|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
383 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
76.
|
|
Charles Simic.
Night Picnic.
Publisher: NY: Harcourt, 2001.. Signed 1st ed. Review copy, with slip. Signed on half-title page. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5542.
|
|
|
|
|
77.
|
|
Chin, Marilyn
Dwarf Bamboo
Publisher: Greenfield Review Press Greenfield center, New York 1987. Heavy glazed illustrated wraps.77 pages from this young Chinese-American writer. Her poetry reflects the struggle of Asian Americans to assimulate into the mainstream culture, and draw on traditional images and philosophy in attempt to blend it with contemporary Western life. Warmly inscribed to her 'first teacher, ' another noted American poet. No describable marks or flaws. POETRY 3414 Inscribed By Author First Edition Paperbound Fine Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 3414.
|
|
|
|
|
78.
|
|
Christopher Gilbert.
Across the Mutual Landscape.
Publisher: Port Townsend, WA: Graywolf Press, 1984.. Inscribed 1st ed. of the Walt Whitman Award Winner for 1983. "for Steve, for being, peace + love, Chri Gillert 1984". on title page. Near fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5586.
|
|
|
|
|
79.
|
|
Christy, Ana.
Existing in a Palindrome.
Publisher: New Hope, PA: Alpha Beat Press, 1994.. Signed 1st ed. Stapled paperback. Inscribed: "to Bradley, Walk to the Beat. Ana '94" on inside cover. Very light coffee stain rear cover, o/w VG. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 4893.
|
|
|
|
|
80.
|
|
Ciardi, John
Selected Poems (inscribed)
Publisher: Fayetteville: Univ. of Arkansas Press, 1984 1st ed. thus.. INSCRIBED on half-title p. by author. 222pp. paperback tall 8vo: near Fine [ffep has been neatly removed; else nrF] A nice signed volume by the Boston born poet John Anthony Ciardi (1916-86).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12217.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82.
|
|
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor w/illus. by William W. Denslow & signed by Elbert Hubbard
The Rime of the Ancient Mariner (signed by Hubbard)
Publisher: East Aurora, NY: Roycrofters, 1899 limited ed.. No. 683 of 910 copies SIGNED by Elbert Hubbard. 102pp. unbound 8vo: a re-binding copy; printing signatures are intact but lack the original Roycrofters' cover; there is a library bookplate on ffep; a charge slip tipped onto rfep; else a nice clean & complete binding copy. Rebound, there would be little or no evidence of any library provenance. Hubbard (1856-1915), who modeled his Roycroft Press on William Morris's Kelmscott Press, died when a German u-boat sank the passenger liner "Lusitania" in the Irish Sea during the Great War.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 154.64 | EUR 116.28 | GBP 99.34 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 3883.
|
|
|
|
|
83.
|
|
Collins, Billy.
The Art of Drowning.
Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1995.. Signed in 2001. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Signed on title page: "To Liz Cheers!" Corners very slightly bumped. Pencil notations in text, o/w VG. Soft Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 4623.
|
|
|
|
|
84.
|
|
Connor, Emma Reno
Half A Hundred
Publisher: Theo. Gaus' Sons, Inc., 1972 Brooklyn, NY. Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Signed by Author(s) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper! Emma Reno Connor was a native of Kentucky and a public school teacher in the New York City school system. The Emma Reno Connor Black History Gallery in Elizabethtown, Kentucky, is named after her. This is a book of poetry written by a Black American woman. "Martin Luther King said, 'I have climbed the mountain.' How very fortunate he was to have realized such a dream in so short a lifetime. The mountain is symbolic of the hopes and aspirations we all share and goals we all seek. For many years now I have been trying to scale the mountain. The lines of verse in this book reflect my efforts and are a step toward fulfillment of a cherished dream." 50 pages. Book is in GOOD condition; soiling to cover. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 41.24 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.49 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 001827.
|
|
|
|
|
85.
