TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: New Age: Krishnamurti
45 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
[Krishnamurti] Alcyone.  
AT THE FEET OF THE MASTER.

Publisher: Adyar Theosophical Publishing House N.D., c. 1920.
Frontes photo of the youthful Krishnamurti; 71 pages Good condition; Covers spotted and somewhat loose, End papers, frontes and title foxed From the young K., though probably dictated by the Leadbetter, before Krishnamurti's break with the Theosophists.

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5887.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
2.
Chandmal, Asit.  
ONE THOUSAND MOONS: KRISHNAMURTI AT EIGHTY-FIVE.

Publisher: New York Abrams 1985.
First edition 123 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6305.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
3.
Chandmal, Asit.  
ONE THOUSAND MOONS: KRISHNAMURTI AT EIGHTY-FIVE.

Publisher: New York Abrams 1985.
First edition 123 pages Fine condition in very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5704.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Dhopeshwarkar, A.D.  
KRISHNAMURTI AND THE EXPERIENCE OF THE SILENT MIND.

Publisher: Bombay Chetana 1969.
184 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5101.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
5.
Krishnamurti, J.  
AUTHENTIC REPORT OF SIXTEEN TALKS GIVEN IN 1945 & 1946 BY KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Oak Grove, Ojai Krishnamurti Writings 1947.
First edition 116 pages Booklet in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5745.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Krishnamurti, J.  
LAST TALKS AT SAANEN 1985.
 Picture
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1987.
First U.S. edition Illustrated with numerous photographs by Mark Edwards; 158 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15615.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Krishnamurti, J.  
Early Writings, Volume III, Offprints from CHETANA 1970
 Picture
Publisher: Bombay: Chetana, n.d..
8vo. Printed boards. 191pp. Vol XV, Part II, Numbers 175 to 180. Contains talks and articles reprinted in July-December 1970 numbers of 'Chetana'. Very Good in dustjacket (spine sunned, edge worn).

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 51.55 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.11 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007489.
    
US$50.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Krishnamurti, J.  
EIGHT CONVERSATIONS.

Publisher: London Krishnamurti Foundation 1969.
27 pages Paper booklet invery good condition.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15852.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
9.
Krishnamurti, J.  
AUTHENTIC REPORT OF THE TALKS IN SAANEN, SWITZERLAND 1974.
 Picture
Publisher: Krishnamurti Foundation 1975.
First printing 72 pages Paperback in very good condition.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 15993.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
10.
Krishnamurti, J.  
AT THE FEET OF THE MASTER.

Publisher: Chicago Yogi Publication Society.
81 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12336.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Krishnamurti, J.  
CRISIS IN CONSCIOUSNESS: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME XI, 1958 - 1960.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1991.
First edition 411 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12437.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE MIRROR OF RELATIONSHIP: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME III, 1936 - 1944.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1991.
Second impression 267 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12438.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Krishnamurti, J.  
A PSYCHOLOGICAL REVOLUTION: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME XIII, 1962 - 1963.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1992.
First edition 262 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12439.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Krishnamurti, J.  
WHAT IS RIGHT ACTION?: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME II, 1934 - 1935.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1991.
Second impression 254 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12440.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Krishnamurti, J.  
WHAT ARE YOU SEEKING?: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME VIII, 1953 - 1955.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1991.
Second impression 369 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12441.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
16.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE ORIGIN OF CONFLICT: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME VI, 1949 - 1952.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1991.
First edition 386 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12442.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE NEW MIND: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME XIV, 1963 - 1964.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1992.
First edition 329 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12443.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
18.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE DIGNITY OF LIVING: THE COLLECTED WORKS OF J. KRISHNAMURTI, VOLUME XV, 1964 - 1965.

Publisher: Dubuque Kendall Hunt 1992.
First edition 368 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12444.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
19.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE FIRST AND LAST FREEDOM.

Publisher: London Gollancz 1954.
Introduction by Aldous Huxley Cloth bound in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4596.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
20.
Krishnamurti, J.  
LAST TALKS AT SAANEN 1985.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1987.
First U.S. edition Illustrated with numerous photographs by Mark Edwards; 158 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1703.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE POOL OF WISDOM WHO BRINGS THE TRUTH BY WHAT AUTHORITY AND THREE POEMS.

Publisher: Eerde Star Publishing 1928.
First edition Frontis photograph of the Author; Title page somewhat discolored, page edges spotted Stiff paperwraps in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 46.39 EUR 34.88 GBP 29.80 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 450.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1033.
    
US$45.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Krishnamurti, J.  
VERBATUM REPORTS TO TALKS AND ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS BY KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Hollywood Star Publishing 1934.
First edition Quite worn and soiled, pages browning; a good bit of underscoring and marginalia Paper pamphlet in fair condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.43 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.27 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1035.
    
US$14.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Krishnamurti, J.  
NOTES OF GROUP-DISCUSSIONS DURING APRIL 1948 WITH J. KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Madras 1948.
First edition Paper pamphlet in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1037.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Krishnamurti, J.  
TALKS WITH AMERICAN STUDENTS.

Publisher: Boston Shambhala 1988.
Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1702.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Krishnamurti, J.  
TALKS WITH AMERICAN STUDENTS.

Publisher: Boston Shambhala 1988.
Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1701.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Krishnamurti, J.  
TALKS WITH AMERICAN STUDENTS, 1968.

