|
|
|
|
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
|
133 items found.
List items by:
Author
Title
Publisher
|
1.
|
|
A.B. Cunningham
Death of a Bullionaire (Dell Mapback #313)
Publisher: Dell #313 1947. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, slightly soiled covers, handling wear, spine lean, chips to edges and spine ends cover, chips/creases to corners, rub wear to spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307290.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Agatha Christie
Crooked House. Who filled the hypo with Poison? [MM Paperback Pocket Book #753]
Publisher: Pocket Book 1950. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. Illustrated MM Paperback, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 6.5", chips to edges of covers, small tears to spine ends, ink "20" written on front cover, thumb creases. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 311333.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Agatha Christie
Sad Cypress (Dell #172 MM mapback)
Publisher: Dell #172 1940. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM map-back approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, rub wear to corners, split interior front cover, heavy chips and rub wear to edges and spine ends, creases to covers, rubbed through corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307207.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Alexander Irving
Bitter Ending (Dell Mapback #289)
Publisher: Dell #289 1946. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM map-back, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection, light handling wear, very light water stains to top edge on first page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307223.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Andrew Garve
No Mask for Murder (Dell Mapback #571)
Publisher: Dell #571 1950. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers at spine, small chips to edges and spine ends, small dents to covers at spine, handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307276.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Chocolate Cobweb
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1949. First Pocket Books printing, #575. Near fine copy with small crease to back cover at foreedge. Becoming scarce. 198 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7532.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Bagby, George
Real Gone Goose, the : (1st Paperback Edition, 1960)
Publisher: Permabooks; N. Y. : 1960. Very Good+ First Paperback Edition Paperback 200 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Metalic copper spine, all edges tan. Unabridged. ; Permabook M4178. 'A beatnik babe was dead and George Bagby was number one suspect! ' Authored by Aaron Marc Stein writing as George Bagby. Detective murder mystery with some beatnik slang thrown in for fun. ; Only a light bump to upper tip, affecting front few leaves with light wrinkle. Pages a bit yellowed from age, as usual. Appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Permabook Series
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 12974.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ballinger, Bill S.
The Body in the Bed
Publisher: New American Library (NAL), 1949. Third printing, 1949. Signet 730. Very good minus with curling to front cover, cover chipping/delaminating at edges. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8936.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Baynard Kendrick
The Whistling Hangman (Dell Mapback #113)
Publisher: Dell #113 1937. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, handling and rub wear to covers, chips to edges covers, light chips to spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307299.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Benchley, Nathaniel
Catch a Falling Spy
Publisher: MacFadden Books, 1964. MB 60-168. Stylish cover art by Lesset (sp?) Assumed first printing (FP). Very good evidently unread copy with rubbing, slight soil to cover, aging to paper. 190 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8063.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Benson, Ben
Affair of the Exotic Dancer, the : (1st Paperback Edition, 1959)
Publisher: Bantam Books; N. Y. : 1959. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 153 pages; 12mo (7") 18 cm; Orange illustrated covers, all edges red. ; Bantam 2001. 'Deceit, blackmail, murder, and a beautiful young stripper'; Beautiful condition. A touch of shelfwear only. Pages a bit yellowed from age, as usual. Appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Bantam Mystery Series; Vol. 2001
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.63 | CAD 11.40 | EUR 8.53 | GBP 7.30 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 110.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 12999.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Benson, Ben
The Girl in the Cage
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1955. Bantam 1359, first Bantam printing with .25 cover price. Very good minus with cover chipped at spine-ends, a few small dents/creases, stain to endmatter at foreedge. 122 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6595.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bert and Dolores Hitchens
F.O.B. Murder (Perma Books Paperback M-3051)
Publisher: Perma M-3051 1956. Condition: Good+. Mass Market Paperback. MM paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection, light handling wear, very small chips to edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307221.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bezzerides, A. I.
