|
1.
|
|
Barnard, Robert.
Last Post: A Novel of Suspense.
Publisher: New York: Scribner, 2008.. ISBN: 9781416559405 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing. 243 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8436.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Barnes, Linda
HARDWARE
Publisher: Dell New York 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Investigating a series of cab hold-ups that are depleting the G & W Cab Company of drivers, part-time cabbie and Boston private eye Carlotta Carlyle applies her new computer skills to the case and discovers a troubling secret about her lover, Sam. ; 244 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43346.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Barnes, Linda.
Hardware.
Publisher: New York: Delacorte, 1995.. ISBN: 038530613x A Carlotta Carlyle novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 338 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 683.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Beck, K. K.
ELECTRIC CITY A Jane Da Silva Mystery Novel
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Reluctantly agreeing to search for missing person Irene March, amateur sleuth Jane da Silva discovers the woman's thwarted blackmailing practices and dead body and begins to suspect that Irene's death may be linked to other murders.; 292 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43000.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Beck, K. K.
ELECTRIC CITY A Jane Da Silva Mystery Novel
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Reluctantly agreeing to search for missing person Irene March, amateur sleuth Jane da Silva discovers the woman's thwarted blackmailing practices and dead body and begins to suspect that Irene's death may be linked to other murders.; 292 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56098.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Clark, Carol Higgins
Snagged
Publisher: 1994. Good with no dust jacket Warner Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Avwerage used paperback with wear to edges and corners and some spine creases. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 306 pages; I enjoy this author, and this book has Regan Reilly solving a murder at a panty-hose convention in Miami.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.71 | CAD 0.77 | EUR 0.57 | GBP 0.49 | JPY 67.27 | MXN 8.22 | ZAR 7.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 3758.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Clark, Carol Higgins.
Snagged.
Publisher: New York: Warner Books, 1993.. ISBN: 0446515485 Author's second Regan Reilly mystery. 1st edition, 1st printing. 227pp. Fine book (no markings to text; ink initials on front free endpaper) in Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Inscribed and dated by the author on the title page. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.49 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.95 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 878.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Clark, Carol Higgins.
Snagged.
Publisher: New York: Warner Books, 1993.. ISBN: 0446515485 Author's second Regan Reilly mystery. 1st edition, 1st printing. 227pp. Fine book (no markings) in Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Signed by the author on the title page. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 9110.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Clark, Carolyn Chambers
DANGEROUS ALIBIS: A Theresa Franco Mystery
Publisher: Long Branch, NJ Vista Publ 1994. Edition: 1st edition (Trade Paperback) 148pp. Trade Paperback. [9" x 6"] ISBN: 1880254166. Cover Art by Noelle Auriemma. Little bump atop spine, otherwise appears unread. Condition: Nr Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.18 | CAD 9.84 | EUR 7.36 | GBP 6.30 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 95.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 494.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Coel, Margaret.
The Perfect Suspect (A Catherine McLeod Mystery).
Publisher: New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2011.. ISBN: 9780425243480 1st edition, 1st printing. 293 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8841.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Crespi, Camilla., Illustrator: Marc Burckhardt (jacket).
TROUBLE WITH A BAD FIT: A Novel of Food, Fashion, and Mystery.
Publisher: NY: HarperCollins (1996).. First Edition, first printing. ISBN: 006017661x A Simona Griffo Mystery, centered around the fashion district and supermodel runways. 262p; 22cm. 403g. Book: Fine (clean and sound, no defects). Dustjacket: Fine. Cloth-backed hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.32 | CAD 10.00 | EUR 7.48 | GBP 6.40 | JPY 877.27 | MXN 107.22 | ZAR 96.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: C1208.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
D'Amato, Barbara
KILLER.APP
Publisher: Tor New York 1996. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 350 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24070.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Day, Marele.
The Disappearances of Madalena Grimaldi: A Claudia Valentine Mystery.
Publisher: New York: Walker & Company, 1996.. ISBN: 0802732771 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 6789.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Duncan, Alice.
Genteel Spirits.
Publisher: Detroit, MI: Five Star, 2011.. ISBN: 9781432825003 Second printing. 297 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.87 | CAD 19.17 | EUR 14.34 | GBP 12.28 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 205.56 | ZAR 185.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8800.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Duncan, Alice.
Hungry Spirits.
