TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse Book Categories
Antiques Collectibles
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Author Pseudonyms
Collecting Information
Glossary of Terms
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Books, Periodicals, Ephemera Categories
Category: All Categories: Religion: Christianity: Missions and Missionaries
140 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Publisher
1.

Maryknoll Mission Letters: China, Vol. One. Extracts from the Letters and Diaries of the Pioneer Missioners of the Catholic Foreign Mission Society of America

Publisher: Macmillan New York 1923.
Ex lib. (xvi) 364 pages, b/w photo plates, index, tall 8vo; blue cloth/pictorial front cover. Good, numbers/label spine residue, cover light rubbing, wear to extemities, library marks, pocket residue inside rear cover; contents very good; no dust jacket First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 017132.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
2.

This is That

Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Philadelphia.
71 pages. There is no publication date, but the forward is dated 1954. Tells of Christian missions and the expansion of Christianity in the north-east part of the Congo. Has the usual library markings but the text itself is clean. Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08145.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
3.
A Commitee  
FIFTY YEARS OF FOREIGN MISSIONS OF THE REFORMED CHURCH IN THE UNITEDSTATES 1877-1927 Commemorating the Service of Allen R. BartholomewSecretary
 Picture
Publisher: Board of Foreign Affairs Philadelphia 1927.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 244 pages

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65888.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
4.
Adams, Rebekah  
CALLED TO CHINA Attie Bostick's Life & Missionary Letters from China:1900-1943
 Picture
Publisher: Halldale Publishing Huntsville, AL 2006.
First Edition Softcover As New with no dust jacket; SIGNED by author.; B&W Illustrations; 144 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.69 GBP 12.55 JPY 1,722.73 MXN 210.56 ZAR 189.50 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46325.
    
US$18.95
Order From Dealer
5.
Almaraz Jr., Felix D., Illustrated by: Photos, Maps, Charts  
The San Antonio Missions and Their System of Land Tenure

Publisher: University of Texas Press Austin, TX 1992.
100 pp, tan cloth boards w/black lettering, dj light tan w/black lettering, wraparound illustration. San Antonio, TX has five former Spanish Missions. Author reconstructed the land tenure system that began w/the Spaniards jurisprudential right of discovery. slight sunning to the dj spine. 2nd Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.53 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.26 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038699.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
6.
Almaraz Jr., Felix D., Illustrated by: Photos, Maps, Charts  
The San Antonio Missions and Their System of Land Tenure

Publisher: University of Texas Press Austin, TX 1992.
100 pp, tan cloth boards w/black lettering, dj light tan w/black lettering, wraparound illustration. San Antonio, TX has five former Spanish Missions. Author reconstructed the land tenure system that began w/the Spaniards jurisprudential right of discovery. 2nd Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.75 CAD 19.72 EUR 14.83 GBP 12.67 JPY 1,739.09 MXN 212.56 ZAR 191.30 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038700.
    
US$19.13
Order From Dealer
7.
Anderson, Neil ; Moore, Hyatt  
In Search of the Source: A First Encounter

Publisher: Portland 1992.
Good+ with no dust jacket Multnomah First Edition; First Printing Paperback Covers have a few creases and spine is creased. Light edge and corner wear otherwise, and some lines on the copyright page have been highlighted in different colors. Inside text is clean, however; Trade PB; 8vo; 205 pages; Through the compelling story of Bible translators Neil and Carol Anderson we witness the raw power of God's Word to wrench human lives from darkness and flood hearts with light, understanding and peace.; Signed by One Author

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 12.25 EUR 9.21 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 132.00 ZAR 118.80 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1540.
    
US$11.88
Order From Dealer
8.
Bailey, Helen  
JEEP TRACKS

Good with no dust jacket Friendship Press, 1954 Paper, . Spine torn at top. Church stamp on ffep. Helen Bailey shares the experiences of her daily life as a missionary in Ogole, South India. 87 pages. Suggested use: read aloud to the family, glean for illustrations to use in sermons and devotions.

Appr.: | AUD 4.85 CAD 5.10 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 450.00 MXN 55.00 ZAR 49.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 381.
    
