TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Transportation: Transportation
742 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
226.
Downer A. E  
Practical mathematics of aviation,

Publisher: Pitman Pub. Co 01/01/1942.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007EDEPC. HARDCOVER 14263-801L- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -Light wear to covers. - Owner's name on endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 3.21 CAD 3.44 EUR 2.57 GBP 2.20 JPY 301.82 MXN 36.89 ZAR 33.20 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS030584I.
    
US$3.32
Order From Dealer
227.
Doyle Sir Author Conan  
Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Ornated (The Franklin Library Of Mystery Masterpieces)

Publisher: The Franklin Library 01/01/1987.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000GZBPVM. HARDCOVER 14321-706- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as issued - leatherette covers

Appr.: | AUD 12.84 CAD 13.77 EUR 10.30 GBP 8.82 JPY 1,208.18 MXN 147.67 ZAR 132.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS030624I.
    
US$13.29
Order From Dealer
228.
Doyle Sir Author Conan  
Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes Ornated (The Franklin Library Of Mystery Masterpieces)

Publisher: The Franklin Library 01/01/1987.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000GZBPVM. HARDCOVER 14320-706- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket as issued - leatherette covers

Appr.: | AUD 12.84 CAD 13.77 EUR 10.30 GBP 8.82 JPY 1,208.18 MXN 147.67 ZAR 132.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS030623I.
    
US$13.29
Order From Dealer
229.
DRACKETT, PHIL  
MOTOR RACING CHAMPIONS
 Picture
Publisher: PURNELL 1974.
Very Good A very good hardcover without dustwrapper (if issued) in bright illustrated laminated boards lightly bumped to the spine ends/corners, the front endpaper is price-intact, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.73 EUR 5.78 GBP 4.95 JPY 678.18 MXN 82.89 ZAR 74.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 31200.
    
US$7.46
Order From Dealer
230.
Dregni, Eric and Karl Hagstrom Miller.  
Ads that Put America on Wheels.

Publisher: Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, 1996..
ISBN: 0760301379 128 pp. 4to. Paperback. Scuffed. Edgeworn. Rippling to rear cover and last several pages. Sm. tear to rear lower edge. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 145986.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
231.
Dregni, Michael (ed.)  
This Old Tractor, A Treasury of Vintage Tractors and Family Farm Memories

Publisher: Town Square 1998.
4to, pictorial bds, 1st ed., color, b/w ills, VG+/VG+

Appr.: | AUD 35.94 CAD 38.55 EUR 28.84 GBP 24.68 JPY 3,381.82 MXN 413.33 ZAR 372.00 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 30351.
    
US$37.20
Order From Dealer
232.
Drescher, Nuala McGann. Ed. James Robert Martin-Diaz  
ENGINEERS FOR THE PUBLIC GOOD: A History of the Buffalo District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.

Publisher: Np Np 1979.
fine/fine, 1st ed, red cloth

Appr.: | AUD 6.37 CAD 6.83 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.37 JPY 599.09 MXN 73.22 ZAR 65.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS010523I.
    
US$6.59
Order From Dealer
233.
Drew, Harry J  
Early Transportation on Klamath Waterways

Publisher: Klamath County Museum, Research Paper No. 6. [1974].
No ISBN. 4to., 100pp., stiff paper covers with an illustration of the boat 'Winema', photographs, map. -- Very good+ condition. X879. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Transportation; Inventory No: 002703.

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Lonesome Water Books. Item number: 002703.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
234.
Drover, F. J.  
ENGINEERING KNOWLEDGE FOR DECK OFFICERS.

Publisher: Brown, Son & Ferguson, Ltd., Glasgow: 1939.
Hardcover. Very Good. Revised edition, red cloth, 268 pages. Cocked, spine faded, business stamp.

Appr.: | AUD 15.94 CAD 17.10 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 213162.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
235.
Drummond, Dave  
The Shipyard: Will it Float?

Publisher: Iuniverse NY, 2003.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 059527532X Paperback. B&W photos, appendix. History of Fore River Shipyard in Quincy, MA; Small 8vo; x + 177 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.93 CAD 12.80 EUR 9.57 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 137.22 ZAR 123.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36443.
    
