|
1.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)
THE HUGO WINNERS Vols I & II
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY 1962. Stories by Walter Miller, Eric Frank Russell, Clifford D. Simak, Avram Davidson, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Bloch, Daniel Keyes, Poul Anderson, Harlan Ellison, Jack Vance, Larry Niven, and more. Dj is ratty at edges and folds with some tape on verso. Corner wear; no dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HL14.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)
THE HUGO WINNERS Vols I & II
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY 1962. Stories by Walter Miller, Eric Frank Russell, Clifford D. Simak, Avram Davidson, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Bloch, Daniel Keyes, Poul Anderson, Harlan Ellison, Jack Vance, Larry Niven, and more. Dj is ratty at edges and folds with some tape on verso. Very Good to Near Fine in Good dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.94 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: NO1225.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(Anne McCaffrey; Philip Jose Farmer; Fritz Leiber; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Poul Anderso
THE HUGO WINNERS 1968-1970
Publisher: Sphere London 1973. 1st printing, 1973; #12483. Includes "Here I Am Again" by Isaac Asimov; "Weyr Search" by Anne McCaffrey; "Riders of the Purple Wage" by Philip Jose Farmer; "Gonna roll the Bones" by Fritz Leiber; "I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream" by Harlan Ellison; "Nightwings" by Robert Silverberg; "The Sharing of Flesh" by Poul Anderson; "The Beast That Shouted Love at the Heart of the World" by Harlan Ellison; "Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones" by Samuel R. Delany; "Appendix:The Hugo Awards1962-1970". Sticker on cover; edgewear; creasing; marks on top end; minor marks on contents page. Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.94 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HGA183.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(Jack Vance; Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Harlan Ellison; Larry Niven)
STORIES FROM THE HUGO WINNERS Vol. II (2)
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1973. [1st printing] Aug. 1973; #P1880. Includes "The Dragon Masters" by Jack Vance; "No Truce with Kings" by Poul Anderson; "Soldier, Ask Not" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Repent, Harlequin!' Said the Ticktockman" by Harlan Ellison; "The Last Castle" by Jack Vance; "Neutron Star" by Larry Niven; "Appendix: Hugo Awards 1962-1967". Cover creased; marks and library stamp on top edge. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HGA87.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(Jack Vance; Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Harlan Ellison; Larry Niven)
STORIES FROM THE HUGO WINNERS Vol. II (2)
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1973. [1st printing] Aug. 1973; #P1880. Includes "The Dragon Masters" by Jack Vance; "No Truce with Kings" by Poul Anderson; "Soldier, Ask Not" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Repent, Harlequin!' Said the Ticktockman" by Harlan Ellison; "The Last Castle" by Jack Vance; "Neutron Star" by Larry Niven; "Appendix: Hugo Awards 1962-1967". Owner's marks on first page. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.43 | EUR 2.58 | GBP 2.21 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 33.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IB36.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(Murray Leinster; Walter Miller; Eric Frank Russell; Clifford D. Simak; Avram Davidson; Arthur C.
THE HUGO WINNERS; Nine Prize-Winning Science Fiction Stories
Publisher: Avon NY 1964. [1st printing, 1964] #S-127. Cover by Richard Powers. Includes "The Darfsteller" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "Allamagoosa" by Eric Frank Russell; "Exploration Team" by Murray Leinster; "The Star" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Or All the Seas With Oysters" by Avram Davidson; "The Big Front Yeard" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Hell-Bound Train" by Robert Bloch; "Flowers for Algernon" by Daniel Keyes; "The Longest Voyage" by Poul Anderson; "Index:The Hugo Awards". Minor creasing and edgewear; mild tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.90 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HP21.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(R. A. Lafferty; Ursula Le Guin; Theodore Sturgeon; Fritz Leiber; Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth;
THE HUGO WINNERS Vol. 3
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY 1977. Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.79 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.29 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GH73.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (editor)(Roger Zelazny; Larry Niven; Fritz Leiber; James Tiptree, Jr.; Joe Haldeman; Spider & Jeanne Robin
THE HUGO WINNERS 1976-1979 Vol. 4
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday NY 1977. Near Fine in Very Good dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.79 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.29 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GH74.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bester, Alfred
THE DEMOLISHED MAN
Publisher: Signet NY 1965. 3rd printing [1965]; #D2679. [Cover art by Stanley Meltzoff.} Hugo winner. Bester received the 1988 SFWA Grand Master Award. Cover tear taped on inside; scras both covers. Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.79 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IT02.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Blish, James