Publisher: Detroit, MI: Five Star, 2010.. ISBN: 9781594149122 Second printing. 255 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.87 | CAD 19.17 | EUR 14.34 | GBP 12.28 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 205.56 | ZAR 185.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8793.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Dunlap, Susan
NO IMMUNITY A Kiernan O'Shaughnessy Mystery
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York NY 1998. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Betrayed and set up to take the blame for a death caused by a deadly and highly contagious case of Lassa fever, Kiernan gets more than she bargained for when she responds to a call from an old college friend. She knows that the death she's investigating could have truly dire consequences for the public if its cause is unleashed, inadvertently or otherwise. And the trail of clues she follows from her base in San Diego to the Nevada desert is agonizingly complex. ; 323 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33908.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet
VISIONS OF SUGAR PLUMS A Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel
Publisher: St. Martins Press New York NY 2002. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookstore stamp. Previous owner's name. ; A holiday adventure finds Stephanie Plum struggling to remove an intruder from her apartment and falling for a mysterious newcomer. ; 149 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 55320.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet
Eleven on Top, A Stephanie Plum Novel - Audio CD's
Publisher: Audio Renaissance,2005. Set of 7 CD's, Unabridged edition, running time 8.5 hours, with a bonus interview with the author. Ex Lib. CD's are fine, mylar cover box with a library tag.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.56 | CAD 14.54 | EUR 10.88 | GBP 9.31 | JPY 1,275.45 | MXN 155.89 | ZAR 140.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 4055A.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet
6 Stephanie Plum Novels, including 9, 11, 12, 13, 14 and Plum Lucky
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003-2008. Includes Plum Lucky, To the Nines, Eleven on Top, Twelve Sharp, Lean Mean Thirteen and Fearless Fourteen. All five: VG cloth hardbacks with VG DJs, Plus Lucky has minimal shelf wear. To the Nines cover worn on bottom spine edge. DJ's have very little wear. End papers and pp are Near Fine. All state First Edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.06 | CAD 44.04 | EUR 32.95 | GBP 28.20 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 472.22 | ZAR 425.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 4386.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Lean Mean Thirteen.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007.. ISBN: 9780312349493 A Stephanie Plum novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 310 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7635.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
To the Nines.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003.. ISBN: 9780312265861 1st edition, 1st printing. 312 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7683.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Finger Lickin' Fifteen (Stephanie Plum Novels).
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2009.. ISBN: 9780312383282 1st edition, 1st printing. 308 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7788.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Twelve Sharp.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2006.. ISBN: 9780312349486 A Stephanie Plum Novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 310 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8153.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Hot Six.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000.. ISBN: 9780312205409 A Stephanie Plum novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 294 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8956.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Ten Big Ones.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004.. ISBN: 9780312289720 1st edition, 1st printing. 312 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8577.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Plum Spooky.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 2009.. ISBN: 9780312383329 1st edition, 1st printing. 309 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8517.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Sizzling Sixteen (Stephanie Plum).
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 2010.. ISBN: 9780312383305 1st edition, 1st printing. 309 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8218.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Wicked Appetite.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 2010.. ISBN: 9780312652913 1st edition, 1st printing. 313 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8575.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Plum Lucky.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 2008.. ISBN: 9780312377632 1st edition, 1st printing. 166 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7335.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Hard Eight.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 2002.. ISBN: 9780312265854 1st edition, 1st printing. 311 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7065.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Fearless Fourteen.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2008.. ISBN: 9780312349516 1st edition, 1st printing. 310 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7676.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Plum Lovin'.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007.. ISBN: 9780312306342 A Stephanie Plum Between-the-Numbers novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 164 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7681.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Visions of Sugar Plums.
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002.. ISBN: 9780312306328 A Stephanie Plum Holiday Novel. 1st edition, 1st printing. 149 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.11 | CAD 11.92 | EUR 8.91 | GBP 7.63 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 127.78 | ZAR 115.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7682.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Evanovich, Janet.
Metro Girl.
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins, 2004.. ISBN: 9780060584009 (Alex Barnaby Series #1). 1st edition, 1st printing. 296 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.04 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.47 | GBP 8.96 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7684.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Fair, A. A.
CATS PROWL AT NIGHT
Publisher: Pocket Books New York NY 1961. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, yellowing on endpapers. ; A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery; Mass Market PB; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 53333.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Femling, Jean
GETTING MINE
Publisher: St. Martins Press New York NY 1991. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A California insurance claims investigator, Moz Brant, seeks a fat reward for uncovering a traffic accident scam, but she becomes endangered herself when an accident victim is murdered. ; 264 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40324.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Freedman, J. F.
