Sleep ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: NEW We specialize in LARGE PRINT; new; in great condition with a nice tight binding that has never been read; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Carey Justice is doing her call-in radio show when she learns that the governor has signed a death warrant for John Otis, a man she helped convict as an assistant prosecutor five years earlier. Convinced of his innocence, she attempts to save him before it's too late. Her ex-lover, the cop who arrested Otis, is the only man who can help her clear him. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1574903020
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.78 | CAD 10.67 | EUR 8.00 | GBP 6.84 | JPY 1,035.00 | MXN 115.00 | ZAR 98.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 46277LE.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Lennox, Marion
Bushfire Bride ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263184471
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 83995DEL.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Liu, Marjorie M.
The Red Heart of Jade (Thorndike Press Large Print Romance Series).
Publisher: Thorndike Press, 2007.. ISBN: 9780786298815 Large Print edition. 547 pp. As New hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.18 | GBP 19.83 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 285.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8229.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Loring, Emilie Baker
Give Me One Summer ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine creasing; spine slant; tear approx. 1/2" long at top of spine Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786216298
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.35 | CAD 10.25 | EUR 7.68 | GBP 6.57 | JPY 994.00 | MXN 110.44 | ZAR 94.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 25221CM.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
MacDonald, Laura
A Very Tender Practice ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263171876
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 83882DEL.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
MacDonald, Laura
Village Partners (Medical Romance) ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Mills & Boon; 1999;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 283 PAGES. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have bumped corners, slight spine slant, covers have bumps to edges. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Dr Sara Denton went to Saudi Arabia in an effort to forget Dr Alex Mason, but it didn't work. When she came home again, she was shocked to find Alex had become a partner in her uncle's practice. How could she contemplate a fresh start with him? Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263161455
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.96 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.90 | GBP 5.05 | JPY 764.00 | MXN 84.89 | ZAR 72.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 138046FS.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Macomber, Debbie
Falling for Him ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike / Harlequin; 1997;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; corners wearing through; spine slant; spine creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263150445
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.19 | CAD 6.12 | EUR 4.59 | GBP 3.93 | JPY 594.00 | MXN 66.00 | ZAR 56.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 116556LE.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Major, Ann
The Accidental Bodyguard ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; corner of front endpaper clipped; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Lucas Broderick had been hired for the case of the century! The Moran family matriarch had died, leaving her fortune to Bethany Ann - the "dark horse" granddaughter. But Bethany never arrived to claim her inheritance..and coincidentally Lucas wound up with an alluring amnesiac hiding in his house. Lucas knew the gorgeous stranger was trouble, but nothing would stop him from protecting her. Even though Chandra bore a remarkable resemblance to Bethany Ann Moran.. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 037359934X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 76471NWK.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Manley-Tucker, Audrie
Champagne Girl ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Dales Large Print Books; 1996;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; stress lines on cover; cover creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 1853896934
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 40708GRD.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Marinelli, Carol
Harlequin Medical - The Pregnant Registrar ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 286 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Library card pocket affixed to first page. Binding split at 2nd page. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: When registrar Lydia Verhagh starts her new job on a busy paediatric ward, Dr Corey Hughes feels a natural instinct to protect his pregnant colleague. The dramatic highs and lows of the special care baby unit quickly strengthen the bond. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263184528
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 92382COS.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Marsh, Rebecca
Always in Her Heart ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: John Curley & Assoc; 1993;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0792716191
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A114309LE.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Marton, Sandra
Guardian Groom ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 1996;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263145786
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 101629LE.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne
The Kilternan Legacy ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Curley Publishing; 1993;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; cover creasing; spine slant; spine creasing; Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Irene Teasey came to Ireland to claim an unexpected interitance from an aunt she had never met . a legacy of land, a sprawling house, cottages with tenants, and even a horse . more than she had dared hope for. Enough to make her independent of her former husband. Enough to start a new life. Together with her children, Simon and Sara, she will find more than escape from an abusive relationship. She will find loyal friends, her extended Irish family . and a new love in this beautiful, ancient land. Softcover. ISBN: 079271475X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 61.27 | CAD 60.64 | EUR 45.46 | GBP 38.88 | JPY 5,882.00 | MXN 653.56 | ZAR 560.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 119165LE.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
McKenna, Lindsay
Man With A Mission - Silhouette Romance ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 380 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: A tower of testosterone, Captain Jake Travers had the drive, the daring and the pulverizingly masculine muscles to rescue his kidnapped kid sister singlehandedly. All he needed was a guide through the perilous Peruvian jungle. What he got was Lieutenant Cortina. Ana Lucia Cortina - a strong, sensual female soldier who outraged Jake’s military machismo. Worse, gunfire and the hot tropical sun detonated desire, and Jake thirsted for completion in Ana’s arms. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373602499
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 86568CM.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
McMahon, Barbara
Their Pregnancy Bombshell ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263185834
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 44297CM.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
McMahon, Barbara
The Older Man - Silhouette Desire ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Silhouette Desire; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373603436
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 44299CM.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Mindus, Selena
Oh Susannah ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786228008
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A11988LE.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Myers, Cindi
Learning Curves ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2006;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786283181
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 50085CM.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Neels, Betty
A Christmas Wish ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Harlequin Large Print; 1995;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; slash mark in marker on tail edge; binding is split in a couple places but all pages are intact; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263142868
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.05 | CAD 8.96 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 869.00 | MXN 96.56 | ZAR 82.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 90205LE.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
O'More, Peggy
Nurse Kathryn ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: John Curley & Assoc; 1989;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; spine slant; heavy cover creasing; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cornerwear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 1555048986
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: A62186LE.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Orwig, Sara
The Bride's Choice ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 1999;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 286 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Some spine slant, covers have bumped corners, library card pocket affixed to first blank fly page. Some page tanning. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373595646