A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1966. 2nd printing, Jan. 1966; #U2251. Cover art by Hoot [von Zitzewitz.]. 1959 Hugo winner. mild dampstain at lower front foredge corner; tanning; creasing. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.96 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HD22.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Blish, James
A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1958. [1st printing](1958) #258. Cover art by Powers. Paperback original. 1959 Hugo winner. Stress; mild bumps and hinge crease; slight lean. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.06 | CAD 6.37 | EUR 4.79 | GBP 4.09 | JPY 561.82 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 61.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IV09.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Blish, James
THE NIGHT SHAPES
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1962. [1st printing](1962) #F-647. Cover art by Powers. Short bump-tear at lower front spine corner; rubbing; mild tanning. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.49 | CAD 3.67 | EUR 2.76 | GBP 2.36 | JPY 323.64 | MXN 39.56 | ZAR 35.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HD306.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brin, David
THE UPLIFT WAR
Publisher: Bantam NY 1987. 1st printing, July 1987. Cover by Michael Whelan. 1988 Hugo & Locus winner. ISBN: 055325121X Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.96 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L2390.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Brin, David
STARTIDE RISING
Publisher: Bantam NY 1988. 1st printing, Sept. 1983. Cover art by Jim Burns. 1984 Hugo, Locus & Nebula winner. Creasing;l edgewear with minor nicks; marks on top end. ISBN: 055327418X Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HGA137.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Brin, David
THE UPLIFT WAR
Publisher: Bantam NY 1987. 1st printing, July 1987. 1988 Hugo & Locus winner. Several pages are loose. ISBN: 055325121X Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.93 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: A2477.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Brin, David
STARTIDE RISING
Publisher: Bantam NY 1988. 6th printing. Cover art by Jim Burns. 1984 Hugo, Locus & Nebula winner. Not quite square from poor stacking; top edge a little soiled; tanning. ISBN: 055325603X Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HI51.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Bujold, Lois McMaster
The Vor Game
Publisher: Baen Books, 1990.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with just a trace of edgewear, otherwise nice and square and apparently unread. Miles Vorkosigan novel. Hugo Award winner. Get your Hugo Award winner right here!
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1997.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Card, Orson Scott
Speaker for the Dead
Publisher: Tor, 1986. First Edition, Hardback Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise G+/VG dj with a cracked front hinge, crinkling to back cover, well read, and spine lean. A more thoughtful and complex novel than Ender's Game, and thus less popular. Hugo and Nebula winner. Fetches the big bucks in fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP47.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Cherryh, C. J.
DOWNBELOW STATION
Publisher: DAW NY 1981. 1st printing, Feb. 1981. Cover by David B. Mattingly. 1982 Hugo winner. ISBN: 0879975946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.94 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FI69.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
THE FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE
Publisher: Ballantine/ Del Rey NY 1980. [1sst printing] Feb. 1980.Cover illustration by Terry Oakes. 1980 Hugo & Nebula Award winner. Clarke received the 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Small bit out of rear foredge; minor creasing. ISBN: 0345253566 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GN158.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
Rendezvous With Rama
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. First American edition, an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG with slight wear and a line to bottom, in a NF+ dj with a small fold to the font inner flap. Hugo Winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.15 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.31 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1330.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA
Publisher: Bantam NY 1990. 12th printing. Winner 1974 Hugo, Nebula, Locus & Jupiter Awards. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Wear to front corner of lower spine. ISBN: 0553287893 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.23 | EUR 0.92 | GBP 0.79 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 11.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: EB14.17.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C.
RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1974. 1st printing, Sept. 1974. Winner 1974 Hugo, Nebula, Locus & Jupiter Awards. 1986 SFWA Grand Master Award. Tape repair of front cover tear. ISBN: 0553287893 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L4.50.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Heinlein, Robert A.
DOUBLE STAR
Publisher: Signet NY 1970. 9th printing [about 1970]; #P3669. Cover art by Szafran. 1956 Hugo winner. Heinlein received the 1975 SFWA Grand Master Award. Has been slightly wet and is heavinly creased; edgewear; owner's label inside cover and another name on first page. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HV37.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Knight, Damon
THREE NOVELS Rule Golden, the Dying Man, Natural State
Publisher: Doubleday Garden City, NY 1967. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 189 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 38945.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Le Guin, Ursula K. (Kroeber), 1929- .
The Left Hand of Darkness.