HOUSE OF SMOKE
Publisher: Viking New York 1996. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 423 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.76 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.64 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23544.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina
BLOODY WATERS
Publisher: New York G P. Putnam's Sons 1996. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Jacket lightly edgeworn at extremities, crinkled at top; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 274 pages; 11094T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.30 | CAD 12.12 | EUR 9.07 | GBP 7.76 | JPY 1,063.64 | MXN 130.00 | ZAR 117.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 11094.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI
Publisher: Impress Mystery, Imprint of Reader's Digest Select Editions Pleasantville, NY 1982. Fine+ with no dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Maroon embossed boards, gilt lettering ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 285 pages; 20336T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.12 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 17.25 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20336.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
E IS FOR EVIDENCE
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1988. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover One small closed tear to upper edge of DJ. Previous owner has emblazoned her seal upon the first 6 pages, as well as adding her name label to the front endpaper. Otherwise, the book is near fine. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 179 pages; 20395T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 20395.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
R IS FOR RICOCHET
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 2004. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small section of lower edge of "R" on front board is missing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; 21593T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21593.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NY 1982. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small fold upper edge of DJ flap ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 208 pages; 21852T .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.12 | CAD 26.94 | EUR 20.16 | GBP 17.25 | JPY 2,363.64 | MXN 288.89 | ZAR 260.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21852.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
S IS FOR SILENCE
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Small creases to DJ flaps. No number line, no price on DJ flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages; 24050T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.61 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.71 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 110.56 | ZAR 99.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 24050.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
T IS FOR TRESPASS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; 1st Printing Hardcover Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 387 pages; 26927T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.93 | CAD 12.80 | EUR 9.57 | GBP 8.20 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 123.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 26927.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
U is for Undertow
Publisher: A Marian Wood Book/Putnam 2009. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Kinsey Millhone Mystery Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 403 pages; 29037T
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.05 | CAD 10.78 | EUR 8.06 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 945.45 | MXN 115.56 | ZAR 104.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 29037.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'A' Is For Alibi
Publisher: Bantam Books 1994. Near Fine Paperback Top edge dusty. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 1619pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1619.
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'A' Is For Alibi
Publisher: Bantam Books 1994. Near Fine 1st Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1622-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1622.
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'd' Is For Deadbeat
Publisher: Bantam Books 1994. Very Good+ Paperback Top edge dusty, faint spine creases. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 1650BT-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1650.
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'e' Is For Evidence
Publisher: Bantam Books 1994. Very Good Paperback Top edge dusty, minor wear. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1653-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1653.
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'i' Is For Innocent
Publisher: Fawcett 1993. Near Fine 2nd Printing Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1659-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1659.
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'k' Is For Killer
Publisher: Fawcett 1995. Very Good+ 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Previous owner's initials. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1669-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1669.
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'l' Is For Lawless
Publisher: Fawcett 1996. Very Good Paperback Tear at hole on cover, faint edgewear, top edge dusty. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1670-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1670.
|
|
|
|
|
54.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'M' Is For Malice
Publisher: Fawcett 1998. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1671-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1671.
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
'N' Is For Noose
Publisher: Fawcett 1999. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; BT1677-pbt
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 1677.
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
M IS FOR MALICE
Publisher: Henry Holt 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12036.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.02 | CAD 5.39 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 472.73 | MXN 57.78 | ZAR 52.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12036.
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Publisher: Henry Holt 1993. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12226T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 12226.
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
N IS FOR NOOSE
Publisher: Henry Holt 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 13374T.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 13374.
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 350.
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 437.
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
H IS FOR HOMICIDE
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1992. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 287 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 446.
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Publisher: Henry Holt New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Kinsey Millhone gets in over her head when she becomes involved in an elusive mystery that entangles her in everyone's dirty laundry--literally
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 860.
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
G IS FOR GUMSHOE
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York NY 1991. Paperback Good with no dust jacket; Book is worn at spine ex library stamp in front cover; Good reading copy; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1126.
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
A IS FOR ALIBI
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1994. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1840.
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
M IS FOR MALICE
Publisher: Henry Holt New York NY 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1947.
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While investigating the reappearance of the long-presumed-dead Wendell Jaffe, Kinsey Millhone uncovers some unpleasant truths about her own family in the process.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2216.
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
D IS FOR DEADBEAT
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1988. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2339.
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
I IS FOR INNOCENT
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate removal in front. ; Kinsey Millhone is hired to settle a legal wrangle but finds herself tangled up in an unsolved murder that will not go away. ; 286 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2777.
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3626.
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
B IS FOR BURGLAR
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1994. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5076.
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Publisher: Henry Holt New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Kinsey Millhone gets in over her head when she becomes involved in an elusive mystery that entangles her in everyone's dirty laundry--literally
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.66 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.64 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5106.
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Publisher: Henry Holt New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Kinsey Millhone gets in over her head when she becomes involved in an elusive mystery that entangles her in everyone's dirty laundry--literally.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6472.
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
C IS FOR CORPSE
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1994. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7196.
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
B IS FOR BURGLAR
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1994. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7475.
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
|
Grafton, Sue
B IS FOR BURGLAR
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1985. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Black mark on front cover; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.80 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.98 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7605.
|
|
|
|