US$12.35
Order From Dealer
236.
Ducker, James H.  
Men Of The Steel Rails; Workers On The Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railroad, 1869-1900.
 Picture
Publisher: Lincoln, University of Nebraska Press, [1983].
First Edition. Bound in the publisher's original cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. The dust jacket has minor chips and closed tears to the extremities. Hard Cover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 25.12 CAD 26.94 EUR 20.16 GBP 17.25 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 288.89 ZAR 260.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 7731.
    
US$26.00
Order From Dealer
237.
Dull, Charles, E.  
Safety First--and Last

Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1938.
vg-/-- Hard Cover Textbook for driving safety in high schools. 241pp + glossary, index, bibliogr aph; red cover with silver title bands & lettering front & spine; b/w photos & ils; slight twist to spine; b/w il'd endpages with prev. owner's name written s mall on front; some rippling to bottom edges of pp

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 117235.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
238.
Dulmaine, Willian G. Jr. (ed.)  
Shoreliner Magazine, Vol 16, Issue 2, 1985

Publisher: New Haven Railroad Historical & Technical Association. 1985.
4to in pictorial wraps, 1st ed., corner creased, VG-.

Appr.: | AUD 12.94 CAD 13.88 EUR 10.38 GBP 8.89 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 148.78 ZAR 133.90 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 17767.
    
US$13.39
Order From Dealer
239.
Dunn, James A. Jr.  
Miles To Go: European and American Transportation Policies.

Publisher: MIT Press, 1981.
”Dunn compares various modes of American transportation with those of three western European countries [France, Britain, West Germany] that have historically been faced with greater resource constraints in terms of energy use, environmental and land-use controls, and financial commitments.” Railroads. ”A chapter on the automobile probes the mechanisms that Europeans have applied to bring the runaway automobile culture under a reasonable degree of control.” xii, 202 p. 25702.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 25702.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
240.
Durant John  
Pictorial History of American Ships

Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co. 01/01/1953.
Very Good. ISBN: B000ONHY6G. HARDCOVER 16829-gr-bn-13- HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket - Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.63 CAD 10.33 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.62 JPY 906.36 MXN 110.78 ZAR 99.70 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS032459I.
    
US$9.97
Order From Dealer
241.
Earhart, Amelia ; Backus, Jean L. (editor)  
Letters from Amelia, 1901-1937
 Picture
Publisher: Boston, Beacon Press, 1982.
First Edition ISBN: 0807067024. Price clipped dust jacket shows signs of shelwear, inclding several closed tears and one chipped corner. Hardcover. Book condition: Fine condition / Very good condition dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 28.02 CAD 30.05 EUR 22.48 GBP 19.24 JPY 2,636.36 MXN 322.22 ZAR 290.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9015835.
    
US$29.00
Order From Dealer
242.
Earney, J. Rney and S. J. Mattock  
Hillman Cars. a Practical Guide to Maintenance and Repair Covering Models from 1936

Publisher: C. Arthur Pearson Limited.
Very Good in Fair dust jacket A good hardcover in blue boards a little tanned to the edges with sharp corners, the spine is bumped/rubbed to the ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages very foxed to the end papers and text-block edges in a fair unclipped aged/soiled/rubbed dustwrapper which is creased to the edges with several small closed tears and chips to the spine ends/tips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 14.48 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.62 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,362.73 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 15280.
    
US$14.99
Order From Dealer
243.
Eaton Godfrey  
Great Marques Ferrari (Great Marques)

Publisher: Book Sales 06/01/1989.
Collectible-Like New. ISBN: 1555214185. Hardcover Shelf 10 BACK -3022 Transportation Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --- -- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - -

Appr.: | AUD 7.70 CAD 8.26 EUR 6.18 GBP 5.29 JPY 724.55 MXN 88.56 ZAR 79.70 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS022953I.
    
