|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
33 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
*Signed* Bill of Sale Signed by Will Eisner
Condition: Good. Pamphlet. Signed. 1 sheet Bill of Sale with original Signature. Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Will Eisner April 28, 1987 . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.70 | CAD 12.98 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.30 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 116.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 305286.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Beagle's, Peter S.; Beagle, Peter S. [Editor]; Berliner, Janet [Editor];
*SIGNED* Peter S. Beagle's Immortal Unicorn
Publisher: Harper Prism 1995-10-01. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052248. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Peter S. Beagle on title page. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5' 'x 9.5'', very light shelf wear, small rubbings to back of jacket. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314260.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Beagle, Peter S.
The Rhinoceros Who Quoted Nietzsche and other odd acquaintances (signed)
Publisher: San Francisco: Tachyon Publications (1997). ISBN: 0964832070 First Edition 8vo Trade paperback. 193pp. A compilation of eight stories and four essays. Presentation copy dated 9 May 1998 and inscribed by the author to Max Rosenberg, "the only (underlined) producer I ever loved.. Peter". Rosenberg was the producer of such cult horror classics as Tales From the Crypt and The House That Dripped Blood. Spine sunned, light creasing to upper cover, first leaf with several creases else about Very Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 003786.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Cady, Jack, Illustrated by: jacket art by Thornton, Jayme
Ghosts of Yesterday
Publisher: Night Shade Books Portland, OR 2003. 239 pp, black faux leather boards w/blind stamped title on spine & front, dj brown w/wht lettering w/pictorial front & photo of author on the back, LIMITED 100 cc's, SIGNED by author, includes chapbook "Miss Molly's Manners." Some of stories appear here for the first time, others are from The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, UFO Files, Dreams, and Books & Religion, and Christmastide Issue. Limited Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo Limited Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 42.59 | EUR 32.20 | GBP 27.24 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 472.22 | ZAR 382.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 025270.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Card, Orson Scott
A War of Gifts: An Ender Story
Publisher: Tor Books, 2007. Unread, as new in like DJ with "Signed First Edition" sticker to front panel. 126 pp. ISBN: 0765312824 First Edition. Dustjacket: Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8403.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cherryh, C.J., Illustrated by: Maps
Angel with the Sword
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc. New York, NY 1985. 293 pp, black boards w/black cloth covered spine, dj black-light tan w/color pictoiral front, Inscribed & SIGNED. Merovingen, a city of canals, where the wealthy & powerful dwell in the highest towers, & the lowest class lurks on the highly polluted interlacing waterways. Seventeen-year-old Altair Jones is a survivor, living on her own since her mother 's death when she was twelve. Altair has found a way to earn her livlihood amid the byways of the canals. She rescues a half-drowned hightowner, Thomas Mondragon. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 8.10 | EUR 6.12 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 89.78 | ZAR 72.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014673.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Colfer, Eoin
ARTEMIS FOWL: THE LOST COLONY
Publisher: Miramax - Hyperion NY 2006. 1st printing (2006). Author's inscription to owners with cartoon. ISBN: 0786849568 Signed by Author First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.63 | CAD 19.04 | EUR 14.39 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 171.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HA75.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Davidson, Avram (Editor) (Karen Anderson)
*Signed* the Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction 12th Series
Publisher: Ace Books (G-611) c.1963 New York. Condition: Good. PaperBack MM. Signed. Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends, signed Bagged, (254p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Author Karen Anderson on Page 87 March 26, 2006. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.81 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 5.27 | GBP 4.46 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 62.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS023860I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
De Camp, L. Sprague, Illustrated by: Cartier, Edd & Freas, Frank
The Hand of Zei
Publisher: Owswick Press Philadelphia, PA 1981. 276 pp, green-yellow boards w/color pictorial front & yel-blk illustrated back cover, Inscribed & SIGNED by the author. Dirk Barnevelt is sent to Krishna to get 50, 000 meters of film & turn it over to Cosmic & if possible find the missing Igor Shtain. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 70.83 | CAD 72.39 | EUR 54.73 | GBP 46.31 | JPY 6,568.18 | MXN 802.78 | ZAR 650.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014683.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
De Chancie, John
*SIGNED* Castle Perilous
Publisher: Ace 1988-03-01. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 044109418X. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by John De Chancie on title page. Green illustrated mass market paperback, bagged for protection, GOOD. chips/creases to hinges and corners, shelf wear to covers, creases to spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314288.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
De Lint, Charles
Someplace to be Flying
Publisher: Orb, 2005. First printing of this trade paperback reprint, a Fine copy, new and unread. Signed by De Lint.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1198.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Feist, Raymond E.