|
|
Cooper, Jane
Threads: Rosa Luxemburg From Prison
Publisher: Flamingo Press, 1978. Poem based on Rosa Luxemburg's letters to Sohie Liebknecht. Signed & inscribed on title page. Near fine with slight soil to cover. Unpaginated. First Edition, Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6853.
|
|
|
|
|
86.
|
|
Corning, Howard McKinley
THIS EARTH AND ANOTHER COUNTRY
Publisher: Tall Pine Imprints Portland Oregon 1969. Red cloth hardcover in buff-colored jacket printed in green. 94 pages by this long-time poetry editor of The Oregonian. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author July 20 1969. Book is in very good condition with shelfwear on top and bottom edges, jacket is in fair condition with chips and short tears along top and bottom edges and some subtle age mottling. PO1786 Inscribed By Author First Edition Fair Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 1786.
|
|
|
|
|
87.
|
|
Cornish, Sam
Generations
Publisher: Multi-Service, 1967. Second printing. Signed on title page. Early self-published pamphlet in a very small edition. No relation to the later book from Beacon Press but may have one or two of the same poems. Cover stained, esp. on back, text block ok. Cornish was appointed Poet Laureate of the City of Boston in 2008. Unpaginated. 1st Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 51.55 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.11 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 3278.
|
|
|
|
|
88.
|
|
Cornish, Sam
Folks Like Me
Publisher: Zoland Books, 1993. Book unread, fine in like DJ. Signed on title page. Cornish was appointed Poet Laureate of the City of Boston in 2008. 111 pp. ISBN: 0944072305 First Edition. Dustjacket: Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6567.
|
|
|
|
|
89.
|
|
Cornish, Sam
An Apron Full of Beans
Publisher: Cavankerry Pr Ltd, 2009. Signed on title page. Cornish was appointed Poet Laureate of the City of Boston in 2008. Unread, as new. 204 pp. ISBN: 1933880090 First Edition, Soft cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 9277.
|
|
|
|
|
90.
|
|
Cornish, Sam and Ruth Whitman, eds
A Small Teaching Anthology
Publisher: Commonwealth of Massachusetts, 1967. A collection of poems typewritten and printed for the Massachusetts Poetry Writing Workshops in the Schools Program. Inscribed by Sam Cornish. Spots to wrap, text block fine. Cornish was appointed Poet Laureate of the City of Boston in 2008. 54 pp. First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 3285.
|
|
|
|
|
91.
|
|
Creear, Tom
THE CHANGING HOURS
Publisher: Self-Published Horwich, Bolton 1958. Good+ with no dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Yellow cloth boards stained. Interior very good. "In the author we have a man of many parts, an ornithologist of note--a student of archaeology, and withall a man with the human touch, living close to Nature, and with a ready smile and a cheerful word for all. A man whose hand we are happy to grasp knowing it is the hand of friendship. "--W. G. C. Kelly. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 62 pages; 12352N p; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.76 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.05 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12352.
|
|
|
|
|
92.
|
|
Cross, George, Illustrated by: Moore, NaDene
Pathos
Publisher: Juggernaut Press, 1981 Philadelphia, PA. Book. Book condition: Good. Spiral-bound Softcover Signed by both Author and Illustrator 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall INSCRIBED on inside front cover: "July 14, 1981 / To Marcia: / These are the hopes / and desire of us all / Enjoy - George Cross / Thank you for the / encouragement of this / black artist / - NaDene Moore". George Cross is a modern black poet from North Philadelphia. 65 pages. Book is in GOOD or better condition. Paper wrappers; plastic comb binding.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 002555.
|
|
|
|
|
93.
|
|
Dacey, Philip
The Boy Under the Bed (signed)
Publisher: Baltimore: The John Hopkins University Press (1981). ISBN: 0801826020 8vo Wraps. 100pp. Signed and inscribed on the half-title, dated fall 1982, to "..an editor who gives heart to writers." Verso of upper cover discolored from what was probably laid in newsprint else Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007866.
|
|
|
|
|
94.
|
|
Daniell, Rosemary
Fort Bragg & Other Points South: Poems (inscribed)
Publisher: New York: Henry Holt/Owl Books, 1988 1st ed.. INSCRIBED on half-title p. by author over a little squiggle drawing of a flower in a different color ink. 72pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. The second book of poetry (23 poems) following the author's "A Sexual Tour of the Deep South."