US$4.95
Order From Dealer
9.
Beaver, R. Pierce  
All Loves Excelling American Protestant Women in World Mission

Publisher: Grand Rapids 1968.
Good+ with no dust jacket William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Paperback Wraps have lots of rubbing, chipping and small creases, especially near edges and corners. Some surface paper removed from front wrap by sticker removal. Text is clean and in very good condition. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 227 pages; A history of the women's movement in world missions

Appr.: | AUD 19.41 CAD 20.41 EUR 15.35 GBP 13.11 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 220.00 ZAR 198.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1449.
    
US$19.80
Order From Dealer
10.
Bolton, Herbert Eugene  
Rim of Chistendom: A Biography of Eusebio Francisco Kino, Pacific Coast Pioneer

Publisher: Macmillan New York 1936.
Ex libris. (xiv) 644 pages, 3 bi-fold and 6 folded in maps, b/w plates, bibliography, index, 8vo, green cloth. Good, faint number/label residue spine, light cover wear, library stamps, pocket, dateslip, contents very good, no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 018613.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
11.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
TRAMP FOR THE LORD
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Old Tappan, NJ 1974.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; Her bags are packed and she's ready to leave on still another journey for the Lord. Her tireless travels over the past twenty years have enabled her to share with people all over the globe the reality of Jesus Christ.; B&W Photographs; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41463.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
12.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
TRAMP FOR THE LORD
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Old Tappan, NJ 1974.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Sticker on front endpaper. ; Her bags are packed and she's ready to leave on still another journey for the Lord. Her tireless travels over the past twenty years have enabled her to share with people all over the globe the reality of Jesus Christ.; B&W Photographs; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 52937.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
13.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
TRAMP FOR THE LORD
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Old Tappan, NJ 1974.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; Her bags are packed and she's ready to leave on still another journey for the Lord. Her tireless travels over the past twenty years have enabled her to share with people all over the globe the reality of Jesus Christ.; B&W Photographs; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 63872.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
14.
Boom, Corrie Ten  
HIDING PLACE

Publisher: Guideposts Carmel, NY 1971.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper has upper corner clipped ; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 69830.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
15.
Brain, Belle M.  
Fifty Missionary Stories
 Picture
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Co., Chicago, 1903.
G- cloth hardback, no DJ. Ex Lib: Schwenckfelder Union Sunday School Lirbrary bookplate inside cover, sticker on spine. No other marks. Cover with edge, spine and corner wear, a few small spots. Binding tight. End papers and pp G+, lightly tanned. 12mo, 255 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 8.75 CAD 9.21 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.91 JPY 811.82 MXN 99.22 ZAR 89.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 2782.
    
US$8.93
Order From Dealer
16.
Brandewie, Ernest.  
In the Light of the Word: Divine Word Missionaries of North America (American Society of Missiology Series, No. 29).

Publisher: Maryknoll, NY: Orbis Books, 2000..
ISBN: 157075232X 1st edition, 1st printing. 408 pp. Index. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5955.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
17.
Brewer J. Mason  
The Missionary Pioneer : or a brief memoir of the life, labors, and death of John Stewart

Publisher: The Pemberton Press Austin, TX 1969.
96 pp, green tweed spine w/black letters, boards patterned green & white. Reprint (facsimile) of 1827 edition published by Joseph Mitchell. The original title includes John Stewart, (Man of Color) founder, under god of the Mission among the Wyandotts at Upper Sandsusky, OH. No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 79.17 CAD 83.25 EUR 62.60 GBP 53.48 JPY 7,340.91 MXN 897.22 ZAR 807.50 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 016918.
    
US$80.75
Order From Dealer
18.
Brewer J. Mason  
The Missionary Pioneer : or a brief memoir of the life, labors, and death of John Stewart

Publisher: The Pemberton Press Austin, TX 1969.
96 pp, green tweed spine w/black letters, boards patterned green & white. Reprint (facsimile) of 1827 edition published by Joseph Mitchell. The original title includes John Stewart, (Man of Color) founder, under god of the Mission among the Wyandotts at Upper Sandsusky, OH. No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 79.17 CAD 83.25 EUR 62.60 GBP 53.48 JPY 7,340.91 MXN 897.22 ZAR 807.50 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 016919.
    