Rage of a Demon King
Publisher: Avon Books New York, NY 1997. 436 pp, red boards w/black spine, dj red-wht-black w/silver ltrs, dj color pictorial frt. Volume 3 of the Serpentwar Saga. SIGNED by author. Set much later in time than the Riftwar Saga series. Erik von Darkmoor has trained well & fought valiantly in the service of the Prince and has risen to become a respected leader of men. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.13 | CAD 29.77 | EUR 22.51 | GBP 19.04 | JPY 2,700.91 | MXN 330.11 | ZAR 267.66 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 017867.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Gardner, Craig Shaw
A NIGHT IN THE NETHERHELLS
Publisher: Ace NY 1987. 3rd printing, 1987. SIGNED by Gardner - "Demonically Yours, Craig Shaw Gardner." Signed by Author Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: MSC211.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Hambly, Barbara
*SIGNED* Sisters of the Raven (Volume 1)
Publisher: Warner Books 2002-01-01. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Unknown Binding. ISBN: 0739430173. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Barbara Hambly on title page. Light brown illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314266.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Hambly, Barbara
*SIGNED* Renfield: Slave of Dracula
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover 2006-09-05. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425211681. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Barbara Hambly on title page. Red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5'' x 8.5'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314267.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Harry Turtledove
*SIGNED* After the Downfall
Publisher: Night Shade Books 2008-09-23. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 1597801305. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Green illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", 324 pages, very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 309419.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Hendrix, Howard V.
*SIGNED* Better Angels
Publisher: Ace Hardcover 1999-10-15. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441006523. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Howard V. Hendrix on title page to Debra. VG/VG. Red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5'' x 9.5'', very light shelf wear, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314160.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Hobb, Robin, Illustrated by: Cover art by Youll, Stephen & Maps
Ship of Magic : The Liveship Traders: Book One
Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY 1998. xiv, 685 pp, quarterbound w/blu boards w/cream spine w/gilt lettering, dj glossy cream-blue-grey-brown w/color illustrated front panel and spine, Inscribed & SIGNED by the author on the title page. The first book of a new trilogy by Robin Hobb, who also writes as Megan Lindholm. The merchant nobility of Bingtown now face an influx of upstart merchants who bring change. The Vestrit family's only hope of renewed prosperity is the Vivacia, a liveship they have nurtured for three generations. Old Captain Vestrit lies dying in Bingtown and Vivacia is homeward bound w/Vestrit's daughter, Althea and the conniving son-in-law he has named the Vivacia's next captain. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.50 | CAD 38.33 | EUR 28.98 | GBP 24.52 | JPY 3,477.27 | MXN 425.00 | ZAR 344.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 032652.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Hobb, Robin, Illustrated by: Map
The Farseer : Assassin's Quest : Book Three
Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY 1997. 692 pp, quarterbound w/yel boards w/green spine w/bronze letteirng, glossy green-blu-yel-brownl dj w/color illustrated front panel & spine, w/wht lettering on the spine. Inscribed and SIGNED by author. Robin Hobb is the pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. Book three of the trilogy The Farseer. King Shrewd is dead at the hands of his youngest son, Regal, as is FitzChivalry, executed for his use of the forbidden beast of magic know as the Wit - or so his friends and enemies believe. But with the help of Burrich and Chade, Fitz is reclaimed from the grave. Inscribed & SIGNED By Author First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 79.17 | CAD 80.91 | EUR 61.17 | GBP 51.76 | JPY 7,340.91 | MXN 897.22 | ZAR 727.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 032656.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Jordan, Robert.
Winter's Heart [Signed].
Publisher: New York: Tor / Tom Doherty, 2000.. First Edition ISBN: 0312864256 Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in blue paper covered boards. 668 pages, map at front and color map endpapers. The ninth book in the author's "Wheel of Time" series. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. The book is clean, bright, sound, unworn. The jacket has an "Autographed" sticker on the front, and it is lightly rubbed, but otherwise bright and crisp. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 88.24 | CAD 90.18 | EUR 68.18 | GBP 57.69 | JPY 8,181.82 | MXN 1,000.00 | ZAR 810.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 15385.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Lindskold, Jane, Illustrated by: Map by Stein, Mark
The Dragon of Despair
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC New York, NY 2003. 670 pp, black boards w/silver lettering, glossy black-brwon-red-blu dj w/color illustrated front panel & spine w/yel lettering. Sequel to Through Wolf's Eyes and Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart. Firekeeper, raised by intelligent, language-using wolves, brought back to the court of Hawk Haven, she has to learn to cope w/human society. Melina Shield, unscrupulous and discredited sorcerss is once agains using her power to cloud men's minds. bottom front corner bumped Inscribed & SIGNED By Author First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.29 | CAD 12.57 | EUR 9.50 | GBP 8.04 | JPY 1,140.00 | MXN 139.33 | ZAR 112.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 033923.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Martin H. Greenberg; Compiler-Isaac Asimov; Compiler-Joseph D. Olander
*SIGNED* 100 Malicious Little Mysteries
Publisher: Barnes & Noble 1992-04-01. Condition: Good+. Jacket condition: /Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880297697. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan, Gary Bradner, and Bill Pronzini on half-title page. Dark gray illustrated jacket, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", light shelf wear to jacket, small chips/creases to jacket corners and spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312203.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
McCarthy, Ingrid. [signed copy]., Illustrator: Ingrid McCarthy (cover art).
CURSE OF LAKE OSIS.