US$7.97
Order From Dealer
244.
Ebert, Robert R.;Rienzo, John S.  
DIVCO A HISTORY OF THE TRUCK AND COMPANY

Publisher: Antique Power Inc. 1997.
SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE.ROBERT EBERT, 161 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS

Appr.: | AUD 39.13 CAD 41.97 EUR 31.40 GBP 26.87 JPY 3,681.82 MXN 450.00 ZAR 405.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 033859.
    
US$40.50
Order From Dealer
245.
Editors of Bicycling Magazine  
Buying a Bike

Publisher: Rodale Emmaus PA 1979.
C-181 fine Soft Cover 96pp; interior clean + tight with b/w photos

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 67333.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
246.
Eisinger, Larry (Ed.)  
Tom McCahill's Car Owner Handbook.

Publisher: Arco 1956.
8vo pink cloth, white dj, 1st ed., VG/VG.

Appr.: | AUD 12.94 CAD 13.88 EUR 10.38 GBP 8.89 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 148.78 ZAR 133.90 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 16291.
    
US$13.39
Order From Dealer
247.
Electric Auto-Lite Co  
Auto-Lite Auto-Radio: Safety...full Control Within Easy Reach...

Publisher: Electric Auto-Lite Toledo, OH, 1935.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Loose Leaf. ISBN: Part-color sales folder, date uncertain (circa 1930s) ; Part-color 2-panel sales folder (3.5" x 6" folded, 7" x 6" unfolded) . Sales folder for car radio; 16 mo

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 38784.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
248.
Ellard, G. T.  
Maj

Publisher: Vantage 1973.
8vo red cloth, 1st ed., inscribed by the author, dj lacking 1 x 3 inches at top rear, VG/G. Autobiography of a war pilot turned bush pilot.

Appr.: | AUD 14.38 CAD 15.42 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,352.73 MXN 165.33 ZAR 148.80 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 21776.
    
US$14.88
Order From Dealer
249.
Ellis, Hamilton  
The Lore of the Train

Publisher: Crescent Books NY, 1987.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover Pictorial boards. Color & B&W illustrations. Appendix, biblio, index. Illustrated history of the train; Square 4to; 240 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 14.77 EUR 11.05 GBP 9.46 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 8338.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
250.
Ellis, Hamilton  
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Railways, The

Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing 1976.
Revised VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket 591pp; interior clean; color + b/w photos throughout; in a price-clipped dj; I SBN:0600375854

Appr.: | AUD 4.59 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 106654.
    
US$4.75
Order From Dealer
251.
Everitt, Charles  
Motorcycle Maintenance: Keep Your Cycle Running Its Best

Publisher: Motorcycle Riders Club of America Minnetonka, MN 2008.
VG+ Hard Cover 192pp; interior clean + tight; b/w illustrations; color photos; 11" tall; very light wear to edges of cover; ISBN:9781581593563

Appr.: | AUD 8.26 CAD 8.86 EUR 6.63 GBP 5.67 JPY 777.27 MXN 95.00 ZAR 85.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 115696.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
252.
Fabing, Horace W. ; Hamman, Rick  
Steinbeck Country Narrow Gauge
 Picture
Publisher: , Pruett Publishing, 1985.
First Edition ISBN: 087108693x. Signed by the author on the title page. One closed tear on back of dustjacket. Hardcover. Book condition: Fine near fine

Appr.: | AUD 53.14 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.50 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9016127.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
253.
Falconer, John  
Sail & Steam: a Century of Maritime Enterprise: 1840-1935, Photographs from the National Maritime Museum Greenwich

Publisher: David R. Godine Boston, 1993.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0879239956 Red cloth hardback. 192 pp. Collection of B&W photos; 4to; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 16.52 CAD 17.72 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.35 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 190.00 ZAR 171.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36457.
    
US$17.10
Order From Dealer
254.
Faris, John T.  
DOWN THE OHIO AND MISSISSIPPI

Publisher: Public Library Fort Wayne, IN 1965.
good+, Reprint, wraps ex-libr. Issued about 1965

Appr.: | AUD 4.56 CAD 4.89 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.13 JPY 429.09 MXN 52.44 ZAR 47.20 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS003009I.
    