Publisher: Harper & Row [c1969]. 'First Edition' (thus). x, 213 p.; 21.5 cm. With an Introduction by the author. "Originally published [the same year] by Walker, New York." Color pictorial dj (design by Dan Sneberger), price clipped; VG. stock#722.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.89 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.28 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 722.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Leiber, Fritz
THE WANDERER
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1964. [1st printing, Feb. 1964] #U6010. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. 1965 Hugo winner. Rubbed; creased; tanned. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HD316.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Leiber, Fritz
THE WANDERER
Publisher: Ballantine NY 1972. 3rd printing, July 1972; #02757. Cover art by Jacques Wyrs. 1965 Hugo winner. Leiber received 1981 SFWA Grand Master Award. Store stamps insiode cover and on first page; dmall circle sticker on lower spine; a little dingy; edgewear; creasing. Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.96 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HU03.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Leiber, Fritz
THE BIG TIME
Publisher: Four Square London 1965. [1st printing] 1965; #1267. Cover art is uncredited. 1958 Hugo winner. Leiber received 1981 SFWA Grand Master Award. Initial section of text block has been reglued, but protrudes and my fall loose again. Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HD398.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Miller, Walter M. Jr.
A CANTICLE FOR LEIBOWITZ
Publisher: Bantam NY 1961. [1st printing] Feb. 1961; #F2212. Cover art is uncredited. 1961 Hugo winner. Creasing; edgeworn; small tears at spien ends; edges uneven and cover falls short of foredge. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.90 | EUR 3.68 | GBP 3.15 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: IV03.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth, C. M.
CRITICAL MASS
Publisher: Bantam NY 1977. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Paperback original. Includes the Hugo award-winning story - "The Meeting". ISBN: 0553109480 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.94 | EUR 2.21 | GBP 1.89 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30463.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Pohl, Frederik & Kornbluth, C. M.
CRITICAL MASS
Publisher: Bantam NY 1977. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Paperback original. Includes the Hugo award-winning story - "The Meeting". ISBN: 0553109480 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.45 | EUR 1.84 | GBP 1.58 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 23.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D8318.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Sawyer, Robert J.
Hominids
Publisher: Tor, 2002. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Hugo Winner for Best novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1354.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Silverberg, Robert
NIGHTWINGS
Publisher: Avon NY 1979. 4th printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. Winner 1976 Prix Apollo and 1969 Hugo (Best Novella). ISBN: 0380414678 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.96 | EUR 1.47 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HN05.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Tepper, Sheri S.
GRASS
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1989. 1st printing, Sept. 1989. Top edge bumped. 1989 Hugo nominee. Very Good+ in dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.79 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.29 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA807.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Tiptree, James Jr. / Russ, Joanna
HOUSTON, HOUSTON, DO YOU READ? / SOULS; Tor Double #11
Publisher: Tor Double NY 1989. 1st printing, Aug. 1989. Covers by Walotsky. Both are Hugo winners, "Houston. ." is also a Nebula winner. Click to see flipside. Cover creasing; hole punch through Tiptree cover. ISBN: 0812559622 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.93 | CAD 0.98 | EUR 0.74 | GBP 0.63 | JPY 86.36 | MXN 10.56 | ZAR 9.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM351.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Warner, Harry, Jr.
A Wealth of Fable
Publisher: SciFi Press, 1992.. First hardback edition and first revised edition thus, having been preceded by several paperback incarnations, Fine in a Fine dj, new and unread. Subtitled "an informal history of science fiction fandom in the 1950s." Winner of the 1993 Hugo Award for Best Nonfiction, and an important document in the history of science fiction fandom.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP643.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Willis, Connie
To Say Nothing of the Dog
Publisher: Bantam, 1998.. First Edition hardback, a Fine- copy in a Fine- dj, with very faint bumps at head and heel (including a very slight wrinkle at heel), and the barest trace of haze rubbing to the rear cover. Otherwise this is a beautiful copy of a Hugo winning first that's recently gotten quite pricey. Signed by Willis.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 68.63 | CAD 72.16 | EUR 54.26 | GBP 46.36 | JPY 6,363.64 | MXN 777.78 | ZAR 700.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1103.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Zelazny, Roger
THIS IMMORTAL (vt - And Call Me Conrad)
Publisher: Ace NY 1975. Reprint; #80694. Cover art is uncredited. 1966 Hugo winner. Minor wear; small stain at upper rear cover, spine corner. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.47 | EUR 1.11 | GBP 0.95 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 14.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HFA113.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Zelazny, Roger
THIS IMMORTAL (vt - And Call Me Conrad)
Publisher: Ace NY 1966. [1st printing[(1966) #F-393. Cover by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. 1966 Hugo winner. Mild tanning; minor soiling and cornerwear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.59 | CAD 5.88 | EUR 4.42 | GBP 3.77 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 57.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GDA09.
|
|
|
|