|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
202 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
Anderson, Chester G.
James Joyce : with 124 illustrations / Chester G. Anderson
Publisher: New York, Thames and Hudson, 1986, c1967. 144 p., [1] leaf of plates : illus., index, 23 cm. Series: Literary lives. Originally published under title: James Joyce and his world. Bibliography: p. 132-133. A biography of the Irish genius relating details of his life to the substance of his books. IAB. Stock# 37,944. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37944.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Banville, John, b. 1945. [Kepler, Johannes]
Kepler.
Publisher: N.Y., Vintage/Random House, 1993. 'First Vintage International Edition, October 1993'. 193 p. , 20 cm. 'In a brilliant illumination of the Renaissance mind, the acclaimed Irish novelist John Banville re-creates the life of Johannes Kepler [1571-1630] and his incredible drive to chart the orbits of the planets and the geometry of the universe.' Stock# 30,328. Paper, front edge a bit scuffed, else fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30328.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel
THREE NOVELS Molloy, Malone Dies, the Unnamable
Publisher: Grove Press New York 1965. Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pen notes and underlining at the beginning; 414 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 65624.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Beerbohm, Max editor
GENIUS OF IRISH THEATER
Publisher: Mentor New York NY 1960. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Small stain at bottom edge of pages ; Complete texts of seven great Irish Plays John Bull's Other Island by George Bernard Shaw, The Canavans by Lady Gregory, Deirdre Of The Sorrows by John Millington Synge, The Words Upon The Window-Pane by William Butler Yeats, La La Noo by Jack B. Yeats, In The Train by Frank O'Connor, and Purple Dust by Sean O'Casey. Essays by Max Beerbohm, William Butler Yeats, James Joyce, Frank O'Connor, Sean O'Casey. ; Mass Market PB; 366 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 69778.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Behan, Brendan
Hold Your Hour and Have Another.
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, 1963.. 1st U.S. ed. Decorations by Beatrice Behan. Near fine in like dj. Hard Cover. ISBN: Beatrice Behan, Irish
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 598.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Benstock, Shari, 1944- and Benstock, Bernard
Who's He When He's at Home : A James Joyce Directory / Shari Benstock and Bernard Benstock
Publisher: Urbana : University of Illinois Press, c1980. [xiii], 234 p., 23 cm. "Lists more than 3,000 named and anonymous historical and mythical figures who populate Joyce's fictional world." IAB. Stock# 37,945. Vg/ paper. Joyce, James, 1882-1941 -- Characters. Other authors: Benstock, Bernard
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37945.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Blamires, Harry
The Bloomsday Book : A Guide Through Joyce's Ulysses / by Harry Blamires
Publisher: London, Methuen, 1966, 1983 printing. xi, 275p., index, 21cm. Series: University paperback; 180. Reprinted with corrections, 1974. Page-by-page reading of the events of June 16, 1904. IAB. Stock# 37,942. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37942.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Boland, Eavan.
INTRODUCING EAVAN BOLAND: Poems. (Ontario Review Press Poetry Series).
Publisher: Princeton: Ontario Review Press (1981).. ISBN: 0865380104 71 pages; 21cm. 130g. Near Fine (clean, bright, tight and uncreased; light edgewear, name half-title page). Softcover. Book condition: Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.82 | CAD 8.00 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.12 | JPY 725.45 | MXN 88.67 | ZAR 71.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: A2897.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bonheim, Helmut
Joyce's Benefictions
Publisher: University of California Berkeley, 1964. Off-white, brown and black boards in matching jacket, 8vo. Perspectives in Criticism 16. 144pp. 2pp. b/w plates. Fine/VG. Book is as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has mild toning and soil (moderate toning to spine). Very mild spftening spine ends. In Brodart. VG. Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004518.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Boulter, Jonathn, 1967-
Interpreting Narrative In The Novels Of Samuel Beckett
Publisher: Gainesville, University Press of Florida, 2001. xi, 158 p. 23.5 cm. A reading of the early and middle novels of Beckett. Stock# 30332. Vg/ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30332.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bowen, Elizabeth
A World of Love
Publisher: London: Cape, 1981 reissue.. 149pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [dj = p-c; else F] A fine novel by the Anglo-Irish writer Bowen (1899-1973), originally published in 1955.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 9.97 | EUR 7.54 | GBP 6.38 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 89.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 15822.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bowen, Zack (ed.)