US$4.72
Order From Dealer
255.
Farrington Jr., S. Kip.  
Railroading Coast to Coast: : Ridign the Locomotive Cabs, 1923-1950

Publisher: New York: Hastings House, 1976..
ISBN: 0803863365 305 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Scuffing and light edgewear to dj, bumping to spine head and upper corners, price clipped. Minor wear to book edges, light bumping to spine foot. Foxing to top edge. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138217.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
256.
Finch Volney Cecil  
Preparing for aviation;: An introductory course,

Publisher: Simmons-Boardman Pub. Co 01/01/1931.
Used-Very Good. ISBN: B00085L43O. HARDCOVER 14315-706- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket -Light wear to covers. - Owner's name on endpaper.

Appr.: | AUD 20.28 CAD 21.75 EUR 16.27 GBP 13.93 JPY 1,908.18 MXN 233.22 ZAR 209.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS030618I.
    
US$20.99
Order From Dealer
257.
Finlay, Patrick (Ed. )  
Jane's Freight Containers, 1975-76

Publisher: Jane's Yearbooks NY, 1975.
Good+ in Very Good dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: In DJ, top edge lightly foxed; Blue cloth hardback. 700 pp. B&W photos, many ads. Index. Worldwide survey of freight ships/ports/operators/manufactures; 4to; 700 pages

Appr.: | AUD 18.36 CAD 19.69 EUR 14.73 GBP 12.61 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 190.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36119.
    
US$19.00
Order From Dealer
258.
Fischer Anton Otto  
Focs'le days,: A story of my youth,

Publisher: Scribner 01/01/1947.
Good. ISBN: B0007E8L4Q. HARDCOVER 16832-gr-bn-13- HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket -covers worn, few wrinkled pages - Focs'le days - First edition, first printing -

Appr.: | AUD 14.48 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.62 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,362.73 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS032462I.
    
US$14.99
Order From Dealer
259.
Flammang J M  
Ford Chronicle : A pictorial History from 1893

Publisher: Publications International 1992.
VG+/Good+ First Edition. Hardcover 10.25 X 12.5 DJ 319 Pages. Color photos. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION. the complete history of Ford Motor Company from 1983 to 1993. Full company history. DJ worn at edges with few small closed tears. Overall clean, bright and tight.

Appr.: | AUD 77.29 CAD 82.90 EUR 62.02 GBP 53.09 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS007685I.
    
US$80.00
Order From Dealer
260.
Flanders, Dennis  
THE GREAT LIVERY COMPANIES OF THE CITY OF LONDON

Publisher: Charles Skilton London 1971.
fine, 1st ed, black cloth 113pp, t.e.g., folio, fine, mylar cover rubbed

Appr.: | AUD 59.02 CAD 63.31 EUR 47.36 GBP 40.54 JPY 5,553.64 MXN 678.78 ZAR 610.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS009004I.
    
US$61.09
Order From Dealer
261.
Flexner, James Thomas  
STEAMBOATS COME TRUE: AMERICAN INVENTORS in ACTION (Revised Edition)

Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Boston, 1978.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0316286087 No DJ; Blue cloth hardback. Xxiv + 406 pp. B&W illusts, map eps. Appendices, index. History of the American steamboat; 8vo; xxiv + 406 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.51 CAD 5.91 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.78 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36892.
    
US$5.70
Order From Dealer
262.
Flexner, James Thomas.  
STEAMBOATS COME TRUE: AMERICAN INVENTORS IN ACTION. Newly illustrated with a new foreword.

Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT: 1991.
Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition thus, red gilt-decorated full leather, 406 pages, all edges gilt. Easton Press bookplate w/ owner's signature, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Notes laid in. Notes laid in.

Appr.: | AUD 28.94 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.22 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 218561.
    
US$29.95
Order From Dealer
263.
Ford Motor Company .  
1952-1955 Lincoln Chassis Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1954..
434 pp. 4to. Paperback. Edgewear and soiling. Creasing and sunning to spine. Foxing and soiling to textblock. 1/2" tear to top front edge. Holes punched for 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 41.06 CAD 44.04 EUR 32.95 GBP 28.20 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 472.22 ZAR 425.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138837.
    