They Drive By Night (Long Hall) (Dell Mapback #416) *Signed*
Publisher: Dell #416 c.1938 New York 1938. Condition: Fair. PaperBack. Signed. illustrated wraps, faded Yellow spine, 158 pages Fair. much worn corners & edges, spine fray ends, creases to wraps & spine, silver circle with silver triangle in center stamp on front cover, *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Albert I. Bezzerides on title page, Reprint of " Long Hall". Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 82.13 | CAD 88.08 | EUR 65.89 | GBP 56.40 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 850.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS018129I.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bruno Fischer
The Hornet's Nest (Dell Mapback #79)
Publisher: Dell #79 1944. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM paperback approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, large creases to covers, chips to edges, small tears to spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307256.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Caspary, Vera
RUTH
Publisher: Pocket New York 1972. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Pockette Series. ; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 66132.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
MURDER IS ANNOUNCED
Publisher: Pocket #820 New York NY 1951. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yelowing ; Mass Market PB; 226 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 59244.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
MURDER IS ANNOUNCED
Publisher: Pocket #820 New York NY 1951. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yelowing spine weak; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5252.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
CROOKED HOUSE
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1950. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, soiling on endpapers; Pocket Books 753; Mass Market PB; 200 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1445.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
The Mousetrap
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1965. Dell 5860, with cover illustration by Teason. Replaces Dell D354. First printing of this edition. Original title: Three Blind Mice and Other Stories. Unread, near fine with some rubbing to cover. 224 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6608.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
Double Sin
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1964. Dell 2144. Stated first printing. with cover price of.45 and cover illustration by Teason. A near fine unread copy with slight shelfwear to cover. 191 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6594.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
The Under Dog and Other Stories Featuring Hercule Poirot
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1965. First Dell edition, Dell 9228 with cover illustratin by Teason. Very good plus with crease to back cover at top foreedge and faint crese to front cover at spine. 192 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7736.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
The Regatta Mystery
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1964. Dell 7336, first Dell printing with cover price of .45 and illustration by Teason. A near fine copy with light hinge crease, else not much wear. 192 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8118.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
Dead Man's Mirror
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1966. Dell 1699 with .50 cover price and cover illustration by Teason. First printing of this edition. Very good plus copy with light cover wear, two vertical creases to cover but no creases at spine. 191 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8150.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Christie, Agatha
Surprise! Surprise!
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co, 1966. Dell 8389, with .50 cover price and cover illustration by Teason. Thirteen stories featuring Hercule Poirot, Miss Marple, Harley Quin, Mr. Parker Pyne. A near fine unread copy with light aging to paper, mild dulling to cover. 223 pp. 1st Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 11598.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Christie, Agatha Illustrated by: Illustrated by Sanford Kossin
And Then There Were None
Publisher: Pocket Books; N. Y. : 1959. Near Fine Paperback 183 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Metallic gold spine, cover art by Sanford Kossin showing terrified women in red gown surrounded by five dead bodies. All edges inked yellow. Original ads for Detective Book Club, and for Time Magazine, both with fold-out including business reply cards, bound in, as issued. ; Cardinal C-360. 1st Cardinal paperback edition, June, 1959. Complete and unabridged. 'Ten people trapped on an island with a mad killer!' ; Beautiful condition. Only a touch of shelfwear. Pages a bit yellowed. Appears unread. ; Cardinal C Series; Vol. 360
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13234.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Christie, Agatha Illustrated by: Illustrated by William Teason
Mousetrap, the : Three Blind Mice and Other Stories (Dell Paperback D354)
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company; N. Y. : 1960. Near Fine Paperback 224 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Very nice cover art by William Teason with a mousetrap and a belt twisted like a noose. All edges green. ; Copyright 1925. Previously published as Dell Number 633. This is Dell D354, May, 1960. Contents: Three blind mice (Mousetrap). Strange jest. Tape-measure murder. Case of the perfect maid. Case of the caretaker. Third-floor flat. Adventure of Johnnie Waverly. Four and twenty blackbirds. Love detectives. ; Pages are a bit yellowed from age. Otherwise appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Dell D Series; Vol. 354
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13353.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Coxe, George Harmon, Illustrated by: Willard Downs [cover art]
DANGEROUS LEGACY [DELL 586]
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co. New York. Nice early Dell paperback number 586, [1952], no additional printings noted. In very good condition, slightly canted, narrow wear line along front spine edge, lightly spine creased from reading. Otherwise crisp and clean with some great cover art! COLL 1977 No Dust Jacket as Issued Paperbound Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Collectible Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.25 | CAD 7.77 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.98 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 1977.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Creighton, John; Paul Kruger
A Half Interest in Murder and Dig Her a Grave, an Ace Double Novel #D425
Publisher: Ace Books #D425 c.1960 New York 1960. Condition: Good. PaperBack. 1st PBO. Good+. rubbing corners, creases to spine Bagged, Red, Yellow & Black spine, Browning pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS015747I.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
David Dodge
Death and Taxes (Popular Library #168 MM Paperback)