Irish Renaissance Annual I
Publisher: University of Delaware Press Newark, 1980. Grey cloth in white and green jacket, 8vo. 190pp. Notes with articles. Essays on Joyce, Yeats, O'Connor, Synge, and george Fitzmaurice. NF/VG-. Book has light shelvbing soil, light bumping upper corners. Else fine. Jacket is well rubbed with asssociated soil and patch of sunning to along upper front edge. Light wear with loss to upper tips. Still, no chips, tears or edgewear. In Brodart. VG-. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.90 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.62 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 107.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004528.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bradford, Curtis B, (Baker), 1911-1969.
Yeats at Work.
Publisher: Carbondale, Southern Illinois University Press, [1965]. [xix], 407 p., 24 cm. Addresses the complex tangle of Yeats's prepublication manuscripts "by presenting and analysing successive manuscript versions of chosen poems, plays, and prose works." Bibliography: p. 389-[392]. Stock# 41,598. Vg/ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 41598.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Breffny, Brian de, ed.
The Irish World: the Art and Culture of the Irish people.
Publisher: NY, Abrams [1977].. 292 p., index, illus. incl. color; 31 cm. Texts by E. Estyn Evans, Kathleen Hughes, Roger Stalley, Rosemary Ffolliott, Anne Crookshank, Gearoid O Tuathaigh, Phillip L. Marcus, Jeanne Sheehy, Wm. V. Shannon, Kevin B. Nowlan. Stock# 34,457. Good+/ dj good, worn, edges soiled. Editor's presentation inscription.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34457.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Burgess, Anthony, 1917-
Re Joyce [by] Anthony Burgess
Publisher: NY, Ballantine [1965, c1966]. 349 p.; 17.5 cm. London ed. (Faber) has title: Here Comes Everybody. Stock#37949 (iab). Good, paper darkened.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.39 | CAD 5.51 | EUR 4.17 | GBP 3.53 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 61.11 | ZAR 49.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37949.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan
HANGMAN'S HOUSE
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1926. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 466 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58985.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Caddell, Cecilia Mary
Never Forgotten; or, The Home of the Lost Child
Publisher: P. J. Kennedy & Sons, 1911 New York. Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall No date is given, but a gift inscription on the front endpaper is dated 1911. Cecilia Mary Caddell was a popular Irish novelist of the mid-nineteenth century. Her novels are noted for historical and religious themes. 288 pages. Book is in GOOD condition. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 002785.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Campbell, Joseph & Henry Morton Robinson
A Skeleton Key to Finnegans Wake
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1972 reprint.. 365pp. paperback 8vo: near Very Good [name blacked out on fly leaf; age darkening of top & fore edges; else a nice uncreased, complete & tight copy] A seminal work of joint literary criticism by the American mythologist Campbell (1904-87) and the American novelist Robinson (1898-1961) who try to make sense of Joyce's impenetrable novel, originally published in 1944.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 18693.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Canadian Association for Irish Studies
Canadian Journal of Irish Studies Volume 20 Number 1, July 1994
Publisher: Saskatoon, Canada, 1994. [v], 122 p.; 22.5 cm. Eight articles discussing Yeats, Gaelic folk-song & tradition, John McGahern. One by David Krause, of Brown University, on "Synge's Aesthetic Regeneration of Ireland" is inscribed by Krause to Vince. From the library of Prof. Vincent Tomas of the Brown University Department of Philosophy. Stock#45316. Paper; minor wear; good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45316.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Carroll, Paul Vincent, 1900-1968.
The White Steed and Coggerers.
