TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Items By Category: All Categories: Fiction
236 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Abraham, Pearl  
THE ROMANCE READER

Publisher: Riverhead Books 1996.
Near Fine Softcover Wishing she could enjoy the freedoms and pleasures so casually enjoyed by ordinary women, orthodox rabbi's daughter Rachel anticipates her arranged marriage and imagines what her life will be like; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 20121U.

Appr.: | AUD 5.11 CAD 4.75 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.83 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 34.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 20121.
    
US$4.42
Order From Dealer
2.
Alhadeff, Gini  
Diary of a Djinn

Publisher: New York: Pantheon, 2003 1st ed..
214pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. The Alexandria, Egypt-born writer's first novel after her memoir, "The Sun at Midday." Advance jacket praise from Susan Sontag and Joan Didion, et al.

Appr.: | AUD 5.77 CAD 5.37 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 64.81 ZAR 38.38 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 9367.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
3.
Allen, James Lane  
JOHN GRAY A Kentucky Tale of the Olden Time

Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia, PA 1893.
Good+ Hardcover Illustrated frontispiece of author. Gray decorated cloth boards, gilt spine lettering. Binding loose, previous owner's name. Two small holes on ffep. Fold on rfep. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 218 pages; 12438J.

Appr.: | AUD 83.04 CAD 77.24 EUR 52.62 GBP 46.04 JPY 6,530.00 MXN 932.86 ZAR 552.54 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12438.
    
US$71.83
Order From Dealer
4.
Alonso, Kenneth  
Terror at the Atlanta Olympics

Publisher: Atlanta: Allegro Press, 1995 1st ed..
143pp. paperback original 8vo: Fine. A novel about biological terrorism set during the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games. The author is a research physician.

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3155.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Anand, Valerie  
Gildenford, a Novel

Publisher: Charles Scribner c.1977 New York 1977.
Condition: Good. Jacket condition: Good. Hard Back. ISBN: 068414896X. 1st Printing. G+/Good+. rubbing at corners edges & dj, DJ IN PLASTIC, (392p), Black Dust Jacket, tiny chips dj corners, "In 1036 history's most abominable and bloody massacre took place. Six hundred sympathizers of Alfred Atheling, the younger brother of Edward the Confessor, were bound on the Guildown hillside near the town of Gildenford and cruelly slaughtered. Harold harefoot, the Danish ruler of England, had ordered his soldiers to exterminate Alfred and his followers..

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 86.71 CAD 80.65 EUR 54.95 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 576.92 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: BOOKS017431I.

    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Anderson, Sherwood.  
Windy McPherson's Son.

Publisher: New York: John Lane Co., 1916..
First Edition Octavo, about 8 inches tall, in orange cloth decorated in black and yellow with spine tittle in gilt. 347 pages plus a one-page ad for "The Internation Studio" magazine. The author's first book. Clean and soundly bound inside with very minor toning to the paper. The covers have very light extremity wear and soiling; the spine is very slightly sunned and soiled. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 190.75 CAD 177.42 EUR 120.88 GBP 105.77 JPY 15,000.00 MXN 2,142.86 ZAR 1,269.23 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 11910.
    
US$165.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Andrew, Joseph J.  
THE DISCIPLES

Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1993.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 428 pages; 23560T

Appr.: | AUD 10.22 CAD 9.51 EUR 6.48 GBP 5.67 JPY 803.64 MXN 114.81 ZAR 68.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23560.
    
US$8.84
Order From Dealer
8.
Antonius, Soraya  
The Lord

Publisher: New York: Henry Holt, 1986 1st Am. ed..
218pp. hardback 8vo: near Fine in a Fine dj [text is lightly age browned; else nrF] A well-received first novel set in the post-World War I British Mandate of Palestine.

Appr.: | AUD 5.77 CAD 5.37 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 64.81 ZAR 38.38 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 887.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
9.
Arnold, Catharine  
LOST TIME

Publisher: Hodder & Soughton United Kingdom 1976.
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0340387831 A near fine hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean green boards, no rubbing or bumping, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is creased to the upper edge and lightly shelf worn supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 220 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.91 CAD 15.73 EUR 10.72 GBP 9.38 JPY 1,330.00 MXN 190.00 ZAR 112.54 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 6290.
    
