|
1.
|
|
Bond, Larry
CAULDRON
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 569 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 12487.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Bond, Larry
VORTEX
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1992. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine and cover. ; Mass Market PB; 909 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 16602.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Bond, Larry
RED PHOENIX
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1989. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 588 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22715.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Brown, Dale
STORMING HEAVEN
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a powerful drugs and arms smuggler with a grudge against America begins bombing the nation's airports and shipping facilities using commercial aircraft, two military men are called to regain control of the skies. ; 399 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37058.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Brown, Dale
WARRIOR CLASS
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 2001. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Fep missing. ; With the world in chaos, a Russian oil baron seeks to exploit the situation and dominate Europe in the name of profit, but an American Air Force rescue mission, led by Air Force General Patrick McLanahan, could drag the United States into the brewing conflict. ; Ex-Lib; 449 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35617.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Brown, Dale
PLAN OF ATTACK
Publisher: Avon New York NY 2004. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 427 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39739.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brown, Dale
FLIGHT OF THE OLD DOG
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1988. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine and cover. Sticker tear on front cover of spine. ; Fitted with state-of-the-art weaponry, a lone B-52 navigated by Pat McLanahan attempts to survive waves of Soviet surface-to-air missles and MIG fighters and drop a single bomb on a Star Wars-type laser installation in Siberia.; Mass Market PB; 404 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43329.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brown, Dale
CHAINS OF COMMAND
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1994. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 500 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 15004.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Brown, Dale
HAMMERHEADS
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1991. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 542 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 380.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Brown, Dale
SILVER TOWER
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1989. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1888.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brown, Dale
STORMING HEAVEN
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1995. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; When a powerful drugs and arms smuggler with a grudge against America begins bombing the nation's airports and shipping facilities using commercial aircraft, two military men are called to regain control of the skies. ; Mass Market PB; 474 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29509.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Brown, Dale
DAY OF THE CHEETAH
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1990. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 502 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29510.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brown, Dale
SILVER TOWER
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1989. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 384 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29517.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Brown, Dale
SKY MASTERS
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1992. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 465 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29545.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Brown, Dale
FLIGHT OF THE OLD DOG
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1988. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Fitted with state-of-the-art weaponry, a lone B-52 navigated by Pat McLanahan attempts to survive waves of Soviet surface-to-air missles and MIG fighters and drop a single bomb on a Star Wars-type laser installation in Siberia.; Mass Market PB; 404 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29546.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Brown, Dale
HAMMERHEADS
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1991. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 542 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30742.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Brown, Dale
PIRANHA
Publisher: Jove Books New York NY 2003. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Dreamland; Mass Market PB; 377 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31797.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Brown, Dale
HAMMERHEADS
Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York NY 1990. Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookstore stamp. ; The Hammerheads, an elite force comprised of the latest and most deadly weaponry ever, prepares to do battle with the Cuchillos drug cartel, halting the flow of drugs entering the United States. ; 478 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 51747.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Brown, Dale
DAY OF THE CHEETAH
Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York NY 1989. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A Navy program employing artificial intelligence in the cockpit of its latest fighter is compromised by a KGB mole, and Major Pat McLanahan must recover the technology.; 504 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58739.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER
Publisher: G. P. Putnams New York 1989. Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The assassinations of the U. S. Ambassador and the visiting head of the F. B. I. By Colombian drug lords trigger a mysterious covert response and an investigation of U. S. And Colombian actions by Jack Ryan.; 656 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 58746.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER
Publisher: G. P. Putnams New York 1989. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped. ; The assassinations of the U. S. Ambassador and the visiting head of the F. B. I. By Colombian drug lords trigger a mysterious covert response and an investigation of U. S. And Colombian actions by Jack Ryan.; 656 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54047.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
SUM OF ALL FEARS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1991. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 64543.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
GAMES OF STATE Op Center
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1996. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, spine has creases. ; Created by Tom Clancy and Steve Pieczenik; Mass Market PB; 500 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32124.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 543 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 33184.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
DEBT OF HONOR
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Called out of retirement to serve as National Security Advisor to the president, Jack Ryan, with the help of CIA officers John Clark and Domingo Chavez, must prepare the untested president to meet the challenges of a new world order. ; 766 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.50 | CAD 12.44 | EUR 9.23 | GBP 7.89 | JPY 1,200.00 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5878.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
GAMES OF STATE Op Center