Publisher: Popular Library #168 1941. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, large chips/tears to edges wraps, chips to page edges, tears to plastic covering over covers. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.97 | CAD 30.00 | EUR 22.44 | GBP 19.21 | JPY 2,631.82 | MXN 321.67 | ZAR 289.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307193.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
David Dodge
The Long Escape (Dell Mapback #405)
Publisher: Dell #405 1948. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light shelf wear, creases and light tears to covers, chips to edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307285.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Davis, Mildred
THE DARK PLACE / THEY BURIED A MAN
Publisher: Ace Giant Double NY 1964. [1st printing. 1964] #G-543 Covers are uncredited. Click to see flipside. A couple of bumps; foredge is uneven. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.67 | CAD 3.94 | EUR 2.95 | GBP 2.52 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GZ228.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Douglass, Donald McNutt
Rebecca's Pride : (1st Paperback Edition, 1957)
Publisher: Pocket Books; N. Y. : 1957. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 148 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Color cover depicting man beating half-naked woman with bullwhip. Silver spine, all edges red. Original publishers reply card laid in, printed in 3 colors, with ad for Sports Illustrated magazine, card is double size, with creased perforated fold, as issued. ; Pocket 1178. Complete and unabridged. Cover art by James Meese. 'Estralita was beautiful, lustful, and clever. A startling tale of jealousy, passion and murder on a Caribbean island'. ; Pages are yellowed from age. Book shows no other defects. Appears unread. ; Pocket Book Series; Vol. 1178
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13004.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
E.P. Keating
A Good Time Man (Novel Library Paperback #13)
Publisher: Novel Library 1949. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, large chips/tears to spine ends, tape repair to cover at spine, creases and rubbed through corners, small stains (no foxing) back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307232.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Earl Derr Biggers
The Agony Column (Avon Paperback)
Publisher: Avon 1943. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM paperback approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, creases to covers, handling wear, chips/small tears to spine ends, creases to corners, stains to title page, stains to back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307248.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Eberhart, Mignon G.
Hasty Wedding
Publisher: Popular Library, 1946. Popular Library 73. Striking cover art by Lawrence Hoffman. Very good with watermark at lower edge, wear to cover at head/heel of spine, faint creases to front cover and modest lean to spine. 187 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7746.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Ed. William Oursler
As Tough as They Come (Perma P118 MM Paperback)
Publisher: Perma 1951. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, chips to page and cover edges, creases to corners, rub wear to covers at spine, small tears to spine ends, heavily creased covers and handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.11 | CAD 25.85 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307197.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Edison Marshall
The White Brigand (Dell Mapback #144)
Publisher: Dell #144 1937. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, split interior front cover, tears to edges cover, rub wear to edges and corners cover, small ink mark first page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307281.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Ellington, Richard
It's a Crime
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1950. First Pocket Books printing, #756. Very good minus with dents at foreedge to front cover and front matter, wear to cover at spine folds, one small tear. 196 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7531.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Erle Stanley Gardner
The Case of the Velvet Claws (Pocket Book Paperback #73)
Publisher: Popular Library #73 1943. Condition: Very Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, very light handling wear, very small chips to spine ends, rub wear to covers at spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307263.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Erle Stanley Gardner
The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece (Pocket Book Paperback #277)
Publisher: Pocket #277 1944. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light handling wear, chips to edges cover, rub wear to spine ends and corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307315.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Erle Stanley Gardner
The Case of the Silent Partner (Pocket Book Paperback #468)
Publisher: Pocket #468 1948. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers, chips to edges, rub wear to spine ends, very light handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307317.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Fischer, Bruno
The Bleeding Scissors
Publisher: New American Library, 1955. First printing, 1955, Signet 1256. Very good minus with vertical creases to cover, inkmark date to front, horizontal crease at spine, aging to paper. Rare. 152 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 9215.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Ford, Leslie
BAHAMAS MURDER CASE
Publisher: Popular Library New York 1951. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A lovely girl at a lush resort, enticing bait in a murder trap. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31126.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Frances and Richard Lockridge
Death of a Tall Man (Dell Mapback #322)
Publisher: Dell #322 1956. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light handling wear, chips to edges cover, rub wear to spine ends and corners, very light spine lean. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307316.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Freeling, Nicolas
King of the Rainy Country
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1968. Ballantine U5112. First pb printing. Winner, Edgar Allen Poe Award. Near fine unread copy with aging to paper. 192 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6635.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Gardner, Erle Stanley
Case of the Singing Skirt, the : (1st Paperback Edition, 1961) (Perry Mason Mysteries)
Publisher: Pocket Books; N. Y. : 1961. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 198 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Metallic silver spine, cover art depicting night club singer with 'superb figure', all edges red. ; Pocket 6089. Copyright 1959. This is 1st paperback edition, November, 1961.; Pages show some age yellowing, otherwise book is crisp, clean, tight, square. Appears unread. ; Pocket Book Series; Vol. 6089
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13163.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Gardner, Erle Stanley
Perry Mason, the Case of the Deadly Toy : (1st Pocket Paperback Edition, 1961)