US$14.63
Order From Dealer
10.
Baird, Thomas  
TRIUMPHAL ENTRY

Publisher: Harcourt Brace New York 1962.
NF/NF; 308 pages; First edition; near Fine in bright yellow cloth titled in black, page edges slightly soiled; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, slight wear at top of spine, spine very slightly sunned else colors still fresh and bright. Author's first book. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 38.15 CAD 35.48 EUR 24.18 GBP 21.15 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 428.57 ZAR 253.85 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003258.
    
US$33.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Bakis, Kirsten  
LIVES OF THE MONSTER DOGS

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux New York 1997.
F/NF; 291 pages; First edition stated; Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, minor scuffing at points. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0374189870 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 55.95 CAD 52.04 EUR 35.46 GBP 31.03 JPY 4,400.00 MXN 628.57 ZAR 372.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003464.
    
US$48.40
Order From Dealer
12.
Banerji, Sara  
COBWEBWALKING
 Picture
Publisher: Adler & Adler New York 1987.
First US Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Morgan, a frail adolescent blessed with the ability to hear silence--the harmonizing force of life--and walk on cobwebs, becomes jealous of her father's new wife and baby, her powers diminish. ; 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 51044.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Barclay, Max  
Red Mercury

Publisher: West Hollywood, CA: Dove Books, 1996 1st ed..
398pp. hardback tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. Terror at the 1996 Olympics by Ben Sherwood writing as "Max Barclay." Positive front cover blurb by Scott Turow.

Appr.: | AUD 3.46 CAD 3.22 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.92 JPY 271.82 MXN 38.83 ZAR 23.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 11113.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
14.
Barr, Nevada.  
Bittersweet.

Publisher: New York: St Martin's Press, [1984].
1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312082444 Hardcover Fine book (no markings, binding square and tight) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped; no chips, tears, or wrinkles). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 462.43 CAD 430.11 EUR 293.04 GBP 256.41 JPY 36,363.64 MXN 5,194.81 ZAR 3,076.92 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5423.
    
US$400.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Barrett, Michael  
The Reward

Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1956 1st ed..
216pp. cloth 8vo: Very Good in a near Very Good dj [top edges are shelf rubbed; ink name; else VG; dj = chipped @ spine head & in a couple of other places along top edges; some age spotting; else nrVG] Publisher's review slip laid in. The London Observer observed: "A first novel of great accomplishment. It reminds one of Frank Norris's MacTeague and B. Traven's The Treasure of the Sierra Madre." Made into a 1965 film starring Max von Sydow and Efrem Zimbalist, Jr.

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 57.69 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 929.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
16.
Barry, Dave  
BIG TROUBLE

Publisher: Putnam New York 1999.
As New/As New; 255 pages; First edition, first printing; As New in green cloth over green boards, titled and decorated in black, green endpapers, in an As New dustjacket. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0399145672 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001201.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Berberian, Viken  
THE CYCLIST

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 2002.
F/F; 187 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in silver over red boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0743222830 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003165.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Bercovici, Eric  
WOLFTRAP

Publisher: Atheneum New York 1979.
F/F; 185 pages; First edition stated; Fine in blue cloth titled in gilt over black boards titled in blind, bright yellow endpapers and top edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Author's first book. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 31.79 CAD 29.57 EUR 20.15 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 211.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002227.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
19.
Berger, Yves  
THE GARDEN

Publisher: George Braziller New York 1963.
F/VG-; 226 pages; First [English] printing, stated; Fine in black cloth titled in white over olive green marbled boards, in a Very Good- unclipped dustjacket, spine sunned, back a bit soiled, and with general edgewear including chips at the top of the spine. Translated from the French by Robert Baldick, author's first book won the Prix Femina for 1962. Originally titled Le Sud (The South), the book is, superficially, a romantic novel about Virginia in the 1840s, but in some ways is an essay on competing concepts of time. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 31.79 CAD 29.57 EUR 20.15 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 211.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001226.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
20.
Bissoondath, Neil  
A CASUAL BRUTALITY

Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter 1988.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Leaving Toronto for Casaquemada, the Caribbean island of his birth, Dr. Raj Rassingh finds the formerly affluent community now plagued by random violence and widespread paranoia. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 376 pages; BT-9032U

Appr.: | AUD 6.39 CAD 5.95 EUR 4.05 GBP 3.54 JPY 502.73 MXN 71.82 ZAR 42.54 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 9032.
    
