|
1.
|
|
Child, Lincoln.
Deep Storm: A Novel.
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 2007.. ISBN: 9780385515504 1st edition, 1st printing. 370 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.10 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.15 | GBP 9.54 | JPY 1,450.00 | MXN 161.11 | ZAR 145.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 9006.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Collee, John
PAPER MASK Medical Thriller
Publisher: Arbor House New York NY 1987. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In a chilling tale of medical treachery, Matthew Harris, a bored hospital orderly, assumes the identity of a recently killed doctor and uses her intelligence, cunning, and depravity to carry out his own brand of diagnostics and healing.; 232 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46703.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cook, Robin
BLINDSIGHT
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44338.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Cook, Robin
FATAL CURE
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Leaving their urban hospital for a modern medical facility in Bartlet, Vermont, Doctors Angela and David Wilson begin to notice puzzling details in the deaths of several terminal patients there.; 447 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44924.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cook, Robin
BLINDSIGHT
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1992. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Curious about a series of cocaine overdose deaths among Yuppies whose families swore they never did drugs, Dr. Laurie Montgomery attempts to uncover the truth.; 429 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 57636.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cook, Robin
CONTAGION
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate. ; 346 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 61767.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cook, Robin
BRAIN
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1981. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 61768.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cook, Robin
CONTAGION
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a story of the dangers of managed health care, ophthalmologist-turned-foresic pathologist John Stapleton investigates a series of virulent and lethal illnesses targeting more costly patients of a giant for-profit medical conglomerate.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 6158.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cook, Robin
BRAIN
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1981. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; When hospital employees Martin Phillips and Denise Sanger investigate a bizarre chain of circumstances at University Medical Center, they walk into a nightmare of technological madness. ; 283 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9970.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cook, Robin
MINDBEND
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1985. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Adam, a third-year medical student, fights to save his wife Jennifer and their unborn child from the overwhelming evil he uncovers at Arolen Pharmaceuticals. ; 368 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22007.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cook, Robin
COMA
Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1977. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 280 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22563.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cook, Robin
ACCEPTABLE RISKS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1994. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 404 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 22978.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Cook, Robin
ACCEPTABLE RISKS
Publisher: Berkley New York NY 1996. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; 388 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24052.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Cook, Robin
COMA
Publisher: Signet New York 1977. Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 309 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32652.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Cook, Robin
TERMINAL
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sean Murphy, a young medical student, secretly investigates the goings on at a Florida medical center where brain cancer patients are treated with a reported one hundred percent success rate.; 445 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 34551.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cook, Robin
CHROMOSOME 6
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York 1997. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 36462.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Cook, Robin
CHROMOSOME 6
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York 1997. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The mutilated body of a notorious underworld figure leads forensic pathologist Dr. Jack Stapleton to a mysterious group in Africa that uses state-of-the-art medical technology for sinister purposes. ; 461 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39818.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Cook, Robin
THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Outbreak/mortal Fear/mutation
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The bizarre and deadly world of high-tech medicine run amok comes alive in a trio of Cook's best-selling horror tales--Outbreak, Mortal Fear, and Mutation.; 718 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 41175.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Cook, Robin
ACCEPTABLE RISKS
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Congressional staffer Kinnard Flannigan and Kimberly Stewart investigate potentially dangerous side effects of a new psychotropic drug about to be approved by the FDA and find themselves up against a terrifying conspiracy of greed, intrigue, and murder. ; 406 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43072.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Cook, Robin
HARMFUL INTENT
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; A physician goes underground to clear his name after a pregnant mother and her child die mysteriously on his operating table, and the real murderers are out to first ruin his reputation, then take his life. ; 400 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43073.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Crichton, Michael
CASE OF NEED
Publisher: Signet New York NY 1969. Thirty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When a young woman dies mysteriously on an operating table and her physician is accused of murder, a colleague's investigation takes him from a deadly sex and drug underworld to the heights of Boston society as he searches for the truth.; Mass Market PB; 416 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 43554.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Cuthbert, Margaret
SILENT CRADLE
Publisher: Pocket New York 1998. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Her potential position as the first African-American woman chair of Berkeley Hills Hospital threatened by a medical saboteur, Rae Duprae investigates strange happenings at a politically sensitive birth center run by her ex-lover and nemesis, Bo Michaels. ; 353 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 57921.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Cuthbert, Margaret
SILENT CRADLE
Publisher: Pocket New York 1998. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Her potential position as the first African-American woman chair of Berkeley Hills Hospital threatened by a medical saboteur, Rae Duprae investigates strange happenings at a politically sensitive birth center run by her ex-lover and nemesis, Bo Michaels. ; Book Club Edition; 326 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 56080.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Dantz, William
NINE LEVELS DOWN
Publisher: Forge Book New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 286 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31747.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Dantz, William
NINE LEVELS DOWN
Publisher: Forge Book New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 286 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31748.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Darnton, John
MIND CATCHER
Publisher: Onyx New York NY 2003. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When a thirteen-year-old boy falls victim to an accident that damages his brain, two scientists combine their ground-breaking research to push the boundaries of human consciousness. ; Mass Market PB; 436 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37178.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Feegel, John R.