Publisher: Pocket Books; N. Y. : 1961. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 198 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Metalic silver spine, all edges red, unabridged. ; Pocket Books 6063. ; Beautiful condition. Only a touch of shelfwear. Pages a bit yellowed from age, as usual. Appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Pocket Book Series; Vol. 6063
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 12969.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Gardner, Erle Stanley
The Case of the Perjured Parrot
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1959. Pocket Books Cardinal Edition C-379, second Pocket Books edition, first printing thus, with cover painting by Ric Grasso. Very good plus copy with slight lean to spine, aging to paper. 185 pp. 1st Thus, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 11735.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Gardner, Erle Stanley
The Case of the Duplicate Daughter
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1962. Pocket Books 4504, first PB printing. Very good copy with edgewear, mild corner creases to cover, waterspot at foreedge, aging to paper. Bingo cards still bound in. 197 pp. 1st Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 11736.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Gault, Bill
Murder in the Raw : (1st Paperback Edition, 1955)
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company; N. Y. : 1955. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 191 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Covers illustrated in black and purple, all edges green. ; Dell 926. Cover art by Victor Kalin. Originally published as Ring Around Rosa. This is 1st paperback edition, 1955. 'She was a nightclub stripper. The only clue to her disappearance was the corpse she left behind' ; Beautiful condition. Pages a bit yellowed from age. Appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Dell Mystery Series; Vol. 926
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.46 | CAD 16.58 | EUR 12.40 | GBP 10.62 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 177.78 | ZAR 160.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13006.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
George Harmon Coxe
The Glass Triangle (Dell Mapback #522)
Publisher: Dell #522 1940. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, handling wear and creases to covers, chips to corners and spine ends. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307273.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
George Harmon Coxe
Mrs. Murdock Takes A Case (Dell Mapback #202)
Publisher: Dell #202 1951. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light split interior front cover, tears to cover plastic at corners, chips to edges, handling wear, fading to edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307297.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
George Harmon Coxe
Alias the Dead (Dell Mapback #377)
Publisher: Dell #377 1953. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM map-back approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, chips to edges, liquid stain to top edge pages, light crease wear top edge, very light handling wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307241.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
George Harmon Coxe
Murder With Pictures (Dell Mapback #101)
Publisher: Dell #101 1935. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, small split interior front cover, light handling wear, chips to edges, small tears to cover near corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307282.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Gilbert, Anthony
Riddle of a Lady : (1st Paperback Edition, 1958)
Publisher: Bantam Books; N. Y. : 1958. Near Fine First Paperback Edition Paperback 150 pages; 12mo (7") 18 cm; Photo cover. All edges red. ; Bantam 1758. 'A Mr. Crook murder mystery. Stella Foster was all things to all men, till one of them killed her'. Authored by Lucy Beatrice Malleson writing as Anthony Gilbert. ; Beautiful condition. Only a touch of shelfwear at crown. Pages a bit yellowed from age, as usual. Appears unread. Quite scarce in this condition. ; Bantam Mystery Series; Vol. 1758
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 12973.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Grant, Maxwell
DOUBLE Z
Publisher: Pyramid New York NY 1975. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Shadow; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 188 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 61424.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Grant, Maxwell
GANGDOM'S DOOM
Publisher: Bantam H5413 New York NY 1970. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; SIGNED by author.; The Shadow; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.58 | CAD 43.52 | EUR 32.56 | GBP 27.87 | JPY 3,818.18 | MXN 466.67 | ZAR 420.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4987.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Grant, Maxwell
MOBSMEN ON THE SPOT
Publisher: Pyramid N3554 New York NY 1974. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; SIGNED by author.; The Shadow; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.58 | CAD 43.52 | EUR 32.56 | GBP 27.87 | JPY 3,818.18 | MXN 466.67 | ZAR 420.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4995.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Gruber, Frank
The Limping Goose
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1956. Bantam 1488., first Bantam printing with .25 cover price Very good plus unread copy with wear to spine-ends and folds, aging to paper. 118 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7573.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
H.H. Heard
Reply Paid (Dell Mapback #44)
Publisher: Dell #44 1942. Condition: Good+. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers, small chips to edges and spine ends, faded page edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307292.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Hammett, Dashiell
The Big Knockover: Nine Stories
Publisher: Vintage Books, 1972. First Vintage printing. Near fine unread copy with bright paper, slight bump to bottom corner at back. 458 pp. ISBN: 0394718291 First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6592.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Hansen, Joseph
Fadeout
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1969. First pb edition. Very good unread copy with wear to cover at top corners, heel of spine, evidence of small waterstain at top edge, toning inside cover. Scarce. 154 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6559.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Harris, Charlaine
Sweet and Deadly
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1985. First printing. Near fine unread copy with rubbing to cover, minor edgewear. 151 pp. ISBN: 0345321014 First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.48 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.88 | GBP 29.86 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8602.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Himes, Chester
The Crazy Kill (Coffin & Gravedigger Novel)
Publisher: Berkley Books, 1966. First Berkley Medallion printing, F1261 with .50 cover price and cover art by Harry Bennett. Unread copy with cover rubbing and soil. 156 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7129.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed.