US$5.53
Order From Dealer
21.
Bosse, M.L. (Malcolm Bosse) .  
The Journey of Tao Kim Nam.

Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1959..
First Edition Hardback octavo in quarter yellow cloth on light brown cloth covered boards. 284 pages with map endpapers. A novel of the flight of a refugee from North Vietnam after the French withdrawal in the 1950's. The author's first book, best known for "The Warlord" (who later used his first name, Malcolm) and an interesting look at the country before significant American involvement. Very light uniform toning to the paper and a touch of wear to the tips. The jacket has modest edge wear with some loss of surface color, very shallow chipping at foot of spine, and a tiny edge tear at top front panel. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 109.83 CAD 102.15 EUR 69.60 GBP 60.90 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,233.77 ZAR 730.77 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 9350.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Bowman, David  
LET THE DOG DRIVE

Publisher: New York University Press New York 1992.
Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 295 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36192.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Breslin, Jimmy  
THE GANG THAT COULDN'T SHOOT STRAIGHT

Publisher: Viking New York 1969.
F/F; 249 pages; First edition; Fine in yellow cloth titled in blue and decorated in black, over blue boards, blue endpapers, top edge yellow; in a Fine price-clipped dustjacket. Author's first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.23 CAD 53.23 EUR 36.26 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 380.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001395.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
24.
Briggs, Argye M. Illustrator: Illustrated by Reynold H. Weidenaar  
ROOT OUT OF DRY GROUND

Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Grand Rapids, MI 1948.
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover DJ rubbed, edgeworn and chipped, spine sunned, now in new mylar. Deckled edges, red topstain lightly "dusty". Gray cloth boards with maroon pictorial endpapers. ; Author's first book; winner of the Eerdmans $5000 fiction award for 1948.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages; 26975U

Appr.: | AUD 26.53 CAD 24.68 EUR 16.81 GBP 14.71 JPY 2,086.36 MXN 298.05 ZAR 176.54 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26975.
    
US$22.95
Order From Dealer
25.
Brogan, Jim  
Casey: The Bi-coastal Kid

Publisher: Bolinas, CA: Equanimity Press, 1986 1st ed..
219pp. paperback original 8vo: Fine [hint of age browning to top & fore edges; else F]

Appr.: | AUD 2.30 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.28 JPY 180.91 MXN 25.84 ZAR 15.31 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3218.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
26.
Burdett, David Llewellyn  
HIX NIX STIX PIX

Publisher: Dutton/Lawrence New York 1984.
F/F; 338 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in white cloth over red boards, stamped in copper, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 22.89 CAD 21.29 EUR 14.51 GBP 12.69 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 152.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000166.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
27.
Busby, F. M.  
CAGE A MAN

Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY 1973.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover D33-149. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 151 pages; 27088y

Appr.: | AUD 12.77 CAD 11.88 EUR 8.10 GBP 7.08 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27088.
    
US$11.05
Order From Dealer
28.
Buti, Bruno  
RUMBLING WINE BARRELS

Publisher: 1994.
Buti Publications; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Author's First Novel Hardcover Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Inscribed and signed on end page by the author. Frontispiece photograph of the author's parents. A lusty, fast paced, chaotic but comical tale about Italians hijacking wine in defiance of Prohibition. The unsung heroes that led to the repeal of prohibition. The Robin Hoods of the Roaring Twenties! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 355 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 9.88 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.48 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 65.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 30362.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
29.
Cannell, Stephen J.  
THE PLAN

Publisher: Morrow New York 1995.
NF/F; 420 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, one dog-eared page, some light soiling on edges; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first book, following on an Emmy-winning career as writer and producer of such shows as The Rockford Files and The A Team. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002036.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Canter, Mark  
EMBER FROM THE SUN
 Picture
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York NY 1996.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A forensic scientist discovers a pregnant Neanderthal, preserved for centuries in ice, and succeeds in delivering her baby, who grows up with supernatural powers and is thought to be the savior of a mysterious tribe. ; 418 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58236.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Capote, Truman  
Other Voices, Other Rooms

Publisher: New York: NAL/Signet, c1980 reprint..
127pp. paperback: Fine [text is lightly age browned; else F] Capote's (1924-84) first novel, originally published in 1948.