Publisher: N.Y., Randon House, 1939.. 6 p.l., 3-190 p., portrait front.; 22 cm. Two plays. The Steed "is symbolically based on the old pre-Christian tale of Ossian, the son of Finn, who was taken away by the lovely Niam on her white steed to the Land of Youth..." The Coggerers is a short play (25 p.) on Irish history, first performed at the Abbey Theatre, Dublin, in November, 1934. Vg/no dj. NS 0028. Irish plays.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: NS 0028.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Cary, Joyce
The African Witch
Publisher: New York: Harper & Bros., c1936 reissue.. 313pp. hardback 8vo: near Fine in a near Fine dj in poly cover [small brown patch ffep where a sticker was lifted; else nrF] Irish novelist Joyce Arthur Cary (born Arthur Joyce Lunel, 1888-1957) served for a time in the British colonial service in Nigeria, the background for this novel. Sylvia Lynd compared it to Forster’s “A Passage to India,” and Cyril Connolly called it “intelligent and fascinating.”
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 1004.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Cary, Joyce (Arthur Joyce Lunel), 1888-1957.
Except the Lord.
Publisher: NY, Universal Library/ Grosset & Dunlap [1962]. 4 p.l., 276 p., 20.5 cm. ‘This is the story of Chester Nimmo growing up in the West Country of England, the son of a stableman. As it shows him one of a fiercely devoted family, schooled in the strict evangelical faith, it reveals with dramatic and telling insight a man and a career in the making. Mr. Cary's novels have this in common: In all of them he is pre-eminently a storyteller and his concern is character. As the critics have pointed out time and again, he is always fresh, always surprising.' SAG. Stock# 32,821. Good+,paper covers a bit scuffed;
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 32821.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Comisso, Giovanni, 1895-1969
Satire Italiane
Publisher: Milano, Longanesi, [1961].. 400, [14] p. Opere di Giovanni Comisso Vol. II. describes travels to various parts of Italy. 'Il suo particulare tono narrativo comincia dalle prime parti che risalgono al 1928 e prosegue attraverso gli anni fino al 1959.' Stock #101,065. VG/ dj vg. Italian Literature
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101065.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Connolly, Thomas E.
Joyce's Portrait: Criticisms and Critiques
Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts New York, 1962. Trade paperback in dark brown and blue uncoated card wraps, small 8vo. x+335pp. Bibliography, footnotes with some papers. Appendices with study/discussion questions/problems, and Joyce's errata list. Introduction + 19 essays. Occasional pen bracketing, underlning ionly n introduction, beginning of Harry Levin's paper and in Hugh Kenner's paper. Light rubbing with some surface loss along front edges and hinge (with no damage to lattr). Otherwise very good plus with light toning to clean and unmarked pages. Binding tight and square. VG-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 005491.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Cornell University. Library. Scholes, Robert E., compiler
The Cornell Joyce Collection: A Catalogue
Publisher: Ithaca, N. Y., Cornell University Press [1961]. xvii, 225 p., index; 23.5 cm. "In the spring of 1957 Mr. William G. Mennen acquired for Cornell University a collection of manuscripts, letters, and papers of James Joyce. Shortly thereafter significant additions...All this material came from the same source--the widow of Jame's Joyce's younger brother, Stanislaus." IAB. Stock# 37,927. Vg/ no dj. English literature, bibliography.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37927.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Costello, Peter. [Joyce, James, 1882-1941]
Leopold Bloom: A Biography
Publisher: Dublin, Gill & Macmillan, 1981. 197 p., index; 22.5 cm. Leopold Bloom is the central figure of James Joyce's "Ulysses". Costello has created a linear biography of the fictional character from Joyce's many fragments. Stock#36440 (iab). Vg/ dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36440.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Costello, Peter. [Joyce, James, 1882-1941]
James Joyce: The Years of Growth, 1882-1915
Publisher: NY, Pantheon [1992]. 5 p.l., 374 p.; 24 cm. 'The theme of Costello's biography is the theme of all Joyce's work-- the transformation of raw life into art. ...Leopold Bloom derives not from a Jew but from a Belfast Presbyterian.' Stock#36429. As new copy; fine/ dj fiine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36429.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Delaney, Frank, 1942-
Riverrun James Joyce centenary 1882-1982
Publisher: Dublin, Irish Tourist Board,1982. 32 p., illus., 28 cm. Reprinted from Ireland of the Welcomes. Also contains articles by Richard Ellmann, Vivien Igoe, Colbert Kearnry, Lorna Reynolds, and John Ryan, with color photographs by Mike Bunn. IAB. Stock# 37,972. Vg/ soft
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37972.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Delaney, Frank, 1942- and Lewinski, Jorge
James Joyce's Odyssey : A Guide to the Dublin of Ulysses / Frank Delaney, photographed by Jorge Lewinski
Publisher: New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982, c1981. 192 p., illus., index, 24 cm. Joyce's Dublin in b/w photographs and textual connections. Bibliography: p. [185]-186. IAB. Stock# 37,947. Vg/ dj good +, a few tears.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37947.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Delaney, Shelagh, b. 1939.