Publisher: Baltimore: PublishAmerica (2005).. Stated First Printing. ISBN: 1424107741 The sequel to "The Black Pearl of Osis", and the second volume of "The Osis Fantasy Trilogy". "The evil Black Pearl has fallen again into human hands, and Jonathan and Magenta are summoned by Master Cobalt to find and destroy the Pearl". Signed by author on title-page: "For Neil, Ingrid McCarthy, Feb 2006". 156p; 22cm. Very Good Plus (clean, bright, tight, and uncreased, lower tip light curled, erasure upper tip title-page). Softcover. Book condition: Very Good Plus.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.57 | CAD 20.00 | EUR 15.12 | GBP 12.79 | JPY 1,814.55 | MXN 221.78 | ZAR 179.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: A4677.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry
*Signed* the Burning Tower
Publisher: Pocket Books c.2005 New York 2005. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. Hard Back. 1st Printing. Signed. NF/Very Good. light rubbing DustJacket corners, DJ in Plastic, (430p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* in person by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle on title page, black Illustrated dust jacket. Small crease top dj cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.46 | CAD 25.00 | EUR 18.90 | GBP 15.99 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 224.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS019214I.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Norma Lorre Goodrich
*SIGNED* King Arthur
Publisher: Harper Perennial 1989-01-04. Condition: Good+. Paperback. ISBN: 0060971827. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Norma Goodrich on half-title page. Green illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5'' x 8'', very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 314117.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Peter S. Beagle
*SIGNED* A Fine & Private Place
Publisher: ROC Fantasy 1992. Condition: Good. Paperback. First Edition. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Peter S. Beagle on title page. First ROC edition, Black illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", 290 pages, small chips to spine ends, light creases to covers at corners, yellowing page edges, some light reading wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.70 | CAD 12.98 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.30 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 116.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 312202.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Powers, Tim
Last Call
Publisher: Avon, 1993.. First paperback edition, a Fine- copy with the barest trace of edgewear, otherwise new and unread. Signed by Powers. The ultimate novel about playing poker with Tarot cards. ("I got a full house and three people died.") Highly recommended.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1376.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Rutherford, Carrie L., Illustrated by: Rutherford, Carrie L.
Legends of Dragon Folk: Wing Tales
Publisher: Professional Press, 2006 Chapel Hill, NC. ISBN: 1570875464 Book. Book condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Signed by Author(s) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall SIGNED on title page by Carrie Rutherford. "They call themselves Dragon Folk - the humans, Dragons, Fairies and others who dwell in my homeland. Not one of them am I for forest foundling I be. Raised by Dragons, my origins Humble or Noble, are unknown. Allow me Gentle Reader, to enlighten you about my foster family, for I must right some wrongs. Dragons are neither pets nor beasts of burden and generally live in peace with other beings. They communicate through abstract thought rather than speech as do mortals. Some say that Dragons are only Dreams. Nay Dear Reader - These Dragons and mayhap, all Dragons serve a Wondrous Purpose. They are the Keepers of our Drams and Nightmares.." Illustrated with some really nice sketches by the author. xxii + 74 pages. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 002375.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Terry Pratchett
Small Gods: A Novel of Discworld
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers 1992. Condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: /Very Good. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060177500. First Edition. *First U.S. edition. Dark blue photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6.5" x 9.5", very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.99 | EUR 14.36 | GBP 12.15 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 170.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311953.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*SIGNED* Through the Darkness (World at War, Book 3)
Publisher: Tor Fantasy 2002-04-15. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 081258919X. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Red mm paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavy shelf wear, heavily creased covers at edges and corners, chips/small tears to corners and spine ends, lightly stained page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.77 | CAD 8.97 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 80.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313343.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Turtledove, Harry
*SIGNED* The Guns of the South
Publisher: Del Rey 1993-09-01. Condition: Good. Paperback. ISBN: 0345384687. Signed. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Harry Turtledove on title page. Black MM Paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large creases to corners, shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.77 | CAD 8.97 | EUR 6.78 | GBP 5.74 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 80.63 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 313344.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Watson, MD, John H. and edited by Farmer, Philip Jose
The Adventure of the Peerless Peer
Publisher: The Aspen Press Boulder, CO 1974. 111 pp, red cloth boards w/gilt lettering, dj grey-blue-green-red w/color wraparound pictorial, Signature on book plate, SIGNED by the author. The "Peerless Peer" is the title of Lord Greystoke, jungle-born scion of a noble English family, a duke in Britain but in his larger estate of Central Africa a king. The time is 1916, a deadly formula stolen f/Allies by the German agent Von Bork. Holmes & Watson go on a mission to save the Empire. slight rubbing on corners of dj, slight stain head of book. Signed by Author First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 179.17 | CAD 183.12 | EUR 138.45 | GBP 117.15 | JPY 16,613.64 | MXN 2,030.56 | ZAR 1,646.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014422.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Wells, Martha
City of Bones
Publisher: Tor, 1995.. First edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG/NF+ with slight spine lean and a touch of wear. Her second novel. Signed by Wells.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 27.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1429.
|
|
|
|
33 items found
|