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 18844.
|
|
|
|
|
95.
|
|
Daniell, Rosemary
A Sexual Tour of the Deep South: Poems (inscribed)
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975 1st ed. thus.. INSCRIBED by author. 97pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [spine is sunned; else VG+] A nice signed copy of Atlanta native Rosemary Daniell’s (b. 1935) first book of poetry. Her inscription [“To /// in sisterhood, Rosemary Daniell”] is on p. 97 following the poem “The Angel Stud.”
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.87 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 14195.
|
|
|
|
|
96.
|
|
Dara Wier.
The Book of Knowledge.
Publisher: Pittsburgh: Carnegie Mellon University, 1988.. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5428.
|
|
|
|
|
97.
|
|
Davis, Donna Lee
SHEER POETRY A Book of Poems in Three Parts
Publisher: Briarfields Press Hartwood, VA 1981. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; signed by author; 83 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 70726.
|
|
|
|
|
98.
|
|
Day Lewis, Cecil (C. Day-Lewis)
Short is the Time: Poems 1936-1943 (signed)
Publisher: New York: Oxford Univ. Press, 1945 1st ed.. SIGNED title p. by author. 98pp. black cloth 8vo: Very Good+ in an edge-torn dj now protected in a Brodart cover [some age browning; else VG+] Day Lewis (1904-72) was poet laureate of England from 1968-72 following John Masefield.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.10 | CAD 257.73 | EUR 193.80 | GBP 165.56 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 2,777.78 | ZAR 2,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 240.
|
|
|
|
|
99.
|
|
de Camp, Lyon Sprague, Illustrated by: Kirk, Tim
Heroes and Hobgoblins
Publisher: Donald M. Grant, Publisher West Kingston, RI 1981. 159 pp, brown leatherette boards w/gilt lettering, dj blu-brown w/color illustrated front & rear panel w/wht lettering, grey-wht illustrated endpapers, SIGNED by the author and illustrator on the verso of the ffep, 1250 cc's. The book is divided into six sections: Places Near and Far, Myths and Mythmakers, Speaking Stones and Bricks, Birds Beasts and Creeping Things, The Human Condition, and Some Other Thoughts. Signed By Author & Illustrator Limited Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo Limited
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.37 | CAD 36.14 | EUR 27.18 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,187.27 | MXN 389.56 | ZAR 350.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 036040.
|
|
|
|
|
100.
|
|
De Zurko, Edward
Vistas and Mazes (inscribed)
Publisher: Bethel, CT: Rutledge Books, 1996 1st ed.. INSCRIBED on title p. by author. 72pp. illus. navy cloth 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [some light foxing of top edge; else F] Poems with illustrations by the poet.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 17276.
|
|
|
|
|
101.
|
|
Deagon, Ann
THERE IS NO BALM IN BIRMINGHAM
Publisher: David R. Godine Boston 1978. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing; Signed by author. Godine Poetry Chapbook; 47 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 67859.
|
|
|
|
|
102.
|
|
Deemer, Kate F.
Poems
Publisher: Evolution Publishing Co., 1917 New Castle, DE. Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Signed by Author(s) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall INSCRIBED on front endpaper: "Compliments of the Author / Kate F. Deemer / Oct 14", 1917". Kate F. Deemer is an unknown poet, apparently from Delaware. These are some nice poems of childhood. Illustrated with six black and white period photographs of children. 46 pages. Book is in GOOD condition; some foxing to endpapers. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 001584.
|
|
|
|
|
103.
|
|
Dent, Thomas, Illustrated by: B&W Photos
Magnolia Street.