Publisher: Berkeley Shambhala 1970.
First edition Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3869.
    
US$6.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Krishnamurti, J.  
KRISHNAMURTI'S TALKS IN AMERICA, 1954 (VERBATIM REPORT).

Publisher: Ojai Krishnamurti Writings 1954.
First edition Wraps in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4284.
    
US$18.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Krishnamurti, J.  
AUTHENTIC REPORT OF TEN TALKS GIVEN BY KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Ojai Star Publishing Trust 1944.
First edition Wraps in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.68 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.57 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4280.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Krishnamurti, J.  
KRISHNAMURTI'S TALKS IN INDIA, 1948 (VERBATIM REPORT).

Publisher: Ojai Krishnamurti Writings 1950.
First edition Edges worn and faded, some soil Wraps in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4281.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE IMPOSSIBLE QUESTION.

Publisher: San Francisco Harper & Row 1972.
First edition 190 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.59 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.58 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7876.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE UGENCY OF CHANGE.

Publisher: San Francisco Harper & Row 1970.
First edition 154 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7877.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Krishnamurti, J.  
KRISHNAMURTI TO HIMSELF: HIS LAST JOURNAL.

Publisher: San Francisco Harper & Row 1990.
Fine condition in a fine dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1525.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE FUTURE IS NOW: LAST TALKS IN INDIA.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1989.
First edition 152 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3898.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Krishnamurti, J.  
FROM DARKNESS TO LIGHT: POEMS AND PARABLES.

Publisher: San Francisco Harper & Row 1980.
First edition The Collected Works of Krishnamurti, Volume One; 164 pages Yellow cloth in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 21.57 CAD 22.68 EUR 17.05 GBP 14.57 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 244.44 ZAR 220.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11512.
    
US$22.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Krishnamurti, J.  
LIFE AHEAD.

Publisher: Wheaton Theosophical Publishing House 1968 Mysticism.
Edited by D. Rajagopal; 191 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 1524.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Krishnamurti, J.  
TALKS WITH AMERICAN STUDENTS, 1968.

Publisher: Berkeley Shambhala 1971.
Second impression 182 pages Paperback in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 1.96 CAD 2.06 EUR 1.55 GBP 1.32 JPY 181.82 MXN 22.22 ZAR 20.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12029.
    
US$2.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE FIRST AND LAST FREEDOM.

Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1975.
Introduction by Aldous Huxley; 288 pages Paperback in very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12031.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
38.
Krishnamurti, J.  
L'Impossible Question

Publisher: Neuchatel: Delachaux et Niestle, 1973,.
card covers, 250pp, spine gently splayed else Very good+ in wraps

Appr.: | AUD 13.24 CAD 13.92 EUR 10.47 GBP 8.94 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 150.00 ZAR 135.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 2440.
    
US$13.50
Order From Dealer
39.
Krishnamurti, J.  
THE CHALLENGE OF CHANGE

A Biographical Flim of J. Krishnamurti DVD in NTSC format, 78 minutes, English with subtitles in Chinese, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish Portiguese and Thai New condition. The Challenge of Change is the compelling story of a great religious teacher of the 20th century, from his childhood discovery in 1909 to his lifelong talks with large audiences in most parts of the world until his death in 1986. This remarkable story, told through archival film and photographs, is a valuable introduction to Krishnamurti's life and teaching. There are excerpts from his many talks, as well as an interview made for the film. He spoke not as a guru, saviour or master but as one who called for the awakening of intelligence in all human beings.

Appr.: | AUD 23.53 CAD 24.74 EUR 18.60 GBP 15.89 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 266.67 ZAR 240.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16576.
    
US$24.00
Order From Dealer
40.
Krishnamurti, J. [Alcyon].  
AT THE FEET OF THE MASTER.

Publisher: Chicago Third Order of the Star 1928.
32 pages Small paper booklet (4.5" X 3") in very good condition except that staples are rusting.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8505.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Lutyens, Mary.  
J. KRISHNAMURTI: THE YEARS OF AWAKENING.

Publisher: 2003.
326 pages Paperback in new condition.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 16577.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Nahal, C.L.  
A CONVERSATION WITH KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: New Delhi Arya Book Depot 1965.
First edition 56 pages Very good condition in with front and rear dust jacket panels and flaps but missing the jacket spine

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6286.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Ravindra, Ravi.  
CENTERED SELF WITHOUT BEING SELF-CENTERED: REMEMBERING KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Sandpoint Morning Light Press 2003 spirituality.
First edition Based on a talk delivered at the Annual Gathering of the Krishnamurti Foundation of America at Ojia, California, May 5, 2002; Numbered limited edition of 100 copies signed by the author and hand bound in an oriental style; 20 unnumbered pages Fine condition.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8799.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
44.
Ravindra, Ravi.  
CENTERED SELF WITHOUT BEING SELF-CENTERED: REMEMBERING KRISHNAMURTI.

Publisher: Sandpoint Morning Light Press 2003 spirituality.
First edition Based on a talk delivered at the Annual Gathering of the Krishnamurti Foundation of America at Ojia, California, May 5, 2002; 20 unnumbered pages Paperback in new condition.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8844.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Vernon, Roland.  
STAR IN THE EAST: KRISHNAMURTI, THE INVENTION OF A MESSIAH.

Publisher: New York Palgrave 2001.
First edition 306 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12115.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer

45 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.