US$80.75
Order From Dealer
19.
Brower, Sam  
Prophet's Prey, My Seven-Year Investigation into Warren Jeffs and the Fundamentalist Church of Latter-Day Saints
 Picture
Publisher: Bloombury, New York, 2011, 1st US Edition.
Near Fine paper over board hardback, silver lettering, NF DJ. Cover with a little spine edge wear, bumped corners. DJ has a little edge wear. Binding tight. One end paper chipped at top edge. Pp are Fine, look unused. 8vo, 323 pp with illustrations and index. ISBN# 9781608192755

Appr.: | AUD 12.50 CAD 13.14 EUR 9.88 GBP 8.44 JPY 1,159.09 MXN 141.67 ZAR 127.50 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 1089.
    
US$12.75
Order From Dealer
20.
Carlberg, Gustav (Managing Editor)  
THIRTY YEARS IN CHINA, 1905-1935

Publisher: n.p. Augustana Synod circa 1937.
Edition: Limited ed [Supposed Limited Edition.] 230pp. HB 8vo (9" tall) Binding is Juniper Green cloth. Gilt title on front cover. Hsuchang Pagoda blind stamped beside title. No printing on spine. 3rd in Series: the story of the Augustana Synod Mission in the Province of Honan as told by the Missionaries. Preface, Maps, many Photos (B/W), Charts, Statistical Reports. Also drawings by unknown artist with initials A.C.A Condition: VG/no DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.77 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.56 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 178.
    
US$25.00
Order From Dealer
21.
Cary, W. W.  
Story of the National Holiness Missionary Society : The Whole Gospel for the Whole World

Publisher: National Holiness Missionary Society Chicago, 1941.
xii + 353 pgs. plus about 75 illustrations (mostly photos of people). The book has been damp at some time with stains on top corners of some of the pages, moderate wear. 2nd Edition No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08910.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
22.
Considine, John J. Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos  
CALL FOR FORTY THOUSAND

Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co. New York NY 1946.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear on front cover; Catholic Mission throughout Latin America, South America and the West Indies.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4519.
    
US$15.00
Order From Dealer
23.
Davies, Nancy and Bill.  
LETTERS FROM THE FIELD, 1962 - 1967: MISSIONARIES OF THE SIXTIES - A BRIEF ENCOUNTER.

Publisher: Williamsburg 2000.
Privatley printed: 236 pages Papercovers in a comb binding in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.62 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.25 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12565.
    
US$20.00
Order From Dealer
24.
Dawson, John  
TAKING OUR CITIES FOR GOD How to Break Spiritual Strongholds

Publisher: Creation House Lake Mary, FL 1990.
Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases at edges. ; Trade PB; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34373.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
25.
Day, Richard  
FLAGELLANT ON HORSEBACK The Life of David Brainerd
 Picture
Publisher: Judson Press Philadelphia 1950.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Broad Brim Book; B&W Illustrations; 253 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54035.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
26.
Diocese Of Virginia  
ADDRESSES DELIVERED AT THE CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION OF THE DIOCESANMISSIONARY SOCIETY OF THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCH IN THE DIOCESE OFVIRGINIA Held in St. John's, the Monumental and St. Paul's ChurcesRichmond, Virginia
 Picture
Publisher: Private Printing Richmond, VA 1929.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Laid in letter to previous owner from Histographer pasted on back endpaper. Previous owner was Rev. In the Diocese. ; 122 pages

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 69836.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
27.
Duncan, Norman  
DOCTOR LUKE OF THE LABRADOR

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell New York NY 1904.
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Spine faded; 327 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14281.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
28.
Engle, Anna  
THERE IS NO DIFFERENCE God Works in Africa and India

Publisher: E. V. Publishing House Nappanee, IN 1950.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; A survey of the establishment and growth of mission work of the Brethren in Christ church in Africa and India. ; B&W Photographs; 386 pages

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38208.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
29.
Fell, Doris  
LADY OF THE TBOLI
 Picture
Publisher: Christian Herald Books Chappaqua, NY 1979.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 201 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56103.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
30.
Fischer, Edward; Fukton J. Sheen, preface  
Light in the Far East: Archbishop Harold Henry's Forty-Two Years in Korea

Publisher: Seabury/Crossroads Book New York 1976.
210 pages, b/w photos, 8vo, black cloth. Very good+; dust jacket very good-, mended tear spine, light edgewear Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.53 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.26 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 019019.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
31.
Fisher, Welthy Honsinger  
TO LIGHT A CANDLE

Publisher: Mcgraw Hill New York 1962.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; The autobiography of the American Missionary in India and China who founded Literacy Village. ; B&W Photographs; 279 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 27560.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
32.
Fitch, Florence Mary Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Photos  
THEIR SEARCH FOR GOD Ways of Worship in the Orient

Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard New York NY 1953.
Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 160 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10473.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
33.
Fletcher, Grace Nies  
FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal
 Picture
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1964.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 50653.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
34.
Fletcher, Grace Nies  
FABULOUS FLEMINGS OF KATHMANDU The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal
 Picture
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1964.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 219 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48893.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
35.
Fletcher, Grace Nies  
BRIDGE OF LOVE The Story of a Marriage That Inspired a Country
 Picture
Publisher: E. P. Dutton New York 1967.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 220 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56756.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
36.
Fletcher, Grace Nies Illustrator: Illustrated by Lydia Rosier  
IN QUEST OF THE LEAST COIN A Personal Report on a Shining Example ofInternational Giving
 Picture
Publisher: William Morrow New York 1968.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped ; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64512.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
37.
Fowler, Charles H.  
Missions and World Movements
 Picture
Publisher: Jenning and Pye, Cincinnati, 1903.
VG cloth hardback, gilt lettering, no DJ. Cover with a little edge, spine edge and corner wear. Tight binding. End papers a little discolored. Pp lightly tanned. 16mo, 103 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 13.75 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 155.89 ZAR 140.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3801.
    
US$14.03
Order From Dealer
38.
Franklin, James H.  
Ministers of Mercy
 Picture
Publisher: Missionary Educ. Movement of the U.S. and Canada, NY, 1918.
Fair- softback. Decorative cover is worn and chipped on spine, worn on edges and corners. Cover loose from pages. End papers tanned, owner's name in pencil. Frontispiece, title page and other photos somewhat discolored in places. Pp are tanned, some with foxing, one with ink stains. 12mo, 239 pp with photos of every missionary discussed.

Appr.: | AUD 13.33 CAD 14.02 EUR 10.54 GBP 9.01 JPY 1,236.36 MXN 151.11 ZAR 136.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3421.
    
US$13.60
Order From Dealer
39.
Fulcher, Helen M.  
Mission to Shanghai The Life of Medical Service of Dr. Josiah C. McCracken

Publisher: New London, NH 1995.
Very Good with no dust jacket Tiffin Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Glossary hardcover, no jacket. Corners are lightly bumped. Glossy surface is marred on a small spot on the back cover.Someone has put a small piece of clear tape on bottom of ffep that barely shows, as if it had been used to attach a note which the previous owner removed. Appears not to have been read yet. ; 8vo; 275 pages; The author writes about his family and his father's service as a medical missionary in China. Dr. McCracken founded the Medical School of St John's University in Shanghai and was dean of the school from 1914 to 1942.

Appr.: | AUD 10.68 CAD 11.23 EUR 8.44 GBP 7.21 JPY 990.00 MXN 121.00 ZAR 108.90 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2139.
    
US$10.89
Order From Dealer
40.
Fuller, Millard and Linda  
EXCITEMENT IS BUILDING How Habitat for Humanity is Putting Roofs overHeads and Hope in Hearts
 Picture
Publisher: Word Publishing Dallas, TX 1990.
First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 215 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 40328.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
41.
Gehman, Richard  
LET MY HEART BE BROKEN WITH THE THINGS THAT BREAK THE HEART OF GOD
 Picture
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill New York 1960.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Fep missing. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 245 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 27701.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
42.
Gehring, Rev. Frederic  
CHILD OF MIRACLES The Story of Patsy LI
 Picture
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls New York NY 1962.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Signed by author; B&W Photographs; 305 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 36.08 EUR 27.13 GBP 23.18 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 350.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54185.
    
US$35.00
Order From Dealer
43.
Goforth, Johathan and Rosalind.  
MIRACLE LIVES OF CHINA.
 Picture
Publisher: London/Edinburgh: Marshall, Morgan & Scott no date..
A companion volume to 'By My Spirit', these sketches tell of "God's miraculous power in the conversion of men as seen in Mission work during forty odd years in China." Chapters include; The Blind Chief; The Idol Maker; Winning a Would-be Murderer; The Gambler's End; A Chinese Shakespeare; A Faithful Pastor; Marshal Feng Yu-hsiang. 254p: frontispiece + portrait of Marshall Feng Yu-hsiang, ephemera laid-in; 18cm. Appendix. 226g. Near Good (text block is sound, the cover and spine are worn and slightly soiled, fore-edge and interior moderately foxed). Ephemera: "Monthly Visitor", No. 1227. September, 1934: "Life's Difficulties and Dangers - the Need of a Guide" by S.T. Fraser. 4 page booklet published by the Scottish 'Monthly Visitor' Tract Society. The booklet is in very good condition (folds and wrinkles). Software. Book condition: Near Good.