Appr.: | AUD 3.46 CAD 3.22 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.92 JPY 271.82 MXN 38.83 ZAR 23.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 15641.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
32.
Carrington, Roslyn  
A THIRST FOR RAIN

Publisher: Kensington New York 1999.
NF/F; 200 pages; First printing stated; near Fine in dark blue backstrip titled in gilt over dark blue boards, remainder mark on bottom edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. The "about the author" page lists a contact information for the author. Author's first book. ISBN: 1575664461 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.72 CAD 11.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 84.62 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002744.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Carter, Dori  
BEAUTIFUL WASPS HAVING SEX

Publisher: Morrow New York 2000.
As New/As New; 320 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black backstrip titled in gilt over dark orange boards; in an As New dustjacket. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0688174647 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.08 CAD 17.74 EUR 12.09 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 126.92 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002365.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
34.
Chao, Patricia  
MONKEY KING

Publisher: HarperCollins New York 1997.
NF/F; 310 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in gray titled in silver over ivory boards, endpapers decorated with Chinese characters; remainder mark on bottom edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first book. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.08 CAD 17.74 EUR 12.09 GBP 10.58 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 126.92 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001905.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
35.
Chao, Patricia  
MONKEY KING

Publisher: HarperCollins New York 1997.
F/F; 310 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in gray titled in silver over ivory boards, endpapers decorated with Chinese characters; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first book. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 22.89 CAD 21.29 EUR 14.51 GBP 12.69 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 152.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003409.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
36.
Chapin, Kim  
DOGWOOD AFTERNOONS
 Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 1985.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Both the memories of stock-car racer Andrew Mavis, as well as his internal monologue while driving a fateful practice run on the Terminus Motor Speedway, vividly reveal his consuming obsession with racing. ; 249 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46687.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Chatwin, Bruce  
The Viceroy of Ouidah

Publisher: New York: Summit Books, 1980 1st ed..
155pp. hardback sm 4to: Very Good in a near Fine dj [rem. stamp bottom edge; top corners are bumped; olive cover paper is faded; ik name on half-title p. ; else VG] Bruce Chatwin's (1940-89) historical first novel set in Benin (Ouidah) on Africa's slave coast.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 13789.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Cherry, Bob  
SPIRIT OF THE RAVEN an Alaskan Novel

Publisher: Picaro Press Seattle, WA 1999.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Inscription by author: "To xxx with my best wishes! A Tale of Texans 'on the run' " and dated 2004. Gold foil sticker on front panel of DJ: Western Writers of America; Best Novel of The West; Best first Novel; Finalist WWI; Horizon award. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 279 pages; 26947U; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 24.28 CAD 22.58 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.46 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 272.73 ZAR 161.54 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 26947.
    
US$21.00
Order From Dealer
39.
Clancy, Tom  
THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER

Publisher: Naval Institute Press Annapolis, Md. 1984.
387 pages; Tenth printing; Very Good in red cloth titled in silver, decorated in blind, pale gray endpapers, edges a bit rubbed, about three small white spots on back board; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, worn at spine ends. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0870212850 Reprint Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.72 CAD 11.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 84.62 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002585.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Clancy, Tom  
THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER

Publisher: Naval Institute Press Annapolis, Md. 1984.
G/NF; 387 pages; Later printing; Good in red cloth titled in silver, decorated in blind, pale gray endpapers, hinge split after first signature; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0870212850 Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.72 CAD 11.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 84.62 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003760.
    
US$11.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Clarke, Susanna Illustrator: Illustrated by Portia Rosenberg  
JONATHAN STRANGE & MR. NORRELL
 Picture
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing New York 2004.
Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; All is going well for rich, reclusive Mr Norell, who has regained some of the power of England's magicians from the past, until a rival magician, Jonathan Strange, appears and becomes Mr Norrell's pupil, in a witty fantasy set against the backdrop of nineteenth-century England. ; 782 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 60113.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Cobb, Mary  
Top Dog

Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1960 1st ed..
235pp. cloth 8vo: Very Good+/no dj [small scuff on front pastedown where a price sticker was lifted; else VG+] "A sophisticated novel of the dog-show world, where only the dogs have standards, and only the people are beastly."