Publisher: Tom Dent, Louisianna: 1976. Oange wraps with monochrome photographs of New Orleans (Magnolia Street), 34 pages on yellow paper. This African-American author's first book of poetry. INSCRIBED and signed (presumed by Dent, unverified). With monochrome illustrations. About fine. Signed and Inscribed First Edition Paperbound Near Fine Condition Small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 4392.
|
|
|
|
|
104.
|
|
Denton, Louisa Hawk Illustrator: Illustrated by Kate Gartner
LOLLIPOP LOGIC
Publisher: Vantage Press New York 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; SIGNED by author. Poems written from a child's point of view. ; B&W Illustrations; 63 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30919.
|
|
|
|
|
105.
|
|
Diamond, Sandy
MISS COFFIN AND MRS. BLOOD Poems of Art and Madness
Publisher: Creative Arts Book Company Berkeley, CA 1994. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Signed by author; 65 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 66087.
|
|
|
|
|
106.
|
|
Dickey, James
The Central Motion: Poems, 1968-1979 (inscribed)
Publisher: Middletown, CT: Wesleyan Univ. Press, 1984 2nd ptg.. INSCRIBED boldly w/flourishes on half-title p. by author. 148pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [ffep has been neatly removed; top & fore edges are age browned; else VG+]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 19154.
|
|
|
|
|
107.
|
|
Dickey, James
Poems 1957-1967 (signed)
Publisher: New York: Collier, 1970 3rd ptg.. SIGNED boldly by author ffep. 299pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [bottom cover corners lightly thumbed; some browning of top & fore edges; else VG+] A nice signed copy by the southern poet James Dickey (1923-97).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 3889.
|
|
|
|
|
108.
|
|
Dickey, James
Drowning With Others: Poems (inscribed)
Publisher: Middletown, CT: Wesleyan Univ. Press, 1972 reprint.. INSCRIBED boldly by author on title p. 96pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [edges are age browned; else VG+] A nice signed reprint of an early Dickey (1923-97) title originally published in 1962.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 8511.
|
|
|
|
|
109.
|
|
Dickey, James
Poems 1957-1967
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, 1967. First edition, first printing. Inscribed to another poet (as a joke) upside down on rear endpaper. Green cloth, green/gilt titles. Book very good with some darkening to front board, coffee spots to foreedge. DJ in Mylar also very good with edgewear, creases, slight aging. 299 pp. First Edition. Dustjacket: Very Good, Hardcover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.10 | CAD 257.73 | EUR 193.80 | GBP 165.56 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 2,777.78 | ZAR 2,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 4868.
|
|
|
|
|
110.
|
|
Djanikian, Gregory
Falling Deeply into America (signed)
Publisher: Pittsburg: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1989. ISBN: 0887480853 First Edition 8vo Wraps. 79pp. Signed to the half-title by the author to poet Jean Burden, whose signature is on the first blank. Laid in is a postcard from the author, who explains the photographs on the covers and ends with, "..it gives me pleasure to hear that people are moved in some way by the poems." Three tiny nicks to upper cover else Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 51.55 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 33.11 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007867.
|
|
|
|
|
111.
|
|
Donahoe, Patrick
'TIL THE HOUSE GETS WARM
Publisher: Private Printing Scranton, PA 1956. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Signed by author.; B&W Illustrations; 46 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46403.
|
|
|
|
|
112.
|
|
Donald Hall.
The Old Life.
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1996.. Signed 1st ed. Signed on title page. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5576.
|
|
|
|
|
113.
|
|
Eaton, Charles Edward
COUNTERMOVES
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman London 1962. Pale green cloth with silver stamped titles, hardcover, in orange printed dust jacket. 31 (+1) pages, letterpress printing by Cox & Wyman Ltd, London. INSCRIBED. Masterful use of traditional forms in contemporary language and issues. The book is near fine with slight fading of top edges; the jacket is somewhat roughend on top and bottom edges, with a couple of short closed tears and a tiny nick in the rear panel fold edge. Respectfully inscribed by the author to a noted American poet. POETRY 3418 Inscribed By Author First Edition Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine Condition Small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 3418.
|
|
|
|
|
114.
|
|
Engle, Paul, 1908-1991.