A Taste of Honey. A Play.
Publisher: Grove Press, NY [c1959]. "Seventh Printing". "Evergreen Original E-159." 87, v p., 20.5 cm.; pictorial paper covers; VG. 34386.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34386.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Donleavy, J. P. (James Patrick, aka Mike), b. 1926.
Schultz.
Publisher: Delacorte / Seymour Lawrence [c1979]. 'First printing'. 'When Lord Nectarine of Walham Green resigned his mastership of foxhounds, got rid of his wife and shut of his children and happily set up as a bachelor again, installing an attractive erudite housekeeper, and male secretary hard of hearing, in his new commodious town house, Schultz enjoyed to consult, lunch and dine with his Lordship with as much frequency as his Lordship's tight schedule of social events allowed. Discussing with the noble peer how he might cut adrift from his own burdensome spouse. "Of course Schultz, you know that foul methods such as murder are out of the question. In any event the black eyes your wife has succeeded in repeatedly giving you demonstrate that you might come a cropper in violently attempting her death".' (opening paragraph) 407 p., 23 cm.; dj; VG. 33231.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 33231.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Ellman, Richard
Four Dubliners: Wilde, Yeats, Joyce, and Beckett
Publisher: George Braziller New York, 1988. Trade softcover in white, green and orangish-brown wraps, 8vo. 122pp. Index, b/w photos on paper throughout. VG. Spine slant with no effect on tight, strong binding. Mild wear to tips of corners of wraps with several faint surface impressions off front fore edge. Wraps bright and sharp. Pages clean and unmarked, with crease from former dogear to one page. ISBN: 0807612081. Paperback VG
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.59 | CAD 5.71 | EUR 4.32 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 51.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 011895.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Ellmann, Richard, 1918-1987
Yeats--The Man and the Masks
Publisher: N.Y. Dutton c.1948. N.Y. Dutton c.1948. viii, 331 p. 18.5 cm. A brillianr critical biography of Yeats. Stock# 30,823.Vg softcover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30823.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Ellmann, Richard, 1918-1987.
James Joyce.
Publisher: NY, Oxford UP, 1959. NY, Oxford UP, 1959. xvi, 842 p., index, photos; This monumental study of Joyce's life and writings shaped the understanding of the novelist in new and complex ways. This is the first edition which was subsequently revised in 1982. IAB. Stock# 30,824. Good+,covers worn/ no dj..
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30824.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Ellmann, Richard, 1918-1987.
Oscar Wilde.
Publisher: New York, Knopf, 1988. xvii, 680 p., [32] p. of plates, illus., ports., 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [623]-624) and index. Biography of the Irish-born poet, playwright, aesthete. Stock# 101,864x. Vg/dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101864.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Ervine, St John (Greer) 1883-1971
Oscar Wilde A Present Time Appraisal
Publisher: N.Y., William Morrow, 1952. 336 p. 22 cm. The Irish playwright, whose naturalistic plays were performed at the Abbey, takes on the ironic, drawing room, writer, whose plays couldn't appear there at all. Stock# 30,263. Good+, covers soiled/ no dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30263.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Evans, Simon, 1895-
The Penetration of Exiles / by Simon Evans
Publisher: Colchester, A Wake Newslitter Press, 1984. [iii], 50 p., 1 leaf, 21 cm. Series: A Wake Newslitter monograph; no. 9. The Exiles, written 1913-1915, is Joyce's only surviving play for the theater. IAB. Stock# 37,951. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37951.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Figgis, Darrell, 1882-1925. Stephens, James.