Appr.: | AUD 11.50 CAD 10.70 EUR 7.29 GBP 6.38 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 76.54 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 5146.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
43.
Cohen, Robert  
THE ORGAN BUILDER

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1988.
As New/As New; 288 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in copper over orange boards, turquoise endpapers; in an As New dustjacket. ISBN: 006015909X First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.23 CAD 53.23 EUR 36.26 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 380.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003372.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
44.
Coleman, Carter  
THE VOLUNTEER

Publisher: Warner New York 1998.
As New/As New; 296 pages; First printing stated; As New in green cloth titled in black, cartographic endpapers, in an As New dustjacket. Author's first novel, set in East Africa. Beautiful watercolor jacket illustration by Honey Werner. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 31.79 CAD 29.57 EUR 20.15 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 211.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001375.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
45.
Coleman, Evelyn  
WHAT A WOMAN'S GOTTA DO

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1998.
F/NF; 313 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in blue cloth titled in gilt over green boards, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, one fold on the front flap. Author's first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001165.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
46.
Colter, Cyrus  
RIVERS OF EROS
 Picture
Publisher: Swallow Press Chicago, IL 1972.
First Edition Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52379.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Compton, David  
THE ACOLYTE

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1996.
F/F; 398 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in red backstrip titled in gilt over orange boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's first novel. Front and back cover praise from John Grisham ("a thriller with layers of suspense, unrestrained tension, and a wicked plot") and James B. Patterson ("a scary and cautionary tale of conspiracy in very high places"). First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 31.79 CAD 29.57 EUR 20.15 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 211.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001384.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
48.
Connelly, Joe  
BRINGING OUT THE DEAD

Publisher: Knopf New York 1998.
F; 273 pages; Booksellers' Preview Edition, uncorrected proof, stated; Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Author's first novel. Basis for the Nicholas Cage movie of the same name. First Edition Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 44.51 CAD 41.40 EUR 28.21 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 296.15 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001013.
    
US$38.50
Order From Dealer
49.
Cooper, Rand Richards  
LAST TO GO A Family Chronicle
 Picture
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1988.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Viewed from the perspective of each family member over a thirty-year span, a family of the 1950s--Daniel and Mary Ellen Slattery and their children--goes through changes of the heart as the fabric of their domestic life unravels. ; 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45415.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Coovelis, Mark  
GLORIA
 Picture
Publisher: Pocket New York 1994.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder Mark. ; In his attempt to discover the truth about the lies and secrets surrounding his sister's death, Marvin Stone confronts the long-hidden secrets of his own childhood. ; Remainder; 242 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 44926.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Coplin, Keith  
Crofton's Fire

Publisher: New York: Putnam's, 2004 1st ed..
275pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. Advance jacket praise from Randy Wayne White, Robert B. Parker & Thomas Fleming for this George MacDonald Fraseresque first novel.

Appr.: | AUD 6.92 CAD 6.44 EUR 4.39 GBP 3.84 JPY 544.55 MXN 77.79 ZAR 46.08 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12682.
    
US$5.99
Order From Dealer
52.
Corey, Deborah Joy  
LOSING EDDIE

Publisher: Algonquin Books Chapel Hill 1993.
As New in As New dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Remainder mark. ; Records the struggle and turmoil of a life of poverty and despair in rural southeastern Canada, as seen through the eyes of a perceptive and innocent nine-year-old girl. Author's first novel. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 13307u.

Appr.: | AUD 20.64 CAD 19.19 EUR 13.08 GBP 11.44 JPY 1,622.73 MXN 231.82 ZAR 137.31 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 13307.
    
US$17.85
Order From Dealer
53.
Corle, Edwin; Foreword by Lawrence Clark Powell; Illustrations by Dan Perceval.  
Fig Tree John.

Publisher: No place: Ward Ritchie Press, 1955..
Limited Edition Hardback octavo in black white and orange paper covered boards backed in brown cloth with paper spine label. Limited Edition, #191 of 550 . Corle's first novel first published in 1935, this is a very nicely produced evocation of the Southwest. the book is bright, clean and barely rubbed at extremities. The slipcase is modestly edge worn and rubbed with an abrasion from a removed tag. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good Slipcase

Appr.: | AUD 109.83 CAD 102.15 EUR 69.60 GBP 60.90 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,233.77 ZAR 730.77 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 9387.
    
