TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Literature: American: Pulitzer Prize
39 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Baker, Russell  
GROWING UP
 Picture
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1984.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases on covers and spine. ; The Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist recalls his youth in the impoverished mountain region of Virginia, New Jersey suburbia, and Depression-shadowed Baltimore and details his mother's struggle to educate and make something of her family.; 348 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49658.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Baker, Russell  
RESCUE OF MISS YASKELL And Other Pipe Dreams
 Picture
Publisher: Congdon & Weed, Inc. New York NY 1983.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A selection of Baker's witty, trenchant observations on society, morals, manners, and current events encompasses literary parodies, reminiscences, and personal anecdotes about topics ranging from high interest rates to pro football. ; 294 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53035.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Barry, Dave  
DAVE BARRY'S BAD HABITS A 100% Fact-Free Book
 Picture
Publisher: Henry Holt New York 1987.
Twelfth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; A collection of commentaries on the little insanities of everyday life and essays offering advice cover such topics as household perils, the government and taxation, culture, health habits, finance, and traveling. ; 227 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54105.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Barry, Dave  
DAVE BARRY'S GREATEST HITS
 Picture
Publisher: Crown Publishers New York 1988.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; The noted humorist tackles more issues from American life, including why every fortyish male needs an electric guitar, who really does the translations for the directions with Japanese appliances, and childrearing suggestions.; 287 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48820.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Barry, Dave  
DAVE BARRY DOES JAPAN
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1992.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; provides a look at the follies and quirks of the Japanese--and Americans--in a collection of observations on sumo wrestling, sushi, geisha girls, and more. ; 210 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 43217.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Benet, Stephen Vincent  
John Brown's Body

Publisher: London: Wm. Heinemann, 1929 new ed..
377pp. a.e.g. marbled endpp. full calf 8vo w/gilt decorations & raised spine bands: Good+ to near Very Good [some light interior foxing; an old stain discolors the bottom third of both front and back cover, darkening the brown leather (but it doesn't show on decorated spine, which is unaffected)] Apart from this cosmetic flaw, a beautifully bound English edition of this classic poem that won the Pulitzer Prize in 1929 for Benet (1898-1943).

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3862.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Benet, Stephen Vincent  
Western Star

Publisher: New York: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., 1943..
181pp. black cloth: 8vo: Very Good in a fair dj. Benet (1898-1943) won a posthumous Pulitzer Prize for this first part of an incomplete American epic poem.

Appr.: | AUD 2.93 CAD 3.08 EUR 2.32 GBP 1.98 JPY 271.82 MXN 33.22 ZAR 29.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3864.
    
US$2.99
Order From Dealer
8.
Branch, Taylor  
Parting the Waters: America in the King Years 1954-1963

Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988 1st ed..
1,064pp. illus. hardback sm 4to: Very Good in a Very Good dj in poly cover [top corners of very heavy volume are bumped; couple of tiny spots top edge; else VG; dj = couple of tears @ back cover fold; else VG] A nice first edition hardback of this magisterial multi-book study that won the 1989 Pulitzer Prize for History.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 16339.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Bromfield, Louis  
BROMFIELD GALAXY Early Autumn, the Green Bay Tree, and a Good Woman
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1957.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 639 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 50137.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Bromfield, Louis  
BROMFIELD TRIOLOGY Early Autumn, the Green Bay Tree, and Possession

Publisher: Halcyon House Garden City , NY 1926.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 61193.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Bromfield, Louis  
BROMFIELD GALAXY Early Autumn, the Green Bay Tree, and a Good Woman

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1957.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Book Club Edition; 639 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38910.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Brooks, Gwendolyn.  
Annie Allen.

Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950..
First edition Hardback 16mo in black cloth. The author's second book. 1950 Pulitzer Prize for Poetry winner. Very minimal extremity wear; a couple of spots on back cover dulled a bit; bookseller tag on rear endpaper; previous owner name on front endpaper dated in the month of publication. Interior clean and bright; binding sound. The jacket also has some extremity wear with very minimal loss of material at spine ends; a tiny chip at the top edge at each of the front and rear panel; rear panel with minor soiling including a very mild spot from damp at the bottom flap fold. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ

Appr.: | AUD 196.08 CAD 206.19 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.45 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 5836.
    
US$200.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Ford, Richard  
An Interview with Richard Ford

Publisher: Vintage Books (Random House) New York 1996.
As New in unopened plastic wrapping. Cassette Promotional cassette prepared by Vintage Books in connection with their publication of "Independence Day" in paperback. This novel won the 1995 Pulitzer Prize and the PEN/Faulkner Award.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Marbury Books Inc.. Item number: MARBURY000145I.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Ford, Richard  
Independence Day

Publisher: Knopf, 1995..
First edition hardback, an Ex-Library copy, with all the usual flaws, otherwise Fine- with a line at heel in a Fine dj. Pulitzer Prize winner.

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.12 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1530.
    
US$4.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Frost, Robert; illustrated by J.J. Lankes.  
New Hampshire: A Poem With Notes and Grace Notes.