The Return of the Hero. With an Introduction by James Stephens.
Publisher: 1930, Charles Boni Paper Books, NY. A retelling of Celtic legends of the Fionn Cycle. Cover illustration by Rockwell Kent, an editor of the Boni Paper Books series. xv, 221 p., 18.5 cm.; pictorial paper covers soiled; good+. 34382.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34382.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Frawley, Oona (ed.)
New Dubliners
Publisher: Pegasus New York, 2006. Trade paperback in brown and black phot-illustrated wraps, 8vo. 150pp. Eleven pages on modern Dublin in the spirit of Joyce's "Dubliners." Fine. Prev. owner's name/address tag to title page. Else as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Not ex-lib. or remainder. ISBN: 1933648090. Soft Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004527.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Galvin, Patrick, ed.
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown: County Anthology
Publisher: Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council, 1996 1st ed.. 208pp. paperback 8vo: Fine [a top cover corner crease; else F] A colorful anthology of over 60 short poems, extracts and stories from the work of writers living in the area around Dun Laoghaire Rathdown in Ireland edited by the prolific Galvin (1927-2011).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 15405.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Gibbings, Robert Illustrator: Illustrated by Author
LOVELY IS THE LEE
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1945. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Engravings; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 50128.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Gibbings, Robert Illustrator: Illustrated by Author
LOVELY IS THE LEE
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1945. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Engravings; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 52836.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Gibson, Elizabeth
WATER IS WIDE A Novel of Northern Ireland
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Grand Rapids, MI 1984. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Born in Belfast, Kate Hamilton returns to Ireland to study at the New University of Ulster, but is once again caught up in her nation's sectarian violence.; 299 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9134.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Gibson, Elizabeth
WATER IS WIDE A Novel of Northern Ireland
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Grand Rapids, MI 1984. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Born in Belfast, Kate Hamilton returns to Ireland to study at the New University of Ulster, but is once again caught up in her nation's sectarian violence.; 299 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71110.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Gilbert, Stuart, 1883-1969.
James Joyce's Ulysses. A Study.
Publisher: NY, Vintage/Random House [1972]. xii, 405, xxv p., index; 18.5 cm. Stuart Gilbert knew Joyce in Paris and offered the first guide to reading Ulysses. IAB. Stock# 37,933. Good/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37933.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Gogarty, Oliver St. John
Going Native
Publisher: New York: Fuell, Sloan & Pearce, 1940 3rd ptg.. 294pp. navy cloth 8vo w/gilt titles: Very Good/no dj [bit of age browning; else a nice crisp copy] A nice copy of this novel by the Dublin-born Gogarty (1878-1957), a surgeon, who was associated with Yeats, Joyce and Moore and was the model for Joyce's character Buck Mulligan in "Ulysses." Gogarty served from 1922-36 as a senator in the first parliament of the fledgling Irish Free State.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 18111.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Gogarty, Oliver St. John, 1878-1957.
It Isn't This Time of Year At All! An Unpremeditated Autobiography.
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1954. "First Edition". 256 p., 21.5 cm.; tan cloth boards, spine stamped in black & red; spine rubbed, minor wear, ex-Rhode Island Medical Society with bookplate only, no dj; VG. 34380 {iab}.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34380.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Greene, David H., ed.
An Anthology of Irish Literature
Publisher: New York: Modern Library, 1954.. 602pp. russet cloth 12mo: Very Good+ in a near Very Good dj [top edge is age darkened; else VG+] Covers 1,200 years of Irish lit from early Irish lyrics to Yeats and Joyce.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.75 | CAD 9.97 | EUR 7.54 | GBP 6.38 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 89.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 14449.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Grolier Club / Reese, William S. Ed.