US$95.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Corvino, Michael  
NEGATIVE
 Picture
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1993.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder Mark. ; Drawing from the garish palette of true-life Hollywood, this fictionalized account of Tinseltown excess centers on a world-class director, a Cornell-educated mobster's son, and the only negative of a massively hyped movie--which is missing. ; Remainder; 353 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45755.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Coward, Noel  
POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE
 Picture
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1960.
NF/VG-; 308 pages; First edition stated; near Fine in greenish beige cloth titled in blue and red, top edge a bit dingy; in a Very Good- fragile, price-clipped colorful dustjacket, spine tanned, lots of edgewear and rubbing, now protected in mylar. Author's first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.23 CAD 53.23 EUR 36.26 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 380.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002968.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
56.
D'Amato, Brian  
BEAUTY

Publisher: Delacorte New York 1992.
F/F; 343 pages; First edition; Fine in black cloth over light aqua boards, stamped in silver, aqua endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, showing just the lightest shelfwear at the heel. Author's first novel. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000191.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
57.
De Jong, Dola  
AND THE FIELD IS THE WORLD

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1945.
Good+ in Poor dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover "A" edition, reading copy condition: pages edges freckled, DJ chipped, soiled and rubbed, in mylar BJC. Binding tight. Author's first novel published in America after moving from Holland. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 215 pages; 12585u-.

Appr.: | AUD 17.88 CAD 16.63 EUR 11.33 GBP 9.92 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 119.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 12585.
    
US$15.47
Order From Dealer
58.
DeWitt, Helen  
THE LAST SAMURAI

Publisher: Hyperion New York 2000.
F/F; 530 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in red foil, over black boards; in a Fine price-clipped dustjacket. Author's first book. ISBN: 0786866683 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002855.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Diski, Jenny  
NOTHING NATURAL

Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1986.
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover A divorced woman in her thirties meets a man at a dinner party and develops a sadomasochistic relationship with him. Out of print. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 14867T-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.14 CAD 11.29 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.73 JPY 954.55 MXN 136.36 ZAR 80.77 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 14867.
    
US$10.50
Order From Dealer
60.
Draper, Robert  
Hadrian's Walls

Publisher: Knopf New York 1999.
Ex-lib with pocket attached to back pastedown; else VG/VG+; 321 pages; First edition stated; Very Good with black backstrip titled in gilt over taupe boards, in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, short closed tear at top front corner. Author's first book. ISBN: 0375403698 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.36 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.53 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 42.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002403.
    
US$5.50
Order From Dealer
61.
Dryer, Bernard Victor  
Port Afrique

Publisher: New York: Harper & Bros., 1949 1st ed..
237pp. black cloth 8vo: near Very Good/no dj [bottom corner bumps; small ink name on pastedown; else nrVG] The first novel by the physician novelist Bernard Victor Dryer (1918-95), made into a 1956 film.

Appr.: | AUD 2.30 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.28 JPY 180.91 MXN 25.84 ZAR 15.31 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 6582.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
62.
Due, Tananarive  
THE BETWEEN

Publisher: HarperCollins New York 1995.
NF; 332 pages; Advance reading copy; near Fine trade paperback in glossy pictorial paper wraps, top back corner creased. First Edition Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advance Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 22.89 CAD 21.29 EUR 14.51 GBP 12.69 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 152.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003331.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
63.
Dundy, Elaine w/intro. by Terry Teachout  
The Dud Avocado (w/a new afterword by the author)

Publisher: New York Review Books, 2007 reprint..
260pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. A humorous first novel about an American girl in Paris by the American writer Dundy (1921-2008), originally published in 1958. Back cover praise from Groucho Marx, et al.

Appr.: | AUD 10.39 CAD 9.67 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.76 JPY 817.27 MXN 116.75 ZAR 69.15 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 15741.
    
US$8.99
Order From Dealer
64.
Dunning, John  
THE HOLLAND SUGGESTIONS A Novel

Publisher: Pocket NY 1997.
Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Insignificant edgewear. No creases. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 232 pages; 27010pbt. When a mysterious photograph unlocks a Pandora's box full of memories, Jim Ryan begins a difficult journey toward the truth about the mother of his teenage daughter and uncovers a legacy of betrayal and murder.

Appr.: | AUD 25.55 CAD 23.76 EUR 16.19 GBP 14.17 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27010.
    
US$22.10
Order From Dealer
65.
Durham, Marilyn  
THE MAN WHO LOVED CAT DANCING

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich New York 1972.
NF/VG+; 246 pages; First edition, stated; Near Fine in brown cloth, stamped in copper, top edge blue, owner's signature on the front free endpaper, in a Very Good+ dustwrapper with the price unclipped, very light wear at the top and bottom, one 3/8" closed tear at the back, and a modest amount of sunning along the top and bottom. Author's first book, and the basis of a film by the same name starring Burt Reynolds. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 57.23 CAD 53.23 EUR 36.26 GBP 31.73 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 380.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000209.
    