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1996. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Created by Tom Clancy and Steve Pieczenik; Mass Market PB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9467.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Clancy, Tom
OP CENTER
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1995. Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Created by Tom Clancy and Steve Pieczenik; Mass Market PB; 387 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23281.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Coonts, Stephen
FINAL FLIGHT
Publisher: Dell Publishing New York NY 1989. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine, edgewear. ; The crew of the U. S. S. United States stands to lose their nuclear cargo and their lives to an international terrorist, and only commander Jake Grafton can save them. ; Mass Market PB; 389 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45253.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Coonts, Stephen
RED HORSEMAN
Publisher: Pocket New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Rear Admiral Jake Grafton is dispatched to Moscow to ensure that the twenty thousand tactical nuclear weapons about to be auctioned off by the Soviet military do not fall into the hands of terrorists.; 344 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 63909.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Crowder, Herbert
WEATHERHAWK
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ; The operations manager for an aeronautics company, Mark Muldoon matches wits with ruthless competitors, the Soviets, mercenaries, and a mysterious government group to recover a stolen radar prototype. ; 413 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 45761.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Deaver, Jeffery
BLUE NOWHERE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 2001. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 426 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 29328.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Dowdell, Del
TORPEDO ALLEY
Publisher: Pinnacle Books New York NY 1988. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at spine edges. ; In 36 hours the Pacific will be in Soviet Hands and the world will be in Flames. ; Mass Market PB; 414 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43133.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Hunter, Stephen
DAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1989. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; When a group of technologically astute terrorists stages the ultimate hostage situation--seizing control of an MX missile base--only the facility's security designer can stop them. ; Mass Market PB; 415 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35645.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Leib, Franklin Allen
FIRE ARROW
Publisher: Presidio New York 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The terrorist hijacking of a chartered Navy aircraft sets the stage for frantic negotiations between the United States and the Soviet Union and a dramatic, split-second rescue attempt that threatens to explode into global conflict. ; 350 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36383.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Lowe, Steve
AURORA
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co New York NY 1985. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 260 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54017.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Pieczenik, Steve
MAXIMUM VIGILANCE
Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; As the President's personal psychiatrist, Dr. Desaix Clark must decide whether or not the Chief Executive is mentally competent to manage an imminent international crisis that could precipitate World War II.; 431 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 7149.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Poyer, David.
Tomahawk (Dan Lenson Novels).
Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, [1998]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312179758 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.06 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.38 | GBP 8.88 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 3996.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Preisler, Jerome
BIO STRIKE Tom Clancy's Power Plays
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 2000. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine; Created by Tom Clancy and Martin Greenberg; Mass Market PB; 453 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24120.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Robinson, Patrick.
Ghost Force.
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins, 2006.. First Edition ISBN: 0060746912 Octavo in blue paper covered spine, red paper covered boards. 418 pages illustrated by a map. A near-future military thriller involving the Falklands and the Russians. Both the book and jacket are bright and unworn. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 11434.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Robinson, Patrick.
Hunter Killer.
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins, 2005.. First Edition ISBN: 0060746890 Octavo in black and gray paper covered boards. 453 pages illustrated by maps. French submarines assist in destabilizing the Saudis. Both book and jacket are fresh and unworn. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Fine Dustjacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 11435.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Rushkoff, Douglas
ECSTASY CLUB
Publisher: Harpercollins New York 1997. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Gathering together in a dilapidated old warehouse to explore the ultimate frontier of cyberspace and the ultimate barrier of time, a group of disenfranchised young hackers and esoteric spiritualists try to create a plugged-in utopia, until they find themselves threatened by a motley array of mysterious enemies. ; 315 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54283.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Thomas, Craig
SEA LEOPARD
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1982. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; While charting the new Soviet underwater defense system, HMS Proteus, a British nuclear submarine, is unaware that the Soviets are waiting to spring a deadly trap and steal the British submarine's equipment.; 316 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39704.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Thomas, Craig
FIREFOX DOWN
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1983. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; With only forty-eight hours to pull the deadliest warplane, Firefox, from its crash site in Finland and examine its secrets, Sir Kenneth Aubrey's team battle the elements and the clock, and the KGB-imprisoned Gant struggles to escape. ; 381 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39705.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Thomas, Craig
WINTER HAWK
Publisher: Avon New York 1987. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; Shortly before the signing of a new arms pact between the two superpowers, American pilot Mitchell Grant must undertake a rescue mission of unprecedented importance to the West. ; Mass Market PB; 521 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39716.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Thomas, Craig
FIREFOX
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1978. Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 294 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9994.
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
|
Weber, Joe
DEFCON ONE
Publisher: Jove Books New York 1990. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 336 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19558.
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
|
Weber, Joe
SHADOW FLIGHT
Publisher: Presidio Novato, CA 1990. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When the Stealth Bomber is hijacked to Cuba during a test flight, the United States sets into motion a plan to prevent the plane from falling into Soviet hands.; 353 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44988.
|
|
|
|