Appr.: | AUD 19.02 CAD 20.00 EUR 15.04 GBP 12.85 JPY 1,763.64 MXN 215.56 ZAR 194.00 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4149.
    
US$19.40
Order From Dealer
44.
Goforth, Rosalind  
HOW I KNOW GOD ANSWERS PRAYER The Personal Testimony of One Life-Time
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1921.
Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Light soiling on endpapers; 142 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 71777.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
45.
Graham, Gloria  
Gateway to the Jungle: The Incredible Life of Jungle Pilot George Boggs
 Picture
Publisher: Chino, CA 1996.
Very Good- with no dust jacket R.C. Law and Co. Third Printing Paperback Corners are a bit dirty and almost, but not quite, dogeared. There is a hint of chipping on edges of cover. Previous owner name on first page. ; 8vo; 252 pages; George Boggs was a missionary pilot for Mission Aviation Fellowship for 34 years. During his work with them, pioneering in primitive countires where cannibalism was prevalent, he, with the help of God, was able to save thousands of lives. Foreword by Don Richardson.

Appr.: | AUD 9.71 CAD 10.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.56 JPY 900.00 MXN 110.00 ZAR 99.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 2280.
    
US$9.90
Order From Dealer
46.
Gray, Richard  
Black Christians and White Missionaries

Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1990.
134 pages. Concerned with the history of Christianity in Africa. ISBN: 0300049102 No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 5016.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
47.
Grubb, Norman  
C. T. STUDD Famous Athlete and Pioneer
 Picture
Publisher: Zondervan Grand Rapids, MI 1941.
Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Owner stamped. Pasted in gift letter on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 288 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 66712.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
48.
Hagspiel, Bruno, S.V.D.  
Along the Mission Trail: Volume II In the Netherlands East Indies

Publisher: Mission Press Techny IL 1925.
Ex libris. 290 pages, b/w plates, short list of literature about the Netherlands East Indies, bifold map, 8vo, yellow cloth. Very good-, cover spine ends lightly bumped, no cover marks, library marks, pocket, front endpaper partially loose, title page inscribed by an S.V.D. priest, Techny IL; contents very good; no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 27.45 CAD 28.87 EUR 21.71 GBP 18.54 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 311.11 ZAR 280.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 018654.
    
US$28.00
Order From Dealer
49.
Hall, Clarence  
ADVENTURERS FOR GOD

Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1959.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 13 inspiring stories of modern missionary heroism in remote and exotic corners of the world, graphically told by a Senior Editor of the Reader's Digest. ; B&W Photographs; 265 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34834.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
50.
Hall, Gordon Langley  
GOLDEN BOATS FROM BURMA

Publisher: Macrae Smith Co. Philadelphia, PA 1961.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black mark on fep. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The story of Ann Hasseltine Judson, the first American woman missionary in Burma; 255 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 12895.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
51.
Hall, Gordon Langley  
GOLDEN BOATS FROM BURMA
 Picture
Publisher: Macrae Smith Co. Philadelphia, PA 1961.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; The story of Ann Hasseltine Judson, the first American woman missionary in Burma; 255 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 62792.
    
US$8.00
Order From Dealer
52.
Halliwell, Leo Illustrator: Illustrated by B/w Photos  
LIGHT IN THE JUNGLE The Thirty Years Mission of Jessie and Leo HalliwellAlong the Amazon

Publisher: David Mckay New York 1959.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Spotting on endpapers ; 269 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13054.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
53.
Harris, Dean  
Pioneers of the Cross in Canada

Publisher: Toronto: Mcclelland & Goodchild, 1912,.
hard bound, 1st edition, frontispiece of author, 240pp. Very good. 460 grams.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 17407.
    
US$9.00
Order From Dealer
54.
Hattersley, Roy  
BLOOD AND FIRE William and Catherine Booth and Their Salvation Army

Publisher: Doubleday New York 2000.
Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on covers and endpapers; 471 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33703.
    