Gazette. New Series. Numbers 33/ 34. 1981-1982
Publisher: New York, Grolier Club, 1982. 100 p., 22 cm. James Joyce issue. With talks by Herbert Cahoon and John Slocum. Catalogs of Joyce exhibitions at the Grolier Club and at Yale.Tals on Joyce collections at Cornell, Texas, Kansa, and Carbondale. IAB. Stock# 37,975. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37975.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Gross, John J.
Joyce / John Gross
Publisher: [London], Fontana/ Collins, 1971. 95 p. : illus., 18 cm. Series: Fontana modern masters. Bibliography: p. 92-95 IAB. Stock# 37,950. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37950.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Harmon, Maurice, ed. Irish University Review
James Joyce Centenary
Publisher: Dublin, Irish University Review, 1982. 128 p., [12] p. of color plates, 23 cm. Special issue of the Irish University Review. Volume 12 Number 1, Spring 1982. Fourteen essays on aspects of Joyce. IAB. Stock# 37974. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37974.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Harty, John H., III, guest editor
AES. Abstracts of Enflish Studies
Publisher: Calgary, University of Calgary Press, 1983. [ii], 500-630 p., 21.5 cm. Most of this issue is devoted to Irish literature, with the major portion (p.508- 600) about James Joyce. IAB. Stock# 37,997. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37997.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Healy, Dermot
GOAT'S SONG
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1994. First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Traces the imaginary attempts of an alcoholic playwright to restore his ex-lover, attempts that encompass the Protestant and Catholic sides of Ireland.; 408 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36461.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Herr, Cheryl, 1949-
Joyce's Anatomy of Culture / Cheryl Herr
Publisher: Urbana, University of Illinois Press, c1986. xiii, 314 p., illus., index, 23.5 cm. From Dubliners through Finegan's Wake, Joyce modeled large sections of his work on Irish newspapers, popular stage performances (pantomime, music hall), and sermons. Bibliography: p. 287-309. Stock# 37,895. Vg/ dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37895.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Hinkson, H. A.
The King's Deputy: A Romance of the Last Century
Publisher: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1900 Chicago, IL. Book. Book condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall The King's Deputy is a fast-paced adventure-romance novel that takes place at the Vice-Regal Court at Dublin at the end of the eighteenth century. 332 pages. Book is in GOOD or better condition. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lenny's Rare Books.
Item number: 003612.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Holroyd, Michael
Bernard Shaw: Volume III 1918-1950 The Lure of Fantasy
Publisher: Random House New York, 1991. Grey paper over boards with blue-grey quarter cloth, in violet and black jacket with b/w photo of Shaw to front, 8vo. ix+544pp. Index, 24 figures in three sections of plates. Volume 3 of the acclaimed, brilliant biography. NF/Fine. Book has very mild rubbing toward lower edges of boards, light audible crackle front hinge with no apparent effect on integrity. Prev. owner's name in script center pre-title page. Book and jacket otherwise fine: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. In Brodart. ISBN: 0394575547. First Edition Fine. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004767.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Hopper, Keith
Flann O'Brien: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Post-modernist
Publisher: Cork University Press Cork, Ireland, 1995. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine, no jacket, 8vo. ix+292pp. Index, bibliography. Notes and references with chapters. NF. Ex-academic-lib. with pastedown call tp lower spine, stamp upper page edges and pastedowns, checksheet rear free endpaper. Othersie as new: bright, tight, sharp and seeming unused. ISBN: 1859180418. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.94 | CAD 28.56 | EUR 21.59 | GBP 18.27 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 316.67 | ZAR 256.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 005114.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Horowitz, Glenn & Jessy Randall
James Joyce: Books & Manuscripts
Publisher: Glenn Horowitz Bookseller, Inc. New York, 1996. Rare book sales catalogue in green cloth with gilt stamped titles to spine and front, no jacket, 10" x 7". 134pp. 16 color plates toward rear, one within text, two-page color spread to preceding title pages. Price list laid-in. Appendix by Laura Barnes reprinting Sylvia Beach's record of disposition of first edition of Ulysses (excluding first notebook). Catalogue with detailed information on provenance of copies. Faint, narrow streak of rubbing/wear to rear cloth from mid upper edge toward hinge about third of way down from top. (See second scan where availavle). Otherwise as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Hard Cover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.54 | CAD 61.87 | EUR 46.78 | GBP 39.58 | JPY 5,613.64 | MXN 686.11 | ZAR 556.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004503.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Jackson, Holbrook, 1874-1948.