US$42.50
Order From Dealer
264.
Ford Motor Company.  
1950 Lincoln and Lincoln Cosmopolitan Body Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Detroit: Lincoln-Mercury, 1951..
145 pp. 4to. Paperback. Light edgewear, soiling. Sunning to spine, light bumping to ends. Light soiling, light foxing to textlock, few pages soiled lightly. Holes punched for 5-ring binder. Full title: "1950 Lincoln and Lincoln Cosmopolitan Body Parts Catalogue." Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138838.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
265.
Ford Motor Company.  
1949-51 Lincoln and Lincoln Cosmopolitan Chassis Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Lincoln-Mercury, 1950..
337 pp. 4to. Paperback. Edgeworn, creased. Bumping to spine w/ chips to foot, 1" strip missing from head. Lightly soiled. Soiling, light foxing to textblock, lightly to some pages. Holes punched for 5-ring binder. Full title: "1949-51 Lincoln and Lincoln Cosmopolitan Chassis Parts Catalogue." Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138839.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
266.
Ford Motor Company.  
1953 Thru 1957 Ford Passenger Car, Thunderbird and Truck Body Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1956..
456 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiled and worn. Creasing and sunning to spine. Soiling to textblock, "Body Parts 53-57" written in large dark letter on fore edge. Several pages lighty soiled. Inner covers heavily soiled. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Full title: "1953 Thru 1957 Ford Passenger Car, Thunderbird and Truck Body Parts Catalogue." Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138840.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
267.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Lincoln V12 Engines H-Series 1936-1947.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1947..
62 pp. 8vo. Booklet. Edgewear, some staining. Bumping to spine foot. Full title: "Repair Manual - Lincoln V12 Engines H-Series 1936-1947." Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138846.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
268.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Ford and Mercury V8 Engines: : 78-81A-59A Series, 1937 to 1948 Pass. Cars, 1937 to 1947 Trucks

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1947..
64 pp. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Light edgewear, rubbing to spine. Light browning to textblock. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138848.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
269.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Transmissions, Clutches, Overdrives, and Power Take-Offs 1932-1947.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1947..
748 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Light scuffing. Bumping w/ light chipping to spine ends. Slight dogearing to some corners. Light browning to textblock and page edges. Small white stains to front cover. Full title: "Repair Manual - Transmissions, Clutches, Overdrives, and Power Take-Offs 1932-1947." Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138849.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
270.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Fuel Systems 1938-1947.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1947..
41 pp. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Edgewear, rubbing to spine ends. Light browning to textblock and page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138850.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
271.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Fuel Systems 1938-1947.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1947..
41 pp. 8vo. Stapled booklet. Edgewear, rubbing to spine. Light browning to textblock and page edges. Gilt lettering to front cover faded. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 12.95 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.29 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138853.
    
US$12.50
Order From Dealer
272.
Ford Motor Company.  
Repair Manual - Ford Truck Rear Axles 1939 to 1945.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1945..
81 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Lightly edgeworn, bumping to spine foot. Slight soiling to top edge. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138854.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
273.
Ford Motor Company.  
Ford Passenger Car, Thunderbird and Truck Body Parts Catalog.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1954..
212 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiling and staining, heavy scuffing. Rubbing to edges. Creasing and bumping to spine. Soiling and faded writing to textblock. Some pages soiled. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138862.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
274.
Ford Motor Company.  
1954 Ford Passenger Car Shop Manual Supplement.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1954..
160 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiling and edgewear. Spine rolled lightly. Crease to spine. Bumping to spine ends. Light-moderate soiling to a few pages. Soiling to textblock. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138824.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
275.
Ford Motor Company.  
Ford and Mercury Body Parts List: : Passenger Cars and Trucks 1944 Thru 1946