A Woman Unashamed, and Other Poems
Publisher: New York, Random House [c1965]. xiii, 109 p. 22 cm. "Third Printing" "Mr Engle ranks high among poets of affirmation."The sequence A Woman Unashamed is, in effect, a narrative poem placed in Japan. Inscribed by the poet to Charlotte Lowney. Stock# 44,336. Vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 44336.
|
|
|
|
|
115.
|
|
Erdrich, Louise
Baptism of Desire: Poems
Publisher: HarperCollins, 1989. First printing. Signed on title page. Green cloth spine, light green boards, gilt titles & decoration. Book near fine with a couple of smudges to ffep. DJ also near fine with slight rubbing. 78 pp. ISBN: 0060162139 First Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 103.09 | EUR 77.52 | GBP 66.23 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 1,000.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6056.
|
|
|
|
|
116.
|
|
Eshleman, Clayton
Reciprocal Distillations: Poems
Publisher: Hot Whiskey Pr, 2007. Foreword by Roberto Tejada. First printing (NAP). Signed by Eshleman on title page. Unread, as new with ever-so-slight bump to top foreedge. 73 pp. ISBN: 0978693302 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8307.
|
|
|
|
|
117.
|
|
Eshleman, Clayton
An Alchemist with One Eye on Fire: Poems
Publisher: Black Widow Press, 2007. Unread, as new. First printing (NAP). Signed on title page by Eshleman.109 pp ISBN: 0976844958 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.43 | CAD 82.47 | EUR 62.02 | GBP 52.98 | JPY 7,272.73 | MXN 888.89 | ZAR 800.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8308.
|
|
|
|
|
118.
|
|
Espada, Martin.
Imagine the Angels of Bread.
Publisher: NY; Norton, 1996.. Signed 1st ed. VG in like dj. Hard Cover. ISBN: puerto rico
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.04 | CAD 24.23 | EUR 18.22 | GBP 15.56 | JPY 2,136.36 | MXN 261.11 | ZAR 235.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 3437.
|
|
|
|
|
119.
|
|
Ewart, Gavin
The Gavin Ewart Show: Poems (signed)
Publisher: London: Trigram Press, 1971 1st ed.. SIGNED after last text page by author. 62pp. illus. cloth 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover [very brief gift inscription on front flyleaf; else F] A limited edition signed copy (No. 54 of 100 noted in the poet's hand) of this imaginative feast. Ewart (1916-1995) served for six years in the British Army during World War II and takes no metaphorical prisoners.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 6151.
|
|
|
|
|
120.
|
|
Ezra, I.B.
The Golden Kernel and Other Poems
Publisher: Windsor: Derby, 1951. Hard bound, first edition. Dated, inscribed & SIGNED by Ezra. Very good in slightly worn very good dust jacket. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.47 | CAD 27.84 | EUR 20.93 | GBP 17.88 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 300.00 | ZAR 270.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25.
|
|
|
|
|
121.
|
|
Fairbrother, Mrs. Al
Along the Way: A Collection of Verses
Publisher: Privately Published, 1928 Long Beach, CA. Book. Book condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall INSCRIBED by author: "Mrs. Edward G. Yates / With appreciation by / The Author / Long Beach, Calif. / December 10, 1928." The author was an activist in various women's organizations in the early twentieth century, including the Women's Christian Temperance Union and the women's suffrage movement. "The verses in this volume have been written during the busy hours of an exceptionally active newspaper life and printed here and there in various publications over the country. To preserve them for my young relatives and friends who care to associate them with my memory, they have been collected and printed in this form for private circulation only, the edition being limited to a few hundred copies. If, in the symphony of voices that fills the Universe, I can but put one note, that will not die, upon the air, my soul will have touched Divinity and mingled forever with the Infinite." 100 pages. Book is in FAIR to GOOD condition; binding good; text pages show a slight discoloration; discoloration to rear cover. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 001110.
