|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
6 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Leman, Kevin
BONKERS
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell 1987. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover DJ moderately edgeworn and soiled; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; 12783vh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.42 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.00 | GBP 3.42 | JPY 520.00 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12783.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Hallowell, Edward M. & John J. Ratey
DRIVEN TO DISTRACTION
Publisher: Touchstone 1995. Near Fine Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages; 22946xsh
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.81 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.77 | GBP 4.93 | JPY 750.00 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22946.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Sullivan, Norman et all
Test Your IQ Skills
Publisher: New York 1997. Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover curls up a bit at open edge and won't lie flat. No writing of any kind in book. Quality Paperback Book Club Reprint Paperback 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages; This is a special compilation of the IQ testing books. It contains 27 tests with more than 450 questions, answers, and scoring sheets. Working this through will improve your verbal skills, logical reasoning, and powers of deduction.; ISBN: 096516049X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.21 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.29 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 2921.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Ban Breathnach, Sarah
THE ILLUSTRATED DISCOVERY JOURNAL
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999. Near Fine Softcover 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19190.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.63 | CAD 40.41 | EUR 30.00 | GBP 25.66 | JPY 3,900.00 | MXN 433.33 | ZAR 390.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 19190.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Peters, Tom
The Pursuit Of Wow!
Publisher: Vintage Books NY 1994. Very Good 1st Paperback Edition; 4th Printing Hardcover Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 349 pages; 25797
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.54 | CAD 13.47 | EUR 10.00 | GBP 8.55 | JPY 1,300.00 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 130.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 25797.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Johnson, Spencer
WHO MOVED MY CHEESE?
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages; 22508V .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.86 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.13 | JPY 1,235.00 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 22508.
|
|
|
|
6 items found
|