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1946..
208 pp. 4to. Paperback. Scuffing, light soiling, edgewear. Bumping to spine ends w/ small tears. Crease to rear lower corner. Soiling, light foxing to textblock. Faint soiling to page edges. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138825.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
276.
Ford Motor Company.  
1967 Passenger Car Maintenance and Lubrication Manual.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1966..
Approx 50 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Creased, edgeworn, soiled. Very large white stain to front cover. Very large yellow damp stain to inner rear cover and last few pages, smaller stain to title page. Foxing to textblock. Some pages soiled, edge tears/creases to some. Dogearing to some corners. Musty odor. Full title: "1967 Passenger Car Maintenance and Lubrication Manual." Paperback Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138826.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
277.
Ford Motor Company.  
1949-1959 Ford Car Parts and Accesories Illustrations Catalog.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1964..
905 pp. 4to. Paperback. Lightly edgeworn. Creasing to spine. Soiling, light foxing to last page and inner rear cover. Holes punched for a 3-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 53.14 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.50 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138830.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
278.
Ford Motor Company.  
1953 Ford Passenger Car Shop Manual Supplement.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1953..
48 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Soiled, edgeworn. Damp stains to front cover. Light browning to pages, light soiling to some. Faint damp staining to upper edges of some pages. Holes punched for a 3-ring binder, one errant hole near top hole. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138831.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
279.
Ford Motor Company.  
Mercury 1949-52 Chassis Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1952..
401 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiling and wear. Dogearing to corners of covers and some pages. Bumping to spine ends w/ chips. Heavily bumped tears to bottom edge of front cover at several pages at joint. Soiling to textblock, lighter soiling to some pages. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138833.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
280.
Ford Motor Company.  
1049 Lincoln and Lincoln Cosmopolitan Body Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Detroit: Lincoln-Mercury, 1949..
216 pp. 4to. Paperback. Edgewear, soiling. Sunning to spine, bumping to ends w/ tears. Some pages lightly soiled, brown stains to edges of some pages. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 26.57 CAD 28.50 EUR 21.32 GBP 18.25 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 305.56 ZAR 275.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138834.
    
US$27.50
Order From Dealer
281.
Ford Motor Company.  
1952 Mercury Body Parts Catalogue.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1953..
124 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiled, lightly edgeworn. Sunning to spine. Light soiling, light foxing to textblock and some pager edges. Creasing to first page at lower corner. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138835.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
282.
Ford Motor Company.  
Lincoln Body Parts Catalogue 1953, 1954, 1955.

Publisher: Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Company, 1954..
185 pp. 4to. Paperback. Soiling and edgewear. Bumping to spine ends w/ small tears and chips to foot. Spine rolled, browned. Light foxing to textblock and cover edges. Holes punched for a 5-ring binder. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 138836.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
283.
Ford, A. G  
HANDLING AND STOWAGE OF CARGO (2nd Edition)

Publisher: International Textbook Co Scranton, PA, 1943.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket, Hardcover No DJ; Blue cloth hardback. Xviii + 461 pp. B&W illustrations (including some foldouts) . Appendices, glossary, index; Small 8vo; xviii + 461 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.85 CAD 13.78 EUR 10.31 GBP 8.83 JPY 1,209.09 MXN 147.78 ZAR 133.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36931.
    
US$13.30
Order From Dealer
284.
Forier, Louis C. & Larry Solnik, eds.  
Motor Auto Repair Manual 1968-1974

Publisher: Motor, The Automotive Business Magazine NY 1974.
37th Edition / VG- Hard Cover text clean, pp tanning; soil + wear to edges of cover; ISBN:0910992274

Appr.: | AUD 16.52 CAD 17.72 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.35 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 190.00 ZAR 171.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 93620.
    
US$17.10
Order From Dealer
285.
Fowler, William.  
JEEP GOES TO WAR.

Publisher: Magna Books, Leicester, UK: 1993.
Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1854224530 Quarto, black paper-covered boards, 112 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding.

Appr.: | AUD 15.94 CAD 17.10 EUR 12.79 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 183.33 ZAR 165.00 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 228918.
    
US$16.50
Order From Dealer
286.
Fox, Peter  
Diesel Unit Pocket Book Spring Edition 1991

Publisher: Platform 5 Publishing 1990.
Very Good- A very good minus pocket guide in illustrated stapled card wraps with lightly creased front cover and heavy crease to back cover, clean unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 3.05 EUR 2.28 GBP 1.95 JPY 267.27 MXN 32.67 ZAR 29.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 11038.
    