Publisher: New York: Henry Holt, 1923..
First Edition Octavo, about 8.75 inches (22.5 cm) tall, in green paper covered boards backed in quarter green cloth. 113 pages. This book was awarded the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry, the first of four awarded to Frost, and it contains perhaps his most well know poem, "Stopping by Woods on a Snowy Evening". The book is clean and soundly bound but the paper is modestly toned. Covers have moderate wear to three of four tips which are worn to the boards, a light bump to the top rear cover, light wear to the spine ends and edges. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 171.57 CAD 180.41 EUR 135.66 GBP 115.89 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 1,944.44 ZAR 1,750.00 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 17732.
    
US$175.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Horgan, Paul  
THINGS AS THEY ARE

Publisher: Paperback Library New York 1971.
First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 252 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37518.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Kennan, George F.  
Russia Leaves the War: Soviet-American Relations, 1917-1920 Volume I

Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, 1989 1st ed. thus..
544pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: Fine. A dazzling history by the American diplomat and historian Kennan (1904-2005), originally published in 1956, that won the Pulitzer Prize, the National Book Award, the George Bancroft Prize and the Francis Parkman Prize.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 18880.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Lee, Harper  
To Kill a Mockingbird

Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Philadelphia, PA 1960.
296 pp, quarterbound w/grey boards w/green cloth covered spine, glossy black dj w/black spine w/wht lettering w/black-orange-green-wht illustrated front panel. "Pulitzer Prize Novel" printed in white circle on front panel of the dj. dj has tree design by Shirley Smith. prev owner wrote on the ffep, dj small tear bottom edge and on top edge at spine. 15th Impression Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 82.92 CAD 87.20 EUR 65.57 GBP 56.01 JPY 7,689.09 MXN 939.78 ZAR 845.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040015.
    
US$84.58
Order From Dealer
19.
Marlette, Doug  
Shred This Book! The Scandalous Cartoons of Doug Marlette

Publisher: Atlanta: Peachtree, 1988 1st ed..
159pp. illus. paperback oblong tall 8vo: near Fine [couple of light cover creases; else nrF] Pulitzer Prize winning political cartoons by then Atlanta Constitution editorial cartoonist Marlette (1949-2007).

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.97 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 18253.
    
US$7.50
Order From Dealer
20.
Marquand, John P.  
LATE GEORGE APLEY A Novel in the Form of a Memoir
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1937.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 354 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5980.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
21.
McCarthy, Cormac  
The Road.

Publisher: Knopf, 2006..
First edition hardback (First Edition stated, no additional printings listed), a Fine copy in a Fine- dust jacket with just a tiny bit of haze rubbing along spine join, and a tiny bit of dj crimping at head. His Pulitzer prize-winning post-apocalyptic novel, made into a happy, feel-good movie!

Appr.: | AUD 48.04 CAD 50.52 EUR 37.98 GBP 32.45 JPY 4,454.55 MXN 544.44 ZAR 490.00 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1967.
    
US$49.00
Order From Dealer
22.
McDowell, Frederick P. W.  
Ellen Glasgow and the Ironic Art of Fiction

Publisher: Madison: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 1963 1st ed. thus..
292pp. paperback 8vo: near Fine. A critical study of the work of Virginia novelist Ellen Anderson Gholson Glasgow (1873-1945), who won the 1942 Pulitzer Prize for "In This Our Life."

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.61 EUR 2.71 GBP 2.32 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 35.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12594.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
23.
McGill, Ralph  
A Church A School (signed)

Publisher: Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1959 1st ed..
SIGNED on half-title p. by author under “Best wishes.” 92pp. salmon cloth sm 8vo: Fine in a Good+ dj in Brodart poly cover [ink name on pastedown; hint of age browning to edges; else F; dj = torn @ spine head & top corners; else G+] A collection of newspaper columns by the progressive editor of the Atlanta Constitution, Ralph Emerson McGill (1898-1969). The first title column about the Jewish Temple bombing in Atlanta won the author a Pulitzer Prize for editorial writing.

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 14216.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Miller, Caroline  
Lamb in His Bosom

Publisher: New York: Pinnacle Books, 1977 1st ed. thus..
338pp. paperback: Good [text is lightly age browned; some cover & spine creases; a bit of top front cover corner has chipped off, not affecting text is any way; else a clean, complete & tight copy] Sinclair Lewis (1885-1951), who won the Nobel Prize for Literature three years before this novel was published, said: "There is a fine sense of beauty here." An acclaimed novel sensitively and accurately depicting the hard lives of American pioneers in back country Georgia by a native Georgian, Caroline Miller (1904-92). Celestine Sibley (1914-99), who had her own legion of admiring readers from over half a century of writing for the Atlanta Constitution, called this book the one she wished she could have written. She recalled that Margaret Mitchell (1900-49) had said that "Lamb in His Bosom" was the best book she had read about Southerners and her favorite of all books. Winner of the 1934 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction, three years before Mitchell won her own Pulitzer for "Gone With the Wind."