Ulysses à la Joyce
Publisher: Paris, To-Day, edited by Holbrook Jackson. Vol. IX No. 50, June 1922. Pp. 47-49. 19 cm. Paris literary journal greets the publication of Ulysses. Includes 'James Joyce. A New Camera Study of the Author of 'Ulysses' taken in Paris' (frontispiece). Holbrook's essay begins, 'Mr. James Joyce's Ulysses is an affront and an achievement. It is not indecent. There is not a salacious line in it. It is simply naked: naked and unconscious of shame. ...if it will not amuse the idle novel reader, or even attract the lewd by its unsavoury frankness, it must claim the attention of those who look upon fiction as something more than confectionery. With all its faults, it is the biggest event in the history of the English novel since Jude.' The first review of the novel. IAB. Stock# 37,970. Vg/ , literary journal
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37970.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Joyce, James
Dubliners (Centennial Edition)
Publisher: Viking New York, 1982. Trade paperback in green and white wraps, 8vo. 224pp. VG. Light rubbing to wraps; surface loss only along rear hinge. Light shelving soil. Binding tight and square, pages bright asnd unmarked. ISBN: 0140062858. Soft Cover VG
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 004526.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Joyce, James
PORTABLE JAMES JOYCE
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1967. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Edited with an introduction and Notes by Harry Levin. ; Viking Portable Library; 761 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 71458.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Joyce, James
PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST OF AS A YOUNG MAN
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1962. Nineteenth Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Front cover and first few pages have tear. ; Trade PB; 253 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33144.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Joyce, James
PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST OF AS A YOUNG MAN
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1975. Twenty-Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, underlining on a few pages, crease on front cover. Front cover has red x. ; Trade PB; 253 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37691.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Joyce, James
PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST OF AS A YOUNG MAN Text, Criticism and Notes
Publisher: Viking New York NY 1974. Eleventh Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, underling. ; Edited by Chester G. Anderson. ; Viking Critical Library; Trade PB; 570 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44887.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Joyce, James
ULYSSES
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1961. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 768 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 60280.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Joyce, James
ULYSSES
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1961. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 768 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 62342.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Joyce, James edited by Anthony Burgess
A Shorter Finnegans Wake
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1967 1st ed.. 256pp. burgundy cloth 8vo: Fine in a Good dj with some edge tears & nicks, now in Brodart cover. A nice copy of English writer and Joycean John Burgess Wilson's ("Anthony Burgess," 1917-93) merciful reduction (by two-thirds) of Joyce's (1882-1941) impenetrable "comic" final novel, originally published in 1939. This is the one to read.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 58.82 | CAD 60.12 | EUR 45.45 | GBP 38.46 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 540.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 16386.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Joyce, James introduced w/notes by Harry Levin
The Portable James Joyce
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1947 1st ed. thus.. 760pp. tan cloth 16mo: Good/no dj [rear hinge is cracked but firm; bookplate; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy] A fat little Joyce reader.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.87 | CAD 6.00 | EUR 4.54 | GBP 3.84 | JPY 544.55 | MXN 66.56 | ZAR 53.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 17766.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Joyce, James, 1882-1941
Gente di Dublino [Dubliners]. Racconti di James Joyce
Publisher: Milano, Dall' Oglio [1950]. 301, [302-304] p.; 18 cm. Series: I Corvi. Collana Universale Moderna numero 27. Italian translation of The Dubliners by Annie e Adriano Lami, first pub. 1933 (cf. Slocum and Cahoon D60). Stock#40451. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40451.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Joyce, James, 1882-1941
Ulysses
Publisher: N.Y., Random House, after 1946.. xvii, 768 p. 21.5 cm. Foreword by Morris Ernst, the decision of Judge John M. Woolsey, and a letter to Bennett Cerf from Joyce. Stock #42,613. Vg/ no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 42613.
|
|
|
|
202 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 Next
|