US$2.94
Order From Dealer
287.
Freeman, Hattie Atwood (Ed. by Curtis Dahl)  
Around the World in 500 Days: the Circumnavigation of the Merchant Bark Charles Stewart, 1883-1884, Recounted with Zest...

Publisher: Mystic Seaport Mystic, CT, 1999.
Very Good with no dust jacket, Paperback. ISBN: 0913372900 1st published in 1907; Paperback. 223 pp. B&W illustrations, map. Notes; Small 8vo; 223 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 14.77 EUR 11.05 GBP 9.46 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 37990.
    
US$14.25
Order From Dealer
288.
Futrell, R. Frank, William H. Greenhalgh, Carl Grubb, Gerard E. Hasselwander, Robert F. Jakob, Charles A. Ravenstein.  
Aces and Aerial Victories: The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia 1965-1973.

Publisher: Washington: Government Printing Office, 1978..
8vo. 188 pp. Light edgewear, light crease to bottom corner, light soiling, light foxing to edges of cover, sunning to top edge, rubbing, creasing to spine. Former owner's inscription to foreword page. Collection of first hand accounts from aircrew after-action reports. With photos, maps. Paperback Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 38991.
    
US$30.00
Order From Dealer
289.
Gaertner, John  
The Duluth, South Shore & Atlantic Railway: A History Of The Lake Superior District's Pioneer Iron Ore Hauler (railroads Past & Present)
 Picture
Publisher: Bloomington, Indiana University Press, [2009].
First Edition ISBN: 9780253351920. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated with black & white photographs. 349 pp. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 53.14 CAD 56.99 EUR 42.64 GBP 36.50 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 611.11 ZAR 550.00 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9006757.
    
US$55.00
Order From Dealer
290.
Galloway, A. K.  
Railroad Photo Album: The 0-4-0 Locomotive and Switcher: Vol. #6 - New Enlarged Ed.

poor Soft Cover oblong format 5.5" tall x 8.5"; 46pp + cover; glossy paper; stapled binding; b/ w photos throughout; cover has come loose from staples; moisture damage to top of book has caused some lose of paper & some mold stains

Appr.: | AUD 8.26 CAD 8.86 EUR 6.63 GBP 5.67 JPY 777.27 MXN 95.00 ZAR 85.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 108974.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
291.
Gammell, Christopher  
Steam Age

Publisher: Bracken Books 1989.
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket A near fine hardcover in a very good wrapper. The book is in clean black boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, unmarked pages. The dustwrapper is a touch rubbed to the glossy surface and creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Illustrated with photographs of steam railways taken in the fifties at the time of the demise of the steam system, " what was not photographed one day disappeared the next day". As the author travelled through the British Isles to record the passing of the Steam Age. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 7.29 CAD 7.81 EUR 5.84 GBP 5.00 JPY 685.45 MXN 83.78 ZAR 75.40 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 8150.
    
US$7.54
Order From Dealer
292.
Gardner, John W. F.  
RAILWAY ENTERPRISE: London, Midland and Scottish Railway - Origin and Subsequent Development of the Railways in Scotland

Publisher: Self Published.
Good+ READING COPY - A good hardcover in red cloth covered boards with light foxing to the upper board edge, bumped/rubbed spine ends/corners with some spine lean, previous owner's name inked to the front endpaper, ivory pages with several turn-ups to the bottom corners. Although there is a "Corrigenda" slip tipped onto the first page of text (#7) there are two additional corrections/amendments made in pencil, . A scarce authoritative work on the development of Scottish railways. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 43.60 CAD 46.77 EUR 34.98 GBP 29.95 JPY 4,102.73 MXN 501.44 ZAR 451.30 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 15142.
    
US$45.13
Order From Dealer
293.
Garratt Colin  
The Complete Book of Locomotives

Publisher: Anness Publishing 03/01/1977.
Used-Like New. ISBN: 1840384875. SOFTCOVER 11942-819-3- SOFTCOVER -

Appr.: | AUD 7.70 CAD 8.26 EUR 6.18 GBP 5.29 JPY 724.55 MXN 88.56 ZAR 79.70 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS028780I.
    