AUTOPSY
Publisher: Avon NY 1975. Reprint. Creasing; tanning; dealer's marks on cover. ISBN: 0380002698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM739.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Follett, Ken
THIRD TWIN
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York NY 1997. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; While doing research on twins and the genetic components of aggression, scientist Jeannie Ferrari stumbles upon a dangerous secret Cold War genetics experiment with ties to a deadly cabal of big business, right-wing politics, and her own university president. ; Mass Market PB; 469 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30833.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Follett, Ken
THIRD TWIN
Publisher: Crown New York NY 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While doing research on twins and the genetic components of aggression, scientist Jeannie Ferrari stumbles upon a dangerous secret Cold War genetics experiment with ties to a deadly cabal of big business, right-wing politics, and her own university president. ; 423 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37401.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Gerritsen, Tess.
Bloodstream.
Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1998.. ISBN: 9780671016753 1st edition, 1st printing. 324 pp. Fine book (no markings; pages toning lightly) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.19 | CAD 17.10 | EUR 12.69 | GBP 10.86 | JPY 1,650.00 | MXN 183.33 | ZAR 165.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 8905.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Goldberg, Marshall
KARAMANOV EQUATIONS
Publisher: Pinnacle Books New York NY 1973. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Medical espionage. America vs Russia on the operating table. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39138.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Green, Gerald
HOSTAGE HEART
Publisher: Playboy Press Chicago, IL 1976. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 304 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35978.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Holden, Craig
RIVER SORROW
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1995. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Soon after a burn victim arrives in the emergency room of a southern Michigan hospital, Dr. Adrian Lancaster finds himself a murder suspect and risks his life and career to track down the real killer. ; Mass Market PB; 420 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 24116.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Katkov, Norman
ERIC MATTSON
Publisher: Avon NY 1965. 1st printing, Sept. 1965; #N127. Cover art by Dean Ellis. Creasing; edgewear Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.47 | CAD 3.45 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.19 | JPY 333.00 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 33.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: GZ196.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Norris, S. D.
RECKONING
Publisher: Charter NY 1985. 1st printing, Feb. 1985. Paperback original. A little darkening. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.97 | CAD 2.95 | EUR 2.19 | GBP 1.88 | JPY 285.00 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 28.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B11225.
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
|
Palmer, Michael
SISTER HOOD
Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1991. Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 343 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31946.
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
|
Pottinger, Stanley
FOURTH PROCEDURE A Novel of Medical Suspense
Publisher: Ballantine New York 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 550 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 54712.
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
|
Pottinger, Stanley.
A Slow Burning.
Publisher: New York: Dutton, [2000]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0525945415 1st printing. Very Fine book / Very Fine dust jacket. No marks. New. Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.06 | CAD 13.99 | EUR 10.38 | GBP 8.88 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 135.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 4060.
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
|
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child.
Mount Dragon: A Novel.
Publisher: New York: Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, 1996.. ISBN: 0312860420 1st edition, 1st printing. 349 pp. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped; store security tag attatched to inside of dj spine). Clean and fresh. An unread copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.96 | CAD 98.45 | EUR 73.08 | GBP 62.50 | JPY 9,500.00 | MXN 1,055.56 | ZAR 950.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 7404.
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
|
Stein, Harry
MAGIC BULLET
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When Dr. Logan receives a research fellowship to the American Cancer Institute, he discovers that arrogance, betrayal, and medical conspiracy are sabotaging all chances of finding a miracle cure--even after he stumbles on the incredible magic bullet. ; 390 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 59486.
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
|
Stein, Harry
MAGIC BULLET
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York NY 1995. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; When Dr. Logan receives a research fellowship to the American Cancer Institute, he discovers that arrogance, betrayal, and medical conspiracy are sabotaging all chances of finding a miracle cure--even after he stumbles on the incredible magic bullet. ; 390 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.33 | CAD 8.29 | EUR 6.15 | GBP 5.26 | JPY 800.00 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 80.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 46797.
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
|
Thorn, Ronald Scott
TWIN SERPENTS
Publisher: Macmillian New York NY 1965. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 223 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.29 | CAD 7.25 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 700.00 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 70.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39364.
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
|
Wilkinson, Sandra
BRAIN DEATH
Publisher: Pinnacle NY 1988. 1st printing, Feb. 1988. Paperback original. Edgewear; interior beginning to darken. ISBN: 1558171061 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B1189.
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
|
Wilson, F. Paul
SELECT
Publisher: Dell New York 1995. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Ceases in spine. ; When Quinn Cleary achieves her dream of being accepted at a prestigious medical school, she discovers that gruesome experiments are being performed on unwitting patients to advance a new health care plan. ; Mass Market PB; 394 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.25 | CAD 6.22 | EUR 4.62 | GBP 3.95 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 60.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 47760.
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
|
Wilson, F. Paul
IMPLANT
Publisher: Forge NY 1996. 1st printing, Sept. 1996. ISBN: 0812544706 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.98 | CAD 1.97 | EUR 1.46 | GBP 1.25 | JPY 190.00 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 19.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B11230.
|
|
|
|