US$7.00
Order From Dealer
55.
Hefley, James  
INTRIGUE IN SANTO DOMINGO

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Word, 1968 Hardcover. Corners bumped. Dust jacket chipped near edges and slightly torn at corners and ends of spine. The story of Howard Shoemaker, a U. S. Baptist minister who was known as the most influential foreigner in the Dominican Republic. Howard and his wife were involved wherever they saw a need -- medical work, amateur radio, civil defense, downtown church, school board -- whatever. An exciting story.

Appr.: | AUD 9.70 CAD 10.20 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.55 JPY 899.09 MXN 109.89 ZAR 98.90 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 524.
    
US$9.89
Order From Dealer
56.
Hefley, James C.  
GOD'S FREE-LANCERS

Good with no dust jacket Wycliffe, 1978 Trade paper, first printing. Some light spots on front wrap and a crease on the back wrap. There are other smaller defects. This is the story of the Wycliffe Associates -- men and women who use their skills to help Wycliffe missionaries around the world. . B/W photo insert. 175 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 7.27 CAD 7.65 EUR 5.75 GBP 4.91 JPY 674.55 MXN 82.44 ZAR 74.20 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 571.
    
US$7.42
Order From Dealer
57.
Henry C. Vedder  
Christian Epoch-Makers, the Story of the Great Missionary Eras in the History of Christianity
 Picture
Publisher: Griffith & Rowland Press, Phila., 1908.
G+ hardback, pasted title on spine, no DJ. Spine top is chipped, bottom worn, lib. sticker toward bottom. Corners bumped. Tight binding. Library bookplate on end paper. Pps are VG, lightly tanned. 12mo, 368 pps with index.

Appr.: | AUD 13.75 CAD 14.46 EUR 10.88 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 155.89 ZAR 140.30 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 6583.
    
US$14.03
Order From Dealer
58.
Hiney, Tom  
On the Missionary Trail: A Journey Through Polynesia, Asia, and Africa with the London Missionary Society

Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press New York 2000.
367 pages, b/w plates, maps, notes, bibliography, acknowledgments, index; 8vo, yellow boards/magenta spine. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.53 EUR 13.18 GBP 11.26 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 170.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 020077.
    
US$17.00
Order From Dealer
59.
Hitt, Russell Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos  
SENSEI The Life Story of Irene Webster-Smith
 Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row New York NY 1965.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A hymn of triumphant Christianity. The story of an Irish gentlewoman who, by prayer and faith, supported her family of 87 little Japanese girls she saved from the life of a geisha. ; 240 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15118.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
60.
Hunter, Jane  
The Gospel of Gentility: American Women Missionaries in Turn-Of-The-Century China

Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven 1984.
(xxi) 318 pages, b/w photos, notes, notes on sources; 8vo, orange cloth. Near fine, remainder mark top edge; dust jacket good, spotting, edge tears First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023945.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
61.
Jensen, Florence Huntington  
HEARTS AFLAME
 Picture
Publisher: Metropolitan Church Assn. Waukesha, WI 1932.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 222 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 64914.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
62.
Jewett, Mary; Robert E. Speer, intro  
Reminiscences of My Life in Persia

Publisher: Torch Press Cedar Rapids 1909.
187 pages, b/w plates, glossary; small 8vo, green cloth. Light cover soil, spine ends bumped, name front endpaper, a few margins have light creases, very good-; no dust jacket. In clear Brodart sleeve. The author left Iowa in 1871 to spend the next 36 years as a Protestant missionary in Persia/Iran Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 77.32 EUR 58.14 GBP 49.67 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 025043.
    
US$75.00
Order From Dealer
63.
Jones, E. Stanley.  
ALONG THE INDIAN ROAD.
 Picture
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart (1939)..
First Edition. 248 pages; 20cm. 375g. Very Good Plus (clean, solid, and unmarked; gilt is rubbed). Black cloth hardcover with gilt titles. Book condition: Very Good Plus. Jacket condition: no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 9.51 CAD 10.00 EUR 7.52 GBP 6.42 JPY 881.82 MXN 107.78 ZAR 97.00 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 2228.
    