US$49.50
Order From Dealer
66.
Earley, Tony  
JIM THE BOY

Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 2000.
NF; 227 pages; Uncorrected proof; near Fine trade paperback, glossy pictorial wrappers; reviewer's initials on front free endpaper. Author's first novel. A coming-of-age story in Depression-era North Carolina. First Edition Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 25.43 CAD 23.66 EUR 16.12 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 169.23 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003381.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Easton, Robert  
THE HAPPY MAN

Publisher: Viking New York 1943.
NF/VG+; 221 pages; First edition; near Fine in blue cloth, titled in blue on a tanned pastedown on backstrip, Fine pastedown on front board with colorful illustration taken from the dustjacket art; in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, spine tanned, tiny wear at bottom of spine, tiny chip at top, light wear at front corners, light tanning around edges at back. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 63.58 CAD 59.14 EUR 40.29 GBP 35.26 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 423.08 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003127.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Edgarian, Carol  
RISE THE EUPHRATES

Publisher: Random House New York 1994.
As New/As New; 370 pages; First edition stated; As New in black cloth titled in gilt over green boards, white endpapers decorated with light blue design; in an As New dustjacket. Author's first novel, about the first modern holocaust, the 1915 Turkish massacre of more than 1 million Armenians, and a survivor who comes to America. ISBN: 1679426049 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 44.51 CAD 41.40 EUR 28.21 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 296.15 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002498.
    
US$38.50
Order From Dealer
69.
Ellis, Rhian  
AFTER LIFE

Publisher: Viking New York 2000.
F; 248 pages; Uncorrected proofs; Fine trade paperback. Author's first novel. First Edition Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 15.26 CAD 14.19 EUR 9.67 GBP 8.46 JPY 1,200.00 MXN 171.43 ZAR 101.54 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003400.
    
US$13.20
Order From Dealer
70.
Ellison, Ralph  
INVISIBLE MAN

Publisher: Vintage Books NY 1995.
Good Softcover Edgewear; multi-color hiliting with adjacent comments throughout the book which make interesting reading in and of themselves. Previous owner wrote her name on the bottom page edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 580 pages; U23921

Appr.: | AUD 17.88 CAD 16.63 EUR 11.33 GBP 9.92 JPY 1,406.36 MXN 200.91 ZAR 119.00 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23921.
    
US$15.47
Order From Dealer
71.
Erickson, Ben  
A PARTING GIFT

Publisher: Warner New York 2000.
As New/As New; 310 pages; First edition, first printing; As New in brown titled in gilt over palest beige boards; in an As New dustjacket. Author's first book; originally written for his son on his high school graduation. ISBN: 0446525308 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 002851.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Evans, Nicholas  
THE HORSE WHISPERER

Publisher: Delacorte New York 1995.
F/F; 404 pages; First edition; Fine in blue cloth over blue boards, stamped in gilt, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel; basis of the movie starring Robert Redford. ISBN: 0385315236 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 40.69 CAD 37.85 EUR 25.79 GBP 22.56 JPY 3,200.00 MXN 457.14 ZAR 270.77 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000217.
    
US$35.20
Order From Dealer
73.
Farmer, Beverley  
Alone

Publisher: Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia: McPhee Gribble/Penguin, 1984 1st ed. thus..
102pp. paperback: near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 2.30 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.46 GBP 1.28 JPY 180.91 MXN 25.84 ZAR 15.31 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 4919.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
74.
Ferrigno, Robert  
THE HORSE LATITUDES

Publisher: Morrow New York 1990.
F/F; First edition, stated; 294 pages; Fine in cream cloth over cream boards, stamped in gilt, with green endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0688090605 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 44.51 CAD 41.40 EUR 28.21 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,500.00 MXN 500.00 ZAR 296.15 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000221.
    
US$38.50
Order From Dealer
75.
Ferrigno, Robert  
THE HORSE LATITUDES

Publisher: Morrow New York 1990.
F/F; 294 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in cream cloth over cream boards, stamped in gilt, with green endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel. ISBN: 0688090605 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 000035.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer

236 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.