|
1.
|
|
Bland, Eleanor Taylor
DONE WRONG A Martin MacAlister Mystery
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Illinois policewoman Marty MacAlister investigates the death of her husband--a fellow cop--confronting police bureaucracy and dangers of the streets and risking more than she can afford to find the truth.; 216 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.59 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.96 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36246.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
Harlem Underground
Publisher: Pyramid Books, 1965. Pyramid R-1220. First pb printing. Very good copy with several creases to front cover. 172 pp. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.82 | CAD 36.27 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.22 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 350.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 6550.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Mickelbury, Penny.
ONE MUST WAIT.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster [New York]. 1998. (1998).. 1st edition. 252pp. 8vo. 1/4 light tan cloth over light tan boards with gilt-lettered spine. As New (Pristine)/ DJ (As New with unclipped price). ISBN 0684837412.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 50-0868.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Mickelbury, Penny.
THE STEP BETWEEN.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster [New York]. 2000. (2000).. 1st edition. 236pp. 8vo. 1/4 light blue cloth over gray boards with silver-lettered spine. As New (Pristine)/ DJ (As New with unclipped price). ISBN 0684859904.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 50-0869.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
mosley, walter
a red death
Publisher: norton. nf/nf award winning author's second book following Easy Rawlins adventures. set in Los Angelos during the 50's, very accurate.0393029980
|
Appr.: |
AUD 91.79 | CAD 98.45 | EUR 73.64 | GBP 63.04 | JPY 8,636.36 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Globe Bookstore.
Item number: 00045.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
mosley, walter
gone fishing
Publisher: BCP. nf/nfrprequel to the best selling Easy Rawlings mysteries. starts with easy and mouse in Houston then moves on. Great writing and reading.scarce first in like new condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.99 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.91 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Globe Bookstore.
Item number: 00061.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Neely, Barbara
Blanche Among the Talented Tenth
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1994. FIrst edition, first printing. Unread, as new with some aging to paper. 232 pp. ISBN: 0312112483 First Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.32 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.27 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 5536.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Smith-Levin, Judith.
THE HOODOO MAN.
Publisher: Ballantine Books [New York]. 1998 {May}. (1998).. 1st edition, 1st printing. 276pp. 16mo. Mass Market Paperback. A Starletta Duvall Mystery. Fine (No defects). SEE SCAN. ISBN 0345420659.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.73 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.31 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 50-0153.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Thomas-Graham, Pamela.
Orange Crushed : An Ivy League Mystery.
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, [2004]. 1st printing. ISBN: 0684845288 Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.01 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.24 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 161.11 | ZAR 145.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 2986.
|
|
|
|