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 129906FS.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Pade, Victoria
Cowboy's Lady ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373596871
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 109920LE.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Pickart, Joan Elliott
Man...Mercenary...Monarch ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 379 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have bumped corners. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373602642
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 74613CM.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Prather, Marilyn
A Deadly Reunion ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 275 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Slight spine slant. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786254661
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 55502WOR.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Quick, Amanda
Lie By Moonlight ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 496 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: In this Victorian-era work of romantic suspense, Miss Concordia Glade, and Ambrose Wells, an "inquiry agent" (i.e., a private detective) - a lady and a gentleman with decidedly murky pasts - join forces to save four orphaned young ladies from a dangerously persistent crimelord who plans to sell them into sexual slavery. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1587249081
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 34417CM.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Rayner, Claire
Children's Ward ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: ISIS; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0753161206
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.40 | CAD 13.26 | EUR 9.94 | GBP 8.50 | JPY 1,286.00 | MXN 142.89 | ZAR 122.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 72097LE.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Rerrarella, Marie
A Forever Kind of Hero ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear;slight spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373048025
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 23073CM.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Rimmer, Christine
The Tycoon's Instant Daughter ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; binding split at front of book but all pages are intact; approx. 4" tear on each side of spine at head edge repaired by library with book tape; spine slant; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373602375
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.70 | CAD 10.59 | EUR 7.94 | GBP 6.79 | JPY 1,027.00 | MXN 114.11 | ZAR 97.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 82753FS.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Robards, Karen
SENATOR'S WIFE
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 1998. Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; When her husband, a U. S. Senator from Mississippi many years her senior, mysteriously dies in the midst of a scandal, his beautiful wife, a daughter of privilege, tries to fight her attraction to a hotshot campaign strategist. ; 613 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.41 | GBP 4.63 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 66.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34421.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Roberts, Nora.
High Noon (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series).
Publisher: Waterville, ME: Thorndike Press, 2007.. ISBN: 9780786293919 Large Print edition, 1st printing. 721 pp. As New hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.23 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.52 | GBP 11.57 | JPY 1,750.00 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8292.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Ross, Dana Fuller
Lodge Sinister ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 336 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have some edgewear. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: When lumber baron Charles Prentiss asked Lucy to marry him and return to Seven Timbers, she accepted happily - but with a sense of foreboding. There had been a haunted look in Prentiss' eyes from the first moment she had met him. She had felt a sinister and threatening presence upon her arrival at the grim dwelling. Was it true that the ghost of the first Mrs. Prentiss really haunted the lodge? Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786265523
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 38383CM.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Sala, Sharon
Familiar Stranger ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2006;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 382 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Some spine slant. Small 1/2 inch tear along spine, binding a bit weak Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373603428
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 128805CM.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Sanderson, Gill
The Doctor's Adoption Wish ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 285 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Some spine slant. Some page yellowing. Library card pocket affixed to first page. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0263180174
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.57 | CAD 10.46 | EUR 7.84 | GBP 6.71 | JPY 1,015.00 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 96.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 92381COS.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Sandler, Karen
Just My Imagination ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 248 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Cover, 5 pages have a bump to right edge, otherwise great inside. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786245247
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 37632CM.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Sands, Lynsay
The Countess ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2011;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR- We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 459 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Light wrinkling throughout. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1410439194
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.53 | EUR 8.64 | GBP 7.39 | JPY 1,118.00 | MXN 124.22 | ZAR 106.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 160538FS.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Sands, Lynsay
Devil of the Highlands ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2009;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: POOR+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. First, last pages have edgewrinkling from water exposure; no mold or stuck pages. Unabridged; TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1410417530
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 130791FS.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Sellers, Alexandra
Sheikh's Woman - Silhouette Desire ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; 6th in SONS OF THE DESERT series. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Pretending to be married to Anna Lamb was easy for devastatingly masculine Sheikh Ishaq Ahmadi. Especially when the woman was so tempting.. and she believed he was her husband.. the father of her new baby.. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0373049242
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 34161CM.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Sellers, Alexandra
Sheikh's Honour - Silhouette Desire ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Sheikh Jalal had been his family's darkest secret.. but finally he was recognized as prince and heir. Now he would claim all that was his: land, title, throne.. and a queen. Though Clio Blake, the temptress who had bewitched him, fought like a tigress, Jalal would not be denied his woman! Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 037304920X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.19 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.19 | JPY 786.00 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 74.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 37634CM.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Smith, Karen Rose.
Twelfth Night Proposal.
Publisher: Waterville, ME: Thorndike Press, 2006.. ISBN: 9780786286362 Large Print edition. 240 pp. Fine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.59 | GBP 9.91 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 142.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8892.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Spencer, Lavyrle
SMALL TOWN GIRL
Publisher: Doubleday New York NY 1997. Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Country music superstar Mac McPhail returns to her hometown of Wintergreen, Missouri, where she learns to appreciate her family and to open her heart to love and commitment with the man next door.; 632 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.41 | GBP 4.63 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 66.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45241.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Stephens, Jeanne
Sharing California ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Silhouette Large Print; 1992;.
Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; nice reinforced cover; Unabridged; TomFolio.com Softcover. ISBN: 0373582196
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.58 | CAD 5.53 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.54 | JPY 536.00 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 51.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 109452FS.
|
|
|
|