US$9.70
Order From Dealer
64.
Jorden, Paul  
SURGEON ON SAFARI
 Picture
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc. New York 1976.
Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Light soiling on DJ ; SIGNED by author.; B&W Photographs; 173 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 39638.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
65.
Josephine Hope Westervelt  
Fine Gold or The Pearl of Great Price, A Missionary Romance of South America
 Picture
Publisher: Biola Book Room, Los Angeles, 1924.
Good cloth hardback, no DJ. Gilt lettering. Ex lib. Spine faded, edge wear, corners bumped, Cover slightly discolored. Owner's name stamped on front, lib pocket in back, both slightly tanned. Pps slightly tanned, with few spots. Binding slightly loose not broken. 12mo, 141 pps with illus.

Appr.: | AUD 18.33 CAD 19.28 EUR 14.50 GBP 12.38 JPY 1,700.00 MXN 207.78 ZAR 187.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 3305.
    
US$18.70
Order From Dealer
66.
Kaufman, James Norman  
WALKS AND TALKS IN HINDUSTAN
 Picture
Publisher: Private Printing Goshen, IN 1963.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper is missing. ; B&W Photographs; 173 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48355.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
67.
Keller, James  
MEN OF MARYKNOLL
 Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1943.
Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookplate. ; True Stories of young americans from Maryknoll on the Hudson working for their fellow men in troubled corners of the earth. ; 191 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 61303.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
68.
Kellersberger, Julia Lake  
God's Ravens, A Story of Life and Work in the Belgian Congo

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1941, 4th Edition.
G cloth hardback, Fair DJ. Cover with slightly frayed spine edges, bumped corners, a little fading along edges. DJ is worn with chips and small tears along edges, scuffs. Binding tight. End papers lightly tanned, owner's name in pencil. Pp are G+, a few with light blue spots. Sml 8vo, 207 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.63 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 85.00 

Purchase direct from: CRBooksellers. Item number: 8802.
    
US$8.50
Order From Dealer
69.
Kellersberger, Julia Lake  
God's Ravens

Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, 1941.
207 pages. Writing on front end page. Minor wear to covers. A few pencil marks in margins. No Jacket Hard Cover. Condition: Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.15 EUR 3.88 GBP 3.31 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Darrel Griffin Books. Item number: 08257.
    
US$5.00
Order From Dealer
70.
Kelly, John J. , O. S. A.  
MORROPON MISSION LETTERS

Publisher: 1996.
Very Good with no dust jacket Augustinian Press First Edition (?) Paperback Light edge and corner wear. Small crease/wrinkles on bottom of front wrap. ; Black and White photo insert at back of book. Map at front of book. ; Photographs; 8vo; 219 pages; A collection of letters describing activities and events from 1976 to 1995, in one Parish and (Augustinian) mission field of the now Chulucanas Diocese.

Appr.: | AUD 14.55 CAD 15.30 EUR 11.50 GBP 9.83 JPY 1,349.09 MXN 164.89 ZAR 148.40 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 809.
    
US$14.84
Order From Dealer
71.
Kenrick, Bruce Illustrator: Illustrated by Joseph Papin  
COME OUT THE WILDERNESS The Story of East Harlem Protestant Parish

Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York NY 1962.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Covers have some soiling; A dramatic first-hand report on the East Harlem Protestant Parish - an unique Christian experiment among the forgotten people of America's most crowded slum. ; B&W Illustrations; 220 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41853.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
72.
Kenton, Edna Illustrator: Illustrated by Raphael Doktor  
WITH HEARTS COURAGEOUS A New Consciousness of a Great Human Endeavor andInspiration
 Picture
Publisher: Liveright New York 1948.
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 313 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 48854.
    
US$12.00
Order From Dealer
73.
Keyes, Frances Parkinson  
TONGUES OF FIRE

Publisher: Coward - Mccann, Inc. New York NY 1966.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; The Story of the Christian Missions from St. Paul to the Present. ; B&W Illustrations; 327 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 51675.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
74.
Keyes, Frances Parkinson  
TONGUES OF FIRE
 Picture
Publisher: Coward - Mccann, Inc. New York NY 1966.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; The Story of the Christian Missions from St. Paul to the Present. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 327 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 65455.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer
75.
Larson, Mildred and Lois Dodds  
TREASURES IN CLAY POTS An Amazon People on the Wheel of Change

Publisher: Person To Person Books Palm Desert, CA 1985.
First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; B&W Photographs; 306 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 22770.
    
US$10.00
Order From Dealer

140 items found

For more items in this subcategory, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  Next  

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.