|
|
|
|
|
122.
|
|
Firestone, Catherine
Daydream Daughter
Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1976,. Paper bound, 1st edition. SIGNED. Author's presentation copy to the Governor General of Canada and Mrs. Leger. 96pp. Very good in card covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.12 | CAD 14.85 | EUR 11.16 | GBP 9.54 | JPY 1,309.09 | MXN 160.00 | ZAR 144.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 8452.
|
|
|
|
|
123.
|
|
Fishback, Margaret Illustrator: Illustrated by Vera Bock
TIME FOR A QUICK ONE
Publisher: Harcourt Brace New York 1940. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; signed by author; 172 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 63889.
|
|
|
|
|
124.
|
|
Fisher, Mary
Prose and Verse
Publisher: Altona: Mary Fisher, 1968,. Hard bound, author's presentation copy SIGNED by Mary Fisher, frontispiece, 198pp, Very good+/--
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 23.20 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.90 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 2413.
|
|
|
|
|
125.
|
|
Fleming, Andrew T.
Backing Down the Ladder (inscribed)
Publisher: Atlanta: New Visions Press, 1998 1st ed.. INSCRIBED on front fly leaf by author. 116pp. paperback 8vo in French flaps: Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 10.26 | EUR 7.71 | GBP 6.59 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 19075.
|
|
|
|
|
126.
|
|
Ford, Gena
THIS TIME, THAT SPACE
Publisher: The Elizabeth Press New Rochelle New York 1968. Black cloth hardcover with silver spine titles, in pale blue printed dustjacket; blue endpapers. Pages not numbered. Contains a warm inscription to another American 20th-Century poet. Book is in Near-fine condition with very faint toning to margins of endpapers. The dustjacket is near find with some mild toning at edges and one very small nick and one minuscule closed tear in bottom edge. POETRY 3334 Inscribed By Author First Edition Near Fine Dust Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine Condition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 3334.
|
|
|
|
|
127.
|
|
Fox, Hugh
Eye Into Now: A Series of Poem Scripts
Publisher: Ediciones De La Frontera, 1967. Pamphlet in orange cardstock covers. Inscribed on title page. Very good with a few small stains, minor soil to cover. 24 pp. First Edition, Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 46.39 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.80 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7055.
|
|
|
|
|
128.
|
|
Franks, David
Touch
Publisher: Red Wheel Barrow Press, 1965. Signed/inscribed on title page. Cover design and other art by Joseph White, introduction by Robert Creeley. Aging to wrap, interior near fine. Unpaginated. 1st Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 5743.
|
|
|
|
|
129.
|
|
Frederiksen, Niels Illustrator: Illustrated by Author
HEAD WAYS
Publisher: Pocus Press Greenwood, CA 1979. Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed Limited Edition of 500 copies printed on soft paper with bleed through ink. ; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36022.
|
|
|
|
|
130.
|
|
Frost, Robert.
A Further Range [Signed].
Publisher: New York: Henry Holt, 1936.. First Edition LIMITED EDITION, 369 OF 803 COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE LIMITATION PAGE.Octavo, about 9.5 inches tall, in coarse buff linen with leather spine label stamped in gilt. 102 pages. Printed at the Spiral Press. This book awarded the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry, 1937, Frost's third such award. Toning to the endpapers from glue offsetting but otherwise clean, soundly bound. Covers have light extremity wear. Bookseller tag at rear pastedown. Lacking slipcase. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 441.18 | CAD 463.92 | EUR 348.84 | GBP 298.01 | JPY 40,909.09 | MXN 5,000.00 | ZAR 4,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 16050.
|
|
|
|
|
131.
|
|
Frumkin, Gene
Loops (signed)
Publisher: (Los Cerrillos): San Marcos Press (1979). ISBN: 0882350390 8vo Stapled wraps. 30pp. Inscribed and signed to the title page by the author to another poet, "A rather small offering for these years of friendship, but maybe enough to amuse a bit anyway." Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007882.