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.59 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 18643.
    
US$9.95
Order From Dealer
25.
Mitchell, Margaret  
Gone With the Wind
 Picture
Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1937.
8vo Grey cloth. 1037pp. One of the most popular books of all time, this Pulitzer Prize-winning novel was adapted into an Academy Award-winning film. Published May, 1936, this is a January, 1937 printing. Name and date to ffep, a little darkening to paste-downs from paste action. Pull at spine head with one-quarter-inch tear and smaller tear else Very Good in Good dustjacket. Jacket with closed tears and chipping, wear along folds, spine lightly sunned. Small piece missing along edge of lower spine with clear tape applied externally.

Appr.: | AUD 147.06 CAD 154.64 EUR 116.28 GBP 99.34 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,666.67 ZAR 1,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007440.
    
US$150.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Momaday, N. Scott  
HOUSE MADE OF DAWN
 Picture
Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1969.
Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 191 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63037.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
27.
N. Scott Momaday.  
House Made of Dawn.

Publisher: Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1977..
1st ed. thus. A Limited Edition. Author's 1st novel, which won the Pulitzer Prize in 1969. Decorative gilt on red leather covered boards. Fine in protective mylar.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 41.24 EUR 31.01 GBP 26.49 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 6036.
    
US$40.00
Order From Dealer
28.
O'Connor, Edwin  
ALL IN THE FAMILY

Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Boston, MA 1966.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 434 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33861.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Quindlen, Anna  
THINKING OUT LOUD On the Personal, the Political, the Public and thePrivate
 Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1993.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A collection of thought-provoking articles by a Pulitzer Prize-winning columnist for The New York Times addresses the author's opinions on abortion, the right to die, political campaigns, rape, children's rights, and other key issues.; 287 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 45179.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Robinson, Edwin Arlington edited by Morton Dauwen Zabel w/intro. by James Dickey  
Selected Poems of Edwin Arlington Robinson

Publisher: New York: Collier Books, 1971 reprint..
257pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [top & fore edges are age browned; else VG+] Selections made from eight of New England poet Edwin Arlington Robinson's books. Robinson (1869-1935) won three Pulitzer Prizes.

Appr.: | AUD 3.43 CAD 3.61 EUR 2.71 GBP 2.32 JPY 318.18 MXN 38.89 ZAR 35.00 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 13473.
    
US$3.50
Order From Dealer
31.
Sandburg, Carl  
REMEMBRANCE ROCK

Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Co. New York NY 1948.
Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine weak and cracked. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. ; 1067 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 53502.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Sexton, Anne  
BOOK OF FOLLY
 Picture
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston, MA 1972.
Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; The author expresses her views on life, personal relationships, and religion in this selection of poetry and prose. ; 106 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56702.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Sheaffer, Louis  
O'NEILL Son and Artist
 Picture
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1973.
Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 750 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49167.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Taylor, Henry  
The Flying Change: Poems

Publisher: Baton Rouge: LSU Press, 1985 reprint..
55pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good. Three dozen poems that won the 1986 Pulitzer Prize for the American poet Taylor (b. 1942).

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.14 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.30 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 17244.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
35.
Van Duyn, Mona  
Near Changes: Poems

Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1990 1st ed. thus..
69pp. paperback tall 8vo: Fine. American poet Mona Van Duyn (1921-2004) won the Pulitzer Prize for this book in 1991 and was then appointed Poet Laureate of the United States.

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.14 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.30 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12834.
    
US$4.99
Order From Dealer
36.
Warner, William W. w/drawings by Consuelo Hanks  
Beautiful Swimmers: Watermen, Crabs and the Chesapeake Bay

Publisher: New York: Penguin, 1977 1st ed. thus..
304pp. illus. paperback: Very Good+. A 1977 Pulitzer Prize winner for naturalist William Warner (1920-2008).

Appr.: | AUD 1.95 CAD 2.05 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 19.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 16859.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
37.
Wharton, Edith  
AGE OF INNOCENCE
 Picture
Publisher: Signet Books New York NY 1962.
Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Foreword by Louis Auchincloss. As Newland Archer prepares to marry docile May Welland, the return of the mysterious Countess Olenska turns his life upside down. ; Mass Market PB; 288 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 47535.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Wharton, Edith w/intro. by R. W. B. Lewis  
The Age of Innocence

Publisher: New York: Collier Books, 1993 reprint..
366pp. paperback: Fine. Winner of the 1921 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction for Edith Wharton (1862-1937).

Appr.: | AUD 1.95 CAD 2.05 EUR 1.54 GBP 1.32 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 19.90 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 8836.
    
US$1.99
Order From Dealer
39.
Wilder, Thornton Illustrator: Illustrated by Amy Drevenstedt  
BRIDGE OF SAN LUIS REY
 Picture
Publisher: Albert & Charles Boni New York NY 1928.
Twelfth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; A Franciscan monk's investigation into the collapse of a Peruvian bridge probes the private lives of the victims. ; 235 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71643.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer

39 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.