TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Photography: Aerial Photography
9 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.
Attini, Antonio (Photos) & Fabrizio Guglielmini (Text)  
San Francisco from the Air

Publisher: Vmb/White Star Vercelli, Italy, 2005.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 8854002100 Photo hardback binding. 160 pp. Collection of captioned aerial photos of San Francisco; Folio; 160 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.18 CAD 9.84 EUR 7.36 GBP 6.30 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 95.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 27668.
    
US$9.50
Order From Dealer
2.
Crowe, George R., Illustrator: Becky Beard (illustrations).  
GOLD MINE IN THE SKY.
 Picture
Publisher: Nampa: Plan-A-Flight Publications (1975)..
Written for any person interesting in deriving an income from aerial photography. Three major sections; Aircraft (for the non-pilot), Equipment and Techniques (for the non-professional photographer), and Selling Systems and Records (for the non-salesman). Near Fine (clean, bright, and tight; minor wear). 71p: black/white photographs, illustrations, diagrams; 22cm. 141g. Printed wraps (softcover). Book condition: Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 9.32 CAD 10.00 EUR 7.48 GBP 6.40 JPY 877.27 MXN 107.22 ZAR 96.50 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: A5007.
    
US$9.65
Order From Dealer
3.
Feil, Charles  
Vermont A View from Above

Publisher: Down East Books Camden, 1999.
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 0892724587 Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper; Photo hardback binding. Collection of color aerial photos; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.34 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.89 GBP 5.04 JPY 690.91 MXN 84.44 ZAR 76.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 39597.
    
US$7.60
Order From Dealer
4.
Kiely, Benedict  
Ireland from the Air, The Aerofilms Books

Publisher: Artus Books, London, 1994.
Near Fine paper over board hardback, no DJ. Pictgorial cover with slight spine edge wear, bumped corners, some scuffs. Binding tight. End papers and pp are Fine, look unused. 1- 1/2" square, 160 pp with color photos and index. Because of size and weight of the book(s), please contact us to arrange for priority mailing or for shipping outside the continental USA.

Appr.: | AUD 15.20 CAD 16.30 EUR 12.19 GBP 10.44 JPY 1,430.00 MXN 174.78 ZAR 157.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8602.
    
US$15.73
Order From Dealer
5.
Koren, Johannes, Lothar Beckel (Photography)  
OSTERREICH AUS DER LUFT / Austria From the Air

Publisher: Innsbruck, Austria Pinguin 1995.
Edition: Edition/printing not stated Likely 1st edition. 126pp +1(Map). Hardcover. [10-1/2" square] Color photo pictorial glossy boards. ISBN: 370162321X. ---Text in German, English & French. Strikingly beautiful full-page aerial photos (b&w and color) show Austria in the typical sparkling clarity and rich detail of Beckel's photo masterpieces. From Vienna in the North to Salzburg in the West to the mountainous lake district in the South, this is a visual feast of the beauty of Austria from the air.--- One bumped corner & very mild shelfwear (rubbing) do not diminish the attractiveness of this scarce book. Suitable as a gift. Interior is clean, unblemish & unmarked. Condition: Nr Fine/no DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 65.22 CAD 69.95 EUR 52.33 GBP 44.79 JPY 6,136.36 MXN 750.00 ZAR 675.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1254.
    
US$67.50
Order From Dealer
6.
Oosthuizen, Susan.  
Cambridgeshire from the Air.

Publisher: Alan Sutton, [1996].
First edition. ISBN: 075091064X Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5392.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
7.
Reynolds, Jock  
Emmet Gowin : changing the earth : aerial photographs

Publisher: New Haven, CT, Yale University Art Gallery, c2002.
. Publisher isbn: 0300093616. 161pp. 33 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 33.82 CAD 36.27 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.22 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 36884.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
8.
Rihse, Viktor  
Heimatfluge: Landkries Stade Aus Der Luft

Publisher: Zeitungsverlag Krause KG Stade, 1987.
Very Good+ with no dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 3926419016 EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED FOR FOREIGN ORDERS, no DJ as issued; In German. Photo hardback binding. 112 pp. Aerial color photos of Stade, Germany. Stade tourbook of historic places laid in; Folio; 112 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.01 CAD 11.81 EUR 8.84 GBP 7.56 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 126.67 ZAR 114.00 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 26482.
    
US$11.40
Order From Dealer
9.
Smith, John T., Jr., editor-in-chief  
Manual of Color Aerial Photography, First Edition

Publisher: American Society of Photogrammetry Falls Church, VA 1868.
(xv) 550 pages, numerous charts, b/w illustrations, color plates, 17 Cetroid color chip charts in pocket inside rear cover, suare 4to, black textured boards. Very good condition; dust jacket good, ragged edges, small pieces missing Stated First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 40.58 CAD 43.52 EUR 32.56 GBP 27.87 JPY 3,818.18 MXN 466.67 ZAR 420.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 015297.
    
US$42.00
Order From Dealer

9 items found

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.