|
|
|
|
|
132.
|
|
Frumkin, Gene
The Mystic Writing-Pad (SIGNED)
Publisher: Los Angeles & Fairfax: The Red Hill Press (1977). 5-1/2"x7" Printed wraps. [48]pp. Inscribed by the author to poet Jean Burden. Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007647.
|
|
|
|
|
133.
|
|
Garcia, Kim
Madonna Magdalene (inscribed)
Publisher: Cincinnati: Turning Point, 2006 1st ed.. INSCRIBED by author on title p. 83pp. paperback 8vo: Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 18449.
|
|
|
|
|
134.
|
|
Geddes, Gary
The Terracotta Army
Publisher: N.P.: Oberon, 1984,. ISBN: 0887505295 Paper bound, edition not stated, SIGNED by author on front fly, 55pp. Very good. 105 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.24 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.94 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 18755.
|
|
|
|
|
135.
|
|
Gerald Stern.
Rejoicings. Poems 1966-1972.
Publisher: Los Angeles: Metro Book Co., 1984.. 1st reissue. Signed on the title page by the author. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.14 | CAD 97.94 | EUR 73.64 | GBP 62.91 | JPY 8,636.36 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5518.
|
|
|
|
|
136.
|
|
Gerald Stern.
Paradise Poems.
Publisher: NY: Random House, 1984.. 1st ed.. Signed on the title page by the author. Bookplate on front flyleaf of Melinda Kennedy, former editor of Metamorphoses.The Journal of the Five College Seminar on Literary Translation. Fine in like dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.87 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5517.
|
|
|
|
|
137.
|
|
Giannetti, Robert M.
Drawn by the Creek: Poems (inscribed)
Publisher: Atlanta: Cashes Valley Publishing, 2003 1st ed.. INSCRIBED on title p. by author. 90pp. paperback 8vo: Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.85 | CAD 7.21 | EUR 5.42 | GBP 4.63 | JPY 635.45 | MXN 77.67 | ZAR 69.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12821.
|
|
|
|
|
138.
|
|
Gifford, Barry
Elegies (Two Poems)
Publisher: Synaesthesia Press, 2004. Two hundred-copy print run. Two 4x12 broadsides on cardweight stock: "Small Elegy for Corso" and "On Viewing the Manuscript Scroll of Kack Kerouac's On the Road in the Tosca Bar, San Francisco." Broadsides enclosed in a trifold folder with the colophon SIGNED by Barry Gifford. The folder also enclosed in an slip envelope linoleum block-printed in three colors and silver. Very lavish production job. First Edition, Soft cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 77.32 | EUR 58.14 | GBP 49.67 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8710.
|
|
|
|
|
139.
|
|
Gillespie, Geraldine
IF YOU CAN WALK WITH ME
Publisher: Nortex Press Quanah, Texas 1978. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Jacket is price-clipped and has tiny chips; in mylar Book Jacket Cover. ; 58 pages; 11535Np; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.61 | CAD 46.91 | EUR 35.27 | GBP 30.13 | JPY 4,136.36 | MXN 505.56 | ZAR 455.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11535.
|
|
|
|
|
140.
|
|
Ginsberg, Allen
Cosmopolitan Greetings: Poems, 1986-1992
Publisher: HarperCollins, 1994. First edition, first printing. Black cloth binding, purple gilt titles; black boards, gilt titles. Signed and dated "94" by Ginsberg on ffep. Book unread & near fine in like DJ. 118 pp. ISBN: 006016770X First Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 154.64 | EUR 116.28 | GBP 99.34 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 4878.
|
|
|
|
|
141.
|
|
Giron, Robert L.