US$7.97
Order From Dealer
294.
Garratt, Colin  
Veterans in Steam

Publisher: Blandford Press 1979.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A very good hardback copy in a like wrapper, bright clean and tight within and without. Beginning in Britain, this book takes us on another incredible journey via Eastern Germany, Austria, Yugoslavia and Greece on through the Asian part of Turkey and so to Syria in the Middle East. Seven countries are thus embraced along with thirty-five different classes of locomotive in a glorious tapestry of scenes.

Appr.: | AUD 5.75 CAD 6.17 EUR 4.61 GBP 3.95 JPY 540.91 MXN 66.11 ZAR 59.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 10149.
    
US$5.95
Order From Dealer
295.
Garratt, Colin  
World Encyclopedia of Locomotives, The: A complete guide to the world's most fabulous locomotives

Publisher: Hermes House 2002.
2nd ptg fine/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket 8.75" tall; 256pp + blanks for notes; laminated color cover; glossy paper; colo r ils ISBN:1843090333

Appr.: | AUD 8.03 CAD 8.61 EUR 6.44 GBP 5.51 JPY 755.45 MXN 92.33 ZAR 83.10 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 107974.
    
US$8.31
Order From Dealer
296.
Garratt, Colin  
World Encyclopedia of Locomotives, The: A complete guide to the world's most fabulous locomotives

Publisher: Hermes House 2003.
1st ptg fine/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket 8.75" tall; laminated color cover; 256pp + blanks for notes; glossy paper; 700+ color photos & ils ISBN:0681879300

Appr.: | AUD 8.26 CAD 8.86 EUR 6.63 GBP 5.67 JPY 777.27 MXN 95.00 ZAR 85.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 107132.
    
US$8.55
Order From Dealer
297.
Garrett, Howard (compiled by).  
The Poster Book of Antique Auto Ads 1898-1920.

Publisher: Secaucus, NJ: The Citadel Press, 1974..
ISBN: 0806504927 Unpaginated. Folio. Paperback. Scuffed, edgeworn. Spine edges rubbed, 1/2" chip to sp. head, few sm. closed tears to paper. Some creasing to corners. Sm. price sticker to rear cover. Top inch of rear cover detached from textblock. Sl. bumping to bottom corner of textblock. Several pgs mostly detached from textblock. Paperback Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 142337.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
298.
Gentile et al, Robert  
Car-Free in Boston, guide to public transit in Greater Boston & New

Car-Free in Boston, guide to public transit in Greater Boston & New England by Robert Gentile et al, Ass'n for Public Transportation, paperback, 1993-94 edition, 169 pages

Appr.: | AUD 0.97 CAD 1.04 EUR 0.78 GBP 0.66 JPY 90.91 MXN 11.11 ZAR 10.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43326.
    
US$1.00
Order From Dealer
299.
Gentile et al, Robert  
Car-Free in Boston, guide to public transit in Greater Boston & New
 Picture
Car-Free in Boston, guide to public transit in Greater Boston & New England by Robert Gentile et al, Ass'n for Public Transportation, paperback, 1995, 169 pages

Appr.: | AUD 0.97 CAD 1.04 EUR 0.78 GBP 0.66 JPY 90.91 MXN 11.11 ZAR 10.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 39886.
    
US$1.00
Order From Dealer
300.
Georgano, G. N.  
Cars, 1886-1930

Publisher: Beekman House New York 1985.
vg+/vg Hard Cover Dust Jacket 11.75" tall x 10.25"; 232pp including index; tan cover with silver metallic let tering front & spine; glossy paper; color photos & ils almost every page; monoc hrome il'd endpages ISBN:0517480735

Appr.: | AUD 6.43 CAD 6.89 EUR 5.16 GBP 4.41 JPY 604.55 MXN 73.89 ZAR 66.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 114849.
    
US$6.65
Order From Dealer

742 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
Prev  1  2  3  [ 4 ]  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.