Fear and Trembling: Shivery Stories
Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1948. Dell 264. First pb printing with map on back cover, edges stained blue. Stories by Alfred Hitchcock, Hugh Walpole, Elizabeth Bowen, Ray Bradbury, H.G. Wells, Lord Dunsany, William Irish (Cornell Woolrich), John Collier, others. Very good minus with cover delaminating, small gouges to cover/paper at spine and top edge, back panel.192 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.65 | CAD 41.45 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.54 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 400.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 7502.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Hugh Pentecost
I'll Sing at Your Funeral (Popular Library Paperback #109)
Publisher: Popular Library #109 1942. Condition: Very Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light handling wear, small chips to edges cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.51 | CAD 13.42 | EUR 10.04 | GBP 8.59 | JPY 1,177.27 | MXN 143.89 | ZAR 129.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307269.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Hull, E. M.
Sheik, the : (Mapback Edition, 1946)
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company; N. Y. : 1946. Very Good Paperback 240 pages; 16mo (6.5") 17 cm; Blue covers illustrated with photos of Rudolph Valentino, all edges green. ; Dell 1174. Previously published as Dell 174. This is a Mapback edition, with color map on rear cover of Saudi Arabian Desert Camp in which story takes place. Copyright 1921. This edition 1946. ; Light exterior wear. Owner name stamped on front page and title page in pale purple ink. Entire textblock slightly wavy. Pages are starting to yellow from age. ; Dell Series; Vol. 1174
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alan's Used Books.
Item number: 13476.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Irish, William (Cornell Woolrich)
The Phantom Lady
Publisher: Graphic Books, 1955. GB 108. First printing thus, abridged edition. Very good with slant to spine, reader's crease at front hinge, edgewear to cover. 189 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8441.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
J. Harvey Bond / Mike Brett
Kill Me With Kindness / The Guilty Bystander (Ace Double Novel Books Paperback #D-349)
Publisher: Ace #D-349 1959. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases and handling wear to covers, rub wear to spine ends, chips to edges and corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307314.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
James Hadley Chase
12 Chinks and a Woman
Publisher: Avon #485 1941. Condition: Good-. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback, illustrated covers, bagged for protection, chips to edges, tears/chips to corners covers, light liquid stains and discoloration top paper edge, light thumb wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.31 | CAD 19.64 | EUR 14.69 | GBP 12.57 | JPY 1,722.73 | MXN 210.56 | ZAR 189.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 306992.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Jeff Troy
The Frightened Stiff (Dell Paperback #687)
Publisher: Dell #687 1942. Condition: Good+. Mass Market Paperback. MM paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection, light handling wear, small creases to corners covers. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.71 | CAD 7.20 | EUR 5.39 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 77.22 | ZAR 69.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307225.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
John Bingham
My Name is Michael Sibley (Dell #813 MM Paperback)
Publisher: Dell #813 1952. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, handling wear and creases to covers, chips and creases to covers at spine and edges, light rub wear to back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.65 | CAD 9.27 | EUR 6.94 | GBP 5.94 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 99.44 | ZAR 89.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307199.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
John Christopher
No Blade of Grass (Pocket Book #1183 MM Paperback)
Publisher: Pockett #1183 1958. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, chips to page and cover edges, creases to corners, rub wear to covers at spine, light pencil writing front page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.11 | CAD 25.85 | EUR 19.34 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 277.22 | ZAR 249.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 307196.
|
|
|
|
133 items found
For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 Next
|