Songs for the Spirit
Publisher: Gival Press, 2001 Arlington, VA. ISBN: 1928589081 Book. Book condition: Near Fine. Trade paperback Signed by Author(s) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall SIGNED by the author on title page! "Songs for the Spirit is a vision for the new millennium, one that emanates from the womb of the universe and encompasses the infinite galaxies, with sustaining love, regardless of one's gender, sexual identity, religion, or culture. As with a runner who gains momentum in a marathon, Songs for the Spirit intensifies with each song, making the spiritual journey more real and electrifying." 122 pages. Book if in NEAR FINE (almost new) condition. Paper wrappers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 001318.
|
|
|
|
|
142.
|
|
Goldberg, Louis
AMERICAN FAMILY Sonnets and Other Verse to My Wife and to Others
Publisher: Private Printing Sioux City, IA 1966. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Staining on endpapers. ; Signed by author; 382 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 57008.
|
|
|
|
|
143.
|
|
Gonzalez, Ray; Andrews, Nancy (editor)
Twilights and Chants
Publisher: James Andrews & Company, Incorporated, Publishing Golden, CO, U.S.A. 1987. Photo pictorial cover on heavy glazed card. 97 pages. Stated First Edition. In simple language and vivid images Ray Gonzales evokes the landscape and everyday life of the American Southwest with poems that resonate to universal themes. Fine conditon, Inscribed and signed by the author. Inscribed By Author First Edition Paperbound Fine Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 3421.
|
|
|
|
|
144.
|
|
Gorham, Sarah and Jeffrey Skinner editors
LAST CALL Poems on Alcoholism, Addiction, and Deliverance
Publisher: Sarabande Books Louisville, KY 1997. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; SIGNED by Both Editors ; Trade PB; 191 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33561.
|
|
|
|
|
145.
|
|
Gregg, Linda.
Chosen By the Lion.
Publisher: St. Paul, MN: Graywold Press, 1994.. Inscribed, 1st issue paperback, with drawing of flower and rabbitt, on title page. Bottom corner slightly bumped, previous owner's name on front flyleaf, o/w VG. Soft Cover. ISBN: Graywolf Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 4006.
|
|
|
|
|
146.
|
|
Grutzmacher, Harold
GIANT OF MY WORLD
Publisher: Golden Quill Press Francestown, NH 1960. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has slight soiling. ; signed by author; 60 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35258.
|
|
|
|
|
147.
|
|
Hagman, Harlan L.
The Academic Life
Publisher: Detroit: Center for Health Education, 1983,. Hard bound, 1st edition, author's signed presentation front free endpaper, po inscrip., 113pp, Very good+ in Very good+ dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.59 | CAD 11.13 | EUR 8.37 | GBP 7.15 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 108.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 5523.
|
|
|
|
|
148.
|
|
Hammersley, Evadna
A RHAPSODY OF THE ROCKIES
Publisher: The World Press, Inc. Denver, CO 1944. Very Good with no dust jacket 2nd Printing Hardcover Light wear to extremities of blue cloth boards. ; 118 pages; 17009Np; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.84 | CAD 18.76 | EUR 14.11 | GBP 12.05 | JPY 1,654.55 | MXN 202.22 | ZAR 182.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17009.
|
|
|
|
|
149.
|
|
Hammon, Jupiter;Wegelin, Oscar
America's First Negro Poet: The Complete Works of Jupiter Hammon of Long Island
Publisher: I. J. Friedman Division, Kennikat Press, 1970. Grey cloth, black titles. Inscribed & dated by Hammon on title page. Contains poems, prose selections, facsimile pages (of original edition), commentary. Book near fine; DJ has some shelfwear, tear at head of spine. Rare signed & in this condition. 122 pp. ISBN: 0871980827 First Edition. Dustjacket: Very Good, Hardcover. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 154.64 | EUR 116.28 | GBP 99.34 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8743.
|
|
|
|
|
150.
|
|
Hammond, Ralph
BLOSSOMS
Publisher: Oasis Press Arab, AL 1990. First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Introduction by Dennis Sampson. Inscribed and Signed by Author; 53 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.95 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 68020.
|
|
|
|
383 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. Prev 1 [ 2 ] 3 4 5 6 Next
|